The Blarney Stone

Age Group Results

March 16, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Tarr                                               585   51       10        24:23.1      7:45/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachelle Border                                         525   42       31        28:50.0      9:16/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mckenzie Blankenship                                    487   10       56        33:45.6     10:53/M
       2    Tess Williams                                           252   10       58        33:56.4     10:57/M
       3    Alaina Graham                                           248   11       59        33:56.9     10:57/M
       4    Haley Reed                                              264   13       67        36:15.5     11:42/M
       5    Jael Tombaugh                                           490   11       77        39:36.0     12:46/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Schalk                                          471   17       14        24:54.2      8:02/M
       2    Maddison Nelson                                         482   16       84        41:13.7     13:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Pohl                                            534   21       26        28:12.2      9:06/M
       2    Melanie Latson                                          253   24       42        30:32.9      9:51/M
       3    Chelsea Locke                                           613   21       52        32:30.4     10:29/M
       4    Melanie Durkee                                          634   21       82        40:21.4     13:01/M
       5    Amanda Maze                                             204   21       93        46:00.0     14:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Adams                                          467   29       20        27:03.4      8:44/M
       2    Kristi Love                                             576   27       21        27:37.6      8:55/M
       3    Karissa L. Stoecker                                     568   29       23        27:57.0      9:01/M
       4    Brooke Gallagher                                        583   26       30        28:31.0      9:12/M
       5    Connie Fitzpatrick                                      530   27       46        31:38.1     10:12/M
       6    Rachel Meade                                            557   27       62        34:33.7     11:09/M
       7    Amanda Stype                                            209   27       76        38:39.4     12:28/M
       8    Megan Buonodono                                         274   29       83        40:38.0     13:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Graham                                              249   33       24        27:59.5      9:02/M
       2    Melissa Borg                                            214   32       25        28:11.7      9:05/M
       3    Mandi Brunner                                           572   32       27        28:14.3      9:06/M
       4    Misty Fitzpatrick                                       295   30       40        29:56.5      9:39/M
       5    Stacy Ann Sipes                                         486   32       61        34:31.8     11:08/M
       6    Kelley Antcliff                                         594   31       63        35:22.8     11:25/M
       7    Jolaine Davis                                           631   31       64        35:36.6     11:29/M
       8    Alaysha Torres                                          587   32       68        36:16.7     11:42/M
       9    Angie Lake                                              558   30       75        37:47.1     12:11/M
      10    Kristen Zielinski                                       288   33       95        46:53.1     15:07/M
      11    Erin Elswick                                            595   30       96        47:12.0     15:14/M
      12    Jessica Fox                                             540   32      100        49:45.4     16:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Schaefer                                        546   35       36        29:36.5      9:33/M
       2    Amaya Babbitt                                           588   37       37        29:36.5      9:33/M
       3    Diane Ross                                              283   39       38        29:52.8      9:38/M
       4    Shelly Vandendries                                      543   37       39        29:56.0      9:39/M
       5    Gretchen Highfield                                      246   36       41        30:31.7      9:51/M
       6    Molly Williams                                          251   38       54        33:05.4     10:40/M
       7    Judy Burk                                               275   36       57        33:54.3     10:56/M
       8    Nicole Zalucki                                          291   38       94        46:51.2     15:07/M
       9    Rebecca Mrazek                                          239   35      103        50:13.3     16:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lesley Reed                                             265   43       49        32:05.5     10:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Barton                                            475   45       43        31:21.2     10:07/M
       2    Jeannine Norder                                         592   45       70        37:14.6     12:01/M
       3    Shannon Wonnacott                                       509   45       71        37:14.8     12:01/M
       4    Kristin Pfauth                                          238   49       73        37:18.2     12:02/M
       5    Brenda Messing                                          232   46       78        39:40.4     12:48/M
       6    Judith Tombaugh                                         491   47       80        39:55.3     12:53/M
       7    Theresa Coats                                           247   47       81        40:01.9     12:55/M
       8    Cheri Meier                                             221   45       98        49:34.3     15:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Brown                                             231   53       35        29:28.2      9:30/M
       2    Sally Vrooman Jones                                     466   54       50        32:24.2     10:27/M
       3    Kay Wilthew                                             210   54       74        37:23.8     12:04/M
       4    Pam Nelson                                              483   54       85        41:19.4     13:20/M
       5    Viki Gietzel                                            268   52       86        42:13.1     13:37/M
       6    Brenda Seeger                                           539   51       89        44:24.8     14:19/M
       7    Teri Hanes                                              208   53       91        45:53.1     14:48/M
       8    Lisa Schafer                                            590   53       97        49:34.1     15:59/M
       9    Linda Mummaw                                            627   52       99        49:35.9     16:00/M
      10    Betsy Pohl                                              535   51      102        50:11.7     16:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debby Mansel                                            242   57       33        29:16.9      9:26/M
       2    Toni Walker                                             271   55       47        31:42.8     10:14/M
       3    Kay L. Stahl                                            566   59      101        49:46.8     16:03/M
       4    Sonia Buonodono                                         564   58      104        51:15.3     16:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Cornett                                          278   62       88        42:52.4     13:50/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Blankenship II                                    488   37        1        21:15.7      6:47/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roy Brown                                               567   58        8        24:16.1      7:46/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Graham                                            602   14        6        23:54.7      7:43/M
       2    Caleb Norder                                            591   13       34        29:21.3      9:28/M
       3    Luke Tarr                                               584   13       55        33:35.0     10:50/M
       4    Bryce Ballard                                           580   12       90        45:03.2     14:32/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Telfor                                             472   18        3        23:39.2      7:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Baranek                                             292   24        4        23:42.7      7:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Yusko                                              519   25        2        23:09.0      7:28/M
       2    Terry Stewart                                           226   28        5        23:52.2      7:42/M
       3    Tyler Love                                              577   25       12        24:32.4      7:55/M
       4    Ben Sloan                                               578   29       53        32:49.0     10:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Hudak                                       479   33        7        23:57.2      7:44/M
       2    Michael R. Stoecker                                     569   31       11        24:27.7      7:53/M
       3    Barry Wtrt                                              629   33       29        28:27.4      9:11/M
       4    Mieder Palm-Forster                                     258   32       65        36:03.6     11:38/M
       5    Carl Seabold                                            470   33       66        36:04.4     11:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Struzinski                                      297   38       13        24:51.2      8:01/M
       2    Bryan Wilton                                            241   35       18        26:30.0      8:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bradley Ryan                                            215   42       16        25:36.6      8:15/M
       2    Tim Hindbaugh                                           506   40       22        27:53.4      9:00/M
       3    Chris Burt                                              212   40       28        28:15.1      9:07/M
       4    Don Lafay                                               589   41       45        31:30.0     10:10/M
       5    Phil Norder                                             593   43       72        37:15.6     12:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffery Locke                                           612   49       51        32:29.9     10:29/M
       2    Scott Yeske                                             489   48       79        39:50.0     12:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Border                                             524   50       17        26:13.9      8:27/M
       2    Frank Feraco                                            607   50       19        26:39.6      8:36/M
       3    Erno Smith                                              518   50       44        31:24.3     10:08/M
       4    Daniel Cook                                             609   51       60        34:12.7     11:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Larue                                           202   58       32        28:51.6      9:18/M
       2    Jeff Walker                                             270   59       69        37:04.5     11:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Deuereaux                                         619   60        9        24:20.1      7:51/M
       2    Chuck Lawson                                            536   63       15        25:14.1      8:08/M
       3    Doug Cornett                                            277   62       87        42:47.3     13:48/M
       4    Steve Hanes                                             207   60       92        45:53.4     14:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Skabic                                           281   66       48        31:56.6     10:18/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Davidson                                          608   52        4        49:50.0      8:01/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Worthing                                            628   43        9        51:32.3      8:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Marcath                                           262   24       11        54:29.4      8:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Harris                                             257   27       14        58:12.7      9:23/M
       2    Sonia Petterson                                         526   27       15        58:21.1      9:25/M
       3    Kait Stockheimer                                        237   25       16        58:21.4      9:25/M
       4    Becca Sheaffer                                          533   27       23        59:05.7      9:32/M
       5    Melissa Horste                                          521   29       26      1:00:25.0      9:45/M
       6    Beth Slocum                                             560   27       29      1:01:35.2      9:56/M
       7    Crystal Howard                                          492   29       31      1:01:38.4      9:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Roach                                             200   34       17        58:23.0      9:25/M
       2    Allison Thompson                                        561   30       30      1:01:35.3      9:56/M
       3    Kelly Shipman                                           480   30       32      1:01:40.5      9:57/M
       4    Kristen Stinedurf                                       289   30       35      1:02:08.7     10:01/M
       5    Karyn Newton                                            235   33       43      1:06:18.9     10:42/M
       6    Jessica Newton                                          476   33       44      1:06:20.5     10:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Marciniak                                          507   37       33      1:01:50.2      9:58/M
       2    Jennifer Crawford                                       287   37       34      1:02:07.6     10:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Seibert                                             493   42       19        58:26.1      9:25/M
       2    Sarah Wallace                                           216   42       41      1:05:35.2     10:35/M
       3    Vicki Roush                                             494   41       47      1:09:53.6     11:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Beth Minarik                                       511   47       21        58:58.5      9:31/M
       2    Larisa Ballard                                          581   45       24      1:00:17.2      9:43/M
       3    Christine Beil                                          468   48       38      1:04:47.9     10:27/M
       4    Wanda Darrow                                            497   47       40      1:05:27.1     10:33/M
       5    Christine Thomas                                        516   46       45      1:08:31.5     11:03/M
       6    Kristine Bayley                                         481   48       46      1:08:31.6     11:03/M
       7    Suzanne O'Connell                                       286   49       48      1:09:54.2     11:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Elzinga                                            495   51       36      1:02:31.4     10:05/M
       2    Cynthia Lucas                                           272   52       37      1:03:14.8     10:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca King                                            596   55       13        58:07.5      9:22/M
       2    Kathy Simon                                             597   58       27      1:00:30.6      9:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally M. Nelson                                         551   60       42      1:05:39.9     10:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Johnson                                           562   67       39      1:05:07.7     10:30/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corland McDiarmid                                       205   38        1        41:14.7      6:39/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Miller                                            611   62        5        50:08.8      8:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamison Vogt                                            225   21       28      1:00:39.6      9:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valentin Verdier                                        547   25        8        51:01.3      8:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Guillaune Girard                                        616   33        3        45:55.0      7:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerry Mazzola                                           273   39        2        45:16.0      7:18/M
       2    Tim Davis                                               603   37        7        50:52.3      8:12/M
       3    Sean Mills                                              477   38       25      1:00:24.2      9:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aeric Ripley                                            222   42       49      1:12:11.2     11:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Grinold                                         284   46       18        58:25.6      9:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Thelen                                            285   50       10        54:15.0      8:45/M
       2    Will Warren                                             586   51       20        58:34.4      9:27/M
       3    Greg Pratt                                              531   52       22        59:05.5      9:32/M
       4    Fran Grabowski                                          549   51       50      1:17:13.6     12:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew J. Nelson                                       552   55       12        56:17.5      9:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Gillissen                                         203   64        6        50:31.6      8:09/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jana Sedlacek                                           529   20        7      1:33:09.4      7:07/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Streelman                                      220   44       17      1:41:59.7      7:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Layne Dettor                                            256   20       43      2:01:08.3      9:15/M
       2    Andrea E. Wodzinski                                     538   24       48      2:05:45.5      9:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Fogwell                                         293   25       13      1:40:35.7      7:41/M
       2    Ashley Sandborn                                         574   28       33      1:53:05.1      8:38/M
       3    Stephanie Halley                                        213   26       40      1:56:42.6      8:55/M
       4    Michelle Snay                                           240   28       42      2:00:59.7      9:14/M
       5    Shayna Wieferich                                        532   26       56      2:15:26.3     10:20/M
       6    Brittnae Tolliver                                       622   26       68      2:51:35.1     13:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Candi Giles                                             263   32       11      1:39:47.8      7:37/M
       2    Maria Thies                                             615   30       46      2:03:39.1      9:26/M
       3    Annie Eggleston                                         544   33       47      2:04:12.8      9:29/M
       4    Amy Allen                                               473   31       67      2:36:27.4     11:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate L. Johnson                                         542   37        9      1:37:24.6      7:26/M
       2    Erica Harrell                                           259   35       12      1:40:06.7      7:38/M
       3    Mandi Rishel                                            267   36       18      1:42:32.2      7:50/M
       4    Shannon Felgner                                         575   38       27      1:47:56.0      8:14/M
       5    Darshan Hammontree                                      623   38       64      2:32:48.5     11:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Crissy Dochoda                                          254   40       31      1:51:27.9      8:30/M
       2    Cathy Brubaker                                          474   44       34      1:53:37.7      8:40/M
       3    Mary Meister                                            236   41       45      2:02:24.3      9:21/M
       4    Mechelle Kuchar                                         227   40       54      2:14:31.9     10:16/M
       5    Cheryl Klima                                            499   42       63      2:30:57.5     11:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy L. Chick                                          528   47       30      1:50:53.3      8:28/M
       2    Renee Ann Obert                                         614   48       32      1:52:34.7      8:36/M
       3    Cindy Weisenberger                                      228   46       53      2:14:31.7     10:16/M
       4    Pam Lambert                                             500   49       62      2:30:56.6     11:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Eaton                                              633   51       24      1:45:52.2      8:05/M
       2    Ava Rammuni                                             230   53       51      2:10:17.5      9:57/M
       3    Kris Ziemer                                             537   51       52      2:10:32.3      9:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Bane                                                565   58       36      1:54:28.2      8:44/M
       2    Karin Dewley                                            280   57       41      1:57:39.5      8:59/M
       3    Susan Linz                                              498   59       65      2:33:57.6     11:45/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Shoemaker                                         217   37        1      1:19:31.2      6:04/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Steel                                               605   42        2      1:22:03.1      6:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Kositzke                                          520   25        6      1:33:05.9      7:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Grimes                                             522   32       15      1:41:01.9      7:43/M
       2    Ramiro Lara Ortiz                                       229   34       20      1:44:04.6      7:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendon Thiede                                          211   35       14      1:40:37.0      7:41/M
       2    Jason Monahan                                           219   36       16      1:41:11.3      7:43/M
       3    Tom Lindsey                                             550   38       23      1:44:59.4      8:01/M
       4    Guan Saw                                                296   37       26      1:47:31.2      8:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Donohue                                           276   42        3      1:26:50.2      6:38/M
       2    Michael Blossom                                         279   42        4      1:28:53.3      6:47/M
       3    Bill Dieter                                             606   43        5      1:30:39.2      6:55/M
       4    Jason Ferrell                                           218   40       28      1:50:08.8      8:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Craft                                              610   46        8      1:37:19.0      7:26/M
       2    Bill Erskine                                            206   47       22      1:44:23.3      7:58/M
       3    Bobby Prater                                            515   48       39      1:56:00.2      8:51/M
       4    Christopher Merrill                                     260   48       49      2:05:45.7      9:36/M
       5    Todd Stanton                                            626   45       57      2:17:34.0     10:30/M
       6    David Brooks                                            233   45       58      2:21:02.9     10:46/M
       7    Bill Hardimon                                           630   49       60      2:22:51.3     10:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karl Sumi                                               556   53       10      1:38:05.7      7:29/M
       2    Dillon McCormick                                        632   53       25      1:46:22.1      8:07/M
       3    Jerry Caswell                                           617   52       35      1:54:26.6      8:44/M
       4    Dan Skinner                                             298   54       37      1:55:00.8      8:47/M
       5    William Shurlow                                         201   51       59      2:22:15.9     10:52/M
       6    Jeff Anderson                                           514   52       61      2:30:13.5     11:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Sullivan                                           573   55       19      1:44:00.5      7:56/M
       2    Mike Weingate                                           250   58       21      1:44:04.8      7:57/M
       3    Gary Duke                                               505   56       44      2:01:09.0      9:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Girard Wilbrink                                         618   60       29      1:50:52.9      8:28/M
       2    John Fierst                                             601   63       55      2:15:14.8     10:19/M
       3    Frank Maston                                            244   62       69      3:20:42.5     15:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Ross                                            290   65       38      1:55:18.8      8:48/M
       2    John C. Walton                                          527   67       50      2:08:42.6      9:49/M
       3    Edward Szpiech                                          563   65       66      2:33:58.7     11:45/M