Chocolatier's 5k

5k run/walk

Age Group Results

February 15, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Lelli                                         138   20       11        22:16.3      7:11/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerome Recker                                           175   30        1        16:55.6      5:27/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Burns-Jager                                         85   42       18        24:51.4      8:00/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Habtamu Handro                                          178   44        4        20:06.0      6:29/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faith West                                               90   14      152        47:54.4     15:27/M
       2    Autum West                                              120   10      153        48:00.5     15:29/M

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawson Block                                             28   14        5        20:06.5      6:29/M
       2    Damon Cooper                                             30   13       10        22:15.9      7:11/M
       3    Davis Tebben                                            170   14       14        22:40.9      7:19/M
       4    Steven Schein                                            24   14       85        29:54.9      9:39/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaztan Teen                                             130   18       60        28:14.9      9:06/M
       2    Kaitlin Feeney                                          172   19       61        28:15.3      9:07/M
       3    Rachael Charlow                                         145   17       69        28:47.0      9:17/M
       4    Megan Allred                                            114   15      113        35:05.0     11:19/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Hoffman                                         16   16        8        21:53.2      7:04/M
       2    Gavin Jager                                              17   15       31        26:00.7      8:23/M
       3    Adam MacYauski                                           37   18       58        28:13.4      9:06/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Arey                                               115   24       20        24:57.5      8:03/M
       2    Lauren Grigg                                             86   20       30        26:00.2      8:23/M
       3    Laura Peterson                                          127   21       33        26:26.0      8:32/M
       4    Lydia Saracina                                          106   22       46        27:19.0      8:49/M
       5    Nikole Vannestn                                          78   21       53        27:50.9      8:59/M
       6    Shannon Chaffee                                         124   23       54        28:06.2      9:04/M
       7    Jessica Schein                                          102   24       84        29:54.9      9:39/M
       8    Melanie Durkee                                           99   21      146        46:24.5     14:58/M
       9    Katelyn Evans                                           144   22      163        53:20.3     17:12/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashwin Easow                                             21   20        6        20:29.1      6:36/M
       2    Jordan McNeilly                                         161   23       17        23:30.4      7:35/M
       3    Blong Yang                                               27   23       22        25:20.0      8:10/M
       4    David Brown                                               2   22       29        25:58.7      8:23/M
       5    Andy Custer                                              23   23       32        26:25.1      8:31/M
       6    Justin Derke                                             55   24      125        37:33.0     12:07/M
       7    Darrin Durkee                                             7   24      147        46:26.1     14:59/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Fogwell                                         135   25       12        22:25.0      7:14/M
       2    Alicia Hoffman                                          131   26       19        24:53.5      8:02/M
       3    Amanda Macias                                           167   27       47        27:23.6      8:50/M
       4    Erin Boeve                                              117   29       48        27:24.6      8:50/M
       5    Kim Harrison                                            118   29       59        28:14.7      9:06/M
       6    Kayla Huntoon                                           151   27       77        29:18.1      9:27/M
       7    Colleen O'Brien                                         152   25       78        29:18.9      9:27/M
       8    Sarah Thelen                                             82   25       80        29:36.4      9:33/M
       9    Crystal Howard                                          148   29       82        29:48.4      9:37/M
      10    Ckat Duke                                               164   29       86        29:59.5      9:40/M
      11    Karen Ophoff                                            163   28       94        30:57.2      9:59/M
      12    Xia Vue                                                  50   28       95        31:10.4     10:03/M
      13    Vanessa Lake                                            146   29       97        31:40.5     10:13/M
      14    Kristi Handloser                                        162   28       98        31:41.8     10:13/M
      15    Michaela Norman                                         136   26      104        33:18.0     10:45/M
      16    Jessica Carney                                           87   25      116        35:46.7     11:32/M
      17    Lesley Kerr                                             104   28      119        36:17.7     11:42/M
      18    Jolene Roth                                             103   28      120        36:20.0     11:43/M
      19    Amber West-Nelson                                       171   29      136        41:53.9     13:31/M
      20    Luellen Smith                                           101   27      138        42:20.8     13:39/M
      21    Rosemary Roper                                           60   27      140        46:00.8     14:50/M
      22    Lindsay Baker                                            58   28      144        46:13.0     14:55/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Byington                                            25   27        7        20:42.1      6:41/M
       2    Jordan Macias                                           166   28       39        27:00.6      8:43/M
       3    Phillip Marin                                            10   29       50        27:27.7      8:51/M
       4    Brandon Coles                                            14   25       56        28:12.4      9:06/M
       5    Matthew Campbell                                         31   28       63        28:23.3      9:09/M
       6    Roburrito Black                                          22   25       88        30:07.2      9:43/M
       7    Chris Rall                                               46   28      169        57:52.9     18:40/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Bellar                                           68   32       25        25:41.6      8:17/M
       2    Staci Smith                                              83   34       38        26:54.9      8:41/M
       3    Katie Roach                                             134   34       43        27:16.4      8:48/M
       4    Lanay Mudd                                              133   33       64        28:34.4      9:13/M
       5    Elise Jajuga                                            143   30       68        28:44.7      9:16/M
       6    Elizabeth Karcher                                        72   34       96        31:29.7     10:09/M
       7    Michele Monroe                                          153   30      100        31:55.2     10:18/M
       8    Lisa Cross                                              129   31      105        34:02.3     10:59/M
       9    Erin Nausieda                                           105   32      108        34:27.1     11:07/M
      10    Jen Morris                                               88   33      112        35:03.4     11:18/M
      11    Melissa Elischer                                        160   31      117        35:53.4     11:35/M
      12    Pang Yang                                                61   30      130        38:56.6     12:34/M
      13    Lee Ruble                                                69   32      134        41:24.1     13:21/M
      14    Jackie Reed                                              98   32      135        41:52.6     13:30/M
      15    Sarah McGee                                             149   31      141        46:03.7     14:51/M
      16    Melissa Daenzer                                          76   33      143        46:09.7     14:53/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bai Nie                                                  26   30        2        18:03.6      5:49/M
       2    Justin Thomas                                            56   31        3        19:45.1      6:22/M
       3    James Bellar                                             19   33       26        25:42.2      8:17/M
       4    Joel Feldpausch                                           1   31       37        26:31.8      8:33/M
       5    Tou Xiong                                                51   32       41        27:11.6      8:46/M
       6    Matthew Boeve                                            34   31       49        27:26.3      8:51/M
       7    Graham Filler                                            29   30       67        28:43.5      9:16/M
       8    Fred Monroe                                              15   31       75        29:09.9      9:24/M
       9    Jason Willis                                            179   30      133        40:27.5     13:03/M
      10    Nathan Smith                                             47   34      171      1:01:50.4     19:57/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eustaquia Lee                                           137   36       27        25:50.0      8:20/M
       2    Kimberly Fenn                                            94   38       42        27:14.3      8:47/M
       3    Xuefei Ren                                              119   37       51        27:29.9      8:52/M
       4    Brandy Munger                                           140   39       62        28:16.5      9:07/M
       5    Sarah Christiansen                                       93   36       73        29:02.7      9:22/M
       6    Amaya Babbitt                                           142   37       76        29:11.6      9:25/M
       7    Samantha Harkins                                        126   35       83        29:53.0      9:38/M
       8    Christi Henke                                           165   35       87        30:01.0      9:41/M
       9    Stephanie Swart                                         121   37       90        30:17.9      9:46/M
      10    Michelle Kirkpatrick                                    116   36       91        30:21.2      9:47/M
      11    Karen Willis                                            180   38       93        30:54.4      9:58/M
      12    Christine Valenzuela                                    158   35      101        32:27.6     10:28/M
      13    Jacquie Lafay                                            74   39      109        34:39.4     11:11/M
      14    Penny Shive                                              63   38      111        34:58.8     11:17/M
      15    Amanda Dunlap                                            89   36      115        35:21.8     11:24/M
      16    Jennifer Miller                                          91   37      121        36:26.9     11:45/M
      17    Erin Londo                                              154   35      126        37:46.8     12:11/M
      18    Amanda Morehouse                                         48   36      131        39:01.5     12:35/M
      19    Michelle Michitsch                                      159   38      137        42:05.4     13:35/M
      20    Amber Soper                                              59   35      139        43:53.6     14:09/M
      21    Kelly Armbrustmacher                                     75   39      142        46:08.6     14:53/M
      22    Stephanie White                                          67   35      145        46:13.4     14:55/M
      23    Samara Bartz                                            156   36      151        47:41.9     15:23/M
      24    Rebecca Mrazek                                           57   35      157        50:03.9     16:09/M
      25    Melissa West                                             65   37      161        52:20.7     16:53/M
      26    Sherrie Ames                                             64   36      164        53:44.1     17:20/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendon Thiede                                           20   35       13        22:26.0      7:14/M
       2    Joe Duris                                                 3   37       21        25:04.5      8:05/M
       3    Eric Sturdy                                               4   37       40        27:08.8      8:45/M
       4    Matt Kirkpatrick                                         32   38       92        30:22.1      9:48/M
       5    Ryan Nausieda                                            11   35      107        34:26.9     11:06/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Cooper                                              150   42       35        26:29.2      8:33/M
       2    Heidi Martens                                            73   41       70        28:48.2      9:17/M
       3    Karenn Vernagus                                         113   41       79        29:25.8      9:29/M
       4    Ann Seibert                                             110   42       81        29:45.8      9:36/M
       5    Joni Hinton                                             109   43       99        31:41.8     10:13/M
       6    Shayne Elwell                                           157   40      102        32:36.1     10:31/M
       7    Bobbie Allred                                            81   41      114        35:17.1     11:23/M
       8    Tanya Charlow                                            79   42      123        36:59.4     11:56/M
       9    Michelle Smith                                           70   43      165        55:46.9     17:59/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Johnson                                           174   41       16        23:23.7      7:33/M
       2    Kelby Thayer                                              8   43       44        27:18.0      8:48/M
       3    Simon Alam                                              176   44       45        27:18.5      8:48/M
       4    Steve Dexter                                             33   44       66        28:41.5      9:15/M
       5    Don Lafay                                                42   41      110        34:39.9     11:11/M
       6    Scott Morehouse                                          49   42      132        39:02.6     12:35/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Bellant                                          139   49       28        25:57.9      8:22/M
       2    Amy Willing                                              84   49       34        26:28.3      8:32/M
       3    Carrie Wheeler                                          123   49       36        26:30.8      8:33/M
       4    Ana Hotaling                                            112   48       52        27:32.4      8:53/M
       5    Ann Hasen                                               107   45       65        28:37.4      9:14/M
       6    Jill Cole                                                52   48      124        37:22.6     12:03/M
       7    Pam Reniger                                              53   46      128        38:02.2     12:16/M
       8    Theresa Coats                                            54   47      150        47:34.7     15:21/M
       9    Shari Nelson                                             62   49      154        48:31.7     15:39/M
      10    Michelle Johns                                           38   46      156        48:45.5     15:44/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Tebben                                             169   46        9        21:58.5      7:05/M
       2    Jay Manuel                                              177   45       15        23:16.3      7:30/M
       3    Kevin Durkee                                              9   45       24        25:38.9      8:16/M
       4    Scott McCuaig                                           173   49       72        28:59.9      9:21/M
       5    Curtis Thomas                                             6   49      106        34:10.9     11:01/M
       6    Ritch Nelson                                             45   49      155        48:31.9     15:39/M
       7    Aaron Smith                                              39   47      168        56:27.9     18:13/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Lareau                                            100   53       23        25:30.7      8:14/M
       2    Linda Ringle                                             66   52       55        28:07.4      9:04/M
       3    Sandy Vanlancker                                        122   54       57        28:12.7      9:06/M
       4    Michelle Kreft                                           80   54       71        28:49.5      9:18/M
       5    Veronica Jackson                                         92   54       89        30:09.5      9:44/M
       6    Theresa Sarrazin                                        111   53      118        35:56.8     11:35/M
       7    Janice Rissley                                          108   51      148        46:52.2     15:07/M
       8    Susan Schein                                             35   51      160        52:20.7     16:53/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stewart Rissley                                          43   54      149        46:52.7     15:07/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sabrina Gerlach                                         147   57       74        29:03.2      9:22/M
       2    Sheila Kniffin                                          132   57      127        37:57.3     12:15/M
       3    Cathlene Haskin                                          77   56      162        53:20.2     17:12/M
       4    Teleta Wilson                                           155   59      170      1:01:23.9     19:48/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Gerlach                                             13   59      129        38:05.4     12:17/M
       2    Jamie Harris                                             40   55      166        55:47.8     18:00/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Peterson-Harris                                    71   63      167        55:48.0     18:00/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darrel Hale                                             168   64      103        33:13.4     10:43/M
       2    Michael Charlow                                          12   60      122        36:57.2     11:55/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Irene Frost                                              96   73      158        50:12.3     16:12/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curt Henderson                                            5   72      159        50:13.9     16:12/M