Steps to Freedom

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 08, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Harrell                                           432   35        1          20:36      6:39/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arc Prudden                                             434   44        2          21:37      6:58/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Iversen                                            442   12       73          37:42     12:10/M
       2    Adriana Valle                                           313   13       97          46:06     14:52/M
       3    Riley Hildebrand                                        410   11      112          53:06     17:08/M

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dillon Buck                                             452   12       22          27:44      8:57/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Rokosz                                           404   17       33          28:54      9:19/M
       2    Allyson James                                           426   17       99          46:38     15:03/M
       3    Morgan Zimmerman                                        390   17      100          46:44     15:05/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Underhill                                        438   17       64          35:31     11:27/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Dennings                                        331   28        4          22:27      7:15/M
       2    Michelle Snay                                           423   28       11          24:05      7:46/M
       3    Valerie Zebarah                                         378   26       18          26:04      8:25/M
       4    Arielle Puuri                                           429   23       21          27:33      8:53/M
       5    Andrea Flood                                            449   23       25          28:23      9:09/M
       6    Nealie Holmes                                           345   27       26          28:24      9:10/M
       7    Lesley Kerr                                             386   28       30          28:50      9:18/M
       8    Jolene Roth                                             391   28       31          28:50      9:18/M
       9    Angela Zeiger                                           407   23       37          29:38      9:34/M
      10    Vanessa Lake                                            376   29       41          31:17     10:05/M
      11    Courtney Grove                                          414   28       45          31:28     10:09/M
      12    Taylor Harrington                                       425   23       48          31:50     10:16/M
      13    Erinn Hendricks                                         408   24       49          32:10     10:23/M
      14    Kathryn Brugger                                         377   23       59          34:13     11:02/M
      15    Natalie Hooper                                          368   20       62          35:14     11:22/M
      16    Enedina Garcia                                          455   29       65          35:47     11:33/M
      17    Mackenzie Bailey                                        328   26       67          36:15     11:42/M
      18    Randi Bowers-Payne                                      440   29       71          37:37     12:08/M
      19    Hannah Fast                                             382   24       76          38:37     12:27/M
      20    Megan Dube                                              384   25       77          38:39     12:28/M
      21    Heather Apolinar                                        402   28       92          44:50     14:28/M
      22    Amanda Barstow                                          399   25       96          45:58     14:50/M
      23    Meghan Montville                                        397   27      108          51:12     16:31/M
      24    Kelly Schaub                                            338   29      121          57:13     18:27/M
      25    Heather Hedin                                           458   20      138        1:04:43     20:53/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Lentz                                             312   20        6          23:08      7:28/M
       2    Andrew Bailey                                           329   27        9          23:29      7:35/M
       3    Chris Cuyar                                             332   28       13          24:14      7:49/M
       4    Ramone Baker II                                         321   22       20          27:23      8:50/M
       5    Justin Fast                                             383   25       23          27:55      9:00/M
       6    Justin Derke                                            311   24       52          32:21     10:26/M
       7    Albert Mammah                                           318   28       55          33:40     10:52/M
       8    Ryan Nemeth                                             441   26       63          35:31     11:27/M
       9    Pierre Dube                                             385   26       66          36:08     11:39/M
      10    Eric Largent                                            389   29       84          41:51     13:30/M
      11    Alex Schaub                                             339   27      122          57:14     18:28/M
      12    Chris Rall                                              310   28      130          57:55     18:41/M
      13    Kyle Dowling                                            459   21      137        1:04:42     20:52/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucia Ybarra                                            406   31       15          24:32      7:55/M
       2    Megan Merrill                                           302   33       16          25:39      8:16/M
       3    Michele Cadwell                                         325   31       17          25:44      8:18/M
       4    Tina Ledwedge                                           381   37       27          28:26      9:10/M
       5    Alyssa Van Nuys                                         454   34       42          31:20     10:06/M
       6    Rachel Depauw                                           411   32       47          31:50     10:16/M
       7    Jessica Fox                                             316   32       56          33:50     10:55/M
       8    Lindsay Fulton                                          447   33       57          33:59     10:58/M
       9    Pang Yang                                               387   30       61          34:33     11:09/M
      10    Amber Soper                                             420   35       74          38:02     12:16/M
      11    Hannah Green                                            417   33       79          39:32     12:45/M
      12    Bethany McConnell                                       379   36       81          40:23     13:02/M
      13    Linda Rusiecki                                          405   33      102          49:20     15:55/M
      14    Jamie Green                                             393   34      104          49:22     15:55/M
      15    Cynthia Moinet                                          435   32      110          51:18     16:33/M
      16    Tracy Hildebrand                                        409   36      111          53:05     17:07/M
      17    Rachel Whittaker                                        395   34      125          57:27     18:32/M
      18    Korrine Wiseman                                         365   32      127          57:43     18:37/M
      19    Kerri Hulsebos                                          369   30      129          57:44     18:37/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Armstrong                                           412   36        7          23:12      7:29/M
       2    Stacy Van Norman                                        335   36       12          24:06      7:46/M
       3    Mike Peters                                             363   37       35          29:17      9:27/M
       4    Jared Green                                             416   35       38          29:52      9:38/M
       5    Mike Kennedy                                            413   36       46          31:28     10:09/M
       6    Brian Henley                                            360   36       68          36:36     11:48/M
       7    Justin Pakkala                                          400   34       90          44:40     14:25/M
       8    Chris Apolinar                                          401   33       91          44:50     14:28/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Hagy                                              367   47       10          24:04      7:46/M
       2    Angie Kirsch                                            319   45       28          28:30      9:12/M
       3    Kristine Petersen                                       364   46       36          29:20      9:28/M
       4    Fawn Buck                                               418   41       50          32:10     10:23/M
       5    Stephanie Curtis                                        326   40       69          37:20     12:03/M
       6    Teri Pete                                               415   42       70          37:37     12:08/M
       7    Lora Benjamin                                           450   44       75          38:02     12:16/M
       8    Denise Wahrer                                           375   45       78          39:25     12:43/M
       9    Tammy Swetland                                          380   40       80          40:18     13:00/M
      10    Mary Plemmons                                           355   46       82          40:28     13:03/M
      11    Michelle Johns                                          309   46       93          45:15     14:36/M
      12    Kim Abendroth                                           392   47       95          45:49     14:47/M
      13    Michelle Schaaf                                         461   46      117          54:31     17:35/M
      14    Holly Prudden                                           433   42      124          57:26     18:32/M
      15    Shelby Troub                                            340   41      135          59:20     19:08/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           301   46        5          22:41      7:19/M
       2    Curtis Thomas                                           403   49       43          31:24     10:08/M
       3    Dale Weaver                                             336   41       51          32:16     10:25/M
       4    Jim Kirsch                                              320   47       72          37:39     12:09/M
       5    Ramone Baker Sr                                         322   46       85          42:06     13:35/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Martin                                           303   54       14          24:17      7:50/M
       2    Nancy McCartney                                         306   55       24          28:14      9:06/M
       3    Ruth Black                                              361   57       29          28:30      9:12/M
       4    Sally Vrooman Jones                                     327   54       40          30:50      9:57/M
       5    Jackie Waber                                            456   50       53          32:30     10:29/M
       6    Pam Flood                                               448   54       54          32:59     10:38/M
       7    Paula Zichi                                             357   54       86          42:43     13:47/M
       8    Sharon Edgar                                            356   54       87          42:45     13:47/M
       9    Karen Davis                                             307   53       94          45:16     14:36/M
      10    Maggie Schultz                                          346   57      101          48:37     15:41/M
      11    Lisa Howard                                             398   56      105          49:42     16:02/M
      12    Kathy Montville                                         396   51      107          51:09     16:30/M
      13    Karen Robinson                                          342   52      109          51:16     16:32/M
      14    Amy Philp                                               344   59      113          53:29     17:15/M
      15    Mary Ellen Maidlow                                      431   50      115          53:58     17:25/M
      16    Kay Stahl                                               317   59      116          54:18     17:31/M
      17    Jeanette Gladstone                                      419   54      118          55:48     18:00/M
      18    Jill Pierce                                             394   50      120          55:49     18:00/M
      19    Julie Freed                                             366   52      128          57:43     18:37/M
      20    Carla Selis                                             358   56      131          58:03     18:44/M
      21    Barbara Tuttle                                          445   59      132          58:05     18:44/M
      22    Pamela Jo Kissane                                       428   56      133          58:09     18:45/M
      23    Kimberly Hengesbach                                     337   53      136          59:21     19:09/M
      24    Karen Hedin                                             457   57      139        1:04:54     20:56/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               446   55        8          23:17      7:31/M
       2    Ron Brittain                                            443   50       34          29:08      9:24/M
       3    Michael Black                                           362   58       44          31:28     10:09/M
       4    Luis Valle                                              314   58       98          46:07     14:53/M
       5    James Behr                                              436   53      103          49:21     15:55/M
       6    James Philp                                             343   56      106          50:51     16:24/M
       7    David Gladstone                                         460   55      119          55:48     18:00/M
       8    Brian Tuttle                                            444   57      126          57:41     18:36/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             305   68       60          34:17     11:04/M
       2    Katie Noirot                                            430   63      114          53:58     17:25/M
       3    Mary Ann Saunders                                       300   65      123          57:25     18:31/M
       4    Sue Gleason                                             453   61      134          59:20     19:08/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darrell Simpkins                                        424   63        3          22:03      7:07/M
       2    Frank Johnson                                           304   61       19          26:48      8:39/M
       3    Terry Gawel                                             451   64       32          28:51      9:18/M
       4    Ed Snell                                                437   66       89          44:20     14:18/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leonard Block                                           439   71       39          30:31      9:51/M
       2    Harrison Hensley                                        427   81       83          40:33     13:05/M
       3    Curt Henderson                                          315   72       88          43:03     13:53/M

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Adams                                          323   99       58          34:02     10:59/M