Full Moon Advantage 5k

Age Group Results

February 15, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Abendroth                                        383   18        2        28:53.1      9:19/M
       2    Nichole Herbert                                         390   16        4        32:25.4     10:27/M
       3    Michelle Ostling                                        512   33        5        32:41.6     10:33/M

Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Burley                                        384   44        8        33:21.7     10:45/M
       2    Katy Frazier                                            147   43       10        35:56.7     11:35/M
       3    Arika Cole                                              515   32       11        36:04.2     11:38/M
       4    Rachel Riedel                                           397   30       12        36:04.3     11:38/M
       5    Sarah Mead                                              398   21       15        36:33.3     11:47/M
       6    Bronti Belanger                                         126   20       16        37:19.9     12:02/M
       7    Carin Weiler                                            399   25       18        37:22.8     12:03/M
       8    Veronica Jackson                                        156   54       19        37:42.6     12:10/M
       9    Rebecca Bell                                            400   26       20        38:28.8     12:25/M
      10    Amberlee Kreis                                          391   15       21        40:25.9     13:02/M
      11    Emily Cascarelli                                        389   16       22        40:26.0     13:03/M
      12    Emma Eisenbeis                                          392   16       23        40:26.2     13:03/M
      13    Tucker Alchin                                           388   17       24        40:27.9     13:03/M
      14    Radka Todorova                                          378   47       25        40:51.8     13:11/M
      15    Ruth Black                                              129   57       26        41:10.3     13:17/M
      16    Kelly Hamilton                                          517   36       28        42:05.1     13:35/M
      17    Monica Edwards                                          118   23       31        42:44.1     13:47/M
      18    Molly Koyl                                              124   31       32        42:46.2     13:48/M
      19    Doris Laforge                                           157   48       33        42:53.6     13:50/M
      20    Sloan Herrci                                            521   11       35        43:51.3     14:09/M
      21    Kloe Bisard                                             520   11       36        44:37.7     14:24/M
      22    Jena Burley                                             385   15       37        44:51.8     14:28/M
      23    Heather Pierson                                         130   40       39        45:00.9     14:31/M
      24    Amy Culp                                                131   39       41        45:02.8     14:32/M
      25    Mikan Margo                                             159   48       42        45:52.4     14:48/M
      26    Angie Stewart                                           375   47       43        48:03.1     15:30/M
      27    Elise Kettunan                                          509   57       44        49:04.9     15:50/M
      28    Amy Willing                                             106   49       46        50:02.9     16:08/M
      29    Sandra McGlade                                          109   50       47        50:31.7     16:18/M
      30    Susan Fries                                             108   50       48        50:44.4     16:22/M
      31    Kelly Martin                                            394   33       49        51:37.5     16:39/M
      32    Alana Perry                                             523   11       50        51:40.5     16:40/M
      33    Malin Smith                                             115   14       51        51:41.8     16:40/M
      34    Julia Crowley                                           393   30       52        51:44.0     16:41/M
      35    Jaci Howell                                             153   14       54        51:54.0     16:45/M
      36    Samantha Friedlander                                    508   28       55        52:05.7     16:48/M
      37    Viviana Soez                                            395   26       56        52:07.3     16:49/M
      38    Paulette Stump                                          376   46       57        52:08.5     16:49/M
      39    Suzy Howell                                             154   46       58        52:18.5     16:52/M
      40    Lesley Kerr                                             127   28       59        52:23.2     16:54/M
      41    Jolene Roth                                             142   28       60        52:24.4     16:54/M
      42    Julie Pfeifle                                           111   33       64        53:20.8     17:12/M
      43    Kathe Kacmarsky                                         137   63       65        54:06.1     17:27/M
      44    Peggy Wydo                                              382   63       66        54:10.8     17:28/M
      45    Tina Vansyckle                                          132   44       67        56:11.8     18:07/M
      46    Denise Brembeck                                         133   55       68        56:30.6     18:14/M
      47    Aubree Swab                                             377   24       70        57:20.8     18:30/M
      48    Theresa Grover                                          141   57       71        57:22.7     18:30/M
      49    Kris Wright                                             381   48       72        57:38.4     18:35/M
      50    Paula Zichi                                             121   54       73        57:38.5     18:35/M
      51    Cindy Erickson                                          516   60       74        57:47.1     18:38/M
      52    Stacey Oldham                                           503   32       75        59:02.6     19:03/M
      53    Rhonda Jenks                                            113   39       76        59:12.9     19:06/M
      54    Sherry Edwards                                          119   53       77      1:00:13.2     19:25/M
      55    Amanda Sucher                                           120   37       78      1:01:07.3     19:43/M
      56    Reanique Turner                                         116   40       79      1:01:19.7     19:47/M
      57    Denise Devoll                                           504   60       80      1:04:21.3     20:45/M
      58    Michelle Newman                                         162   44       81      1:05:54.4     21:15/M
      59    Shanell McWilliams                                      161   35       82      1:05:54.8     21:15/M
      60    Jane Rich                                               110   65       83      1:11:16.7     22:59/M
      61    Ruth Schaar                                             105   58       84      1:11:23.6     23:02/M
      62    Linda St. Amant                                         507   61       85      1:11:27.3     23:03/M
      63    Angie Dorn                                              505   44       87      1:14:21.9     23:59/M
      64    Lisa Toth                                               139   48       88      1:14:34.6     24:03/M
      65    Beth Thomas                                             138   52       89      1:14:35.9     24:04/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aric Prudden                                            386   44        1        28:51.5      9:18/M
       2    Douglas Diamond                                         513   24        3        29:03.2      9:22/M
       3    Doug Pontious                                           163   54        6        33:07.4     10:41/M

Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rickey Prudden                                          387   13        7        33:15.6     10:44/M
       2    Russ Fries                                              107   47        9        33:29.2     10:48/M
       3    Joe Riedel                                              396   32       13        36:05.9     11:38/M
       4    Chase Howell                                            152   15       14        36:20.4     11:43/M
       5    Curtis Christie                                         102   21       17        37:20.2     12:03/M
       6    Nicholas Hamilton                                       518   34       27        42:03.6     13:34/M
       7    Dwayne Adkins                                           140   55       29        42:22.0     13:40/M
       8    Steven Lonzo                                            117   39       30        42:42.3     13:46/M
       9    Joe Hershey                                             151   44       34        43:35.2     14:04/M
      10    Christopher Rollins                                     114   44       38        44:58.5     14:30/M
      11    Ryan Martin                                             510   33       40        45:01.0     14:31/M
      12    Randy Martin                                            511   40       45        49:14.5     15:53/M
      13    Res Johnson                                             522   64       53        51:51.6     16:44/M
      14    Mike Malott                                             501   58       61        52:29.7     16:56/M
      15    Michael Black                                           128   58       62        53:06.1     17:08/M
      16    Keith Pfeifle                                           112   33       63        53:20.1     17:12/M
      17    Joshua Friel                                            148   25       69        57:14.6     18:28/M
      18    Stephen Wilcox                                          506   27       86      1:14:21.1     23:59/M