Lansing For Haiti

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

January 11, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Sommerfield                                     776   29       13        21:12.9     21:15.4      6:50/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Trimas                                            722   15        1        17:15.6     18:09.6      5:34/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Smith                                          703   40       42        24:11.1     24:16.8      7:48/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           750   46       22        22:08.0     22:11.5      7:08/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Wetzel                                           656    8      198        34:27.6     35:09.5     11:07/M
       2    Malin Smith                                             519   14      234        40:01.7     40:06.4     12:55/M
       3    Hailey Perkins                                          731   12      236        40:07.0     40:45.0     12:56/M
       4    Dewolf Leinn                                            754   10      248        42:44.8     43:24.4     13:47/M
       5    Natalie Tungate                                         734   10      249        42:44.9     43:24.3     13:47/M
       6    Jasmine Higgs                                           764   11      267        47:30.9     47:44.2     15:19/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Damian Kleman                                           553   13       31        23:17.5     23:21.5      7:31/M
       2    Michael Wetzel                                          657   12       63        25:38.4     25:50.9      8:16/M
       3    Zebedee Swager                                          724   8        67        25:48.3     26:42.4      8:19/M
       4    Levi Green                                              686   12       74        26:11.8     26:28.3      8:27/M
       5    Evan Williams                                           658   14       99        27:43.6     28:12.3      8:56/M
       6    Dawson Gusey                                            759   14      108        28:10.1     28:30.0      9:05/M
       7    Benjamin Williams                                       575   13      120        28:44.8     30:39.6      9:16/M
       8    Oleg Burmeister                                         534   14      177        32:15.7     32:21.1     10:24/M
       9    Leo Swager                                              725   7       179        32:33.3     33:30.9     10:30/M
      10    Darren Lee                                              772   14      182        33:00.2     33:20.6     10:39/M
      11    Jeriah Rollins                                          504   9       232        39:57.4     39:59.3     12:53/M
      12    Lincoln Dewolf                                          753   12      235        40:02.5     40:42.1     12:55/M
      13    Adam Brohl                                              614   10      243        41:20.5     41:29.5     13:20/M
      14    Jahleel Rollins                                         506   9       246        41:51.6     41:54.4     13:30/M
      15    Alex Holmberg                                           758   14      273        50:18.4     50:27.3     16:14/M
      16    Brad Whipple                                            635   12      277        51:02.0     51:10.7     16:28/M
      17    Anthony Cardona                                         739   11      285        53:24.1     53:50.6     17:14/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Hack                                           628   16       14        21:14.2     21:17.2      6:51/M
       2    Kelly Patterson                                         641   17       36        23:41.0     23:44.5      7:38/M
       3    Amanda Dolan                                            746   19       41        24:04.0     24:10.1      7:46/M
       4    Rachel Manssur                                          748   19       84        26:50.1     26:56.7      8:39/M
       5    Lauren Smith                                            538   19       89        27:11.8     27:18.6      8:46/M
       6    Samantha Baldwin                                        510   18      111        28:16.4     28:25.7      9:07/M
       7    Olivia Pahl                                             766   16      142        29:52.8     30:11.5      9:38/M
       8    Mady Meiser                                             747   18      181        32:58.0     33:05.9     10:38/M
       9    Gabrielle Cleveland                                     579   15      189        33:58.4     34:18.3     10:57/M
      10    Emily Brogan                                            560   19      203        34:59.6     35:02.2     11:17/M
      11    Amy Bourque                                             681   18      227        38:28.8     38:36.7     12:25/M
      12    Breeanna Simmons                                        677   19      230        39:51.9     39:55.3     12:51/M
      13    Olivia Rabi                                             311   19      231        39:52.6     39:56.1     12:52/M
      14    Ana Figueron                                            788   19      260        45:13.8     45:28.5     14:35/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gage Cleveland                                          580   15        3        17:27.0     19:16.5      5:38/M
       2    Benjamin Alvardo                                        615   18        9        19:50.3     19:53.5      6:24/M
       3    Scott Darios                                            797   16       12        21:08.9     21:27.1      6:49/M
       4    Jared Babcock                                           781   16       35        23:40.4     23:44.2      7:38/M
       5    Travis Good                                             719   19       37        23:49.0     24:02.4      7:41/M
       6    Nathanel Jefferson                                      780   19       75        26:16.6     26:23.8      8:28/M
       7    Collin Hannahs                                          707   15       90        27:14.7     27:37.1      8:47/M
       8    Nathan Hubble                                           582   18      105        28:05.3     28:16.3      9:04/M
       9    Duke Augustin                                           792   19      239        40:41.8     40:57.2     13:07/M
      10    Brock Whipple                                           631   15      278        51:09.1     51:18.3     16:30/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Felger                                            587   22       34        23:38.0     23:44.8      7:37/M
       2    Johanna Dart                                            586   24       40        24:03.1     24:22.9      7:45/M
       3    Jasmin Koenke                                           585   21       56        25:11.7     26:31.5      8:07/M
       4    Justine Brunett                                         551   21       61        25:24.4     25:32.7      8:12/M
       5    Greta Sommerfeld                                        515   21       64        25:38.5     25:55.1      8:16/M
       6    Brooke Feraco                                           674   20       68        26:02.9     26:12.4      8:24/M
       7    Devin Culham                                            596   22       70        26:03.4     26:10.5      8:24/M
       8    Kristin Kotarba                                         598   24       76        26:29.3     28:44.7      8:33/M
       9    Shayna Seagraves                                        599   24       94        27:31.7     27:42.7      8:53/M
      10    Michelle Modert                                         530   24       96        27:37.9     27:43.0      8:55/M
      11    Sarah Pfund                                             567   23       97        27:38.9     27:49.3      8:55/M
      12    Meredith Achtenberg                                     672   23      128        29:16.2     29:48.0      9:26/M
      13    Monica Edwards                                          778   23      140        29:42.9     29:46.8      9:35/M
      14    Janie Milks                                             602   21      152        30:22.2     30:29.9      9:48/M
      15    Allison Fraser                                          659   23      158        30:37.4     30:58.7      9:53/M
      16    Hannah Bourque                                          571   20      160        30:47.9     30:54.7      9:56/M
      17    Stephanie Meier                                         690   22      167        31:05.3     31:07.7     10:02/M
      18    Carly Jakrzewski                                        590   20      196        34:16.8     34:19.6     11:03/M
      19    Erin Nevitt                                             563   24      220        37:20.0     38:01.8     12:03/M
      20    Mandy Moneypenny                                        662   22      224        37:32.7     38:01.4     12:06/M
      21    Breanna Vouaux                                          532   21      226        37:50.7     37:58.2     12:12/M
      22    Emily Lawler                                            783   24      275        50:32.7     51:02.2     16:18/M
      23    Melissa Shedd                                           784   24      276        50:33.3     51:03.2     16:18/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Russell                                           728   20       38        23:51.6     23:59.5      7:42/M
       2    Tyler Love                                              302   24       51        24:41.1     25:00.2      7:58/M
       3    John Davis                                              729   20       69        26:03.0     26:10.9      8:24/M
       4    Fritz Seitus                                            791   20       79        26:37.2     26:50.8      8:35/M
       5    Bryan Morrison                                          584   24      104        27:51.8     28:09.4      8:59/M
       6    A. J. Schefke                                           612   24      145        29:59.4     30:18.4      9:40/M
       7    Anthonas Thermider                                      793   20      159        30:39.4     30:56.3      9:53/M
       8    Marcus McGuire                                          315   20      197        34:17.4     34:20.2     11:04/M
       9    Alec Smith                                              322   22      218        36:50.9     37:07.8     11:53/M
      10    Julio Ben Duvemoir                                      319   20      242        41:18.8     41:32.5     13:19/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Mullkerf                                          795   26       18        21:25.3     21:31.2      6:55/M
       2    Cassie Williams                                         710   28       28        22:44.3     22:46.1      7:20/M
       3    Haylee Farrar                                           505   28       30        23:00.5     23:13.0      7:25/M
       4    Catherine Oneill                                        650   25       54        24:55.6     24:58.5      8:02/M
       5    Kelle Sajdak                                            573   28       81        26:44.1     26:55.1      8:37/M
       6    Stephanie Miracle                                       577   26       82        26:47.3     28:41.3      8:38/M
       7    Kristi Love                                             301   26       88        27:10.8     27:27.2      8:46/M
       8    Kara Spenski                                            670   28       91        27:20.5     27:32.1      8:49/M
       9    Samantha Binder                                         642   28      103        27:51.0     28:17.6      8:59/M
      10    Angeliek Lopez                                          787   29      119        28:38.0     28:55.3      9:14/M
      11    Mallory Voris                                           522   27      123        28:57.1     29:25.2      9:20/M
      12    Marla Saint Gilles                                      678   27      125        28:58.7     29:26.5      9:21/M
      13    Sara Houghton                                           688   28      126        28:59.2     29:33.6      9:21/M
      14    Holly Harrington                                       1042   25      134        29:37.0     29:37.0      9:33/M
      15    Jolene Roth                                             601   28      135        29:39.1     29:54.7      9:34/M
      16    Lesley Kerr                                             600   28      137        29:40.6     29:54.9      9:34/M
      17    Xia Vue                                                 633   28      139        29:42.8     29:57.2      9:35/M
      18    Lauren Anderson                                         611   27      146        29:59.6     30:18.8      9:40/M
      19    Vanessa Lake                                            542   29      147        30:05.0     30:15.5      9:42/M
      20    Jodi Maslowski                                          654   26      161        30:53.5     31:35.4      9:58/M
      21    Kendra Sokol                                            610   25      166        31:04.9     31:09.2     10:01/M
      22    Zane Ogla                                               761   29      176        32:07.9     32:50.6     10:22/M
      23    Ashley Porzsolt                                         559   29      183        33:02.0     33:33.1     10:39/M
      24    Jennifer Freridge                                       512   27      194        34:09.9     34:16.5     11:01/M
      25    Hattie Rutledge                                         588   28      210        35:49.9     36:05.1     11:33/M
      26    Deanna Ely                                              546   28      229        38:45.9     39:13.5     12:30/M
      27    Lindsay Silver                                          583   26      233        40:00.9     40:35.0     12:54/M
      28    Beth Michaels                                           660   28      250        43:31.6     44:12.7     14:02/M
      29    Ger Yang                                                507   29      263        46:07.4     46:20.1     14:53/M
      30    Elizabeth Jadczak                                       312   25      264        46:33.2     46:47.4     15:01/M
      31    Shana Brown                                             697   27      265        46:33.6     46:47.4     15:01/M
      32    Julie Freeman                                           592   28      268        48:56.7     49:20.3     15:47/M
      33    Danielle Emerson                                        785   25      274        50:32.5     51:01.8     16:18/M
      34    Corinne Walker                                          652   26      286        53:33.9     54:13.8     17:16/M
      35    Stephanie Ogle                                          762   28      287        53:39.8     54:26.9     17:18/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Modert                                           684   29        2        17:16.9     17:17.5      5:34/M
       2    Brian Jackson                                           713   29        4        18:28.8     18:31.0      5:57/M
       3    Anthony Kuchera                                         536   27        6        18:43.4     18:44.2      6:02/M
       4    Alex Williams                                           709   29        7        19:20.7     19:21.7      6:14/M
       5    Michael Potter                                          621   26       10        19:53.5     21:48.5      6:25/M
       6    Craig Mauger                                            581   27       19        21:31.2     21:34.0      6:56/M
       7    Mingwu Gao                                              680   29       21        21:57.2     22:05.8      7:05/M
       8    Chad Linsley                                            309   28       27        22:38.7     22:44.9      7:18/M
       9    Lorenzo Carrillo                                        531   29       50        24:36.8     24:45.4      7:56/M
      10    Robert Reese                                            696   27       58        25:15.3     25:24.6      8:09/M
      11    Caleb Miracle                                           576   27       83        26:49.2     28:44.9      8:39/M
      12    Dan Kolakowski                                          528   26       85        26:53.2     27:17.2      8:40/M
      13    Benard Jeanlouis                                        320   26       93        27:26.9     27:43.6      8:51/M
      14    David Oneill                                            649   26      112        28:20.0     28:23.8      9:08/M
      15    John Burns                                             1043   28      117        28:36.0     28:36.0      9:14/M
      16    Dylan Voris                                             548   27      122        28:56.8     29:24.3      9:20/M
      17    Travis Houghton                                         689   29      124        28:57.4     29:33.3      9:20/M
      18    Michael Schafer                                         789   27      129        29:19.6     30:02.6      9:27/M
      19    Kurt Bisard                                             509   28      149        30:12.8     30:44.7      9:45/M
      20    David Culham                                            609   25      165        31:04.6     31:09.2     10:01/M
      21    Danny Bingel                                            651   26      200        34:33.8     35:08.8     11:09/M
      22    Wade Peacock                                            589   26      209        35:48.7     36:04.3     11:33/M
      23    Sterlin Mesadieu                                        726   28      212        36:08.2     36:20.4     11:39/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Ritter                                          646   34       33        23:32.1     23:43.2      7:35/M
       2    Staci Smith                                             618   34       43        24:11.7     24:16.3      7:48/M
       3    Stefanie Clutten                                        540   30       44        24:12.2     24:35.5      7:48/M
       4    Maria Holmes                                            539   31       71        26:04.9     26:10.7      8:25/M
       5    Nicole Leister                                          552   32      106        28:05.4     28:12.2      9:04/M
       6    Kristy  Bromm                                           501   33      131        29:30.0     29:44.1      9:31/M
       7    Alli Antonopulos                                        647   31      144        29:54.9     30:17.4      9:39/M
       8    Hannah Green                                            685   33      150        30:13.8     30:34.9      9:45/M
       9    Jessica Newton                                          745   33      151        30:19.1     30:49.9      9:47/M
      10    Karyn Newton                                            671   33      153        30:26.4     30:57.1      9:49/M
      11    Morgan Porzsolt-Graves                                  527   31      154        30:30.2     31:01.4      9:50/M
      12    Rachel Lantzer                                          679   32      157        30:35.9     30:54.0      9:52/M
      13    Elizabeth Karcher                                       620   33      162        31:00.3     31:12.9     10:00/M
      14    Heather Booher                                          516   33      163        31:03.3     31:08.4     10:01/M
      15    Sara Becerril                                           798   33      164        31:03.8     31:21.3     10:01/M
      16    Julia Crowley                                           663   30      170        31:34.0     31:44.9     10:11/M
      17    Melissa Elischer                                        629   31      180        32:44.2     32:57.2     10:34/M
      18    Meghan Sharp                                            511   32      195        34:10.9     34:17.7     11:01/M
      19    Gwen Storm                                              617   31      201        34:34.9     34:53.7     11:09/M
      20    Jamie Oxendale                                          634   31      241        40:50.4     41:22.6     13:10/M
      21    Angela Cole                                             627   33      254        43:46.1     44:24.8     14:07/M
      22    Pang Yang                                               316   30      262        45:59.8     46:19.5     14:50/M
      23    Niki Barry                                              669   31      272        49:55.8     50:31.2     16:06/M
      24    Houa Bathelemy                                          771   34      279        51:12.1     51:31.6     16:31/M
      25    Stacey Oldham                                           720   32      288        53:42.8     54:14.7     17:19/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Filipiak                                           545   31        8        19:37.3     19:38.2      6:20/M
       2    Joshua Spoors                                           636   31       11        20:27.2     20:29.5      6:36/M
       3    Daniel Kilpela                                          616   33       15        21:17.2     21:19.5      6:52/M
       4    Christopher Bacon                                       535   32       16        21:18.3     21:21.0      6:52/M
       5    Bryan Norrix                                            692   30       32        23:18.3     23:20.9      7:31/M
       6    Thomas Samataro                                         570   34       55        24:57.6     25:05.5      8:03/M
       7    Adam Monter                                             770   30       59        25:17.3     25:42.3      8:09/M
       8    Troy Eddy                                               303   30       62        25:37.3     25:46.2      8:16/M
       9    Joel Feldpausch                                         503   31       92        27:25.0     27:53.8      8:51/M
      10    Nate Burmeister                                         533   31      109        28:11.2     28:15.7      9:05/M
      11    Marc Silvestre                                          769   33      121        28:48.2     29:13.6      9:17/M
      12    Jared Green                                             687   34      130        29:22.8     29:40.6      9:28/M
      13    Dan Robinson                                            572   30      133        29:36.9     30:00.4      9:33/M
      14    Josh Antonopulos                                        648   32      143        29:54.8     30:18.3      9:39/M
      15    Eric Mulcahy                                            529   30      169        31:22.1     31:51.6     10:07/M
      16    Garron Vasilia                                          790   31      185        33:07.6     33:48.7     10:41/M
      17    Joseph Yang                                             508   31      191        34:04.6     34:22.5     10:59/M
      18    Alex Ely                                                547   32      228        38:43.7     39:13.1     12:29/M
      19    Christopher Perkins                                     310   34      238        40:08.4     40:45.1     12:57/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth St John                                            514   37       29        22:46.0     22:53.2      7:21/M
       2    Deonne Lindsey                                          665   39      102        27:48.7     27:52.0      8:58/M
       3    Karen Willis                                            604   38      116        28:28.5     28:52.3      9:11/M
       4    Melissa Lopez                                           308   37      132        29:33.7     29:35.6      9:32/M
       5    Jessy Henderson                                         718   36      141        29:48.9     30:01.0      9:37/M
       6    Sumer Murphy                                            307   36      155        30:30.7     30:32.7      9:50/M
       7    Jennifer Gusey                                          676   36      156        30:35.7     30:53.3      9:52/M
       8    Stephanie Bono                                          632   37      168        31:13.5     31:32.6     10:04/M
       9    Erin Londo                                              558   35      188        33:51.4     34:21.7     10:55/M
      10    Brenna Lantz                                            549   36      193        34:07.4     34:41.1     11:00/M
      11    Jennifer Hill                                           568   39      211        36:03.6     36:11.5     11:38/M
      12    Amy Brohl                                               608   37      213        36:17.5     36:25.8     11:42/M
      13    Julie Rojeski                                           698   37      214        36:18.5     36:37.7     11:43/M
      14    Kay Richardson                                          556   37      245        41:51.0     42:26.5     13:30/M
      15    Marcella Thayer                                         694   35      251        43:34.0     44:06.7     14:03/M
      16    Therese Lostroscio                                      554   39      271        49:54.1     50:30.9     16:06/M
      17    Amanda Sucher                                           711   37      296        57:18.8     57:51.2     18:29/M
      18    Rhonda Jenks                                            727   39      297        57:21.8     57:54.4     18:30/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brendon Thiede                                          705   35        5        18:41.5     18:41.9      6:02/M
       2    Tom Lindsey                                             664   38       17        21:18.3     21:21.3      6:52/M
       3    Jeremy Dowsett                                          730   39       20        21:53.2     21:58.7      7:04/M
       4    Steve Kwosnik                                           799   38       25        22:28.5     22:33.5      7:15/M
       5    Darin Witkowski                                         786   38       39        24:02.8     24:14.9      7:45/M
       6    Elijah Gregg                                            717   38       46        24:17.1     24:18.9      7:50/M
       7    Scott Mills                                             623   35       73        26:10.3     26:11.2      8:26/M
       8    Robert Harris                                           779   39       98        27:39.7     27:47.5      8:55/M
       9    Steven Lonzo                                            735   39      101        27:46.7     28:12.2      8:57/M
      10    James Ladiski                                           714   39      186        33:08.8     33:50.0     10:41/M
      11    Jamie Wetzel                                            655   38      199        34:29.6     35:11.3     11:07/M
      12    Jason Willis                                            630   39      204        35:15.1     35:42.9     11:22/M
      13    Darin Witkowski                                         569   38      206        35:20.9     35:28.2     11:24/M
      14    Rick Cole                                               603   37      255        43:47.6     44:26.5     14:07/M
      15    Matt Kirchen                                            520   38      299      1:02:49.8   1:03:15.6     20:16/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Henry                                            541   41       95        27:32.2     27:43.4      8:53/M
       2    Andrea Dowsett                                          732   40      114        28:24.4     28:50.6      9:10/M
       3    Holly Humphrey                                          767   40      136        29:40.5     29:50.5      9:34/M
       4    Sarah Wallace                                           721   42      138        29:41.8     29:45.1      9:35/M
       5    Rachel Tungate                                          565   41      148        30:05.9     30:20.5      9:42/M
       6    Dana Remisovsky                                         693   43      175        32:06.1     32:21.0     10:21/M
       7    Vicki Kelley                                            737   40      225        37:43.4     38:14.3     12:10/M
       8    Reanique Lockhart                                       518   40      247        42:39.6     42:43.6     13:45/M
       9    Michelle Miller                                         661   44      252        43:38.9     44:18.4     14:05/M
      10    Joanna Dewolf                                           752   42      253        43:40.0     44:22.5     14:05/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Smith                                          702   40       45        24:12.5     24:17.1      7:48/M
       2    Kurt Crisman                                            736   44       57        25:14.4     25:19.6      8:08/M
       3    Kelby Thayer                                            695   43       60        25:20.9     25:32.4      8:10/M
       4    Aaron Most                                              613   41       65        25:43.2     25:58.9      8:18/M
       5    Chad Hannahs                                            706   40       87        27:10.0     27:35.2      8:46/M
       6    Aaron Cleveland                                         578   44      192        34:07.2     34:27.1     11:00/M
       7    Ernso Bathelemy                                         773   41      219        37:10.6     37:36.2     11:59/M
       8    James Higgs                                             763   41      221        37:20.4     37:34.8     12:03/M
       9    Matt Dewolf                                             755   42      237        40:07.7     40:44.6     12:56/M
      10    Brian Brohl                                             564   40      240        40:45.4     41:31.1     13:09/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Bellant                                          597   49       52        24:43.2     24:49.3      7:58/M
       2    Tina Miniard                                            768   47       86        26:58.1     27:06.4      8:42/M
       3    Kristine Petersen                                       557   45      113        28:22.4     28:52.2      9:09/M
       4    Stephanie Ware                                          751   45      171        31:38.3     31:59.7     10:12/M
       5    Kirsten Lavoy                                           749   45      172        31:38.5     31:59.7     10:12/M
       6    Paula Geiger                                            555   46      190        34:00.7     34:06.3     10:58/M
       7    Theresa Vedder                                          743   45      215        36:28.2     36:59.8     11:46/M
       8    Sheila Nash                                             716   48      266        47:21.7     47:30.8     15:16/M
       9    Deb Hobrla                                              318   47      291        55:42.6     56:16.5     17:58/M
      10    Peggy Gutzman                                           517   45      298      1:02:13.4   1:03:12.9     20:04/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Merrill                                     595   47       48        24:27.4     24:43.6      7:53/M
       2    Steve Alvarado                                          715   48       53        24:49.9     24:56.1      8:00/M
       3    Eric Swager                                             723   49       66        25:46.5     26:43.0      8:19/M
       4    David Williams                                          574   48      115        28:24.6     30:59.5      9:10/M
       5    Jim Butler                                              744   47      118        28:36.4     29:09.6      9:14/M
       6    Bill Crino                                              524   46      173        31:43.6     31:55.0     10:14/M
       7    Ralph Irish                                             566   47      222        37:25.3     37:32.7     12:04/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Trude Culver                                            741   53       80        26:38.5     26:48.4      8:35/M
       2    Susan Fries                                             683   50      187        33:46.2     34:15.6     10:54/M
       3    Mimi Patterson                                          640   54      207        35:21.2     35:38.6     11:24/M
       4    Lori Maess                                              513   54      208        35:23.7     35:41.7     11:25/M
       5    Sandra McGlade                                          666   50      216        36:48.1     37:09.3     11:52/M
       6    Renee Hahn                                              543   50      259        44:57.3     45:16.1     14:30/M
       7    Sherry Edwards                                          777   53      261        45:42.7     45:46.4     14:45/M
       8    Deb Freeman                                             591   53      270        48:58.0     49:21.0     15:48/M
       9    Beth Hirschi                                            561   51      281        51:21.6     51:55.6     16:34/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Weeks                                             622   52       23        22:10.7     22:21.6      7:09/M
       2    Frank Feraco                                            673   50       77        26:30.2     26:40.4      8:33/M
       3    Tom Culver                                              742   52      100        27:45.5     27:58.3      8:57/M
       4    Jim Zittel                                              712   50      110        28:13.7     28:26.2      9:06/M
       5    Robert Hirschi                                          562   51      280        51:20.5     51:57.2     16:34/M
       6    Kelly Holmberg                                          756   54      292        56:27.7     57:16.5     18:13/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Schneider                                        625   56      178        32:27.3     32:41.1     10:28/M
       2    Edie Kentner                                            306   59      202        34:39.9     34:48.9     11:11/M
       3    Karin Eirosius                                          619   57      223        37:29.0     37:37.8     12:05/M
       4    Carol Ingraham                                          774   56      258        44:37.9     44:51.4     14:24/M
       5    Deb Holmberg                                            760   56      294        56:33.0     57:22.9     18:15/M
       6    Teleta Wilson                                           668   59      295        57:14.6     57:38.3     18:28/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               502   55       24        22:15.1     22:16.8      7:11/M
       2    Lynn Kentner                                            305   58       26        22:36.1     22:38.5      7:17/M
       3    Jeffrey Smith                                           537   59       78        26:36.9     26:50.5      8:35/M
       4    Mark Freeman                                            593   56      269        48:57.7     49:22.3     15:47/M
       5    Rick Hobrla                                             317   59      290        55:37.3     56:14.3     17:56/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jann Nestell                                            637   64      107        28:09.5     28:17.8      9:05/M
       2    Jill Bielawski                                          594   60      217        36:50.2     37:20.5     11:53/M
       3    Patricia Green                                          607   62      256        43:57.4     44:35.5     14:11/M
       4    Theresa Houlihan                                        638   61      282        52:06.7     52:29.0     16:48/M
       5    Maureen Hilliard                                        740   60      289        53:50.1     54:18.8     17:22/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                            643   62       47        24:18.8     24:25.7      7:50/M
       2    David Stierly                                           765   61       49        24:28.0     24:44.0      7:54/M
       3    George Vanatta                                          708   60       72        26:09.4     26:21.4      8:26/M
       4    Terry Gawel                                             782   64      127        29:12.4     29:32.0      9:25/M
       5    Doug Akright                                            521   64      174        31:50.7     32:05.6     10:16/M
       6    Michael Schneider                                       626   61      205        35:19.3     35:32.0     11:24/M
       7    Timothy Boede                                           550   60      257        44:22.7     44:55.7     14:19/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marige Novak                                            653   68      184        33:03.7     33:13.3     10:40/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Houlihan                                         639   65      283        52:07.9     52:31.3     16:49/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Dorr                                                733   73      244        41:39.1     42:00.8     13:26/M

Female no age given

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Holmberg                                         757   99      293        56:28.2     57:18.6     18:13/M

Male no age given

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Cosgray                                            624   99      284        53:09.2     54:04.3     17:09/M