Heart Throb 5K

age group results

February 16, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Rebecca Cardona                                    690   22        8        23:38.1      7:37/M

Male Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Loy                                                763   26        1        18:23.4      5:56/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Johnson                                           756   13       34        29:20.2      9:28/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Latresha Dixon                                          757   17       60        35:53.9     11:35/M
       2    Cathryn Cooke                                           694   19       84        50:15.5     16:13/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devon Walsh                                             796   15        4        20:09.0      6:30/M
       2    Alex Wood                                               655   19       30        28:16.8      9:07/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Kaisler                                          677   24       16        25:34.7      8:15/M
       2    Abby Daugherby                                          797   24       19        26:09.6      8:26/M
       3    Kim Martin                                              786   22       31        28:30.4      9:12/M
       4    Sarah Barber                                             20   24       33        29:03.9      9:22/M
       5    Anne Marie Weaver                                       764   23       38        29:35.8      9:33/M
       6    Meredith Achtenberg                                     687   23       42        30:09.9      9:44/M
       7    Ashlee Smith                                            292   20       97        50:42.8     16:21/M
       8    Daniela Owens                                           758   22      103        53:26.6     17:14/M
       9    Debbie Vogt                                             765   24      104        53:35.5     17:17/M
      10    Jessica Long                                            771   23      105        53:37.5     17:18/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Daughtery                                           46   23        2        19:13.5      6:12/M
       2    Jordan McNeilly                                         939   23        6        22:14.9      7:10/M
       3    Bruno Pasquini Pivesso                                  680   23       10        23:54.4      7:43/M
       4    Nick Hortsman                                            71   24       13        24:30.4      7:54/M
       5    David Bellinger                                         667   23       22        26:24.8      8:31/M
       6    Carl Snyder                                             799   21       27        27:06.6      8:45/M
       7    Ryan Palacios                                           767   23       62        37:12.8     12:00/M
       8    Craig Viavada                                           684   23       95        50:40.0     16:21/M

Female 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Snay                                           701   28        9        23:39.6      7:38/M
       2    Kelly Shipman                                           664   30       35        29:22.5      9:28/M
       3    Allison Horn                                             66   27       36        29:31.7      9:31/M
       4    Callie Helms                                            782   28       37        29:35.6      9:33/M
       5    Karyn Newton                                            937   33       40        29:44.6      9:35/M
       6    Amanda Watts                                            778   25       45        30:20.5      9:47/M
       7    Erika Shulte                                            766   27       46        30:20.9      9:47/M
       8    Kara Maxey                                              132   27       49        30:42.0      9:54/M
       9    Mao Lee                                                 120   34       54        32:44.1     10:34/M
      10    Karen Altea                                             686   29       57        34:46.6     11:13/M
      11    Victoria Ackroyd                                        675   28       61        36:34.3     11:48/M
      12    Colleen Pitmon                                          768   27       63        37:14.1     12:01/M
      13    Nicole Dilts                                             53   27       70        40:26.1     13:03/M
      14    Holly Craig                                             669   30       72        41:40.7     13:26/M
      15    Abbie Broughman                                          22   32       75        41:59.3     13:33/M
      16    Sunny Jenkins                                           109   25       77        45:03.2     14:32/M
      17    Liz Rafferty                                            194   33       78        47:00.3     15:10/M
      18    Tiffany Bock                                            773   27       81        47:08.3     15:12/M
      19    Erika Darling                                            30   25       82        49:14.4     15:53/M
      20    Chelsea Potter                                          182   25       89        50:27.1     16:16/M
      21    Victoria Huhn                                            73   26       91        50:33.6     16:18/M
      22    Kat Pothoof                                             180   25       92        50:33.7     16:18/M
      23    Nicole Munyon                                           147   27       93        50:37.3     16:20/M
      24    Cara Lowe                                               131   26       94        50:37.3     16:20/M
      25    Morgan Taylor                                           777   33      102        53:25.2     17:14/M

Male 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Adair                                                7   33       26        26:49.7      8:39/M
       2    Graham Davidson                                          52   26       32        28:50.3      9:18/M
       3    Larry Scates                                            255   29       44        30:15.0      9:45/M
       4    Noah Sears                                              779   32       47        30:21.5      9:47/M
       5    Josh Rademacher                                         188   33       53        32:43.9     10:33/M
       6    Adam Wegener                                            569   25       56        34:32.6     11:08/M
       7    John Altea                                              681   29       59        35:27.3     11:26/M
       8    Sean Verity                                             325   33       65        38:07.4     12:18/M
       9    Andy Wardell                                            568   25       66        38:08.1     12:18/M
      10    Tim Williams                                            654   32       67        39:17.4     12:40/M
      11    Tim Smalley                                             279   33       79        47:00.8     15:10/M
      12    Shaun Darling                                            38   25       83        49:14.9     15:53/M
      13    Russ Waligorski                                         776   29       86        50:20.1     16:14/M
      14    Chris Potter                                            187   25       88        50:24.2     16:15/M
      15    Doug Bock                                               774   30       96        50:40.1     16:21/M
      16    Piotr Pasik                                             940   30      111      2:36:00.0     50:19/M

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Westrin                                           570   44       15        25:25.1      8:12/M
       2    Heidi Martens                                           671   41       28        27:20.4      8:49/M
       3    Juliette Thiel                                          676   41       39        29:42.8      9:35/M
       4    Liz Sollner                                             688   36       41        29:45.8      9:36/M
       5    Lori Noyer                                              663   41       48        30:24.3      9:48/M
       6    Lea Ammerman                                             16   43       80        47:08.1     15:12/M
       7    Darlene McManus                                         672   44       87        50:20.4     16:14/M
       8    Jamie Aldrich                                            13   37      100        53:20.8     17:12/M
       9    Kathleen Thomlison                                      298   38      101        53:21.0     17:13/M
      10    Jessica Lindsay                                         130   37      110        58:36.5     18:54/M

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Brown                                             781   40        3        19:43.0      6:22/M
       2    Christopher Fussman                                     666   35       11        24:21.2      7:51/M
       3    John Buchanan                                           795   37       14        25:10.2      8:07/M
       4    Erich Thiel                                             682   42       17        25:52.8      8:21/M
       5    Mike Struzinski                                         759   38       21        26:16.3      8:28/M
       6    Hue Vang                                                324   36       55        33:15.0     10:44/M
       7    Jason Sanders                                           775   35       85        50:18.1     16:14/M

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                                             695   49       18        26:08.0      8:26/M
       2    Amy Donegan                                             698   48       43        30:13.6      9:45/M
       3    Veronica Jackson                                        661   54       50        31:45.7     10:15/M
       4    Sally Vrooman Jones                                     668   54       51        32:08.3     10:22/M
       5    Jane Huhn                                               784   50       68        39:59.9     12:54/M
       6    Kathleen Montville                                      785   51       69        40:00.2     12:54/M
       7    Kris Johnstone                                          673   47       73        41:48.1     13:29/M
       8    Anne Duffy                                               56   49       90        50:31.4     16:18/M
       9    Elizabeth Cohen                                          44   50       99        52:47.8     17:02/M
      10    Angela Vlahakis                                         665   46      109        56:28.0     18:13/M

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Peattie                                         699   51        5        22:10.9      7:09/M
       2    Jim Zittel                                              938   50       23        26:28.4      8:32/M
       3    Doug Pontious                                           674   54       24        26:39.3      8:36/M
       4    Richard Achtenberg                                      683   51       25        26:48.2      8:39/M
       5    Tiomthy Payne                                           702   50       29        27:23.2      8:50/M

Female 55 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nanci Yeadon                                            689   55       74        41:48.6     13:29/M
       2    Deb Jackson                                             769   60       76        42:40.8     13:46/M
       3    Carol Fosburg                                           679   62       98        51:12.3     16:31/M
       4    Julie King                                              114   57      107        54:17.7     17:31/M
       5    Jan Koch                                                772   60      108        55:49.7     18:00/M

Male 55 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               798   55        7        23:07.7      7:27/M
       2    Chuck Lawson                                            678   62       12        24:26.8      7:53/M
       3    Larry McCaskey                                          670   64       20        26:11.4      8:27/M
       4    Leonard Constantine                                     697   60       52        32:31.1     10:29/M

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Matthews                                           691   68       58        35:17.9     11:23/M
       2    Marge Novak                                             662   68       64        37:31.3     12:06/M
       3    Sue Karr                                                111   65      106        54:16.1     17:30/M

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        783   81       71        41:37.5     13:25/M
\

Heart Throb 5k

February 16, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Team Summary Report

Coed Couple 0-48


                                          Top  2             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2  3*  4*  5*  6*  7*  8*  9*

   1  Vann and Pickard                        3               1   2                             
        Top  2 Times: 44:29.3

   2  Dimaria and Ramirez-Roberts             7               3   4                             
        Top  2 Times: 49:29.2

   3  Koprowski and Bennett                  11               5   6                             
        Top  2 Times: 53:26.2

   4  Wisniewski and Crunk                   15               7   8                             
        Top  2 Times: 1:03:25.9

   5  Hotchkiss and Meier                    19               9  10                             
        Top  2 Times: 1:04:32.8

Team Summary Report

Coed Couple 49-88


                                          Top  2             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2  3*  4*  5*  6*  7*  8*  9*

   1  Rudert and Rudert                       3               1   2                             
        Top  2 Times: 38:42.2

   2  Morin and Murshak                      12               3   9                             
        Top  2 Times: 53:05.1

   3  Stewart and Coyer                      12               4   8                             
        Top  2 Times: 56:31.3

   4  L Pokropowicz and M Pokropowicz        13               6   7                             
        Top  2 Times: 59:28.9

   5  Nall and Nall                          15               5  10                             
        Top  2 Times: 1:01:22.8

   6  Perkins and Silver                     23              11  12                             
        Top  2 Times: 1:17:34.2

   7  Card and Bertapelle                    27              13  14                             
        Top  2 Times: 1:43:25.7

   8  Pokropowicz and Pokropowicz            31              15  16                             
        Top  2 Times: 1:46:32.1

   9  Selke and Laine                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  2 Times: 

Team Summary Report

Coed Couple 89+


                                          Top  2             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2  3*  4*  5*  6*  7*  8*  9*

   1  Soltow and Dick                         3               1   2                             
        Top  2 Times: 42:41.8

   2  Border and Border                       7               3   4                             
        Top  2 Times: 52:39.6

   3  Dashner and Valadez                    11               5   6                             
        Top  2 Times: 57:37.0

   4  Kirsch and Kirsch                      17               7  10                             
        Top  2 Times: 59:20.5

   5  Shuler and Shuler                      17               8   9                             
        Top  2 Times: 1:00:13.7

   6  Obrien and Obrien                      24              11  13                             
        Top  2 Times: 1:09:18.5

   7  Crane and Forshee                      29              14  15                             
        Top  2 Times: 1:11:52.3

   8  Cooke and Cooke                        30              12  18                             
        Top  2 Times: 1:25:28.9

   9  Freeman and Freeman                    33              16  17                             
        Top  2 Times: 1:39:35.9

  10  Grueneberg and Grueneberg              39              19  20                             
        Top  2 Times: 1:49:11.7

  11  Scribner and Darlington              1 finishers                                          
        Top  2 Times: 

Team Summary Report

Female Couple 0-48


                                          Top  2             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2  3*  4*  5*  6*  7*  8*  9*

   1  Cannell and Fox                         3               1   2                             
        Top  2 Times: 59:34.4

   2  Heinlein and Heinlein                   7               3   4                             
        Top  2 Times: 1:05:39.8

   3  Osterman and Pokropowicz               11               5   6                             
        Top  2 Times: 1:37:10.3

Team Summary Report

Female Couple 49-88


                                          Top  2             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2  3*  4*  5*  6*  7*  8*  9*

   1  Henry and Seagraves                     3               1   2                             
        Top  2 Times: 51:17.4

Team Summary Report

Male Couple


                                          Top  2             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2  3*  4*  5*  6*  7*  8*  9*

   1  Little and Wooledge                     3               1   2                             
        Top  2 Times: 41:02.7