St. Paddys Day Womens 5k

Age Group Results

March 16, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-12 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Lovett                                           487   28        1        23:03.1      7:26/M
       2    Kim Albin                                               492   40        2        23:29.9      7:35/M
       3    Heidi Hagy                                              493   47        3        23:39.3      7:38/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Moser                                              942   11       63        40:07.5     12:56/M
       2    Maggie Wetzel                                           287    9       71        42:06.1     13:35/M
       3    Nik Kirk                                                239   10       86      1:03:35.8     20:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leanna Wehrle                                           494   15        5        24:51.2      8:01/M
       2    Meredith Taylor                                         497   15       36        36:17.8     11:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bronti Belanger                                         179   20       11        28:11.9      9:05/M
       2    Lindsey Hartrey                                         483   24       12        28:24.9      9:10/M
       3    Emily Fehrenbach                                        203   24       21        31:19.9     10:06/M
       4    Kate Taylor                                             462   20       84        56:24.7     18:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Haring                                          217   27        9        28:03.9      9:03/M
       2    Jennie Russell                                          266   27       18        31:03.7     10:01/M
       3    Nicole Heathman                                         500   27       23        32:25.0     10:27/M
       4    Jennifer Freridge                                       943   27       33        35:16.9     11:23/M
       5    Tracy Oryszczak                                         165   29       34        35:22.3     11:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Jorae                                           151   31        4        24:44.1      7:59/M
       2    Carolyn Bosheff                                         162   33       14        29:52.3      9:38/M
       3    Jamie Parks                                             490   30       65        40:46.3     13:09/M
       4    Heather Roberts                                         263   34       74        42:57.6     13:51/M
       5    Jennifer Griffith                                       156   30       79        46:31.9     15:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Tansy                                            279   37       19        31:09.7     10:03/M
       2    Amy Axline-Hillard                                      174   39       24        34:17.9     11:04/M
       3    Dawn Kuhn                                               154   39       29        34:51.1     11:15/M
       4    Julie Rojewski                                          264   37       35        36:10.7     11:40/M
       5    Michelle Ackley                                         169   37       41        36:49.4     11:53/M
       6    Kathy Hoeppner                                          226   37       52        38:18.5     12:21/M
       7    Cindy Kangas                                            498   39       55        39:09.3     12:38/M
       8    Michelle Michitsch                                      256   37       57        39:30.1     12:45/M
       9    Jodi Mallory                                            489   39       66        40:47.5     13:09/M
      10    Lisa Smith                                              481   39       67        41:01.3     13:14/M
      11    Rebecca Boudreau-Schultz                                181   39       69        41:23.1     13:21/M
      12    Julie Wetzel                                            286   39       77        45:14.2     14:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fawn Buck                                               491   41       25        34:18.4     11:04/M
       2    Tracey Ryan                                             268   43       30        34:54.5     11:15/M
       3    Kelli Furgason                                          210   41       47        37:23.2     12:04/M
       4    Heather Harmon                                          218   41       48        37:23.4     12:04/M
       5    Nicole Siettas                                          480   44       50        37:58.6     12:15/M
       6    Kathryn Knapp                                           158   42       51        38:02.8     12:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pennie Button                                           189   49       20        31:13.4     10:04/M
       2    Kelli Brown                                             184   45       22        31:22.3     10:07/M
       3    Paulette Stump                                          164   46       26        34:35.0     11:09/M
       4    Mary Hanson                                             486   49       27        34:42.2     11:12/M
       5    Cheryl Warren                                           283   48       38        36:39.7     11:49/M
       6    Shawn Belanger                                          180   48       62        39:55.1     12:53/M
       7    Laura Moser                                             484   48       64        40:45.1     13:09/M
       8    Catherine Buck                                          185   48       70        42:03.8     13:34/M
       9    Becky Webber                                            284   48       73        42:37.9     13:45/M
      10    Kim Abendroth                                           167   47       76        44:41.3     14:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Polly Wehrle                                            285   51       13        28:58.0      9:21/M
       2    Michele Eaddy                                           198   50       16        30:53.7      9:58/M
       3    Sally Hamlin                                            155   52       53        38:51.2     12:32/M
       4    Nanci Yeadon                                            291   54       61        39:48.6     12:50/M
       5    Lorraine Rood                                           265   51       72        42:36.7     13:45/M
       6    Laura Hansen                                            216   54       82        52:09.2     16:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Purdy                                             261   55        7        26:55.8      8:41/M
       2    Nora Thompson                                           281   56       15        30:29.0      9:50/M
       3    Diane Simon                                             157   59       17        30:58.1      9:59/M
       4    Shelly Zavala                                           292   56       28        34:48.8     11:14/M
       5    Robyn Flanders                                          206   59       32        35:03.0     11:18/M
       6    Maryann Baxter                                          163   57       39        36:40.2     11:50/M
       7    Katie Donnelly                                          152   57       42        36:54.9     11:54/M
       8    Vicki Esch                                              200   56       45        37:19.8     12:02/M
       9    Becky Treber                                            478   59       54        38:51.2     12:32/M
      10    Lynette Jacobson                                        229   58       59        39:33.1     12:45/M
      11    Pam Bushnell                                            188   58       68        41:06.6     13:15/M
      12    Jayne Higo                                              223   59       75        43:03.3     13:53/M
      13    Carla  (cj) Gates                                       212   55       83        54:03.2     17:26/M
      14    Mary Taylor                                             280   55       85        56:38.4     18:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Degnan                                            196   63        6        26:48.0      8:39/M
       2    Mary Kimball                                            237   62        8        28:00.8      9:02/M
       3    Frances Kaneene                                         232   60       10        28:04.2      9:03/M
       4    Deb Kelterborn                                          235   63       40        36:41.5     11:50/M
       5    Janet Lee                                               941   62       44        36:57.9     11:55/M
       6    Cheryl Dorsey                                           197   60       49        37:26.9     12:05/M
       7    Everyl Yankee                                           290   64       56        39:21.4     12:42/M
       8    Lois Hopkins                                            227   62       78        45:56.3     14:49/M
       9    Helen Pedersen                                          259   61       80        48:23.7     15:36/M
      10    Pat Smith                                               276   61       81        48:52.9     15:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             153   68       31        35:00.6     11:17/M
       2    Lin Hirai                                               225   66       37        36:33.8     11:47/M
       3    Sandy Hines                                             224   65       43        36:56.3     11:55/M
       4    Jane Rich                                               262   65       46        37:22.9     12:03/M
       5    Pat Enos                                                199   65       60        39:45.7     12:49/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Florida                                           207   75       58        39:31.7     12:45/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Bielawski                                          488   61        1        37:01.0     11:56/M
       2    Ellen Lurie                                             248   50        2        39:35.1     12:46/M
       3    Kay Wheeler                                             288   37        3        40:08.4     12:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Murphy                                           161   19       12        48:02.3     15:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Murphy                                            160   24       11        48:02.3     15:30/M
       2    Katie Brinklow                                          482   20       16        49:53.5     16:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer McFatridge                                     252   43       19        51:37.3     16:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Kirk                                              238   48       23      1:03:35.9     20:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Virginia 'Ginge Martz                                   251   50        6        44:33.9     14:22/M
       2    Roni Beck                                               178   50        8        44:48.5     14:27/M
       3    Lynda Meade                                             253   53        9        46:23.9     14:58/M
       4    S. Beth Murphy                                          159   54       13        48:03.8     15:30/M
       5    Elizabeth Cohen                                         193   50       14        48:50.4     15:45/M
       6    Sherry Sheehan                                          273   51       21        53:49.2     17:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Gower                                            213   59        5        43:51.8     14:09/M
       2    Ruth Schaar                                             269   58        7        44:37.0     14:24/M
       3    Barbara Lincoln                                         246   57       10        46:24.8     14:58/M
       4    Sue Brinklow                                            183   55       15        49:52.4     16:05/M
       5    Sue Abent                                               168   58       17        50:09.7     16:11/M
       6    Phyllis Strong                                          278   57       18        50:11.4     16:11/M
       7    Laura Olson                                             258   55       20        53:10.9     17:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Stanley                                           277   62        4        40:29.5     13:04/M
       2    Eileen Kavanagh                                         233   63       22        54:02.6     17:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Ryan                                            267   66       24      1:14:33.0     24:03/M