Polar Bear Run

Age Group Results

January 26, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Chick 1040 47 9 24:50.5 8:01/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex McCormick 1226 18 1 20:40.9 6:40/M
 

Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Lareau 1148 53 17 26:16.4 8:28/M
 

Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 1212 60 3 23:47.1 7:40/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Thatcher 1079 12 71 33:53.2 10:56/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Schaeding 1112 11 48 31:43.1 10:14/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Rokosz 1073 17 40 29:53.4 9:38/M
2 Taylor Sullivan 1179 19 63 32:54.8 10:37/M
3 Kaleigh O'Brien 1123 19 75 34:32.1 11:08/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Henschel 1140 17 15 26:02.3 8:24/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Wutt 1195 20 58 32:44.3 10:34/M
2 Samantha Garcia 1093 22 61 32:49.9 10:35/M
3 Bronti Belanger 1037 20 74 34:32.0 11:08/M
4 Luka Stricker 1184 22 105 42:04.3 13:34/M
5 Ana Christina Lesmez 1198 24 117 46:21.5 14:57/M
6 Amelia Rogocka 1072 20 137 52:13.5 16:51/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan McNeilly 1066 23 8 24:42.7 7:58/M
2 Solomon Harvey 1164 21 13 25:36.0 8:15/M
3 Remington Gerras 1185 20 57 32:43.3 10:33/M
4 Matthew Johnson 1228 21 59 32:45.2 10:34/M
5 Alex Freeman 1052 24 136 52:12.9 16:50/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nichole Bolland 1215 26 53 32:30.3 10:29/M
2 Vanessa Lake 1131 29 69 33:28.1 10:48/M
3 Stacey Nall 1170 28 80 35:07.8 11:20/M
4 V Ackroyd 1034 28 95 39:51.4 12:51/M
5 Jodi Smith 1173 29 101 41:34.3 13:25/M
6 Amber Ward 1124 29 116 46:20.2 14:57/M
7 Kristen Linn 1167 26 122 48:13.3 15:33/M
8 Jill Thrush 1168 26 123 48:13.5 15:33/M
9 Jenn Freridge 1097 27 124 48:45.0 15:44/M
10 Kristie Howart 1058 27 132 51:52.5 16:44/M
11 Julie Hoffman 1199 26 135 52:01.6 16:47/M
12 Julie Freeman 1054 28 138 52:14.8 16:51/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cross 1200 28 4 24:03.5 7:45/M
2 Michael Howart 1059 28 133 51:53.9 16:44/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill 1218 33 21 26:49.5 8:39/M
2 Kristy Broman 1121 33 44 30:37.5 9:53/M
3 Nicole Leister 1116 32 50 31:59.8 10:19/M
4 Sarah Poulin 1182 32 56 32:43.2 10:33/M
5 Melissa Borg 1172 31 65 33:10.7 10:42/M
6 Jennifer Morris 1089 33 76 34:32.3 11:08/M
7 Lisa Cross 1208 31 77 34:54.6 11:15/M
8 Laura Peek 1177 31 81 35:25.3 11:25/M
9 Cathy Herwat 1151 33 85 36:39.2 11:49/M
10 Nichole Garcia 1094 34 107 42:47.4 13:48/M
11 Kacie Governo 1099 30 114 46:12.6 14:54/M
12 Donna Briggs 1119 30 126 49:54.6 16:06/M
13 Suzanne Knapp 1109 31 129 50:59.3 16:27/M
14 Deanne Feldpausch 1107 33 144 52:37.9 16:58/M
15 Amanda O'Loane 1145 32 145 52:41.2 17:00/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Smith 1174 31 103 41:35.5 13:25/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Teal 1092 38 22 26:53.7 8:40/M
2 Staci Buchanan 1039 36 23 27:13.9 8:47/M
3 Jennifer Ross 1086 36 37 29:28.5 9:30/M
4 Melissa Yutzey 1223 37 42 30:07.0 9:43/M
5 Dashika McCarthy 1064 36 49 31:47.9 10:15/M
6 Heather Ploch 1153 37 52 32:22.1 10:26/M
7 Elizabeth Sollner 1217 36 60 32:48.6 10:35/M
8 Shelley Muzo 1221 39 62 32:51.6 10:36/M
9 Heidi Hitz 1142 38 82 35:26.0 11:26/M
10 Julie Rojeski 1104 37 96 40:11.8 12:58/M
11 Katie Swords 1101 35 97 40:12.4 12:58/M
12 Rebecca Krohn 1125 37 111 45:37.3 14:43/M
13 Jennifer Kirk 1105 39 121 47:41.4 15:23/M
14 Kristina Richmond 1201 35 134 52:00.0 16:46/M
15 Kristi Schaeding 1111 39 143 52:36.7 16:58/M
16 Linda Arens 1157 39 146 56:08.6 18:06/M
17 Kim Burchman 1158 35 147 56:15.1 18:09/M
18 Michelle Himebaugh 1147 36 150 56:48.0 18:19/M
19 Kirsten Grady 1055 36 151 1:01:16.2 19:46/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Branch 1204 38 2 22:06.9 7:08/M
2 Eric Sturdy Jr 1090 37 31 28:58.8 9:21/M
3 Mike Peters 1227 37 41 30:03.8 9:42/M
4 Trent Briggs 1118 38 125 49:53.7 16:05/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Martens 1192 40 38 29:46.3 9:36/M
2 Lori Noyer 1219 41 55 32:40.5 10:32/M
3 Jennifer Peattie 1162 44 66 33:15.4 10:44/M
4 Holly Stetz 1144 40 79 35:07.2 11:20/M
5 Stacey Tadgerson 1176 44 86 36:40.6 11:50/M
6 Lynne Thatcher 1080 42 102 41:34.5 13:25/M
7 Jennifer McPeake 1067 40 104 41:48.5 13:29/M
8 Sara Hauck 1033 43 113 45:58.3 14:50/M
9 Jennifer Ely 1137 41 130 51:08.7 16:30/M
10 Darlene McManus 1065 44 148 56:18.8 18:10/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Ryan 1171 42 28 28:40.1 9:15/M
2 James Stewart 1134 41 29 28:44.4 9:16/M
3 Steve Dembski 1152 43 54 32:32.3 10:30/M
4 Don Lafay 1203 41 87 36:46.7 11:52/M
5 Jeff Sewick 1108 40 99 40:53.2 13:11/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant 1087 49 20 26:37.3 8:35/M
2 Radka Todorova 1159 48 47 31:28.0 10:09/M
3 Angie Kirsch 1224 45 51 32:13.2 10:24/M
4 Pam Harned 1128 46 90 38:18.1 12:21/M
5 Mary Hanson 1057 49 91 38:31.2 12:25/M
6 Sue Trotter 1178 46 141 52:26.9 16:55/M
7 Stephani Davis 1133 48 152 1:04:47.5 20:54/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Homer 1222 45 16 26:09.6 8:26/M
2 Christopher Merrill 1188 47 18 26:20.3 8:30/M
3 Scott McCuaig 1213 49 35 29:12.9 9:25/M
4 David Ely 1136 47 43 30:09.5 9:44/M
5 Michael "clyde" Pell 1122 49 73 34:28.4 11:07/M
6 Jim Kirsch 1187 47 78 35:05.4 11:19/M
7 Curtis Thomas 1210 49 106 42:09.1 13:36/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Landry 1062 51 25 27:34.3 8:54/M
2 Jenny Transue 1211 52 30 28:57.7 9:20/M
3 Melody Guarnaccia 1225 50 32 29:06.7 9:23/M
4 Amy Bagnasco 1216 53 33 29:07.9 9:24/M
5 Kris Ziemer 1084 51 36 29:15.1 9:26/M
6 Jacqueline Little 1165 52 39 29:49.4 9:37/M
7 Dionisia Tebbe 1183 50 45 30:38.1 9:53/M
8 Veronica Jackson 1060 54 64 33:03.4 10:40/M
9 Kim Sweet 1155 54 67 33:17.6 10:44/M
10 Sally Vrooman-Jones 1082 54 84 36:19.5 11:43/M
11 Jean Gilreath 1117 54 108 43:14.9 13:57/M
12 Sharon Edgar 1049 54 118 46:24.4 14:58/M
13 Rebecca Lesmez 1196 51 119 46:31.0 15:00/M
14 Deb Freeman 1051 53 140 52:17.7 16:52/M
15 Deborah Renton 1193 52 142 52:27.1 16:55/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Peattie 1161 51 5 24:13.8 7:49/M
2 Stephen Knight 1181 53 6 24:24.5 7:52/M
3 Leroy Harvey 1163 54 12 25:35.9 8:15/M
4 Jeff Anderson 1035 52 34 29:09.0 9:24/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karin Dewley 1047 57 26 27:45.3 8:57/M
2 Kimberly Johnson 1180 56 46 31:15.0 10:05/M
3 Judy Peterson 1191 56 68 33:20.8 10:45/M
4 Kim Carnes 1206 55 70 33:51.7 10:55/M
5 Brenda O'Brien 1214 57 83 36:07.7 11:39/M
6 Katie Donnelly 1135 57 94 39:23.7 12:42/M
7 Theresa Grover 1056 57 100 41:05.5 13:15/M
8 Kim Cronin 1146 57 149 56:47.1 18:19/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Tice 1143 58 7 24:38.0 7:57/M
2 Mark Bush 1220 55 10 24:55.9 8:02/M
3 Jack Wein 1160 58 11 25:27.7 8:13/M
4 Dan Sweet 1078 56 24 27:17.4 8:48/M
5 Marlio Lesmez 1197 57 115 46:13.5 14:55/M
6 Mark Freeman 1053 56 139 52:16.7 16:52/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Lee 1205 62 72 34:02.7 10:59/M
2 Susan Surateaux 1189 63 88 37:17.2 12:02/M
3 Linda St Amant 1077 61 110 45:24.2 14:39/M
4 Jane Kirk 1106 64 120 47:41.2 15:23/M
5 Judy Seck 1075 64 127 50:24.0 16:15/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stierley 1209 61 19 26:31.9 8:33/M
2 Duane Clarke 1041 61 27 28:16.8 9:07/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 1068 68 93 39:09.2 12:38/M
2 Jane Rich 1071 65 98 40:22.9 13:01/M
3 Joyce Dryer 1190 68 131 51:31.2 16:37/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Boylan 1038 66 14 25:46.1 8:19/M
2 David Blough 1139 67 89 38:03.6 12:16/M
3 Dave Thurston 1156 65 109 45:00.4 14:31/M
4 William Seck 1076 65 128 50:25.1 16:16/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Devereaux 1046 71 92 38:42.6 12:29/M
 

Male 75 and up

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 1113 81 112 45:53.6 14:48/M