Portland Winter Run

5k Run

Age Group Results

January 18, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Gall                                              726   12       13        19:43.2      6:22/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Richmond                                         774   28        1        16:51.2      5:26/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Dood                                               856   48       29        21:34.7      6:57/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Peabody                                           763   51       17        20:14.5      6:32/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                                          788   59       78        27:38.4      8:55/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         794   60       37        22:21.2      7:13/M

Female Great Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Nitz                                              761   73      128        31:51.0     10:16/M

Male Great Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                            750   62       51        24:11.6      7:48/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Siles Howard                                            740   10       96        28:35.1      9:14/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jasmine Harper                                          867   14       19        20:28.8      6:37/M
       2    Katelyn Hutchinson                                      741   14       24        21:13.0      6:51/M
       3    Kylie Hutchinson                                        742   14       38        22:38.4      7:19/M
       4    Rachel Mathers                                          755   14       39        22:38.5      7:19/M
       5    Haley Hegenauer                                         735   12       49        23:55.4      7:44/M
       6    Ryley Priest                                            770   12       57        24:33.0      7:56/M
       7    Mariah Fedewa                                           857   13       64        25:40.6      8:19/M
       8    Lola Mull                                               838   11       71        26:08.5      8:27/M
       9    Jone Rutkowski                                          776   14       88        28:01.0      9:03/M
      10    Jolie Rish                                              775   14      133        33:41.0     10:53/M
      11    Delaney Gross                                           732   14      142        35:59.6     11:37/M
      12    Jessica Robach                                          875   13      154        41:52.2     13:35/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Owen Howard                                             739   14        7        19:17.2      6:13/M
       2    Dailey Priest                                           768   13       25        21:19.4      6:54/M
       3    Andrew Joslin                                           744   14       26        21:21.8      6:54/M
       4    Gidan Howard                                            738   12       44        23:18.8      7:32/M
       5    Tim Holliday                                            737   14       77        27:30.9      8:53/M
       6    Marty Frazee                                            725   12       93        28:23.9      9:11/M
       7    Finn Mull                                               837   13      112        30:08.6      9:45/M
       8    Remington Ludtke                                        754   13      117        30:39.2      9:56/M
       9    Evan Warner                                             790   12      118        30:40.0      9:57/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Harper                                         865   18       21        20:48.1      6:44/M
       2    Taylor Priest                                           771   17       32        21:49.2      7:03/M
       3    Taylor Thrush                                           787   16       34        21:54.1      7:04/M
       4    Katie Powell                                            767   15       35        21:57.0      7:05/M
       5    Rachel Buckley                                          711   17       42        22:51.0      7:23/M
       6    Claire Doty                                             719   17       68        25:50.6      8:21/M
       7    Brooke Lanz                                             749   16       86        27:58.0      9:03/M
       8    Aubrey Gross                                            731   16       97        28:35.8      9:15/M
       9    Amanda Pohl                                             765   15       98        28:36.2      9:15/M
      10    Emma Goodman                                            730   15       99        28:48.3      9:19/M
      11    Meguire Gross                                           733   15      100        28:50.2      9:19/M
      12    Macey Seal                                              779   15      141        35:58.8     11:37/M
      13    Erin Roberson                                           860   15      148        37:33.7     12:09/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Walker Priest                                           772   15        3        18:16.8      5:54/M
       2    Jordan Zamarron                                         811   16        4        18:41.7      6:02/M
       3    Tyler Travis                                            786   15        5        19:07.3      6:10/M
       4    Kaleb Glowacki                                          866   18        8        19:20.5      6:15/M
       5    Andrew Hutchinson                                       863   17        9        19:23.4      6:15/M
       6    Shane Bogl                                              706   15       10        19:33.5      6:19/M
       7    Josh Wohlfert                                           796   18       11        19:37.2      6:20/M
       8    Hugh Stanton                                            783   18       12        19:37.8      6:20/M
       9    Eric Eisenberg                                          723   17       14        19:47.1      6:24/M
      10    Kelly Gilbert                                           729   17       22        21:03.2      6:47/M
      11    Matt Felice                                             864   16       23        21:06.4      6:49/M
      12    Jacob Walters                                           789   15       27        21:23.0      6:54/M
      13    Nathaniel Feldpausch                                    818   17       28        21:26.9      6:55/M
      14    Jack McDonald                                           758   15       31        21:41.7      7:01/M
      15    Robert Garrett                                          727   17      102        28:54.3      9:21/M
      16    Morgan Lutdtke                                          753   17      143        36:32.2     11:50/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaymie Tibbits                                          817   22       46        23:32.8      7:40/M
       2    Shannon Chaffee                                         802   23       82        27:50.1      9:04/M
       3    Dominique McNitt                                        816   20      119        30:41.1      9:57/M
       4    Dana McNitt                                             815   21      123        31:17.9     10:09/M
       5    Tara Roberson                                           861   21      147        37:32.4     12:08/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Crystal Howard                                          827   29      105        29:19.7      9:31/M
       2    Heather Bowers                                          835   26      122        31:13.1     10:08/M
       3    Chelsea Tibbits                                         814   26      135        33:53.7     11:00/M
       4    Ashley Clark                                            806   25      144        36:45.8     11:57/M
       5    Nicole Vandreumel                                       809   27      146        37:14.7     12:05/M
       6    Luellen Smith                                           834   27      153        41:46.7     13:32/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Pauley                                             844   28       16        20:03.3      6:28/M
       2    Sam Bauman                                              833   27      121        30:59.4     10:04/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Sandborn                                          858   31       20        20:43.5      6:42/M
       2    Megan Merrill                                           759   33       66        25:41.5      8:18/M
       3    Amber Ballard                                           841   31      132        33:09.4     10:45/M
       4    Cassandra Oostindie                                     812   31      138        34:31.6     11:12/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carey Hammel                                            734   30       33        21:54.0      7:04/M
       2    Tom Samataro                                            777   34       60        24:54.4      8:07/M
       3    Jessy Thompson                                          850   32      106        29:21.5      9:31/M
       4    Jeffery Ballard                                         842   33      116        30:34.5      9:55/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eustaquia Lee                                           825   36       61        25:14.5      8:10/M
       2    Amaya Babbitt                                           828   37      114        30:21.1      9:50/M
       3    Sara Pohl                                               766   37      124        31:28.9     10:12/M
       4    Amanda Morehouse                                        839   36      126        31:48.7     10:20/M
       5    Jill Veenstra                                           823   39      161        45:46.2     14:51/M
       6    Stephanie White                                         792   35      162        45:59.9     14:56/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Cahoon                                             712   36        2        17:39.7      5:42/M
       2    Roger Bonga                                             707   38        6        19:09.9      6:11/M
       3    Michael Simon                                           781   37       15        19:47.3      6:23/M
       4    Kory Priest                                             769   36       30        21:38.7      7:00/M
       5    John Donnelly                                           868   37       41        22:40.6      7:22/M
       6    Bryan Wilton                                            822   35       74        27:00.3      8:45/M
       7    Cameron Lovettt                                         751   39       90        28:11.4      9:06/M
       8    Thomas Warner                                           791   37      101        28:53.5      9:23/M
       9    Mike Howe                                               832   37      134        33:53.6     10:59/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracey Cohen                                            715   42       62        25:18.1      8:11/M
       2    Jessi McCrumb                                           757   42       70        26:08.2      8:28/M
       3    Ann Siebert                                             780   42      104        29:19.5      9:31/M
       4    Rachelle Border                                         709   41      108        29:25.0      9:35/M
       5    Mary Guthrie                                            820   44      109        29:39.5      9:38/M
       6    Christine Rockey                                        853   42      111        29:55.6      9:43/M
       7    Stacy Eddy                                              808   40      129        31:53.5     10:22/M
       8    Grace Devoogd                                           717   43      130        32:01.3     10:23/M
       9    Charise Blossom                                         804   40      150        37:41.3     12:14/M
      10    Jennifer Bergan                                         704   42      157        43:18.6     14:03/M
      11    Lois Kliner                                             877   43      160        44:30.2     14:26/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Blossom                                         805   42       18        20:15.5      6:33/M
       2    Craig Stamford                                          859   44       55        24:30.7      7:55/M
       3    Linc Ludtke                                             752   43       56        24:31.6      7:57/M
       4    Todd Veenstra                                           824   43       73        26:36.0      8:39/M
       5    Scott Morehouse                                         840   42       92        28:14.9      9:11/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Robach                                             876   48      120        30:54.6     10:02/M
       2    Theresa Vedder                                          869   45      151        38:46.5     12:36/M
       3    Cynthia Johnson                                         848   47      155        42:57.2     13:54/M
       4    Lisa Balderson                                          702   46      163        46:01.4     14:56/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mikey Getter                                            728   46       36        22:09.2      7:14/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                                           871   46       40        22:40.4      7:19/M
       3    Troy Devoogd                                            718   46       43        22:54.6      7:25/M
       4    Christopher Merrill                                     810   47       58        24:37.6      8:00/M
       5    Todd Stanton                                            872   45       63        25:37.2      8:18/M
       6    Nick Ekel, Jr                                           813   49       67        25:44.5      8:21/M
       7    Russ Fries                                              862   47       76        27:26.5      8:54/M
       8    Kevin Durkee                                            829   45       81        27:40.8      8:58/M
       9    Nick Lefke                                              851   47       84        27:54.3      9:02/M
      10    Jim Butler                                              870   47      103        28:54.4      9:26/M
      11    Doug Eddy                                               807   45      131        32:55.5     10:42/M
      12    Don Wise                                                795   47      158        44:23.3     14:25/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Transue                                           785   52       83        27:54.1      9:01/M
       2    Rebecca King                                            745   54      107        29:22.1      9:32/M
       3    Lori Wornboldt                                          797   54      113        30:11.9      9:48/M
       4    Veronica Jackson                                        743   54      115        30:24.3      9:51/M
       5    Diane Winter                                            873   53      140        35:21.9     11:29/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mason McDonough                                         830   54       50        24:06.7      7:49/M
       2    Doug Border                                             708   50       72        26:23.4      8:36/M
       3    Randy Foote                                             724   52       80        27:39.5      8:57/M
       4    Jeff Anderson                                           701   52       91        28:13.0      9:10/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Wilber                                             793   59       85        27:55.6      9:02/M
       2    Deb Smith                                               782   58       87        27:59.0      9:05/M
       3    Susie Debler                                            716   56      127        31:49.2     10:20/M
       4    Mary Ann Baxter                                         703   57      139        34:40.8     11:13/M
       5    Lori Mugford                                            760   57      149        37:36.3     12:13/M
       6    Pam Clark                                               713   57      156        43:18.2     14:03/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Tice                                              784   58       45        23:29.5      7:37/M
       2    Mark Bush                                               874   55       47        23:33.8      7:36/M
       3    Roderick Powers                                         831   57       48        23:50.4      7:43/M
       4    Christopher Click                                       843   59      159        44:24.8     14:25/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Kramer                                            746   60      125        31:44.0     10:17/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Hiller                                          855   60       52        24:15.9      7:50/M
       2    Patrick Duff                                            722   60       53        24:17.0      7:52/M
       3    Ronald Wornboldt                                        798   60       54        24:30.2      7:57/M
       4    David Stierley                                          852   61       59        24:45.6      8:00/M
       5    Thomas Stumpfig                                         845   62       69        25:55.9      8:23/M
       6    Ken Kramer                                              747   60       75        27:18.5      8:52/M
       7    Larry McCaskey                                          756   64       79        27:38.7      8:56/M
       8    Steve Kreft                                             801   64       94        28:27.9      9:13/M
       9    David Chapin                                            821   61      110        29:46.3      9:44/M
      10    Frank Maston                                            849   62      152        39:04.8     12:43/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             762   68      137        34:10.6     11:06/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Garrity                                            819   65       65        25:41.0      8:20/M
       2    Matt Britton                                            710   68       89        28:05.0      9:05/M
       3    Norm Nephew                                             854   65       95        28:30.7      9:15/M
       4    Bob Wuelfing                                            799   66      136        34:10.2     11:05/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Mulder                                            803   73      145        37:12.7     12:05/M

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        736   81      164        46:11.8     15:00/M