4th Resolution Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

January 01, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Conway                     Charlotte  MI         598   16       10        21:43.4      7:01/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Goschka                    Grand Ledge  MI       636   15        1        18:37.3      6:00/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Burley                  Bath                  615   44       22        24:20.8      7:52/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Habtamu Handro                    East Lansing  MI      651   44        2        18:56.9      6:07/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michaela Donahue                  Grand Ledge  MI       625   13       34        25:25.0      8:13/M
       2    Evy Cummins                       Lansing  MI           605    8      119        43:21.3     14:00/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emilio Garcia                     Grand Ledge  MI       586    4      102        37:21.4     12:10/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jena Burley                       Bath                  616   15       23        24:22.4      7:52/M
       2    Grace Johnson                     Grand Ledge  MI       640   15       45        28:00.9      9:03/M
       3    Amanda Becker                     Lansing  MI           584   19       50        28:26.0      9:15/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Kroczalewski                Grand Ledge  MI       638   15        7        20:28.3      6:36/M
       2    Carter Davis                      Lansing  MI           622   17        9        21:41.8      7:01/M
       3    James Coffman                     Bath                  614   15       16        23:14.0      7:30/M
       4    Ethan Franklin                    east lansing  MI      559   15       95        37:01.5     12:00/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Bentley                    Albion  MI            653   23       62        30:52.7      9:59/M
       2    Dana McNitt                       Dewitt                656   21       82        34:02.6     11:00/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan McNeilly                   Holt  MI              560   23       11        22:20.5      7:13/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Kentner                     Lansing  MI           632   28       15        22:57.5      7:26/M
       2    Jasmine Kumar                     Lansing  MI           535   28       35        26:01.7      8:26/M
       3    Kristi Love                       Springport  MI        600   26       38        26:24.9      8:32/M
       4    Hannah Hendricks                  Jackson  MI           561   25       49        28:15.1      9:11/M
       5    Amanda Delp                       Lansing  MI           604   29       64        31:29.7     10:14/M
       6    Vanessa Lake                      Lansing  MI           555   29       69        31:51.8     10:22/M
       7    Brittany Campbell                 Lansing  MI           539   28       85        34:36.8     11:13/M
       8    Jennifer Freridge                 Perry  MI             536   27       91        36:54.6     12:00/M
       9    Elyse Walter                      St. Johns  MI         589   29      110        38:39.9     12:35/M
      10    Samantha Friedlander              Lansing  MI           645   28      113        40:08.0     13:01/M
      11    Emily Popielarz                   Kalamazoo  MI         635   27      123        45:25.8     14:47/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Yusko                        Lansing  MI           515   25       12        22:21.2      7:13/M
       2    Tyler Love                        Springport  MI        601   25       28        24:50.1      8:02/M
       3    Matthew Campbell                  East Lansing  MI      538   28       56        29:41.2      9:37/M
       4    Ben Sloan                         Springport  MI        602   28       75        32:52.0     10:37/M
       5    Paul Ford                         Grand Ledge  MI       607   29       96        37:03.0     12:01/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Slocum                      Grand ledge  MI       557   34       21        24:04.1      7:47/M
       2    Brandess Wallace                  Lansing  MI           643   33       32        25:20.0      8:11/M
       3    Sara Jestila                      Lansing  MI           649   33       39        26:58.7      8:43/M
       4    Debbie Peckham                    Lansing  MI           577   34       58        29:50.8      9:42/M
       5    Heather Booher                    Lansing  MI           512   33       71        31:58.5     10:22/M
       6    Kristin Wangelin                  Lansing  MI           570   33       78        33:23.8     10:50/M
       7    Lindsey Laforte                   okemos  MI            542   33       86        35:22.8     11:29/M
       8    Jill Gomoll                       Grand Ledge  MI       587   34      101        37:19.0     12:10/M
       9    Holly Craig                       Lansing  MI           504   30      130        49:40.2     16:08/M
      10    Denise Ngubeni                    Lansing  MI           506   34      131        49:56.8     16:10/M
      11    Breanna Bavery                    Maumelle  AR          505   32      132        49:57.0     16:10/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Wangelin                     Lansing  MI           569   33       77        33:20.8     10:49/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Summerhill                  East Lansing  MI      509   36       14        22:51.1      7:23/M
       2    Stephanie Fleming                 Okemos  MI            652   38       37        26:18.3      8:31/M
       3    Rachael Engelbrecht               Grand Ledge  MI       585   35       51        28:30.8      9:16/M
       4    April Makley                      Lake Odessa  MI       562   37       73        32:20.0     10:27/M
       5    Heidi Glew                        St. Johns  MI         507   37       84        34:19.0     11:08/M
       6    Erin Londo                        Lansing  MI           644   35       88        35:43.2     11:38/M
       7    Jennifer Greenburg                Lansing  MI           511   39      114        40:09.1     13:00/M
       8    Shirley Wright                    Lansing  MI           565   39      128        49:34.2     16:07/M
       9    Darcy Bavery                      Maumelle  AR          523   37      133        49:58.2     16:11/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Butler                       Munith  MI            567   35        4        19:43.5      6:22/M
       2    Russell LaForte                   okemos  MI            543   35       83        34:11.3     11:06/M
       3    Jerry Monroe                      Grand Ledge  MI       547   35      116        41:20.7     13:22/M
       4    Ryan Cummins                      Lansing  MI           606   37      120        43:22.3     14:01/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Smith                    Lansing  MI           617   40       26        24:46.8      8:03/M
       2    Holly Ledesma                                           660   41       36        26:07.9      8:31/M
       3    Teresa Krueger                    Wheeler  MI           514   43       59        30:27.3      9:50/M
       4    Tina Vansyckle                    Charlotte  MI         571   44       93        36:59.3     12:04/M
       5    Michelle Miller                   Dewitt                612   44      103        37:25.0     12:10/M
       6    Meliss Goschka                    Grand Ledge  MI       637   43      117        41:29.2     13:30/M
       7    Deb Fitzpatrick                   Lansing  MI           525   43      126        46:34.7     15:06/M
       8    Teryl Hall                        Lansing  MI           526   40      127        48:34.6     15:46/M
       9    Jenifer Pettibone                 Lansing  MI           566   42      129        49:35.3     16:07/M
      10    Michelle Brittain                 Lansing  MI           596   41      141        53:12.9     17:15/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Brown                       Mason  MI             563   40        5        20:11.0      6:31/M
       2    David Johnson                     Kalamazoo  MI         658   41       17        23:31.7      7:37/M
       3    Alex Fitzpatrick                  Lansing  MI           524   43       42        27:43.6      9:01/M
       4    Brian Farris                      Mullikon              627   42       44        27:52.0      9:00/M
       5    Kevin Jorae                       Lansing  MI           654   44      111        39:21.4     12:43/M
       6    Donovan Brittain                  Lansing  MI           595   42      140        53:12.2     17:15/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                       Lansing  MI           527   49       27        24:48.6      8:02/M
       2    Diane Willman                     DeWitt  MI            531   49       74        32:29.4     10:30/M
       3    Cindy Garber                      Owosso  MI            545   47      107        38:05.6     12:25/M
       4    Lori Robinson                     Haslett  MI           522   47      109        38:36.9     12:32/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Homer                         Haslett  MI           641   45        8        21:40.4      7:00/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                     Lansing  MI           650   45       13        22:22.9      7:14/M
       3    Nick Evers                        Fowlerville  MI       534   45       24        24:23.7      7:55/M
       4    Chris Merrill                     Dansville  MI         582   47       30        25:14.5      8:10/M
       5    Scott McCuaig                     East Lansing  MI      630   49       43        27:45.3      9:00/M
       6    Terry Davis                       Lansing  MI           620   48       55        29:40.3      9:36/M
       7    Clyde Pell                        Mason  MI             599   49       70        31:56.4     10:26/M
       8    Judd Snyder                       Michigan Center  MI   572   45       72        32:04.6     10:24/M
       9    Walt Williams                     Dewitt                613   47       89        36:07.3     11:45/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Ziemer                       Eaton Rapids  MI      588   51       40        27:28.9      8:54/M
       2    Michelle Kreft                    Lansing  MI           558   54       41        27:28.9      8:54/M
       3    Pam Bunce                         Laingsburg  MI        579   53       46        28:03.9      9:09/M
       4    Jacqueline Little                 Climax  MI            530   52       52        28:41.5      9:21/M
       5    Kathleen Battle                   St. John's  MI        510   50       61        30:37.0      9:55/M
       6    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI           580   54       63        30:54.7     10:00/M
       7    Shannon Coombs                    St. Johns  MI         619   52       65        31:35.5     10:17/M
       8    Edie Ellis                        Laingsburg  MI        517   54       68        31:51.6     10:21/M
       9    Cathleen Doefer                   Howell  MI            646   50       81        33:27.7     10:56/M
      10    Beth Ann Perkins                  Grand Ledge  MI       639   54       90        36:48.2     11:56/M
      11    Joyce Romar                       Lansing  MI           501   50      106        37:58.1     12:23/M
      12    Bea Wilbur                        Owosso  MI            546   50      108        38:06.3     12:25/M
      13    Brenda Seeger                     Lansing  MI           592   51      112        40:05.8     13:00/M
      14    Nancy Thane                       Caro  MI              631   53      124        45:26.2     14:47/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                       Mason  MI             628   52        3        19:10.5      6:11/M
       2    Michael Hammond                   Potterville  MI       575   52        6        20:28.0      6:36/M
       3    Roy Schmidt                       Chelsea  MI           594   51       31        25:17.6      8:12/M
       4    Jeff Anderson                     Lansing  MI           573   52       54        29:00.8      9:24/M
       5    Lloyd Conway                      Charlotte  MI         597   51       66        31:44.3     10:17/M
       6    Brian Doefer                      Howell  MI            647   50       79        33:26.6     10:56/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edi Brownell                      Charlotte  MI         648   57       47        28:05.5      9:05/M
       2    Lynn Schense                      Lansing  MI           513   58       67        31:48.1     10:21/M
       3    Brenda O'Brien                    Williamston  MI       629   57       76        32:54.6     10:43/M
       4    Edie Kentner                      Lansing  MI           634   59       87        35:30.0     11:29/M
       5    Denise Brembeck                   Eaton Rapids  MI      518   55       92        36:58.1     12:03/M
       6    Jayne Higo                        Lansing  MI           550   59       94        37:00.7     12:00/M
       7    Ruth Schaar                       Lansing  MI           537   58      125        46:09.1     14:58/M
       8    Julie Campbell                    Lansing  MI           541   57      135        51:43.3     16:45/M
       9    Sue Abent                         Lansing  MI           554   58      138        51:56.1     16:52/M
      10    Phyllis Strong                    Lansing  MI           553   57      139        51:56.3     16:51/M
      11    Brenda Davis                      Grand Ledge  MI       529   56      143        57:23.2     18:38/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Kentner                      Lansing  MI           633   58       18        23:32.3      7:37/M
       2    John Joss                         Holt  MI              642   58       20        23:51.7      7:43/M
       3    Michael LaRue                     Lansing  MI           502   58       48        28:05.9      9:07/M
       4    Ray Miller                        Mason  MI             657   58       60        30:36.9      9:57/M
       5    Robert Scott                      Haslett  MI           516   56       80        33:27.0     10:53/M
       6    Robert Ver Berkmoes               Cheboygan  MI         591   58       99        37:10.8     12:06/M
       7    Jim Campbell                      Lansing  MI           540   56      122        44:58.4     14:34/M
       8    Randy Linton                      Grand Ledge  MI       528   56      142        57:22.0     18:38/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Kimball                      East Lansing  MI      533   62       53        28:50.3      9:20/M
       2    Denise Egeland                    Lansing  MI           532   60       97        37:03.5     11:59/M
       3    Jill Bielawski                    Lansing  MI           508   60      100        37:16.1     12:07/M
       4    Lois Hopkins                      East Lansing  MI      551   62      104        37:42.3     12:13/M
       5    Pat Smith                         Lansing  MI           568   60      118        42:44.1     13:53/M
       6    Brenda Bancroft                   Maple Rapids,  MI     521   64      134        50:02.5     16:15/M
       7    Pam Kuffer                        East Lansing  MI      556   63      136        51:55.0     16:51/M
       8    Alice Blackwood-Wyman             Dewitt  MI            564   60      137        51:55.3     16:52/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Windsand                      Haslett  MI           581   63       19        23:43.5      7:40/M
       2    David Stierley                    Lansing  MI           626   61       25        24:36.3      7:56/M
       3    Chuck Lawson                      Grand Ledge  MI       574   62       29        24:54.9      8:03/M
       4    Thomas Stumpfig                   Eaton Rapids  MI      503   62       33        25:21.1      8:11/M
       5    Terry Gawal                       Dansville             655   64       57        29:48.6      9:43/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                     Fowler  MI            593   65      115        41:19.5     13:25/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Florida                     Lansing  MI           618   75      105        37:42.9     12:14/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Parker                                            623   71      121        43:35.0     14:09/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Henderson                 Lansing  MI           659   99       98        37:07.4     12:03/M