Tog e' Go Bog e' 5k

Age Group Results

March 01, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 99-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
5K Walk Men: 0-99
5K Walk Women: 0-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Hogan                                               343   47       16          22:55      7:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Mesh                                            303   46       34          26:16      8:28/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubrey Bad-Wound                                        314   10       50          28:59      9:21/M
       2    Emme Koutz                                              313   11       89          34:32     11:08/M
       3    Emily Keller                                            362    8       92          36:18     11:43/M
       4    Hadley Bukantis                                         430    8       95          37:54     12:14/M
       5    Madisson Milton                                         365   12       97          38:12     12:19/M
       6    Luka Stricker                                           419           102          40:23     13:02/M
       7    Evelyn Jerome                                           455   10      115          53:21     17:13/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katy Hurst                                              327   14       74          32:44     10:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clarice Sheedlo                                         356   15       28          25:23      8:11/M
       2    Alexandra Love                                          376   17       31          25:27      8:13/M
       3    Addison Humer                                           440   15       37          26:27      8:32/M
       4    Gabrielle Cleveland                                     411   16       64          31:31     10:10/M
       5    Joely Johnson                                           351   15       75          32:44     10:34/M
       6    Morgan Fowler                                           377   15       76          32:44     10:34/M
       7    Cassidy Milton                                          364   15      107          43:16     13:57/M
       8    Desiree Beachler                                        358   17      113          48:52     15:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Garcia                                         418   22       67          31:46     10:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Murray                                           345   29       30          25:26      8:12/M
       2    Nikki Sarrazin                                          456   29       41          27:07      8:45/M
       3    Stefani Strange                                         349   27       46          27:38      8:55/M
       4    Autumn Doody                                            348   28       49          28:53      9:19/M
       5    Luellen Smith                                           414   27      108          43:42     14:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Patricka                                         451   32       40          26:55      8:41/M
       2    Mia Taylor                                              302   34       82          33:23     10:46/M
       3    Cathy Herwat                                            405   33       83          33:46     10:54/M
       4    Laura Harris                                            462   34       87          34:07     11:00/M
       5    Jamie Parks                                             459   30      105          41:07     13:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Thompson                                           331   38       45          27:34      8:54/M
       2    Rebecca Koutz                                           312   38       90          34:39     11:11/M
       3    Janet Frantz                                            444   37       94          37:18     12:02/M
       4    Stephanie Keller                                        360   38      101          40:07     12:56/M
       5    Amber Soper                                             461   35      106          41:31     13:24/M
       6    Holly Hibbard                                           332   39      111          48:19     15:35/M
       7    Jody Thornton                                           330   38      112          48:20     15:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Becker                                          339   41       63          31:24     10:08/M
       2    Michelle Ladiski                                        425   42       68          32:00     10:19/M
       3    Monica Brennan                                          338   40       73          32:43     10:33/M
       4    April Schwab                                            460   40       93          37:08     11:59/M
       5    Kristin Milton                                          363   40       98          38:24     12:23/M
       6    Heather Stinson                                         329   44      110          48:19     15:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Weisenberger                                      450   46       42          27:08      8:45/M
       2    Debbie Hurst                                            325   45       56          29:52      9:38/M
       3    Nancy Stephens                                          340   46       59          30:18      9:46/M
       4    Trisha D'Haene                                          424   45       60          30:51      9:57/M
       5    Michelle Trowbridge                                     353   45       91          36:16     11:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Jackson                                        323   54       53          29:24      9:29/M
       2    Theresa Sarrazin                                        413   53       84          33:49     10:55/M
       3    Sheri Peck                                              355   51       88          34:25     11:06/M
       4    Joyce Romar                                             406   50       99          39:38     12:47/M
       5    Cindy Schoendorf                                        375   53      104          41:06     13:15/M
       6    Cindy Swain                                             352   50      109          46:34     15:01/M
       7    Julie Finucane                                          321   52      116          54:14     17:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                                          307   59       44          27:32      8:53/M
       2    Stephanie Smith                                         463   55       70          32:05     10:21/M
       3    Maryann Baxter                                          306   57       85          33:59     10:58/M
       4    Kathie Hawn                                             337   56      103          40:24     13:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Watson                                            427   15        1          16:54      5:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Strycker                                           447   47        5          19:19      6:14/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Hurst                                             328   12       55          29:43      9:35/M
       2    Kaiden Enos                                             417    9       62          31:23     10:07/M
       3    William Martin                                          316   10       65          31:36     10:12/M
       4    Trayton Terpening                                       308   12       69          32:03     10:20/M
       5    Gavyn Leavitt                                           304   11       78          32:53     10:36/M
       6    Luke Spitzley                                           412   11       80          33:13     10:43/M
       7    Cameron Keller                                          361   10      114          48:53     15:46/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Garber                                             336   14       25          24:44      7:59/M
       2    Richard Martin                                          315   13       27          25:19      8:10/M
       3    Tagen Terpening                                         309   14       38          26:30      8:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Codey Cook                                              334   17        2          17:51      5:45/M
       2    Luke Hurst                                              326   19        3          17:57      5:47/M
       3    Patrick D'Haene                                         423   15        7          19:50      6:24/M
       4    Gage Cleveland                                          410   16        8          20:41      6:40/M
       5    Tu Pardee                                               441   16       10          21:44      7:01/M
       6    Jayson Wakefield                                        366   18       11          22:16      7:11/M
       7    Devin Keller                                            359   18       19          24:04      7:46/M
       8    Gordon Johnson                                          350   17       23          24:28      7:54/M
       9    Dominik Willaford                                       372   17       26          24:50      8:01/M
      10    Harrison Miller                                         322   15       33          26:02      8:24/M
      11    Nicholas Whitman                                        443   15       39          26:38      8:35/M
      12    Carter Stephens                                         341   18       51          29:13      9:25/M
      13    Ryan Garber                                             335   18       57          29:52      9:38/M
      14    Robert Garrett                                          300   17       66          31:43     10:14/M
      15    Michael Ryals                                           439   15       79          32:54     10:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Doody                                            347   30        4          18:54      6:06/M
       2    David Holmberg                                          422   34       17          23:51      7:42/M
       3    Matt Terpening                                          310   34       71          32:28     10:28/M
       4    Adam Perkins                                            415   34       77          32:48     10:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Ladiski                                           449   39       29          25:25      8:12/M
       2    Bryan Wilton                                            421   35       35          26:18      8:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Berndt                                            342   42        6          19:30      6:17/M
       2    Bradley Martin                                          317   41       13          22:20      7:12/M
       3    Jason Patricka                                          452   40       20          24:06      7:46/M
       4    Bryan Schultz                                           368   40       36          26:18      8:29/M
       5    Mike Keller                                             357   42      100          39:55     12:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David D'Haene                                           432   47        9          20:51      6:44/M
       2    Steve Alvarado                                          448   48       21          24:16      7:50/M
       3    Christopher Merrill                                     409   47       24          24:29      7:54/M
       4    Pete Hurst                                              324   48       47          28:00      9:02/M
       5    Curtis Thomas                                           408   49       61          31:19     10:06/M
       6    Phil Ehlert                                             453   46       72          32:43     10:33/M
       7    Ronald Drumheller                                       404   47       81          33:14     10:43/M
       8    Doug Bukantis                                           429   46       96          37:55     12:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Cook                                                464   50       12          22:19      7:12/M
       2    Tom Schafer                                             445   54       18          23:51      7:42/M
       3    Jeff Anderson                                           301   52       43          27:31      8:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Block                                             428   57       14          22:25      7:14/M
       2    Mark Bush                                               457   55       22          24:21      7:51/M
       3    Martin Finucane                                         320   55       48          28:30      9:12/M
       4    Michael Larue                                           407   58       54          29:36      9:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         446   60       15          22:31      7:16/M
       2    Jim Windsand                                            354   63       32          25:43      8:18/M
       3    Jim Musial                                              431   61       58          30:09      9:44/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Hughey                                              333   70       52          29:14      9:26/M
Top

No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Doody                                               346   99       86          34:04     10:59/M

5K Walk

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marla Dobski                                            436   47        1          37:54     12:14/M
       2    Mckenzie Stephens                                       395   16        2          41:30     13:23/M
       3    Riley Schoendorf                                        401   18        7          49:55     16:06/M
       4    Pat Lawton                                              378   61        9          50:32     16:18/M
       5    Stephanie Garber                                        390   41       10          50:32     16:18/M
       6    Delaney Stephens                                        394   13       12          51:09     16:30/M
       7    Shannon Proctor                                         458   38       13          51:15     16:32/M
       8    Christine Drumheller                                    433   44       15          52:29     16:56/M
       9    Erika Jerome                                            454   31       16          53:18     17:12/M
      10    Kristie Saunders                                        391   42       17          53:54     17:23/M
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                                           384   65        3          43:04     13:54/M
       2    Tommy Terpening                                         383   10        4          44:48     14:27/M
       3    Bob Dobski                                              437   48        5          47:23     15:17/M
       4    Scott Schoendorf                                        402   53        6          49:54     16:06/M
       5    Ed Garber                                               389   42        8          50:30     16:17/M
       6    Adam Koutz                                              387   39       11          50:39     16:20/M
       7    Steve Stephens                                          393   46       14          51:22     16:34/M
       8    Michael Brennan                                         392   44       18          53:59     17:25/M