Licensed to Michigan State University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2014
            MSU / Playmakers True Team Track and Field - 3/26/2014             
                              Smaller High Schools                                 
                 Jenison Field House Michigan State University                 
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Chelsea                            CHEL           1317.5
                2 Williamston                        WILL           1196.5
                3 Yale                               YALE           1192.5
                4 Bath                               BATH           1040  
                5 Napoleon                           NAP            1017.5
                6 DeWitt                             DHS            1016  
                7 Linden                             LIND            920  
                8 Corunna                            CORU            900  
                9 Clare                              CLAR            705.5
               10 Lansing Catholic                   LACC            663.5
               11 Portland                           PORT            620.5
               12 Ovid-Elsie                         OE              615.5
               13 Whitmore Lake                      WHLA            575.5
               14 Stockbridge                        STOC            542.5
               15 Potterville                        POTT            378.5
               16 Maple Valley                       MAVA            320.5
 

Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Yesmunt, Josie               DeWitt                  8.07       8.02   1  48  

  2 Hicks, Armonni               Yale                    8.44       8.08   1  47  

  3 Henderson, Julia             Williamston             8.84       8.23   2  46  

  4 Terpening, Taylor            Yale                    8.44       8.32   1  45  

  5 Smith, Gabi                  Yale                    8.54       8.45   1  44  

  6 Condit, Taylor               Williamston             8.84       8.47   3  43  

  7 McGrath, Laura               Chelsea                 8.44       8.53   1  42  

  8 Halfmann, Savannah           Bath                    8.84       8.55   3  41  

  9 Reynolds, Teddy              Chelsea                 8.44       8.56   1  40  

 10 Martin, Kaylynn              Portland                8.45       8.58   1  39  

 11 Slater, Bailey               DeWitt                  8.68       8.60   2  38  

 12 Smith, Taylor                Linden                  8.74       8.63   2  36.50

 12 Greene, Samantha             Linden                  8.74       8.63   2  36.50

 14 Walter, Megan                Ovid-Elsie              9.54       8.66   4  35  

 15 Rueckert, Helen              Williamston             8.84       8.72   3  33.50

 15 Arnett, Carly                Whitmore Lak            9.55       8.72   5  33.50

 17 Garlitch, Alayna             Portland                8.78       8.75   2  31.50

 17 Reid, Cassidy                Napoleon                8.77       8.75   2  31.50

 19 Smith, Ashley                Napoleon                9.14       8.79   4  30  

 20 Greene, Miranda              Linden                  8.84       8.81   3  29  

 21 Tatum, Erika                 Whitmore Lak            9.55       8.88   5  28  

 22 Marcussen, Kylee             Potterville             9.44       8.92   4  27  

 23 Harton, Lexy                 Clare                   8.94       8.94   3  26  

 24 Sovis, Hannah                Ovid-Elsie              9.54       8.98   5  24.50

 24 Engler, Alex                 Chelsea                 9.04       8.98   4  24.50

 26 Jimmerson, Kallie            DeWitt                  9.04       9.02   3  23  

 27 Palme, Hannah                Portland                8.98       9.04   3  22  

 28 Joppie, Hadley               Maple Valley                       9.05   6  21  

 29 Fields, Tia                  Lansing Cath            8.64       9.09   2  20  

 30 Williams, Kaylee             Clare                   9.04       9.15   4  19  

 31 Hester, Jamara               Lansing Cath            8.34       9.18   1  18  

 32 Cissell, Emily               Lansing Cath            8.74       9.22   2  17  

 33 Shields, Lauren              Stockbridge             9.64       9.23   5  16  

 34 Burley, Jena                 Bath                    9.24       9.32   4  15  

 35 Lovejoy, Avery               Corunna                10.74       9.47   6  14  

 36 James, Tia                   Maple Valley            9.63       9.52   5  13  

 37 Opphille, Aubrey             Bath                    9.24       9.55   4  12  

 38 McOwen, Marrissa             Ovid-Elsie              9.45       9.60   4  11  

 39 Mehney, Danii                Potterville             9.64       9.63   5  10  

 40 Gauss, Logan                 Stockbridge            10.24       9.76   6   9  

 41 LaCruze, Alexis              Whitmore Lak           10.64       9.90   6   8  

 42 Bumford, Stephanie           Maple Valley                       9.96   6   7  

 43 Knowles, Morgan              Corunna                10.74      10.07   6   6  

 44 Boland, Jennifer             Stockbridge            10.24      10.11   5   5  

 45 Beilen, Amanda               Corunna                10.24      10.18   5   4  

 46 Dao, Amy                     Potterville            10.64      10.24   6   3  

 -- Smith, Caitlin               Napoleon                8.97         DQ   3

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Weatherspoon, Kaniya         Napoleon             1:00.64    1:02.09   1  48  

  2 Reynard, Hannah              Napoleon             1:01.04    1:02.31   1  47  

  3 Hicks, Armonni               Yale                 1:05.14    1:03.21   3  46  

  4 Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle       Bath                 1:04.04    1:03.72   2  45  

  5 Collins, Victoria            Chelsea              1:04.64    1:03.92   3  44  

  6 Lounsbury, Grace             Williamston          1:08.94    1:04.51   7  43  

  7 Goodin, Maddy                Chelsea              1:09.64    1:04.86   7  42  

  8 Godfrey, Emily               Ovid-Elsie           1:03.14    1:04.87   1  41  

  9 Yordanich, Rachel            Chelsea              1:04.64    1:05.58   3  40  

 10 Kinney, Emilee               Yale                 1:07.14    1:06.73   5  39  

 11 Smith, Taylor                Linden               1:03.64    1:07.03   2  38  

 12 Keusch, Danielle             Portland             1:02.68    1:07.07   1  37  

 13 Hasse, Kelsie                Williamston          1:06.14    1:07.12   4  36  

 14 McPhee, Madison              Clare                1:08.82    1:07.66   6  35  

 15 Greene, Samantha             Linden               1:04.14    1:07.87   2  34  

 16 Condit, Taylor               Williamston          1:05.64    1:08.01   3  33  

 17 Bricker, Holly               Yale                 1:08.14    1:08.22   5  32  

 18 Vorce, Reagan                Lansing Cath         1:05.64    1:09.36   4  31  

 19 Zunker, Elizabeth            DeWitt               1:08.14    1:09.62   6  30  

 20 Hymer, Addison               Ovid-Elsie           1:10.14    1:09.69   7  29  

 21 Greene, Miranda              Linden               1:04.64    1:09.89   2  28  

 22 Sullivan, Jesse              Bath                 1:08.14    1:10.04   5  27  

 23 Walter, Emily                Potterville          1:09.14    1:10.14   7  26  

 24 Harvey, Sydney               Lansing Cath         1:06.14    1:10.19   4  25  

 25 Pohl, Amanda                 Portland             1:05.99    1:10.67   4  24  

 26 Jimmerson, Kallie            DeWitt               1:08.88    1:11.00   6  23  

 27 Mowry, Maddie                DeWitt               1:08.14    1:11.07   5  22  

 28 Staggemeier, Tessa           Napoleon             1:08.34    1:13.03   6  21  

 29 Clough, Ellie                Corunna              1:12.14    1:13.05   9  20  

 30 Balcolm, Bailey              Corunna              1:13.86    1:13.37   9  19  

 31 Norris, Meredith             Corunna              1:15.14    1:13.39  10  18  

 32 Denovich, Brooke             Ovid-Elsie           1:12.14    1:13.96   8  17  

 33 Demond, Liz                  Whitmore Lak         1:12.14    1:14.02   9  16  

 34 Rawson, Ashley               Clare                1:11.14    1:14.03   8  15  

 35 Goodnoe, Tayler              Bath                 1:14.14    1:16.24  10  14  

 36 Williams, Amanda             Whitmore Lak         1:14.64    1:16.97  10  13  

 37 Mooney, Molly                Lansing Cath         1:10.14    1:17.05   8  12  

 38 Weir, Kelli Jo               Potterville          1:16.14    1:20.77  11  11  

 39 Barker, Kaylee               Stockbridge          1:12.14    1:21.51   9  10  

 40 Hughett, Halee               Potterville          1:17.14    1:21.89  11   9  

 41 Cordero, Cheyenne            Stockbridge          1:15.14    1:22.78  10   8  

 42 Choate, Breanna              Stockbridge          1:18.14    1:24.46  11   7  

 43 Grinage, Michaela            Maple Valley         1:26.54    1:25.81  12   6  

 44 Bowerman, Alissa             Maple Valley         1:24.50    1:26.44  12   5  

 45 Thomas, Jayden               Clare                1:23.10    1:26.84  12   4  

 46 Barnes, Lindsay              Whitmore Lak         1:20.14    1:28.09  11   3  

 47 Hampton, Brianne             Maple Valley         1:28.98    1:28.32  12   2  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Fanta, Annie                 Bath                 2:25.00    2:23.57   1  48  

  2 Lee, Jordan                  DeWitt               2:25.00    2:30.91   1  47  

  3 Hosford, Tessa               Bath                 2:35.00    2:32.10   1  46  

  4 Harper, Victoria             Clare                2:35.00    2:34.02   1  45  

  5 Maurer, Angela               Williamston          2:33.00    2:35.19   1  44  

  6 Elmer, Sydney                Linden               2:35.00    2:37.24   1  43  

  7 Smoyer, McKenzie             Napoleon             2:34.60    2:39.04   1  42  

  8 Lama, Audrey                 Whitmore Lak         2:34.90    2:39.91   1  41  

  9 Davids, Ariel                Portland             2:40.00    2:40.03   1  40  

 10 Brown, Josephine             Lansing Cath         2:39.00    2:41.65   1  39  

 11 Gonzalez, Sofia              Chelsea              2:39.00    2:43.96   1  38  

 12 Pummell, Holly               Clare                2:49.95    2:44.65   2  37  

 13 Hicks, Amy                   Lansing Cath         2:31.00    2:45.24   1  36  

 14 Anderson, Savannah           Napoleon             2:45.00    2:46.55   2  35  

 15 Lucas, McKenna               Chelsea              2:45.00    2:46.66   2  34  

 16 Sheedlo, Clare               Ovid-Elsie           2:55.00    2:46.81   3  33  

 17 Osentoski, Maria             Chelsea              2:49.00    2:47.93   2  32  

 18 Ferrara, Savannah            Linden               2:45.00    2:47.98   2  31  

 19 Hymer, Addison               Ovid-Elsie           2:55.00    2:49.92   3  30  

 20 Kimble, Audra                DeWitt               2:45.00    2:49.96   2  29  

 21 Dunsmore, Megan              Yale                 2:48.00    2:50.07   2  28  

 22 Gossett, Maya                Linden               2:55.00    2:50.88   3  27  

 23 Hamman, Miranda              Napoleon             2:42.10    2:51.96   1  26  

 24 Harris, Gabrielle            Williamston          2:52.00    2:52.20   3  25  

 25 Morgan, Jessica              Williamston          2:44.00    2:52.53   2  24  

 26 Evans, Samantha              Bath                 2:50.00    2:54.82   2  23  

 27 Kincaid, Sophie              Yale                 2:50.00    2:57.11   2  22  

 28 Quinn, Kelsey                Corunna              2:50.00    2:57.22   2  21  

 29 Taylor, Annmarie             Yale                 2:55.00    2:58.38   3  20  

 30 Gross, Meguire               Portland             2:42.00    2:59.80   1  19  

 31 Ruess, Lauren                Corunna              2:50.00    2:59.85   2  18  

 32 Marsh, Logan                 Potterville          3:15.00    3:00.76   3  17  

 33 Carpenter, McKenzie          Stockbridge          2:48.00    3:02.02   2  16  

 34 Forbush, Kim                 Corunna              2:55.00    3:02.23   3  15  

 35 Royster, Jordan              Lansing Cath         2:50.00    3:02.57   2  14  

 36 Bosanic, Riley               DeWitt               2:50.00    3:07.42   2  13  

 37 Dunlap, Madison              Stockbridge          2:45.00    3:08.05   2  12  

 38 Christiansen, Heidi          Potterville          3:15.00    3:13.74   3  11  

 39 Henry, Ella                  Whitmore Lak         3:00.00    3:13.98   3  10  

 40 Harrow, Emma                 Ovid-Elsie           3:00.00    3:18.44   3   9  

 41 Taylor, Brionna              Whitmore Lak         3:00.00    3:19.51   3   8  

 42 Grinage, Michaela            Maple Valley         3:27.88    3:21.41   3   7  

 43 Hampton, Brianne             Maple Valley         3:49.08    4:01.54   3   6  

 

Women 1600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Harper, Jasmine              Clare                5:29.00    5:26.59   1  48  

  2 Fanta, Annie                 Bath                 5:35.00    5:35.90   1  47  

  3 Eyster, Artemis              Chelsea              5:41.13    5:36.45   1  46  

  4 Machette, Taylor             Stockbridge          5:50.00    5:42.83   1  45  

  5 Elmer, Sydney                Linden               5:40.00    5:44.49   1  44  

  6 Wickens, Karana              Chelsea              5:41.00    5:45.66   1  43  

  7 Koepf, Alana                 Yale                 6:00.00    5:47.11   1  42  

  8 Mesh, Emily                  Corunna              5:51.00    5:49.47   1  41  

  9 Murdoch, Emily               DeWitt               6:10.00    5:58.53   2  40  

 10 Delaney, Mary                Lansing Cath         5:35.00    6:01.76   1  39  

 11 Smoyer, McKenzie             Napoleon             5:55.00    6:02.33   1  38  

 12 Ferrara, Savannah            Linden               5:55.00    6:12.12   1  37  

 13 Brown, Faith                 Bath                 5:45.00    6:12.18   1  36  

 14 Trevino, Kwyn                Bath                 5:58.00    6:12.56   1  35  

 15 Kimble, Audra                DeWitt               6:29.30    6:16.61   3  34  

 16 Steen, Lauren                Yale                 6:20.00    6:16.70   3  33  

 17 Sheedlo, Clare               Ovid-Elsie           6:15.36    6:16.77   2  32  

 18 Kreis, Amberlee              Williamston          6:17.00    6:18.25   2  31  

 19 Dean, Madison                Napoleon             6:18.00    6:18.33   2  30  

 20 Gossett, Maya                Linden               6:30.00    6:19.13   3  29  

 21 Turner, Maddie               Corunna              6:21.00    6:19.62   3  28  

 22 Olson, Julia                 Stockbridge          6:05.00    6:20.70   2  27  

 23 Dunsmore, Megan              Yale                 6:10.00    6:22.71   2  26  

 24 Stanley, Robyn               Clare                6:13.00    6:25.63   2  25  

 25 Love, Alex                   Ovid-Elsie           6:26.90    6:27.55   3  24  

 26 Ivey, Megan                  Williamston          6:05.00    6:28.65   2  23  

 27 Coscarelli, Emily            Williamston          6:10.00    6:30.34   2  22  

 28 Tarasow, Maggie              Chelsea              6:18.80    6:36.56   2  21  

 29 Somohano-Boehlert, Victo     Lansing Cath         6:05.00    6:40.99   2  20  

 30 Hamman, Miranda              Napoleon             6:05.00    6:44.54   2  19  

 31 Terzian, Alex                Lansing Cath         6:30.00    6:49.01   3  18  

 32 Bosanic, Riley               DeWitt               6:30.00    6:49.51   3  17  

 33 Davids, Jenna                Portland             6:10.00    6:57.19   2  16  

 34 Pohl, Rachel                 Portland             6:13.94    6:58.00   2  15  

 35 Harrow, Emma                 Ovid-Elsie           7:00.00    7:09.47   3  14  

 36 Richards, Stephanie          Whitmore Lak         7:00.00    7:12.72   3  13  

 37 Bauman, Hannah               Clare                7:33.36    7:20.01   3  12  

 38 Keith, Chelsea               Corunna              7:15.00    7:31.09   3  11  

 39 Stachelhaus, Sara            Maple Valley                    7:42.46   3  10  

 40 Williams, Amanda             Whitmore Lak         7:30.00    8:11.41   3   9  

 41 Hammond, Brielle             Maple Valley                    9:19.92   3   8  

 -- Yang, Jeanie                 Portland             7:00.00        DNF   3

 -- Spiegelberg, Jeni            Whitmore Lak         7:30.00        DNF   3

 

Women 3200 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Koepf, Alana                 Yale                13:06.00   12:12.70   1  48  

  2 Wickens, Karana              Chelsea             12:45.00   12:18.00   1  47  

  3 Waterson, Shelby             DeWitt              11:50.00   12:18.60   1  46  

  4 Mesh, Emily                  Corunna             12:54.00   12:26.10   1  45  

  5 Grost, Kelsey                DeWitt              13:02.80   12:49.40   1  44  

  6 Davis, Courtney              Linden              13:00.00   13:01.80   1  43  

  7 Kreis, Amberlee              Williamston         13:05.00   13:19.50   1  42  

  8 Sheedlo, Clare               Ovid-Elsie                     13:22.30   2  41  

  9 Fuller, Emily                Yale                13:13.00   13:27.60   1  40  

 10 Dean, Madison                Napoleon            13:15.00   13:30.10   1  39  

 11 Anderson, Savannah           Napoleon            13:15.00   13:33.40   1  38  

 12 Schott, Melissa              Bath                13:40.00   13:38.20   2  37  

 13 Love, Alex                   Ovid-Elsie                     13:41.70   2  36  

 14 Rentz, Anna                  Lansing Cath        13:00.00   13:42.00   1  35  

 15 Brown, Faith                 Bath                12:30.00   13:47.50   1  34  

 16 Leenknegt, Brittny           Yale                14:35.00   14:04.70   2  33  

 17 Ivey, Megan                  Williamston         12:49.00   14:05.60   1  32  

 18 Nelson, Madison              Chelsea             13:30.00   14:07.00   2  31  

 19 Tarasow, Maggie              Chelsea             13:30.00   14:08.00   2  30  

 20 Morgan, Bailee               DeWitt              13:10.00   14:20.90   1  29  

 21 Dunlap, Madison              Stockbridge         14:00.00   14:27.00   2  28  

 22 Billingsley, Kelsey          Bath                13:45.00   14:33.10   2  27  

 23 Mitchinson, Clara            Williamston         13:33.00   14:34.70   2  26  

 24 Day, Kate                    Lansing Cath        13:30.00   14:41.00   2  25  

 25 Bradley, Jordyn              Clare               15:13.41   14:58.20   2  24  

 26 Harrow, Emma                 Ovid-Elsie                     15:09.90   2  23  

 27 Rohlfs, Brandie              Napoleon            14:00.00   15:13.10   2  22  

 28 Davids, Jenna                Portland            13:40.00   15:15.10   2  21  

 29 Alvesteffer, Aubrey          Portland            13:59.00   15:15.30   2  20  

 30 Henry, Ella                  Whitmore Lak        15:28.00   15:54.40   2  19  

 31 Taylor, Brionna              Whitmore Lak        15:28.00   16:09.10   2  18  

 32 Saadeh, Jessica              Lansing Cath        14:00.00   16:25.00   2  17  

 33 Stachelhaus, Sara            Maple Valley                   16:40.00   2  16  

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Mcdonald, Rebecca            Linden                 10.64      10.14   1  48  

  2 Koenigsknecht, Amber         DeWitt                 10.11      10.32   1  47  

  3 Stanton, Sam                 Potterville            11.14      10.70   1  46  

  4 Caswell, Hannah              Corunna                           10.71   5  45  

  5 Lounsbury, Grace             Williamston            11.14      10.72   1  44  

  6 Dennis, Victoria             Chelsea                11.24      10.83   1  43  

  7 Dorn, Cydni                  Ovid-Elsie             11.28      10.93   2  42  

  8 Fanson, Hanna                Whitmore Lak           11.14      11.09   1  41  

  9 Almhiemid, Hannah            Chelsea                10.94      11.10   1  40  

 10 Tunipseed, Breyanna          Linden                 12.24      11.11   4  39  

 11 Woods, Alyson                Williamston            11.04      11.13   1  38  

 12 Miller, Laney                Chelsea                11.34      11.18   2  37  

 13 Isaac, Paige                 Corunna                           11.23   5  36  

 14 Robinson, Hannah             Williamston            11.44      11.29   2  35  

 15 Weaver, Courtney             Napoleon               12.04      11.32   3  34  

 16 Dunsmore, Megan              Yale                   11.54      11.35   2  33  

 17 Martinsen, Jordanah          Linden                 13.24      11.40   5  32  

 18 Marks, Justina               Yale                   12.14      11.41   4  31  

 19 Opphille, Aubrey             Bath                   11.24      11.52   2  30  

 20 Balcolm, Bailey              Corunna                11.56      11.54   2  29  

 21 Becker, Macey                Portland               11.66      11.60   3  28  

 22 Samson, Genevieve            DeWitt                 11.54      11.73   2  27  

 23 Dempsey, Jamie               Bath                   11.54      11.87   2  25.50

 23 Timlin, April                Yale                   11.84      11.87   3  25.50

 25 Mires, Makayla               Potterville            11.74      11.90   3  24  

 26 Harcourt, Paige              Napoleon               12.34      11.92   4  23  

 27 Bugbee, Rachel               Portland               11.75      11.95   3  22  

 28 Warner, Madi                 Clare                  12.14      12.34   3  21  

 29 Holliday, Rachel             Potterville            12.74      12.43   4  20  

 30 Heselschwerdt, Holly         Napoleon               12.74      12.59   4  19  

 31 Burkart, Sami                Whitmore Lak           12.24      12.87   4  18  

 32 Plennert, Jayme              Stockbridge            13.24      12.94   5  17  

 33 Jubeck, Jennalyn             DeWitt                 11.74      12.95   3  16  

 34 Williams, Samantha           Bath                   12.24      13.41   4  15  

 35 Hampton, Brianne             Maple Valley           13.77      13.49   5  14  

 36 Boland, Jennifer             Stockbridge            13.74      13.87   5  13  

 37 Goward, April                Ovid-Elsie             13.24      14.27   5  12  

 38 Kalocy, Katelyn              Ovid-Elsie             12.84      14.30   5  11  

 39 McCann, Callie               Whitmore Lak           12.24      15.39   4  10  

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Chelsea  'A'                                      1:50.00    1:51.54   1  96  

     1) Collins, Victoria               2) McGrath, Laura                

     3) Yordanich, Rachel               4) Reynolds, Teddy               

  2 Williamston  'A'                                  1:50.50    1:51.55   1  90  

     1) Dutcher, Paige                  2) Lycos, Jessica                

     3) Condit, Taylor                  4) Schultz, Sarah                

  3 Napoleon  'A'                                     1:53.90    1:53.77   2  84  

     1) Reid, Cassidy                   2) Reynard, Hannah               

     3) Weatherspoon, Kaniya            4) Smith, Caitlin                

  4 Yale  'A'                                         1:54.00    1:54.18   3  78  

     1) Terpening, Taylor               2) Hicks, Armonni                

     3) Kinney, Emilee                  4) Terpening, Allilson           

  5 DeWitt  'A'                                       1:50.20    1:55.12   1  72  

     1) Deiter, Maddie                  2) Koenigsknecht, Amber          

     3) Slater, Bailey                  4) Yesmunt, Josie                

  6 Bath  'A'                                         1:52.00    1:56.27   1  66  

     1) Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle          2) Halfmann, Savannah            

     3) Hosford, Tessa                  4) Opphille, Aubrey              

  7 Corunna  'A'                                      1:54.00    1:57.27   2  60  

     1) Cameron, Jessica                2) Napier, Skylar                

     3) Judd, Brooke                    4) Caswell, Hannah               

  8 Stockbridge  'A'                                  1:54.00    1:57.38   2  54  

     1) Cool, Jamie                     2) Ensign, Becca                 

     3) Allen, Lauren                   4) Crockett, Kelsey              

  9 Portland  'A'                                     1:53.86    1:58.01   2  48  

     1) Grapentein, Jessika             2) Palme, Hannah                 

     3) Garlitch, Alayna                4) Martin, Kaylynn               

 10 Linden  'A'                                       2:04.00    1:58.16   4  42  

     1) Gunderson, Jordin               2) Mcdonald, Rebecca             

     3) Brandt, Alexis                  4) Martinsen, Jordanah           

 11 Potterville  'A'                                  1:59.30    1:58.30   3  36  

     1) Mires, Makayla                  2) Britten, Justice              

     3) Stanton, Sam                    4) Marcussen, Kylee              

 12 Clare  'A'                                        1:57.10    2:01.12   3  30  

     1) Humphrey, Kodi                  2) Lowe, Lexy                    

     3) Gould, Paige                    4) Harton, Lexy                   

 13 Lansing Catholic  'A'                             1:57.00    2:02.85   3  24  

     1) Fields, Erin                    2) Hester, Jamara                

     3) Harvey, Sydney                  4) Vorce, Reagan                 

 14 Whitmore Lake  'A'                                2:01.96    2:03.14   4  18  

     1) Arnett, Carly                   2) Hennings, Lani                

     3) Demond, Liz                     4) Tatum, Erika                  

 15 Ovid-Elsie  'A'                                   2:00.50    2:06.00   4  12  

     1) Dorn, Gabbi                     2) Dorn, Cydni                   

     3) Sovis, Hannah                   4) Godfrey, Emily                

 16 Maple Valley  'A'                                            2:16.58   4   6  

     1) James, Tia                      2) Stewart, Jadelyn              

     3) Ricketts, Olivia                4) Joppie, Hadley                

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Chelsea  'A'                                      4:22.00    4:16.31   1  96  

     1) Dennis, Victoria                2) McGrath, Laura                

     3) Miller, Laney                   4) Reynolds, Teddy               

  2 Williamston  'A'                                  4:18.00    4:17.44   1  90  

     1) Schultz, Sarah                  2) Burkitt, Yei-Jee              

     3) Kotecki, Taylor                 4) Dutcher, Paige                

  3 DeWitt  'A'                                       4:19.00    4:25.48   1  84  

     1) Lee, Jordan                     2) Slater, Bailey                

     3) Koenigsknecht, Amber            4) Yesmunt, Josie                

  4 Bath  'A'                                         4:20.00    4:31.56   1  78  

     1) Fanta, Annie                    2) Hosford, Tessa                

     3) Sullivan, Jesse                 4) Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle        

  5 Corunna  'A'                                      4:27.00    4:33.33   2  72  

     1) Napier, Skylar                  2) Judd, Brooke                  

     3) Cameron, Jessica                4) Isaac, Paige                  

  6 Yale  'A'                                         4:36.00    4:33.87   4  66  

     1) Bricker, Holly                  2) Hicks, Armonni                

     3) Kinney, Emilee                  4) Smith, Gabi                   

  7 Clare  'A'                                        4:38.10    4:34.78   4  60  

     1) Kruskamp, Kyrsten               2) Humphrey, Kodi                 

     3) Gould, Paige                    4) McPhee, Madison               

  8 Linden  'A'                                       4:28.00    4:34.87   2  54  

     1) Greene, Miranda                 2) Greene, Samantha              

     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Gunderson, Jordin             

  9 Stockbridge  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:35.70   3  48  

     1) Cool, Jamie                     2) Ensign, Becca                 

     3) Shields, Lauren                 4) Crockett, Kelsey              

 10 Portland  'A'                                     4:35.24    4:40.84   3  42  

     1) Pohl, Amanda                    2) Grapentein, Jessika           

     3) Davids, Ariel                   4) Keusch, Danielle              

 11 Napoleon  'A'                                     4:24.80    4:43.95   2  36  

     1) Reynard, Hannah                 2) Reid, Cassidy                 

     3) Staggemeier, Tessa              4) Weatherspoon, Kaniya          

 12 Whitmore Lake  'A'                                4:35.00    4:44.40   3  30  

     1) Arnett, Carly                   2) Fanson, Hanna                 

     3) Hennings, Lani                  4) Henry, Charlotte              

 13 Lansing Catholic  'A'                             4:24.00    4:51.69   2  24  

     1) Fields, Erin                    2) Dunneback, Ann Marie          

     3) Hicks, Amy                      4) Harvey, Sydney                

 14 Potterville  'A'                                  4:35.00    4:54.75   3  18  

     1) Mires, Makayla                  2) Marsh, Logan                  

     3) Stanton, Sam                    4) Walter, Emily                 

 15 Ovid-Elsie  'A'                                              4:59.08   4  12  

     1) Denovich, Brooke                2) Hymer, Addison                

     3) McOwen, Marrissa                4) Godfrey, Emily                

 16 Maple Valley  'A'                                            5:37.88   4   6  

     1) Bumford, Stephanie              2) Betitiy, Mariam               

     3) James, Tia                      4) Bowerman, Alissa              

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 DeWitt  'A'                                      10:27.23   10:18.40   96  

     1) Lee, Jordan                     2) Murdoch, Emily                

     3) Waterson, Shelby                4) Slater, Madison               

  2 Bath  'A'                                        10:20.00   10:22.20   90  

     1) Hosford, Tessa                  2) Brown, Faith                  

     3) Fanta, Annie                    4) Trevino, Kwyn                 

  3 Clare  'A'                                       10:30.00   10:33.30   84  

     1) Harper, Victoria                2) Pummell, Holly                

     3) Stanley, Robyn                  4) Harper, Jasmine               

  4 Chelsea  'A'                                     10:50.00   10:40.00   78  

     1) Eyster, Artemis                 2) Osentoski, Maria              

     3) Lucas, McKenna                  4) Gonzalez, Sofia               

  5 Lansing Catholic  'A'                            10:40.00   10:52.00   72  

     1) Brown, Josephine                2) Delaney, Mary                 

     3) Hicks, Amy                      4) Dunneback, Ann Marie          

  6 Napoleon  'A'                                    10:55.00   11:00.50   66  

     1) Albert, Alaina                  2) Staggemeier, Tessa            

     3) Hamman, Miranda                 4) Smoyer, McKenzie              

  7 Williamston  'A'                                 11:00.00   11:04.30   60  

     1) Coscarelli, Emily               2) Hebert, Nicole                

     3) Johnecheck, Brooke              4) Maurer, Angela                

  8 Whitmore Lake  'A'                               10:50.00   11:06.00   54  

     1) Lama, Audrey                    2) McCann, Callie                

     3) Spangler, Chelsea               4) Henry, Charlotte              

  9 Corunna  'A'                                     10:45.00   11:09.10   48  

     1) Judd, Brooke                    2) Ruess, Lauren                 

     3) Quinn, Kelsey                   4) Turner, Maddie                

 10 Portland  'A'                                    10:52.00   11:15.50   42  

     1) Keusch, Danielle                2) Grapentein, Jessika           

     3) Gross, Meguire                  4) Pohl, Amanda                  

 11 Stockbridge  'A'                                 11:00.00   11:34.40   36  

     1) Machette, Taylor                2) Carpenter, McKenzie           

     3) Chapman, Jenna                  4) Olson, Julia                  

 12 Yale  'A'                                        11:22.00   11:56.00   30  

     1) Koepf, Alana                    2) Steen, Lauren                 

     3) Kincaid, Sophie                 4) Taylor, Annmarie              

 

Women High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Schultz, Sarah               Williamston          5-02.00    5-02.00   48  

  2 Ovington, Brook              Linden               4-10.00    5-00.00   47  

  3 Norris, Meredith             Corunna              4-08.00    4-10.00   44.50

  3 Kruskamp, Kyrsten            Clare                4-08.00    4-10.00   44.50

  3 Stoll, Hannah                DeWitt               4-04.00    4-10.00   44.50

  3 Lycos, Jessica               Williamston          5-03.00    4-10.00   44.50

  7 Judd, Brooke                 Corunna              4-06.00    4-06.00   37.50

  7 Spiegelberg, Jeni            Whitmore Lak         4-08.00    4-06.00   37.50

  7 Ackerly, Allison             Williamston          4-08.00    4-06.00   37.50

  7 Harcourt, Paige              Napoleon             4-06.00    4-06.00   37.50

  7 Manschesky, Samantha         Whitmore Lak         4-06.00    4-06.00   37.50

  7 White, Morgan                Linden               4-06.00    4-06.00   37.50

  7 Jubeck, Jennalyn             DeWitt               4-08.00    4-06.00   37.50

  7 Crockett, Kelsey             Stockbridge          4-10.00    4-06.00   37.50

  7 Tunipseed, Breyanna          Linden               4-08.00    4-06.00   37.50

  7 Fields, Erin                 Lansing Cath         4-10.00    4-06.00   37.50

 17 Smith, Caitlin               Napoleon             4-02.00    4-02.00   26  

 17 Spangler, Chelsea            Whitmore Lak         4-04.00    4-02.00   26  

 17 Osentoski, Maria             Chelsea              4-03.00    4-02.00   26  

 17 Brittany, Alexander          Bath                            4-02.00   26  

 17 Riemer, Lottie               Napoleon             4-00.00    4-02.00   26  

 17 Steen, Lauren                Yale                            4-02.00   26  

 17 Hess, Emma                   Chelsea              4-00.00    4-02.00   26  

 17 Dennis, Victoria             Chelsea              4-00.00    4-02.00   26  

 17 Warner, Madi                 Clare                4-08.00    4-02.00   26  

 17 Sokacz, Madison              Yale                 4-10.00    4-02.00   26  

 17 Opphille, Aubrey             Bath                 4-06.00    4-02.00   26  

 17 Trierweiler, Hannah          Portland             4-08.00    4-02.00   26  

 17 Timlin, April                Yale                 4-06.00    4-02.00   26  

 -- Dempsey, Jamie               Bath                                 NH 

 -- Betitiy, Mariam              Maple Valley                         NH 

 -- Walter, Megan                Ovid-Elsie                           NH 

 -- Kalocy, Katelyn              Ovid-Elsie                           NH 

 -- Keeley, Paige                Clare                4-04.00         NH 

 -- Maloney, Maddie              Lansing Cath         4-06.00         NH 

 -- Lee, Jordan                  DeWitt               4-04.00         NH 

 -- Vorce, Reagan                Lansing Cath         4-06.00         NH 

 -- Stachelhaus, Sara            Maple Valley         3-06.00         NH 

 -- Turner, Maddie               Corunna              4-00.00         NH 

 

Women Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Martin, Rylie                Corunna              8-08.00    9-06.00   47.50

  1 Strange, Ashley              Williamston         10-00.00    9-06.00   47.50

  3 Schultz, Christine           Chelsea              7-06.00    8-06.00   46  

  4 Stewart, Jadelyn             Maple Valley                    8-00.00   45  

  5 King, Taylor                 Chelsea              7-06.00    7-06.00   42.50

  5 Smith, Summer                Corunna              7-00.00    7-06.00   42.50

  5 Kotecki, Taylor              Williamston          7-06.00    7-06.00   42.50

  5 Fuller, Emily                Yale                 8-00.00    7-06.00   42.50

  9 Dempsey, Jamie               Bath                 6-06.00    7-00.00   39  

  9 Hofweber, Hannah             Clare                7-06.00    7-00.00   39  

  9 Lappin, Brianna              Yale                 8-00.00    7-00.00   39  

 -- Ebersole, Brittney           Napoleon             6-00.00         NH 

 -- Stanley, Robyn               Clare                6-00.00         NH 

 -- Brandt, Alexis               Linden               8-00.00         NH 

 -- Fanson, Hanna                Whitmore Lak                         NH 

 -- Samson, Genevieve            DeWitt               6-07.00         NH 

 -- Christiansen, Heidi          Potterville          7-00.00         NH 

 -- Evans, Samantha              Bath                 6-00.00         NH 

 -- Warchock, Alexus             Napoleon             6-06.00         NH 

 

Women Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mcdonald, Rebecca            Linden              16-05.00   16-00.00   48  

  2 Terpening, Taylor            Yale                16-00.00   15-10.50   47  

  3 Dutcher, Paige               Williamston         16-00.00   15-08.75   46  

  4 Kruskamp, Kyrsten            Clare               15-02.50   15-08.50   45  

  5 Joppie, Hadley               Maple Valley        14-07.75   15-04.00   44  

  6 Cameron, Jessica             Corunna             13-11.50   15-00.00   43  

  7 Weatherspoon, Kaniya         Napoleon            17-05.00   14-07.00   41.50

  7 Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle       Bath                14-00.00   14-07.00   41.50

  9 Goodin, Maddy                Chelsea             13-00.00   14-06.00   40  

 10 Martin, Kaylynn              Portland            14-06.00   14-04.50   39  

 11 Isaac, Paige                 Corunna             13-08.00   14-04.00   38  

 12 Hymer, Addison               Ovid-Elsie          13-05.00   14-00.50   36.50

 12 Gonzalez, Sofia              Chelsea             14-07.00   14-00.50   36.50

 14 Marcussen, Kylee             Potterville         13-00.00   13-11.50   35  

 15 Bollheimer, Riley            Napoleon            14-09.00   13-11.00   34  

 16 Fuller, Emily                Yale                14-07.00   13-09.50   33  

 17 Fields, Erin                 Lansing Cath                   13-07.50   32  

 18 Timlin, April                Yale                14-07.00   13-06.50   31  

 19 Halfmann, Savannah           Bath                14-00.00   13-04.00   29.50

 19 Britten, Justice             Potterville         13-00.00   13-04.00   29.50

 21 Abendroth, Delaney           Bath                13-00.00   13-03.00   28  

 22 Lutzke, Laura                Williamston         13-10.00   12-10.25   27  

 23 Grapentein, Jessika          Portland                       12-10.00   26  

 24 Shields, Lauren              Stockbridge                    12-09.25   25  

 25 Hess, Emma                   Chelsea             12-10.00   12-08.00   24  

 26 Slater, Bailey               DeWitt              13-05.00   12-06.50   22.50

 26 Sovis, Hannah                Ovid-Elsie                     12-06.50   22.50

 28 Garlitch, Alayna             Portland                       12-02.75   21  

 29 Hester, Jamara               Lansing Cath        13-00.00   12-01.00   20  

 30 Caswell, Hannah              Corunna             13-08.00   11-11.00   19  

 31 Henry, Charlotte             Whitmore Lak        12-06.00   11-10.50   18  

 32 Dorn, Gabbi                  Ovid-Elsie          11-04.00   11-09.00   17  

 33 Lowe, Lexy                   Clare               12-00.00   11-06.75   16  

 34 James, Tia                   Maple Valley        11-11.25   11-05.50   15  

 35 Meyer, Breona                Clare               12-00.00   10-10.75   14  

 36 Mooney, Molly                Lansing Cath        12-00.00   10-05.00   13  

 37 Jimmerson, Kallie            DeWitt              14-07.00   10-04.00   12  

 38 Battle, Madeline             Stockbridge                    10-03.50   11  

 39 Bumford, Stephanie           Maple Valley                    9-10.00   10  

 40 Barker, Kaylee               Stockbridge                     8-05.00    9  

 41 Barnes, Lindsay              Whitmore Lak        10-07.00    8-02.25    8  

 42 Foster, Alivia               Whitmore Lak        10-00.00    7-08.00    7  

 -- Deiter, Maddie               DeWitt              13-05.00       FOUL 

 -- Reid, Cassidy                Napoleon            15-00.00       FOUL 

 -- Hasse, Kelsie                Williamston         13-00.00       FOUL 

 

Women Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kryst, Allyssa               Napoleon            33-02.00   33-02.00   48  

  2 Valek, Rachel                Chelsea             30-10.00   31-08.00   46.50

  2 Larsen, Taylor               Yale                31-00.00   31-08.00   46.50

  4 Dean, Hannah                 Corunna             31-01.75   31-05.00   45  

  5 Morris, Rachel               Maple Valley        28-05.00   31-01.00   44  

  6 Kightlinger, Hannah          Stockbridge         32-10.00   31-00.00   43  

  7 Carpenter, Maddie            Whitmore Lak        29-05.00   30-11.00   42  

  8 Fleming, Allison             Yale                31-05.00   30-10.00   40  

  8 Falor, Harleigh              Napoleon            32-09.00   30-10.00   40  

  8 Allen, Lauren                Stockbridge         31-00.00   30-10.00   40  

 11 Benjamin, Kerri              Chelsea             30-08.00   30-05.00   38  

 12 Daul, Jessica                Linden              28-00.00   30-03.50   37  

 13 Berry, Samantha              Napoleon            31-08.00   30-01.00   36  

 14 Milns, Taylor                DeWitt              29-06.50   30-00.00   35  

 15 Butler, Shianne              Chelsea             29-00.00   29-05.00   33.50

 15 Ricketts, Olivia             Maple Valley        30-00.00   29-05.00   33.50

 17 Christiansen, Heidi          Potterville         27-00.00   29-04.00   32  

 18 Fischman, Haley              Lansing Cath        29-06.00   27-09.00   31   

 19 Forbush, Kim                 Corunna             27-06.25   27-08.00   30  

 20 Teachout, Torie              Portland            30-05.00   26-07.00   29  

 21 Hasse, Kelsie                Williamston         28-00.00   26-05.00   28  

 22 Mackey, Danielle             Yale                27-06.00   26-03.00   27  

 23 Crockett, Kendra             Stockbridge         25-00.00   26-02.50   26  

 24 Cameron, Tiffani             Linden              28-00.00   26-00.00   25  

 25 Behl, Samantha               Bath                           25-11.50   24  

 26 Liesman, Bridget             Lansing Cath        26-00.00   25-08.50   23  

 27 Abendroth, Delaney           Bath                           25-05.50   22  

 28 Burnett, Lauren              Lansing Cath        26-00.00   25-03.00   21  

 29 Putnam, Madalyn              Ovid-Elsie          26-02.75   25-01.00   20  

 30 Fronckel, Roxanna            Potterville         28-00.00   24-06.00   19  

 31 Martin, Morgan               Ovid-Elsie          24-01.00   24-05.00   17  

 31 Mcdonald, Rebecca            Linden              26-00.00   24-05.00   17  

 31 Brown, Tealen                Clare               23-03.00   24-05.00   17  

 34 Mowry, Maddie                DeWitt              25-06.00   24-04.50   15  

 35 Walter, Megan                Ovid-Elsie                     24-03.00   14  

 36 Mohr, Morgan                 Bath                           23-11.00   12.50

 36 Yabs, Baily                  DeWitt              25-01.00   23-11.00   12.50

 38 Hagelberger, Sarah           Williamston         27-00.00   23-10.00   11  

 39 Vansteenburgh, Kaitlyn       Clare               24-05.00   22-02.50   10  

 40 Campbell, Cassidy            Clare               23-03.00   21-11.00    9  

 41 Foster, Alivia               Whitmore Lak        23-00.00   21-08.00    8  

 42 Palme, Hannah                Portland            27-07.00   21-07.00    7  

 43 Smith, Trachelle             Portland            22-07.00   21-00.50    6  

 44 Tamez, Natalya               Potterville         25-00.00   20-09.00    5  

 45 McGrath, Lily                Williamston         26-00.00   20-06.00    4  

 46 Radon, Jennifer              Corunna             21-00.00   20-05.00    3  

 47 Seaton, Cathleen             Maple Valley        18-04.00   18-07.50    2  

 48 Esper, Annelise              Whitmore Lak                   16-04.00    1

 

                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Williamston                        WILL           1326.5
                2 Chelsea                            CHEL           1128.5
                3 Corunna                            CORU           1086.5
                4 Lansing Catholic                   LACC           1068.5
                5 Yale                               YALE           1023  
                6 Clare                              CLAR            997.5
                7 Linden                             LIND            985.5
                8 DeWitt                             DHS             912  
                9 Bath                               BATH            891  
               10 Napoleon                           NAP             770  
               11 Ovid-Elsie                         OE              753.5
               12 Stockbridge                        STOC            527  
               13 Maple Valley                       MAVA            522  
               14 Whitmore Lake                      WHLA            519.5
               15 Portland                           PORT            492  
               16 Potterville                        POTT            205   

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Smith, Blake                 DeWitt                  6.99       7.13   1  48  

  2 Bastien, Brady               Williamston             7.54       7.17   1  47  

  3 Bouchard, Kevin              Whitmore Lak            7.22       7.22   1  46  

  4 Goward, Jeremy               Ovid-Elsie              7.53       7.37   1  45  

  5 Haupt, Alex                  Clare                   7.54       7.44   1  44  

  6 Messing, Zac                 Yale                    7.64       7.57   2  43  

  7 Barnes, Ian                  Napoleon                7.63       7.58   2  42  

  8 Kone, Moses                  Lansing Cath            7.54       7.60   2  41  

  9 Schaberg, Brett              Williamston             7.64       7.61   2  40  

 10 Carter, Elliot               Bath                    7.94       7.62   4  39  

 11 Policht, Jeremy              Chelsea                 7.64       7.66   2  37.50

 11 Keo, Trevor                  Ovid-Elsie              7.94       7.66   4  37.50

 13 Anderson, Darryl             Williamston             7.74       7.68   3  35.50

 13 Nakfor, Brennan              Lansing Cath            7.44       7.68   1  35.50

 15 Nelson, Ty                   Chelsea                 7.64       7.69   2  34  

 16 Cox, Jacob                   Linden                  7.74       7.70   3  33  

 17 Fattal, Josh                 Corunna                 7.62       7.74   2  32  

 18 French, Erin                 Maple Valley            7.77       7.75   3  30.50

 18 Garber, Alex                 Ovid-Elsie              8.04       7.75   5  30.50

 20 Smith, Austin                DeWitt                  7.73       7.76   2  29  

 21 Seeger, Ben                  DeWitt                  7.90       7.81   3  27.50

 21 Steedman, Aaron              Linden                  7.54       7.81   1  27.50

 23 Sears, Doug                  Maple Valley            7.77       7.82   3  26  

 24 Bensusan, Gonzala            Napoleon                8.00       7.84   4  25  

 25 Yelinek, Jerry               Corunna                 7.84       7.87   3  24  

 26 Ensign, Nick                 Stockbridge             8.04       7.91   4  23  

 27 Haber, Jordan                Chelsea                 7.94       7.93   4  22  

 28 Dumond, David                Corunna                 7.95       7.94   4  20.50

 28 Richardson-Green, Zach       Bath                    8.14       7.94   5  20.50

 30 Dowd, Cole                   Yale                    8.34       7.97   6  18  

 30 Cairl, Jacob                 Portland                8.14       7.97   5  18  

 30 Zinser, Brandon              Clare                   8.14       7.97   5  18  

 33 Spaulding, Corban            Bath                    8.24       7.98   5  16  

 34 Kennedy, Dylan               Maple Valley            7.93       7.99   3  15  

 35 Sikora, Nick                 Yale                    8.24       8.01   5  14  

 36 Daul, Devin                  Linden                  7.54       8.02   1  13  

 37 Chadwell, Jake               Napoleon                8.30       8.14   6  12  

 38 Pasikowski, Eric             Portland                8.34       8.17   6  11  

 39 Romanek, Brandon             Potterville             7.94       8.20   4   9.50

 39 Couch, Brendan               Whitmore Lak            8.15       8.20   5   9.50

 41 Hoppes, Michael              Portland                8.44       8.23   6   8  

 42 Kania, Lucas                 Lansing Cath            7.84       8.29   3   7  

 43 Foley, Alec                  Clare                   8.34       8.39   6   6  

 44 Turner, Matt                 Potterville             8.04       8.45   4   5  

 45 Bieniasz, Nick               Whitmore Lak            8.15       8.61   5   4  

 46 McPhee, Hunter               Potterville             8.34       8.73   6   3  

 47 Plennert, Stanley            Stockbridge            10.24       9.47   6   2  

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Russell, Bronson             Lansing Cath           54.24      52.95   1  48  

  2 Carter, Elliot               Bath                   54.14      54.24   1  47  

  3 Grischke, Hunter             Williamston            54.24      54.40   2  46  

  4 Delaney, Travis              Ovid-Elsie             55.01      54.74   2  45  

  5 Lantz, Alex                  DeWitt                 54.14      54.92   1  44  

  6 Biller, James                Chelsea                53.74      55.27   1  43  

  7 Tobias, Gunner               Maple Valley           56.03      55.33   3  42  

  8 VanHevel, Hunter             Yale                   56.24      55.69   3  41  

  9 Scott, Hunter                Portland               54.34      55.88   2  40  

 10 Flynn, Brody                 Yale                   56.34      56.61   4  39  

 11 Myrick, BJ                   Lansing Cath           57.74      56.64   5  38  

 12 Steedman, Aaron              Linden                 57.14      56.93   4  37  

 13 Daul, Devin                  Linden                 56.14      57.09   3  36  

 14 Kozlowski, Erik              Corunna                58.34      57.22   7  35  

 15 Dutcher, Tom                 Williamston            58.14      57.38   6  34  

 16 Szymchack, Taylor            Napoleon               57.20      57.55   5  33  

 17 Parker, Michael              Corunna                59.14      57.61   8  32  

 18 Barnes, Ian                  Napoleon               58.14      57.62   6  31  

 19 Ware, Josh                   Williamston            55.74      57.74   3  30  

 20 McEachern, Will              Chelsea                58.84      58.07   8  29  

 21 Skogheim, Zach               Chelsea                57.04      58.25   4  28  

 22 Carpenter, Trent             Maple Valley           59.14      58.69   8  27  

 23 Coulter, Brad                Bath                   55.14      58.89   2  26  

 24 Nyfeler, Peter               Stockbridge          1:11.00      58.92  11  25  

 25 Poljan, Tony                 Lansing Cath           58.14      58.95   6  24  

 26 Field, Chase                 Clare                  58.14      59.41   7  23  

 27 Riethmuller, Nils            Ovid-Elsie             59.14      59.68   9  22  

 28 Wakefield, Jayson            Ovid-Elsie             57.64      59.70   5  21  

 29 Ryan, Dakota                 Corunna                59.04      59.97   8  20  

 30 Karl, Jacob                  Clare                  59.14    1:00.59   9  19  

 31 Rogers, Miciah               DeWitt               1:01.40    1:00.76   9  18  

 32 Sweet, Kyle                  Clare                  58.14    1:00.90   6  17  

 33 Couch, Brendan               Whitmore Lak         1:12.14    1:01.03  11  16  

 34 McCarty, Caleb               Stockbridge          1:24.00    1:01.08  12  15  

 35 Kessler, Casey               Bath                   57.14    1:01.53   5  14  

 36 Cooper, Nic                  Stockbridge          1:24.00    1:01.67  12  13  

 37 Moza, Joey                   Yale                   57.14    1:02.27   4  12  

 38 Johnson, Joel                Napoleon             1:02.14    1:04.11  10  11  

 39 Bellar, Nick                 Potterville          1:02.84    1:05.10  10  10  

 40 Sherrard, Jordan             Whitmore Lak         1:15.14    1:05.21  11   9  

 41 Savage, Tony                 Portland               58.34    1:07.83   7   8  

 42 McPhee, Hunter               Potterville          1:03.04    1:08.74  10   7  

 43 Martin, Blake                Portland             1:00.64    1:10.98   9   6  

 44 Shilton, Tom                 Maple Valley         1:05.14    1:17.15  10   5  

 45 Spiegelberg, James           Whitmore Lak         1:15.14    1:17.95  12   4  

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Thoenes, Ben                 Williamston          2:06.00    2:04.03   1  48  

  2 Silvestri, Ryan              Napoleon             2:09.00    2:05.37   1  47  

  3 Badgley, Alec                Potterville          2:14.00    2:08.33   1  46  

  4 Pung, Nathan                 Portland             2:10.00    2:10.70   1  45  

  5 Mafuta, Branley              Bath                 2:13.00    2:11.59   1  44  

  6 Kelsey, Nick                 Lansing Cath         2:10.00    2:12.28   1  43  

  7 Kolito, Mitch                DeWitt               2:12.00    2:13.13   1  42  

  8 Vermilye, Joe                Chelsea              2:14.00    2:15.12   1  41  

  9 Sack, Dustin                 Linden               2:15.00    2:15.14   2  40  

 10 Trowbridge, Jacob            Corunna              2:10.00    2:15.52   1  39  

 11 Nicholl, Noah                Yale                 2:15.00    2:17.16   2  38  

 12 Holsinger, Hunter            Linden               2:16.00    2:17.17   2  37  

 13 Rentz, Ben                   Lansing Cath         2:11.00    2:17.25   1  36  

 14 Doyle, Dave                  Linden               2:16.00    2:18.03   2  35  

 15 Cucuro, Trey                 Whitmore Lak         2:18.00    2:18.40   2  34  

 16 Robitaille, Grant            Williamston          2:18.00    2:19.07   2  33  

 17 Catton, Patrick              Williamston          2:20.00    2:19.51   2  32  

 18 Hilliker, Dalton             Bath                 2:20.00    2:19.63   2  31  

 19 Peckens, Josh                Ovid-Elsie           2:24.00    2:19.72   3  30  

 20 Vincent, Andrew              Yale                 2:20.00    2:19.85   2  29  

 21 Demo, Brock                  Clare                2:14.00    2:20.19   1  28  

 22 Loynes, Austin               Ovid-Elsie           2:30.00    2:20.28   3  27  

 23 Terzian, Teddy               Lansing Cath         2:09.00    2:20.63   1  26  

 24 Pfeiffer, Dakota             Ovid-Elsie           2:27.00    2:21.28   3  25  

 25 Terpening, Noah              Yale                 2:27.00    2:21.51   3  24  

 26 Bowersox, Adam               Chelsea              2:14.00    2:22.58   1  23  

 27 Lukomski, Tyler              Chelsea              2:14.00    2:22.76   1  22  

 28 Phillips, Kyler              Clare                2:20.00    2:22.85   2  21  

 29 Lipe, Marshall               Bath                 2:24.00    2:23.23   3  20  

 30 Dowd, Billy                  Napoleon             2:20.00    2:23.53   2  19  

 31 Rutka, Sean                  Portland             2:18.00    2:24.06   2  18  

 32 Quinn, Ethan                 Corunna              2:20.00    2:24.63   3  17  

 33 Corbin, Sam                  Potterville          2:30.00    2:24.97   3  16  

 34 Wertheimer, Nick             Clare                2:20.00    2:25.15   3  15  

 35 Snider, Nick                 Stockbridge          2:25.00    2:25.39   3  14  

 36 Silvestri, Connor            Napoleon             2:33.00    2:26.65   3  13  

 37 Campos, Emilio               Corunna              2:20.00    2:26.73   3  12  

 38 Shively, Skylor              Maple Valley         2:25.00    2:29.50   3  11  

 39 Dietz, Dakota                DeWitt               2:20.00    2:30.19   2  10  

 40 Diez-Nava, Javier            Stockbridge          2:40.00    2:30.90   3   9  

 41 Youngblood, Jack             Stockbridge          2:30.00    2:32.07   3   8  

 42 Norris, Zach                 DeWitt               2:18.00    2:32.27   2   7  

 43 Cooke, Zackary               Portland             2:20.00    2:32.56   3   6  

 44 Langman, Dan                 Maple Valley         2:35.99    2:34.68   3   5  

 45 Allwardt, Nick               Maple Valley         2:39.76    2:42.44   3   4  

 46 Kitchen, Rory                Whitmore Lak         2:30.00    2:48.43   3   3  

 

Men 1600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Rebera, Keenan               Lansing Cath         4:22.00    4:31.12   1  48  

  2 Stubbs, Jacob                Chelsea              4:37.65    4:34.22   1  47  

  3 Watson, Blake                Corunna              4:37.04    4:36.43   1  46  

  4 Silvestri, Ryan              Napoleon             4:43.96    4:41.61   1  45  

  5 Nivison, Hunter              Clare                4:40.00    4:42.38   1  44  

  6 Spicer-Torres, Kevin         Clare                4:50.00    4:47.95   1  43  

  7 Fillmore, Austin             Stockbridge          4:50.00    4:48.66   1  42  

  8 Krantz, Alexander            Williamston          4:49.00    4:50.26   1  41  

  9 Jacobs, Noah                 Corunna              5:05.00    4:56.07   2  40  

 10 Smith, Garrett               Williamston          5:00.00    4:57.87   1  39  

 11 Macias, Brendan              Yale                 5:05.00    4:59.07   2  38  

 12 Silverthorn, Curt            Yale                 4:59.00    5:01.28   1  37  

 13 Trevino, Cole                Bath                 5:15.00    5:03.37   2  36  

 14 Lorencen, Jefferey           Lansing Cath         4:40.00    5:04.93   1  35  

 15 Gossett, Jeremiah            Linden               5:10.00    5:07.60   2  34  

 16 Jurkovic, Teddy              Lansing Cath         4:55.00    5:07.91   1  33  

 17 Spagnuolo, William           Bath                 4:50.00    5:08.94   1  32  

 18 Allen, Kyle                  Napoleon             4:59.00    5:12.04   1  31  

 19 Baird, Allen                 Stockbridge          5:10.00    5:12.29   2  30  

 20 Heaney, Liam                 Chelsea              5:18.00    5:13.40   2  29  

 21 Fahle, Campell               Chelsea              5:18.00    5:16.12   2  28  

 22 Mesh, Kyle                   Corunna              5:10.00    5:17.97   2  27  

 23 D'Haene, Patrick             DeWitt               5:10.00    5:18.87   2  26  

 24 Haupt, Ben                   Clare                5:15.00    5:22.71   2  25  

 25 Palmer, Shayne               Napoleon             5:07.00    5:23.27   2  24  

 26 Peckens, Josh                Ovid-Elsie           5:35.00    5:24.75   3  23  

 27 Billingsley, Chuckie         DeWitt               5:20.00    5:24.79   3  22  

 28 Bowen, John                  Williamston          5:20.00    5:25.42   3  21  

 29 Torok, Ryan                  Linden               5:07.00    5:26.08   2  20  

 30 Rutka, Sean                  Portland             5:14.00    5:33.95   2  19  

 31 Griffith, Kagen              Linden               5:12.00    5:39.10   2  18  

 32 Ryan, Josh                   DeWitt               5:30.00    5:41.28   3  17  

 33 Gentner, Josh                Yale                 5:35.00    5:42.59   3  16  

 34 Willaford, Dominik           Ovid-Elsie           5:50.05    5:44.81   3  15  

 35 Rull Orti, Santiago          Ovid-Elsie           5:51.00    5:45.27   3  14  

 36 Micheaux, Robert             Bath                 5:35.00    5:48.86   3  13  

 37 Vermillion, Tyler            Potterville          5:25.00    5:55.31   3  12  

 38 Bellar, Nick                 Potterville          5:50.00    5:56.80   3  11  

 39 Langman, Dan                 Maple Valley         5:49.43    5:57.49   3  10  

 40 Losey, Kaleb                 Stockbridge          5:05.00    6:15.62   2   9  

 41 Suriano, Jacob               Whitmore Lak         6:00.00    6:21.75   3   8  

 42 Allwardt, Nick               Maple Valley         5:52.12    6:24.82   3   7  

 43 Fountain, Deacon             Whitmore Lak         6:00.00    6:30.78   3   6  

 -- Clarke, Chad                 Maple Valley         5:55.00         DQ   3

 

Men 3200 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Nivison, Hunter              Clare               10:05.00    9:53.60   1  48  

  2 Kolito, Mitch                DeWitt              10:05.00   10:06.80   1  47  

  3 Krantz, Alexander            Williamston         10:30.00   10:12.40   1  46  

  4 Lilley, Mitch                Stockbridge         10:30.00   10:13.60   1  45  

  5 Trowbridge, Jacob            Corunna             10:20.00   10:16.30   1  44  

  6 Vermilye, Joe                Chelsea             10:22.00   10:17.00   1  43  

  7 Trimas, David                Chelsea             10:22.00   10:27.00   1  42  

  8 Silvestri, Ryan              Napoleon            10:48.00   10:33.30   1  41  

  9 Terzian, Teddy               Lansing Cath        10:30.00   10:37.70   1  39  

 10 Silverthorn, Curt            Yale                10:40.00   10:37.60   1  40  

 11 Spagnuolo, William           Bath                10:21.00   10:38.50   1  38  

 12 Gossett, Jeremiah            Linden              11:00.00   10:41.90   1  37  

 13 Baird, Nate                  Stockbridge         10:00.00   10:52.20   1  36  

 14 Macias, Brendan              Yale                11:20.00   10:53.90   2  35  

 15 Jurkovic, Teddy              Lansing Cath        10:35.00   10:55.00   1  34  

 16 Mesh, Kyle                   Corunna             10:40.00   10:55.20   1  33  

 17 Bowersox, Adam               Chelsea             10:33.00   10:56.00   1  32  

 18 Allen, Kyle                  Napoleon            11:05.00   10:57.10   1  31  

 19 Markey, Ethan                Lansing Cath        11:00.00   10:58.00   1  30  

 20 Baird, Allen                 Stockbridge         11:30.00   11:05.70   2  29  

 21 Torok, Ryan                  Linden              11:00.00   11:08.80   1  28  

 22 Haupt, Ben                   Clare               11:15.00   11:10.50   2  27  

 23 Trevino, Case                Bath                11:18.00   11:10.70   2  26  

 24 Lipe, Elliot                 Bath                11:20.00   11:12.60   2  25  

 25 Vincent, Andrew              Yale                12:00.00   11:14.70   2  24  

 26 D'Haene, Patrick             DeWitt              10:40.00   11:19.30   1  23  

 27 Silvestri, Connor            Napoleon            11:07.00   11:21.90   1  22  

 28 Muir, John                   Williamston         11:15.00   11:28.00   2  21  

 29 San Millian Montero, Jav     Ovid-Elsie          12:05.00   11:28.60   2  20  

 30 Griffith, Kagen              Linden              11:15.00   11:30.50   2  19  

 31 Goff, Noah                   Williamston         12:00.00   12:04.50   2  18  

 32 Johnson, Gordon              Ovid-Elsie          12:05.00   12:13.20   2  17  

 33 Rull Orti, Santiago          Ovid-Elsie          12:00.00   12:20.60   2  16  

 34 Vermillion, Tyler            Potterville         12:00.00   12:20.80   2  15  

 35 Baldwin, Scotty              Clare               12:20.00   12:32.40   2  14  

 36 Norris, Zach                 DeWitt              12:00.00   13:06.50   2  13  

 37 Kitchen, Rory                Whitmore Lak        13:25.00   13:37.40   2  12  

 38 Clarke, Chad                 Maple Valley        12:30.00   14:11.80   2  11  

 39 Gusey, Dawson                Maple Valley        13:30.00   14:25.40   2  10  

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Pohl, Jacob                  Portland                9.14       8.81   1  48  

  2 Walters, Marshall            Corunna                 8.91       8.82   1  47  

  3 Gentner, Austen              Yale                    9.84       8.98   2  46  

  4 Shashaguay, Kyle             Williamston             9.44       9.11   1  45  

  5 Kryst, Tyler                 Napoleon                9.34       9.25   1  44  

  6 Lippert, John                DeWitt                  9.74       9.36   1  43  

  7 Meagher, Matt                DeWitt                  9.55       9.46   1  42  

  8 Ayers, Devin                 Clare                   9.64       9.56   1  41  

  9 Splitter, John               Clare                   9.64       9.67   1  40  

 10 Kernohan, Dylan              Ovid-Elsie              9.99       9.85   2  39  

 11 Arnett, Jared                Williamston            10.14       9.86   2  38  

 12 Sears, Doug                  Maple Valley           10.14      10.07   2  36.50

 12 Trevino, Nate                DeWitt                 10.14      10.07   2  36.50

 14 Bischer, Bailey              Yale                   10.24      10.15   3  35  

 15 Frederick, Kyle              Linden                 11.64      10.16   4  34  

 16 Kiesling, John               Whitmore Lak           11.25      10.18   4  33  

 17 Biller, James                Chelsea                 9.84      10.25   2  32  

 18 VanDeuren, Jacob             Williamston            10.44      10.35   3  30.50

 18 Carroll, Nick                Bath                   12.24      10.35   5  30.50

 20 McCrum, Ty                   Napoleon               10.37      10.46   3  29  

 21 Smith, Josh                  Linden                 10.64      10.52   3  28  

 22 Gleason, Jacob               Yale                   10.74      10.56   3  27  

 23 Shomali, Julian              Corunna                10.34      10.57   3  26  

 24 Welte, Cameron               Corunna                10.34      10.58   3  25  

 25 Medina, Isaiah               Ovid-Elsie             11.26      10.62   4  24  

 26 Dickerson, Jared             Stockbridge            12.74      10.68   5  23  

 27 Fedewa, Garrett              Lansing Cath           12.24      11.16   4  22  

 28 Wise, Joe                    Chelsea                 9.84      11.19   2  21  

 29 Petree, Trevor               Clare                  10.24      11.24   3  20  

 30 Moull, Aaron                 Linden                 12.24      11.32   5  19  

 31 Trobaugh, Mitchell           Whitmore Lak           11.49      11.34   4  18  

 32 Niehoff, Jordan              Chelsea                 9.84      11.36   2  17  

 33 Denton, Jonah                Maple Valley           11.69      11.51   4  16  

 34 Wheeler, Austin              Whitmore Lak           12.15      11.55   4  15  

 35 Keenan, Caolean              Lansing Cath           12.94      11.61   5  14  

 36 Opphile, Ben                 Bath                   12.34      12.22   5  13  

 37 McInnis, Mitch               Lansing Cath           13.24      12.23   5  12  

 38 Price, Jack                  Ovid-Elsie                        12.43   5  11  

 39 Garn, Isiah                  Maple Valley           11.74      12.56   4  10  

 40 Heselschwerdt, Hunter        Napoleon               12.24      12.70   5   9  

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Williamston  'A'                                  1:35.50    1:36.84   1  96  

     1) Perkins, Brandyn                2) Lamar, Tyler                  

     3) Bastien, Brady                  4) Anderson, Darryl              

  2 DeWitt  'A'                                       1:38.00    1:37.04   1  90  

     1) Lantz, Alex                     2) Seeger, Ben                   

     3) Smith, Austin                   4) Smith, Blake                  

  3 Chelsea  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:38.88   3  84  

     1) Nelson, Ty                      2) Policht, Jeremy               

     3) Haber, Jordan                   4) McDowell, Kenny               

  4 Corunna  'A'                                      1:40.81    1:39.52   3  78  

     1) Welte, Brenden                  2) Underwood, Stas               

     3) Myles, MJ                       4) Ardelean, Frankie             

  5 Lansing Catholic  'A'                             1:37.00    1:40.80   1  72  

     1) Kone, Moses                     2) Nakfor, Brennan               

     3) Peters, Jack                    4) Peters, Nick                  

  6 Maple Valley  'A'                                 1:40.50    1:40.85   3  66  

     1) French, Erin                    2) Tobias, Gunner                

     3) Sears, Doug                     4) Kennedy, Dylan                 

  7 Whitmore Lake  'A'                                1:38.50    1:41.32   1  60  

     1) Judge, Rory                     2) Simmer, Devon                 

     3) Bieniasz, Nick                  4) Bouchard, Kevin               

  8 Yale  'A'                                         1:40.00    1:41.63   2  54  

     1) Messing, Zac                    2) Dowd, Cole                    

     3) Sikora, Nick                    4) VanHevel, Hunter              

  9 Napoleon  'A'                                     1:47.00    1:41.74   4  48  

     1) Barnes, Ian                     2) Szymchack, Taylor             

     3) Weatherspoon, Greg              4) Kryst, Tyler                  

 10 Portland  'A'                                     1:42.00    1:42.08   3  42  

     1) Pohl, Jacob                     2) Cairl, Jacob                  

     3) Pasikowski, Eric                4) Scott, Hunter                 

 11 Clare  'A'                                        1:40.00    1:42.38   2  36  

     1) Ayers, Devin                    2) Haupt, Alex                   

     3) Splitter, John                  4) Zinser, Brandon               

 12 Ovid-Elsie  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:42.45   2  30  

     1) Keo, Trevor                     2) Ordway, Kenny                 

     3) Goward, Jeremy                  4) Delaney, Travis               

 13 Bath  'A'                                         1:39.00    1:43.31   2  24  

     1) Carter, Elliot                  2) Kessler, Casey                

     3) Walker, Deontay                 4) Spaulding, Cooper             

 14 Linden  'A'                                       1:44.00    1:43.89   4  18  

     1) Steedman, Aaron                 2) Cox, Jacob                     

     3) Gold, Mike                      4) Hill, Nolan                   

 15 Stockbridge  'A'                                  1:49.00    1:46.07   4  12  

     1) Meade, Evan                     2) Snyder, Zack                  

     3) Visel, Eric                     4) Ensign, Nick                  

 16 Potterville  'A'                                  1:44.40    1:47.06   4   6  

     1) Badgley, Alec                   2) Romanek, Brandon              

     3) Kussmaul, Jordon                4) Turner, Matt                  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Williamston  'A'                                  3:39.00    3:33.09   1  96  

     1) Thoenes, Ben                    2) Smalley, Steffan              

     3) Lamar, Tyler                    4) Grischke, Hunter              

  2 Chelsea  'A'                                      3:39.00    3:39.73   1  90  

     1) Biller, James                   2) Becker, Jacob                 

     3) McDowell, Kenny                 4) Stubbs, Jacob                 

  3 Lansing Catholic  'A'                             3:40.00    3:42.74   1  84  

     1) Russell, Bronson                2) Rebera, Keenan                

     3) Peters, Jack                    4) Peters, Nick                  

  4 Corunna  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:44.78   3  78  

     1) Welte, Brenden                  2) Ardelean, Frankie             

     3) Newman, Mike                    4) Yelinek, Jerry                

  5 Bath  'A'                                         3:48.00    3:45.36   2  72  

     1) Coulter, Brad                   2) Walker, Deontay               

     3) Wicks, Lance                    4) Mafuta, Branley                

  6 Clare  'A'                                        3:50.00    3:49.99   3  66  

     1) Demo, Brock                     2) Ayers, Devin                  

     3) Spicer-Torres, Kevin            4) Haupt, Alex                   

  7 Yale  'A'                                         3:52.00    3:50.78   3  60  

     1) Gentner, Austen                 2) VanHevel, Hunter              

     3) Nicholl, Noah                   4) Flynn, Brody                  

  8 Linden  'A'                                       3:44.00    3:51.66   2  54  

     1) Frederick, Kyle                 2) Daul, Devin                   

     3) Bennett, Andy                   4) Gold, Mike                    

  9 Ovid-Elsie  'A'                                   3:48.00    3:53.45   2  48  

     1) Wakefield, Jayson               2) Garber, Alex                  

     3) Medina, Isaiah                  4) Delaney, Travis               

 10 Maple Valley  'A'                                 3:46.00    3:53.54   2  42  

     1) French, Erin                    2) Shively, Skylor               

     3) Tobias, Gunner                  4) Kennedy, Dylan                

 11 Napoleon  'A'                                     4:00.00    3:59.30   4  36  

     1) Barnes, Ian                     2) Szymchack, Taylor             

     3) Kryst, Tyler                    4) McCrum, Ty                    

 12 Whitmore Lake  'A'                                3:55.00    4:07.84   4  30  

     1) Bieniasz, Nick                  2) Birk, Rickie                  

     3) Spangler, Kyle                  4) Wheeler, Austin               

 13 Stockbridge  'A'                                  3:55.00    4:10.00   3  24  

     1) McCarty, Caleb                  2) Jessop, Alexei                

     3) Meade, Evan                     4) Nyfeler, Peter                

 14 DeWitt  'A'                                                  4:11.43   4  18  

     1) Evans, Isaac                    2) Motz, Carson                   

     3) Lippert, John                   4) Rogers, Miciah                

 15 Portland  'A'                                     3:42.00    4:11.84   1  12  

     1) Pohl, Jacob                     2) Scott, Hunter                 

     3) Savage, Tony                    4) Pung, Nathan                  

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lansing Catholic  'A'                             8:30.00    8:39.00   96  

     1) Rebera, Keenan                  2) Lorencen, Jefferey            

     3) Rentz, Ben                      4) Kelsey, Nick                  

  2 Williamston  'A'                                  9:00.00    8:55.60   90  

     1) Smith, Garrett                  2) Robitaille, Grant             

     3) Maurer, Nathan                  4) Thoenes, Ben                  

  3 Bath  'A'                                         8:50.00    8:58.78   84  

     1) Hilliker, Dalton                2) Mafuta, Branley               

     3) Walker, Deontay                 4) Coulter, Brad                 

  4 Chelsea  'A'                                      8:42.00    9:00.00   78  

     1) Becker, Jacob                   2) Stubbs, Jacob                 

     3) Fahle, Campell                  4) Lukomski, Tyler               

  5 Corunna  'A'                                      8:50.00    9:01.00   72  

     1) Watson, Blake                   2) Mort, Corey                   

     3) Quinn, Ethan                    4) Jacobs, Noah                  

  6 Clare  'A'                                        9:10.00    9:05.80   66  

     1) Demo, Brock                     2) Spicer-Torres, Kevin          

     3) Whiteman, Ryan                  4) Field, Chase                  

  7 Linden  'A'                                       9:20.00    9:07.00   60  

     1) Bennett, Andy                   2) Doyle, Dave                   

     3) Sack, Dustin                    4) Holsinger, Hunter             

  8 Stockbridge  'A'                                  8:45.00    9:26.20   54  

     1) Fillmore, Austin                2) Losey, Kaleb                  

     3) Lilley, Mitch                   4) Baird, Nate                   

  9 DeWitt  'A'                                       9:20.00    9:39.00   48  

     1) Evans, Isaac                    2) Dietz, Dakota                 

     3) Helmic, Jordan                  4) Foddrill, Nate                

 10 Portland  'A'                                     9:10.00    9:40.00   42  

     1) Cooke, Zackary                  2) Pung, Nathan                   

     3) Rutka, Sean                     4) Savage, Tony                  

 11 Ovid-Elsie  'A'                                   9:51.81    9:40.20   36  

     1) Peckens, Josh                   2) Pfeiffer, Dakota              

     3) Willaford, Dominik              4) Wakefield, Jayson             

 12 Napoleon  'A'                                     9:59.00    9:51.50   30  

     1) Dowd, Billy                     2) Palmer, Shayne                

     3) Tomblin, Zeke                   4) Hunt, Brendan                 

 13 Yale  'A'                                         9:42.00   10:01.40   24  

     1) Creutz, Jonathan                2) McClelland, Luke              

     3) Soto, Carlos                    4) Johnson, Jaeden                

 14 Whitmore Lake  'A'                               10:20.00   10:45.60   18  

     1) Cucuro, Trey                    2) Fountain, Deacon              

     3) Shew, Max                       4) Suriano, Jacob                

 -- Maple Valley  'A'                                10:30.00         DQ 

     1) Shively, Skylor                 2) Allwardt, Nick                

     3) Langman, Dan                    4) Zhang, Louis                  

 

Men High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Judge, Rory                  Whitmore Lak         5-08.00    6-02.00   48  

  2 Gentner, Austen              Yale                 6-04.00    6-00.00   47  

  3 Schaberg, Brett              Williamston          6-00.00    5-10.00   45.50

  3 White, Chris                 Whitmore Lak         5-08.00    5-10.00   45.50

  5 Seeyle, Chase                Bath                 5-06.00    5-08.00   44  

  6 Pohl, Jacob                  Portland             5-08.00    5-06.00   40  

  6 Poljan, Tony                 Lansing Cath         5-08.00    5-06.00   40  

  6 Nicholl, Noah                Yale                 5-06.00    5-06.00   40  

  6 Frederick, Kyle              Linden               5-06.00    5-06.00   40  

  6 Gill, Ryan                   DeWitt               5-08.00    5-06.00   40  

  6 Becker, Jacob                Chelsea              5-02.00    5-06.00   40  

  6 Spaulding, Cooper            Bath                 6-00.00    5-06.00   40  

 13 Ordway, Kenny                Ovid-Elsie           5-02.00    5-02.00   30.50

 13 Karl, Jacob                  Clare                4-10.00    5-02.00   30.50

 13 Spaulding, Corban            Bath                 5-04.00    5-02.00   30.50

 13 Kussmaul, Jordon             Potterville          5-04.00    5-02.00   30.50

 13 Hoag, Ryan                   Chelsea              5-02.00    5-02.00   30.50

 13 Myles, Mikhail               Corunna              5-08.00    5-02.00   30.50

 13 Gold, Mike                   Linden               5-08.00    5-02.00   30.50

 13 Schaberg, Reece              Williamston          6-00.00    5-02.00   30.50

 13 Visel, Eric                  Stockbridge          5-11.00    5-02.00   30.50

 13 Flynn, Brody                 Yale                 5-07.00    5-02.00   30.50

 13 Maloney, Konner              Lansing Cath                    5-02.00   30.50

 13 Bradley, Walker              Williamston          6-02.00    5-02.00   30.50

 25 Sims, Trevor                 DeWitt               5-00.00    4-10.00   19  

 25 Trevino, Nate                DeWitt               5-00.00    4-10.00   19  

 25 Bastuba, Antonio             Clare                4-10.00    4-10.00   19  

 25 Kernohan, Dylan              Ovid-Elsie                      4-10.00   19  

 25 Sweet, Kyle                  Clare                4-10.00    4-10.00   19  

 25 McCrum, Ty                   Napoleon             5-03.00    4-10.00   19  

 25 Brichan, Jacob               Corunna              5-04.00    4-10.00   19  

 25 Wooley, Chris                Corunna              5-02.00    4-10.00   19  

 25 Cairl, Jacob                 Portland             5-08.00    4-10.00   19  

 25 Bouchard, Kevin              Whitmore Lak         5-06.00    4-10.00   19  

 25 Cox, Jacob                   Linden               5-02.00    4-10.00   19  

 -- Wise, Joe                    Chelsea              5-00.00         NH 

 -- Lobbestael, Zach             Napoleon             5-02.00         NH 

 -- Price, Jack                  Ovid-Elsie                           NH 

 -- McDonald, Austin             Lansing Cath                         NH 

 -- Denton, Jonah                Maple Valley         5-00.00         NH 

 -- Zhang, Louis                 Maple Valley         5-00.00         NH 

 -- Weatherspoon, Greg           Napoleon             5-00.00         NH 

 

Men Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 McKenzie, Justin             Linden              14-06.00   13-06.00   48  

  2 Robinson, Cole               Williamston         13-00.00   12-00.00   46.50

  2 St. Pierre, David            Chelsea             13-03.00   12-00.00   46.50

  4 Acton, Denrick               Chelsea             11-00.00   11-00.00   44.50

  4 Munce, Dayton                Williamston         10-06.00   11-00.00   44.50

  6 Bischer, Bailey              Yale                12-06.00   10-00.00   43  

  7 Newman, Mike                 Corunna             10-06.00    9-00.00   40.50

  7 Merchant, Zach               Clare               10-06.00    9-00.00   40.50

  7 Schaaf, Hunter               Clare                9-00.00    9-00.00   40.50

  7 Meagher, Matt                DeWitt              11-00.00    9-00.00   40.50

 -- Bischer, Brady               Yale                 9-00.00         NH 

 -- Denton, Jonah                Maple Valley         8-00.00         NH 

 -- Heselschwerdt, Hunter        Napoleon             9-00.00         NH 

 -- Spangler, Kyle               Whitmore Lak                         NH 

 -- Simmer, Devon                Whitmore Lak         8-00.00         NH 

 -- Brichan, Jacob               Corunna             10-00.00         NH 

 -- Richardson-Green, Zach       Bath                10-06.00         NH 

 -- Gergel, Charlie              Linden              12-00.00         NH 

 -- Pulka, Ben                   Napoleon             9-06.00         NH 

 

Men Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Myles, Mikhail               Corunna             20-08.75   20-06.00   48  

  2 Frederick, Kyle              Linden              18-00.00   20-05.50   47  

  3 Shashaguay, Kyle             Williamston         20-04.00   20-02.75   46  

  4 Lamar, Tyler                 Williamston         20-08.00   19-07.75   45  

  5 Flynn, Brody                 Yale                19-06.00   19-07.00   44  

  6 Mort, Corey                  Corunna             19-02.00   19-06.50   43  

  7 Trevino, Nate                DeWitt              19-06.00   18-08.50   42  

  8 Schaberg, Reece              Williamston         19-00.00   18-06.75   40.50

  8 Peters, Nick                 Lansing Cath        18-00.00   18-06.75   40.50

 10 Messing, Zac                 Yale                19-11.00   18-06.50   39  

 11 Peters, Jack                 Lansing Cath        19-00.00   18-04.25   38  

 12 Kryst, Tyler                 Napoleon            18-02.00   18-04.00   37  

 13 Maulbetsch, Evan             Whitmore Lak        18-04.50   18-01.50   36  

 14 Spaulding, Cooper            Bath                18-00.00   18-01.00   35  

 15 Goward, Jeremy               Ovid-Elsie          17-11.50   18-00.00   34  

 16 Simmer, Devon                Whitmore Lak        19-00.00   17-09.50   33  

 17 Bischer, Brady               Yale                17-01.00   17-07.75   31.50

 17 Motz, Carson                 DeWitt              16-09.50   17-07.75   31.50

 19 Sears, Doug                  Maple Valley        17-09.00   17-04.25   30  

 20 Hurley, Garrett              Corunna             17-00.00   17-03.00   29  

 21 Weatherspoon, Greg           Napoleon            16-06.25   17-02.75   28  

 22 Poet, Jay                    Clare               17-00.00   17-02.50   27  

 23 Daul, Devin                  Linden              18-00.00   17-01.00   26  

 24 Garber, Alex                 Ovid-Elsie          17-05.25   16-11.00   25  

 25 Merchant, Zach               Clare               17-00.00   16-07.50   24  

 26 Rutka, Sean                  Portland            17-00.00   16-05.25   23  

 27 Kussmaul, Jordon             Potterville         18-00.00   16-04.50   22  

 28 Wilson, Brandon              Maple Valley        15-00.00   16-03.25   21   

 29 Gold, Mike                   Linden              18-00.00   16-01.75   20  

 30 Richardson-Green, Zach       Bath                17-00.00   16-00.50   19  

 31 Haber, Jordan                Chelsea             16-04.00   16-00.25   18  

 32 McDonald, Austin             Lansing Cath                   15-11.00   17  

 33 Beavan, Collin               Clare               16-00.00   15-09.00   16  

 34 Seeyle, Chase                Bath                17-00.00   15-06.25   15  

 35 Curtis, Collin               Stockbridge         15-00.00   15-05.50   14  

 36 Skogheim, Zach               Chelsea             15-07.50   15-04.50   12.50

 36 Trobaugh, Mitchell           Whitmore Lak        17-00.00   15-04.50   12.50

 38 Allwardt, Nick               Maple Valley        14-07.00   15-02.75   11  

 39 Dysinger, Dylan              Ovid-Elsie                     15-02.50   10  

 40 Hale, Clayton                Stockbridge         14-00.00   14-10.25    9  

 41 Pung, Nathan                 Portland            17-00.00   14-05.50    8  

 -- McCrum, Ty                   Napoleon            17-01.00       FOUL 

 -- Policht, Jeremy              Chelsea             17-10.00       FOUL 

 -- Pasikowski, Eric             Portland            17-00.00       FOUL 

 -- Proctor, Jason               Stockbridge         14-00.00       FOUL 

 

Men Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Smith, Micheal               Chelsea             45-08.00   45-09.00   48  

  2 Korman, Kyle                 Linden              43-00.00   44-08.00   47  

  3 Roberts, Andy                Linden              43-00.00   43-10.00   46  

  4 Scott, Hunter                Portland            42-00.00   43-09.00   45  

  5 Williams, Justin             Corunna             38-00.00   43-02.00   44  

  6 Reiley, Craig                Chelsea             41-03.50   41-10.00   43  

  7 Boynton, Levi                Clare               41-00.00   41-08.00   42  

  8 Gillespie, Tyler             Clare               41-00.00   41-02.00   41  

  9 Maki, Maddox                 Williamston         41-01.00   41-01.00   40  

 10 Villegas, Josh               DeWitt              43-05.00   41-00.00   39  

 11 Keo, Trevor                  Ovid-Elsie          40-02.25   40-08.00   38  

 12 Harton, Seth                 Clare               38-00.00   40-06.00   37  

 13 Decker, Cole                 Maple Valley        36-08.00   40-03.00   34.50

 13 Mayers, Caleb                Lansing Cath        35-00.00   40-03.00   34.50

 13 Leis, John                   Corunna             41-00.00   40-03.00   34.50

 13 McNeil, Austin               Linden              42-00.00   40-03.00   34.50

 17 Dean, Aaron                  Corunna             39-02.25   40-01.00   31.50

 17 Roberts, Nick                Stockbridge         39-00.00   40-01.00   31.50

 19 Walker, Austin               Napoleon            39-06.50   39-11.00   30  

 20 Elliot, Anthony              Bath                40-00.00   39-05.00   29  

 21 Kain, Collin                 Yale                40-00.00   39-00.00   28  

 22 Poljan, Tony                 Lansing Cath        35-00.00   38-08.00   26.50

 22 Kennedy, Dylan               Maple Valley        39-00.00   38-08.00   26.50

 24 Terpening, Marcum            Maple Valley        35-07.00   38-07.00   25  

 25 Poljan, David                Lansing Cath        35-00.00   38-04.00   24  

 26 Mesko, Micheal               Chelsea             44-04.00   38-02.00   23  

 27 Miller, Mike                 Bath                42-00.00   37-10.00   21.50

 27 Moore, Chaz                  Williamston         38-00.00   37-10.00   21.50

 29 Wozniewski, Jacob            DeWitt              36-07.50   37-01.00   20  

 30 Swaenepoel, Austin           Napoleon            36-00.00   37-00.00   19  

 31 Schnitzhofer, Lee            Portland            37-00.00   36-06.00   18  

 32 Visel, Eric                  Stockbridge         38-00.00   36-04.00   17  

 33 Simpson, Jailen              Portland            39-00.00   36-01.00   16  

 34 Desloover, Derek             Yale                38-00.00   36-00.00   15  

 35 Eineder, Robert              Napoleon            35-01.50   34-02.00   14  

 36 Goward, Jeremy               Ovid-Elsie                     34-00.00   13  

 37 Ensign, Nick                 Stockbridge         35-00.00   33-11.00   12  

 38 Beem, Scotty                 Yale                35-00.00   33-08.00   11  

 39 Spitzley, Adam               DeWitt              31-08.00   32-05.00   10  

 40 Farris, Marshall             Williamston         34-10.00   32-04.00    9  

 41 Mills, Justin                Ovid-Elsie                     32-02.00    8  

 42 Spagnuolo, Anthony           Potterville         27-05.00   32-00.00    7  

 43 Bermudez, Brandon            Bath                31-00.00   31-11.00    6  

 44 Moulder, Tyler               Potterville         25-07.00   25-02.00    5