Warner 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 22, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Huttenlocker                                     661            28        28:53.1      9:19/M
       2    Hannah Pariseau                                         703            38        30:02.1      9:41/M
       3    Abby Miles                                              735            39        30:03.4      9:42/M
       4    Natalie Shellbery                                       754            41        30:41.2      9:54/M
       5    Lanie Wilson                                            696            42        31:35.8     10:11/M
       6    Madi Barnes                                             710            47        32:03.7     10:20/M
       7    Kaelyn Pluta                                            723            48        32:09.2     10:22/M
       8    Maggie Comfort                                          670            66        36:40.8     11:50/M
       9    Tavia Hess                                              772            67        36:40.8     11:50/M
      10    Bella Miles                                             732            72        39:02.7     12:35/M
      11    Kenfra Struck                                           719            75        39:14.2     12:39/M
      12    Maddie Miles                                            734            82        41:25.4     13:22/M
      13    Evie Buckland                                           712            83        41:25.8     13:22/M
      14    Audrey Illi                                             650            88        41:38.7     13:26/M
      15    Lauren Illi                                             649            90        41:49.7     13:29/M
      16    Sarah Struck                                            721            97        44:09.9     14:15/M
      17    Nicole Shellbery                                        752           102        47:37.3     15:22/M
      18    Brianna Pond                                            779           106        50:19.9     16:14/M
      19    Alyana Ethridge                                         780           116        51:29.2     16:36/M
      20    Olivia Vowels                                           713           120        54:48.8     17:41/M
      21    Brynn Leaders                                           646           121        55:01.5     17:45/M
      22    Alexandra Converse                                      642           126        55:53.8     18:02/M
      23    Madison McLintosh                                       743           127        57:15.2     18:28/M
      24    Peyton Budd                                             698           129        57:20.4     18:30/M
      25    Suzanne St John                                         792           135      1:03:29.8     20:29/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Inoscencio                                        787            11        23:55.0      7:43/M
       2    Michael Herrington                                      666            14        24:48.4      8:00/M
       3    Jacob Singleton                                         728            15        25:03.6      8:05/M
       4    Cyrus Comfort                                           671            18        26:04.0      8:25/M
       5    Jack Herrington                                         667            22        27:24.0      8:50/M
       6    Trevor Huttenlocker                                     662            23        27:37.7      8:55/M
       7    Carter Inosencio                                        786            29        29:00.4      9:21/M
       8    Evan Rooney                                             678            30        29:00.6      9:21/M
       9    Caden Oliver                                            683            35        29:54.8      9:39/M
      10    Zachery Kubish                                          707            45        31:50.1     10:16/M
      11    Eli Herrington                                          668            54        32:53.1     10:36/M
      12    Adam Pariseau                                           716            61        35:24.3     11:25/M
      13    Joshua Curl                                             749            63        35:31.2     11:27/M
      14    Michael Miles                                           733            65        36:34.2     11:48/M
      15    Owen Baker                                              635            96        43:05.3     13:54/M
      16    Evan Struck                                             720            98        44:44.9     14:26/M
      17    Johnsaveon Wright                                       699            99        45:44.2     14:45/M
      18    Ashton McLintosh                                        744           104        49:22.5     15:55/M
      19    Robbie Shcafer                                          777           107        50:27.4     16:16/M
      20    Jamison Barnes                                          657           108        50:38.4     16:20/M
      21    Devin Ethridge                                          781           110        50:52.9     16:25/M
      22    Brock Leaders                                           645           122        55:02.3     17:45/M
      23    Luke Converse                                           641           125        55:53.7     18:02/M
      24    Caleb St John                                           791           132      1:03:08.1     20:22/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerrington Curl                                         750            33        29:19.9      9:27/M
       2    Hadlie Hinojosa                                         751            37        30:01.7      9:41/M
       3    Katelyn Vowels                                          714           119        54:46.6     17:40/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bailey Railer                                           793            10        23:49.4      7:41/M
       2    Justin Pariseau                                         702            17        25:54.8      8:21/M
       3    Caleb Whiting                                           681            21        26:55.4      8:41/M
       4    Alec Baker                                              746            52        32:41.3     10:33/M
       5    Drew Polling                                            742            53        32:41.8     10:33/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Davis                                           770             5        20:55.9      6:45/M
       2    Samantha Barten                                         767            16        25:34.7      8:15/M
       3    Ashley Halle                                            738            27        28:51.4      9:18/M
       4    Brittani Brown                                          690            55        33:11.6     10:42/M
       5    Paige Poling                                            741            58        34:32.1     11:08/M
       6    Jenna Sheets                                            695           112        51:00.2     16:27/M
       7    Brianne Mezzo                                           686           113        51:00.8     16:27/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Davis                                              768             3        19:13.5      6:12/M
       2    Derek Easton                                            771             7        21:28.1      6:55/M
       3    Neal Halle                                              739            26        28:47.1      9:17/M
       4    Andy Kubish                                             708            44        31:50.0     10:16/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Barnes                                        709             8        22:53.6      7:23/M
       2    Nicole Kelly                                            715            19        26:08.0      8:26/M
       3    Liz Oliver                                              684            36        29:55.0      9:39/M
       4    Erin Herrington                                         665            50        32:15.3     10:24/M
       5    Amy Gilpin                                              775            51        32:26.3     10:28/M
       6    Lindsey Thomas                                          675            59        35:16.1     11:23/M
       7    Carne Nichols                                           747            60        35:23.5     11:25/M
       8    Brook Manchester                                        773            64        35:59.4     11:36/M
       9    Shelley Sngleton                                        727            70        37:06.4     11:58/M
      10    Leslie Elder                                            688            74        39:13.3     12:39/M
      11    Deanna Struck                                           717            78        39:41.7     12:48/M
      12    Crystal Converse                                        639            79        39:42.0     12:48/M
      13    Breanna Davey                                           722            80        39:42.2     12:48/M
      14    Katie McFarland                                         679            84        41:27.1     13:22/M
      15    Ginni Stuscavage                                        660            85        41:27.1     13:22/M
      16    Kelly Baker                                             637            94        43:04.7     13:54/M
      17    Leslie McLintosh                                        745           105        49:32.5     15:59/M
      18    Elizabeth Manthei                                       782           115        51:27.5     16:36/M
      19    Sorah Barnes                                            655           118        51:59.7     16:46/M
      20    Danielle Leaders                                        644           123        55:04.2     17:46/M
      21    Jennifer Budd                                           697           128        57:17.6     18:29/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Gilpin                                              774             4        19:39.5      6:20/M
       2    Jason Herrington                                        664            40        30:19.1      9:47/M
       3    Denis Thomas                                            674            43        31:44.3     10:14/M
       4    Tony Yeo                                                706            49        32:13.1     10:24/M
       5    Brian Miles                                             731            73        39:04.1     12:36/M
       6    Jack Baker                                              636            95        43:05.1     13:54/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kell Insencio                                           785            25        28:23.0      9:09/M
       2    Lisa Illi                                               648            62        35:30.9     11:27/M
       3    Annie Comfort                                           669            69        37:06.4     11:58/M
       4    Kristen Railer                                          794            71        38:15.0     12:20/M
       5    Julie Oliver                                            740            77        39:41.6     12:48/M
       6    Amy Williams                                            643            81        41:08.3     13:16/M
       7    Jennifer Ganzel                                         638            87        41:38.2     13:26/M
       8    Sue Burt                                                654            89        41:38.9     13:26/M
       9    Julie Pariseau                                          701           103        47:55.6     15:27/M
      10    Angie Burmis                                            685           114        51:01.7     16:27/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Jordan                                            736             1        17:29.4      5:38/M
       2    Lonnie Peiffer                                          776             6        21:13.7      6:51/M
       3    Bruce Inoscencio                                        784            12        23:58.3      7:44/M
       4    Robert Whiting                                          680            24        27:38.0      8:55/M
       5    Noah Nagy                                               783            31        29:11.2      9:25/M
       6    Bryan Huttenlocker                                      663            32        29:15.5      9:26/M
       7    Chris Illi                                              647            34        29:35.8      9:33/M
       8    Dan Rooney                                              677            56        33:37.6     10:51/M
       9    Dave Pariseau                                           700            76        39:27.7     12:44/M
      10    Tye Buckland                                            711            86        41:30.7     13:23/M
      11    Bill Zegarlowicz                                        748           100        46:18.6     14:56/M
      12    Denny Pond                                              778           111        50:53.8     16:25/M
      13    Dennis Converse                                         640           124        55:51.3     18:01/M

Female 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Huscio                                            682            46        31:59.4     10:19/M
       2    Deborah Kline                                           673            57        34:27.5     11:07/M
       3    Bon Easton                                              730           101        47:31.2     15:20/M
       4    Lisa Scott                                              659           109        50:38.8     16:20/M
       5    Susan Nash                                              704           130        57:25.0     18:31/M
       6    Kendra St John                                          790           134      1:03:27.8     20:28/M

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Olsen                                             737             2        17:40.5      5:42/M
       2    Joe Sheets                                              687             9        23:20.1      7:32/M
       3    Bruce Barton                                            769            13        24:10.9      7:48/M
       4    Gale Easton                                             729            20        26:32.9      8:34/M
       5    John Sheets                                             693            68        36:59.3     11:56/M
       6    Jim Scott                                               656           117        51:59.5     16:46/M
       7    Theo Nash                                               705           131        57:40.8     18:36/M
       8    Ed St John                                              789           133      1:03:09.9     20:22/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerstin Graver                                          653            91        42:15.6     13:38/M
       2    Kris Graver                                             652            93        42:48.5     13:48/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Graver                                            651            92        42:48.4     13:48/M