Goodbye Yeti

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 15, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Kellar                                        170   17       12        23:53.8      7:42/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Winnie                                          167   20        1        18:29.7      5:58/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Hendrickson                                      972   13       35        29:43.2      9:35/M
       2    Audrey Hendrickson                                      976   9        49        34:11.4     11:02/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gene Hendrickson                                        977   12       10        23:03.1      7:26/M
       2    Taelor Eernisse                                         195   13       11        23:35.1      7:36/M
       3    Ian Devine                                              193   12       15        24:23.6      7:52/M
       4    Lucas Inosencio                                         964   8        16        24:33.1      7:55/M
       5    Bailey Railer                                           971   12       18        25:16.2      8:09/M
       6    Carter Inosencio                                        963   10       30        28:39.2      9:15/M
       7    Nicklas Hendrickson                                     975   8        50        35:28.0     11:26/M
       8    Edward Nichols                                          156   10       58        39:32.3     12:45/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauryn Hendrickson                                      166   18       17        24:39.8      7:57/M
       2    Kimmy Berry                                             164   16       20        25:52.1      8:21/M
       3    Seraiah Thomas                                          173   15       34        29:35.7      9:33/M
       4    Kelsi Wygant                                            179   15       62        49:26.1     15:57/M

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Owen Webb                                               194   15        2        20:02.2      6:28/M
       2    Alex Marshall                                           968   18        4        20:35.2      6:38/M
       3    Tristan Kellar                                          171   15        5        20:37.3      6:39/M
       4    Ashten Griswold                                         969   18        7        20:54.6      6:45/M
       5    Caleb Whiting                                           157   15        8        22:12.7      7:10/M
       6    Michael Burns                                           196   16       13        24:05.5      7:46/M
       7    Nathan Neubecker                                        197   16       21        25:53.0      8:21/M
       8    Dallas Olney                                            962   17       22        26:07.0      8:25/M
       9    Lucas Schempf                                           175   16       24        26:25.7      8:31/M
      10    Trey Palmer                                             200   15       27        28:16.3      9:07/M
      11    Jacob Peterson                                          198   16       40        30:33.7      9:51/M
      12    Alex Franklin                                           199   16       46        33:04.0     10:40/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Halle                                            180   29       39        30:31.6      9:51/M
       2    Amanda Chapel                                           162   27       48        33:55.2     10:56/M
       3    Amanda Clark                                            189   23       53        38:01.1     12:16/M
       4    Zachary Floate                                          161   20       54        38:01.6     12:16/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dustin Burdick                                          158   26        9        22:50.8      7:22/M
       2    Derek Bycraft                                           188   23       14        24:12.4      7:48/M
       3    Douglas Chapel                                          163   26       29        28:31.8      9:12/M
       4    Andrew Crowley                                          974   19       37        30:11.9      9:44/M
       5    Neal Halle                                              181   29       38        30:30.1      9:50/M

Female 30 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelly Campbell                                         169   39       19        25:34.0      8:15/M
       2    Dawn Bernstein                                          159   31       36        29:45.7      9:36/M
       3    Gena Young                                              184   37       45        32:45.0     10:34/M
       4    Paula Stilson                                           182   36       56        39:27.1     12:44/M
       5    Carrie Nichols                                          155   35       59        40:32.9     13:05/M

Male 30 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Gilpin                                              973   36        3        20:13.8      6:31/M
       2    Denis Thomas                                            172   36       42        32:07.0     10:22/M

Female 41 to 51

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbi Williams                                          154   42       23        26:17.4      8:29/M
       2    Anne Hendrickson                                        165   44       25        27:06.6      8:45/M
       3    Jenny Ebersole                                          168   42       32        28:54.3      9:19/M
       4    Amy Webb                                                187   42       47        33:06.0     10:41/M
       5    Pam Garver                                              190   44       51        36:01.0     11:37/M
       6    Kimberly Floate                                         160   44       52        38:00.7     12:15/M
       7    Kristen Railer                                          970   44       55        38:02.5     12:16/M
       8    Holli Wygant                                            178   44       64        49:38.9     16:01/M

Male 41 to 51

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lonnie Peiffer                                          960   42        6        20:42.5      6:41/M
       2    Jeff Webb                                               186   43       28        28:17.3      9:07/M
       3    Bruce Ionesencio                                        965   43       31        28:39.8      9:15/M
       4    William Schempf                                         176   50       33        29:10.7      9:25/M
       5    Chris Young                                             174   41       41        32:00.2     10:19/M
       6    Scott Stilson                                           183   42       57        39:31.8     12:45/M
       7    Adam Wygant                                             177   43       61        43:02.9     13:53/M

Female 52 to 62

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Rice                                              966   57       44        32:44.3     10:34/M
       2    Seldon Carol                                            185   56       60        40:41.7     13:07/M
       3    Bonnie Easton                                           192   58       63        49:29.6     15:58/M

Male 52 to 62

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gale Easton                                             191   57       26        27:12.8      8:46/M
       2    Jim Rice                                                967   58       43        32:41.4     10:33/M