NOTE: Scroll down below the boys times to see the fastest girls times.
Greater Lansing High School Cross Country
Fastest boys times of 2005 (final)
No. Time First Name Last Name Grade School Date Race
1 15:33 Doug Richards 12 Ionia 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 2
2 15:38 Maverick Darling 10 Ovid-Elsie 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
3 15:38 Mitchell Hoffman 12 St. Johns 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
4 15:47 Chris Pankow 12 Williamston 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
5 15:50 Matt Lutzke 10 Williamston 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
6 16:04 Devon Duflo 11 Carson City-Crystal 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
7 16:06 Henry Frey 10 East Lansing 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
8 16:11 Dan  Nix 10 Williamston 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
9 16:11 Ian McDowell 11 Lansing Catholic 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
10 16:14 Dalton Budd 10 Eaton Rapids 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
11 16:15 Marcel Franklin 12 Lansing Eastern 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
12 16:16 Billy Carl 12 DeWitt 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
13 16:17 David Todd 11 Lansing Catholic 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
14 16:19 Shae Kermiet 12 Lansing Waverly 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
15 16:20 Alex Best 11 St. Louis 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
16 16:21 Ben Fulton 11 Charlotte 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
17 16:21 Aaron  Hunt 12 Potterville 19-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Fowler
18 16:25 Trey Baughman 11 Okemos 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
19 16:29 Steven Marcinkowski 10 Howell 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
20 16:29 Kevin Hagen 11 Okemos 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
21 16:30 Steve Genther 12 Laingsburg 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
22 16:31 Kyle Slaughter 9 Ionia 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
23 16:32 Miguel Sanchez 12 Lansing Waverly 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
24 16:32 Brian  Marcinkowski 12 Howell 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
25 16:32 Brett Domeyer 12 Bath 19-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Fowler
26 16:33 Tyler  Sharp 12 Williamston 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
27 16:35 Jon Sepanik 10 Ionia 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
28 16:35 Tyler  Morrison 12 Okemos 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
29 16:36 Garrett Lacy 10 Carson City-Crystal 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
30 16:39 Mike Hall 11 Maple Valley 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Jackson
31 16:39 Kent Jones 10 Saranac 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
32 16:40 Logan Hatfield 11 Howell 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
33 16:40 Griffin Bohannon 12 Alma 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
34 16:40 Mark Hopkins 12 Charlotte 8-Sep Marshall Inviational
35 16:41 Drew Wilson 12 Holt 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
36 16:41 Jason Leiby 12 Grand Ledge 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
37 16:43 Barry McCardel 11 Okemos 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
38 16:43 Adam Ryan 12 Carson City-Crystal 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
39 16:48 David Ash 11 Williamston 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
40 16:50 Eric Clark 12 Potterville 19-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Fowler
41 16:51 Alec Womboldt 10 DeWitt 15-Sep DeWitt Invitational
42 16:52 Trevor Sova 12 St. Louis 29-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
43 16:52 David McComb 12 Lansing Catholic 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
44 16:53 Justin Middleton 12 Carson City-Crystal 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
45 16:54 Graham Burgess 12 Okemos 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
46 16:55 Michael Quiroga 10 Okemos 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
47 16:55 Jesse Schrock 11 Lakewood 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 2
48 16:56 Jeeps Guyeskey 12 Lansing Catholic 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
49 16:57 Kevin Bergeron 9 Lansing Catholic 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
50 16:58 Kevin Tague 12 Okemos 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
51 16:59 Matt Perry 12 Howell 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
52 16:59 Justin Parks 11 Stockbridge 19-Oct SMAA Jamboree at Hillsdale
53 17:00 Pat Schafer 11 St. Johns 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
54 17:01 Travis Hughes 11 Howell 29-Oct Division 1 regional at Jackson
55 17:02 Andy Lance 12 Carson City-Crystal 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
56 17:02 Gavin Brown 12 Carson City-Crystal 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
57 17:02 Calum Ramm 11 Grand Ledge 27-Sep G. Ledge, Okemos at Sexton duals
58 17:03 Nolan Gillespie 11 East Lansing 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
59 17:04 Mike Mosher 11 Alma 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
60 17:04 Robert Prigge 12 Stockbridge 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 3
61 17:05 Andy Antes 11 Eaton Rapids 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
62 17:07 Kip Kaitany 12 East Lansing 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
63 17:07 Zach Williams 12 Grand Ledge 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
64 17:07 Jerrid Dahlgren 12 Potterville 19-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Fowler
65 17:13 Nick Thelen 10 Grand Ledge 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
66 17:15 Nik Wheeler 12 Ionia 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
67 17:15 Adam Hemingway 12 Eaton Rapids 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
68 17:15 Cody Youngblood 9 Okemos 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
69 17:16 Dan  Lucas 11 Grand Ledge 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
70 17:17 Max Ramirez 9 St. Louis 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
71 17:18 Scott Kentner 11 Grand Ledge 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
72 17:18 Elliott Ward 11 Ionia 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 2
73 17:18 Jeff Back 10 Leslie 21-Sep SMAA Jamboree at Albion
74 17:18 Dan  Oswill 12 Grand Ledge 27-Sep G. Ledge, Okemos at Sexton duals
75 17:19 David Weeks 11 Eaton Rapids 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
76 17:19 Wes Zemla 12 Ovid-Elsie 12-Oct CSAA Jamboree at Ovid-Elsie
77 17:19 Jimmy Parker 11 Perry 29-Sep Perry Invitational
78 17:19 Thomas Snider 11 Stockbridge 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 3
79 17:19 Luis Theis 11 Williamston 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
80 17:20 Zach Darter 12 St. Louis 7-Sep Jaws and Paws Meet at Alma
81 17:22 Lance Beaudry 10 Saranac 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
82 17:22 Travis Bebee 11 Portland 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
83 17:25 Joseph Hemingway 9 Holt 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
84 17:25 Nick Davaloz 10 St. Louis 5-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
85 17:25 Eric French 10 Eaton Rapids 31-Aug Eaton Rapids at Marshall dual meet
86 17:26 Mitch  Farrar 11 Alma 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
87 17:27 Adam Zanetti 9 Lansing Waverly 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
88 17:27 Aaron  Reason 9 Lansing Waverly 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
89 17:29 Jason Sterkenburg 11 Lakewood 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 2
90 17:30 Andy Christopherson 12 Lansing Eastern 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
91 17:31 Craig Viavada 10 Lansing Eastern 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
92 17:32 Justin Flegel 10 Grand Ledge 27-Sep G. Ledge, Okemos at Sexton duals
93 17:32 Michael Forman 12 Lakewood 10-Sep Bath Invitational Class 2
94 17:33 David Hofmann 11 Ithaca 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
95 17:35 Cameron Savage 10 East Lansing 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
96 17:35 Justin Hentemann 10 St. Johns 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
97 17:36 Charlie Murphy 9 Alma 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
98 17:37 Matt Darling 12 Holt 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
99 17:37 Mike Giuliani 12 Laingsburg 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
100 17:37 Thomas Sobleskey 11 Olivet 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
101 17:40 Dustin Heiler 10 Fowlerville 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
102 17:40 Chris Sweet 11 Howell 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
103 17:40 Gareth Gose 9 Leslie 25-Aug Laingsburg Invitational
104 17:40 Tim Snyder 10 St. Louis 5-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
105 17:41 Anthony Flores 10 Lansing Catholic 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
106 17:41 Travis Cruth 10 Leslie 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Jackson
107 17:41 John Frawley 10 Williamston 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
108 17:41 Matt Creswell 9 St. Louis 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
109 17:42 Scott Thelen 11 Fowler  29-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
110 17:42 Dustin Lahr 12 Olivet 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Jackson
111 17:44 Ryan Reaster 10 Ionia 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
112 17:44 Steffen Carlisle 11 Williamston 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational Division 1
113 17:45 Dylan Keefer-Reitzell 11 East Lansing 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
114 17:45 Paul Amell 11 Howell 29-Oct Division 1 regional at Jackson
115 17:45 Joe LeSarge 11 Saranac 5-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
116 17:47 Jori Brandenburg 9 East Lansing 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
117 17:47 Paul Crum 9 Laingsburg 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
118 17:47 Chris Leseney 11 Potterville 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
119 17:49 Mitch Hall 10 Eaton Rapids 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
120 17:49 Anthony Sampson 10 Lansing Eastern 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
121 17:49 Jay Bickel 11 Potterville 29-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
122 17:49 Larry Julson 9 Potterville 5-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
123 17:52 Tom Lindman 10 East Lansing 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
124 17:52 Jasper Priest 11 Lansing Eastern 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
125 17:53 Adam Garcia 11 Mason 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
126 17:55 Justin Mauro 11 Grand Ledge 8-Oct Portage Invitational Div. 1 JV race
127 17:56 Devin Lea 10 Grand Ledge 8-Oct Portage Invitational Div. 1 JV race
128 17:56 Andrew Jensen 11 Okemos 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
129 17:57 Keegan Bean 11 St. Johns 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
130 17:59 Nick Alexander 11 DeWitt 29-Sep Perry Invitational
131 17:59 Zach Masters 11 Grand Ledge 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
132 17:57 Brad Brandt 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 19-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Fowler
Greater Lansing High School Cross Country
Fastest girls times of 2005 (final)
No. Time First Name Last Name Grade School Date Race
1 17:46 Danielle Dakroub 11 Okemos 27-Sep G. Ledge, Okemos at Sexton duals
2 17:49 Emily Langenberg 11 Grand Ledge 27-Sep G. Ledge, Okemos at Sexton duals
3 18:01 Missy Darling 12 Holt 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
4 18:12 Allison Rademacher 10 Grand Ledge 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
5 18:24 Allie Pugh 11 Okemos 27-Sep G. Ledge, Okemos at Sexton duals
6 18:32 Heather Strong 9 Fulton 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
7 18:42 Teresa Buiocchi 11 Okemos 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
8 18:48 Dana Bialek 11 East Lansing 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
9 18:52 Crystal Stanley 12 Lansing Sexton 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
10 18:52 Ann Marie Lanzetta 11 Okemos 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
11 18:58 Lauren Kessler 11 Ionia 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 2
12 19:01 Elizabeth Pearce 9 East Lansing 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
13 19:17 Jessica King 10 Okemos 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 1
14 19:19 Tamara Hillman 11 Stockbridge 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
15 19:23 Allie Gawura 9 DeWitt 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
16 19:23 Jennifer  Johnson 12 Howell 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
17 19:27 Megan Murdoch 9 DeWitt 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
18 19:30 Rachel Ledebuhr 10 East Lansing 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
19 19:34 Lael Bialek 11 East Lansing 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational Division 2
20 19:34 Brooke Simon 9 Fowler 29-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
21 19:42 Anna Grummon 11 East Lansing 1-Oct Midland Invitational
22 19:44 Danielle Krause 9 DeWitt 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
23 19:46 Liz  Watson 11 Lansing Catholic 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Jackson
24 19:48 Jordan Buranskas 10 Okemos 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
25 19:50 Brittany Colley 11 Ionia 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
26 19:50 Lindsey Smith 9 Grand Ledge 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
27 19:50 Erin Fedewa 10 St. Johns 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
28 19:50 Jaimie Upton 11 Leslie 1-Oct Carson City-Crystal Inv. Class C
29 19:51 Amber Catlin 12 Alma 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
30 19:55 Jessika Blackport 10 Lakewood 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
31 19:55 Ellen Hayward 9 Perry 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
32 19:56 Dana Nichols 11 Lakewood 4-Oct CAAC-3 Jamboree at DeWitt
33 19:56 Jackie Douches 12 Okemos 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
34 19:58 Misty Pollok 11 Williamston 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
35 19:59 Leigh Schoonmaker 12 Grand Ledge 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
36 20:00 Alyssa Ambrose 10 Okemos 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
37 20:01 Ashleigh Ocenasak 12 Perry 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
38 20:04 Emily Naber 11 Lansing Catholic 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
39 20:05 Carrie Fahey 10 East Lansing 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
40 20:08 Kim Killips 9 Holt 29-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
41 20:11 Amy Kruch 12 Holt 29-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
42 20:12 Sarah Muylle 12 St. Johns 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
43 20:13 Justine Baese 10 Ovid-Elsie 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
44 20:19 Emily Popma 12 Lansing Waverly 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
45 20:21 Jenny Shepard 11 Potterville 19-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Fowler
46 20:22 Dana Hensley 9 DeWitt 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
47 20:22 Chelsea Miller 10 Howell 24-Oct Kensington Valley Conference meet
48 20:23 Caroline Pilz 12 Leslie 21-Sep SMAA Jamboree at Albion
49 20:23 Darby Dudley 9 Okemos 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
50 20:24 Carolyn Tobin 11 DeWitt 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
51 20:27 Francine Franich 12 Ithaca 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
52 20:30 Caitlin Minzey 9 DeWitt 22-Oct CAAC-3 Jamboree at Fowlerville
53 20:30 Claire Martell 10 Haslett 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
54 20:30 Cassie Ellis 10 Ionia 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
55 20:31 Audrey Shireman 11 Lansing Waverly 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
56 20:31 Anna Rudd 9 Leslie 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
57 20:32 Jade Jackson 9 East Lansing 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
58 20:32 Rose Feldpausch 11 Fowler  29-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
59 20:35 Jessica Hehrer 11 Ovid-Elsie 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
60 20:35 Megan Shurlow 11 Potterville 29-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
61 20:39 Chelsea Garascia 9 DeWitt 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
62 20:42 Sarah Cucciarre 12 Stockbridge 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
63 20:43 Madilyn Hollenbeck 9 Lansing Eastern 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
64 20:44 Amanda Westman 10 Grand Ledge 29-Oct Division 1 regional at Jackson
65 20:45 Erin Sutfin 12 Eaton Rapids 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
66 20:45 Meggie Ramm 9 Grand Ledge 29-Oct Division 1 regional at Jackson
67 20:46 Katie Barcy 12 East Lansing 11-Oct Sexton at East Lansing dual
68 20:46 Devon Stonebrook 11 Okemos 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
69 20:48 Audrey Dahlgren 12 Potterville 7-Sep Springport Invitational
70 20:50 Allison Benjamin 12 Perry 15-Sep DeWitt Invitational
71 20:52 Holly Jones 12 Howell 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
72 20:53 Beth Korson 11 Haslett 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
73 20:53 Jennette Killips 11 Holt 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 1
74 20:53 Lauren LaPine 9 Lansing Catholic 4-Oct CAAC-3 Jamboree at DeWitt
75 20:55 Autumn Pease 9 Charlotte 27-Sep Ionia at Charlotte dual
76 20:55 Nicole Schafer 9 Portland 1-Oct Carson City-Crystal Inv. Class B
77 20:57 Meggie Roberts 12 East Lansing 21-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
78 20:57 Brittani Amell 9 Howell 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
79 20:58 Cassie Mandel 12 East Lansing 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
80 20:58 Megan Kaiser 10 Haslett 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
81 20:59 Jamie Wrubel 10 Charlotte 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
82 21:00 Rebecca Bell 12 Eaton Rapids 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
83 21:01 Rachel LeTourneau 12 Haslett 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
84 21:01 Brittany Raffler 10 Lakewood 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
85 21:03 Liz  Freund 11 Lansing Catholic 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Jackson
86 21:03 Alexandra Lowe 10 Okemos 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
87 21:03 Brittney Coates 10 Ovid-Elsie 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
88 21:04 Lynae Manthei 12 Leslie 25-Aug Laingsburg Invitational
89 21:04 Heidi Breckner 9 Okemos 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
90 21:04 Jackie Logan 9 Okemos 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
91 21:04 Kelsey Letson 9 Potterville 19-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Fowler
92 21:05 Raquel Gibbs 11 Lansing Sexton 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
93 21:06 Ariel Ley 9 St. Johns 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
94 21:07 Abby Dutkiewicz 9 Holt 29-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Grand Ledge
95 21:07 Caitlyn Pemble 10 Okemos 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
96 21:08 Cynthia Ingle 10 Mason 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
97 21:09 Nicole Hanses 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 29-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
98 21:10 Alison Manciu 11 Ionia 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
99 21:11 Whitney White 10 East Lansing 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
100 21:15 Carly Fleming 11 DeWitt 25-Aug Laingsburg Invitational
101 21:15 Arese Allen 9 Ithaca 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
102 21:17 Ali  McKenna 12 Bath 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 4
103 21:19 Betsy Hicks 9 Lansing Catholic 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
104 21:20 Julianna Daavettila 10 Howell 29-Oct Division 1 regional at Jackson
105 21:21 Jordan Gee 9 Alma 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
106 21:21 Ashley Pifer 9 Lakewood 20-Sep CAAC-3 Jamboree at Haslett
107 21:21 Kristina Donley 10 Potterville 19-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Fowler
108 21:22 Brianna Brandt 10 Potterville 29-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
109 21:23 Shannon Jackson 11 Howell 29-Oct Division 1 regional at Jackson
110 21:23 Aubree Swab 11 Williamston 22-Oct CAAC-3 Jamboree at Fowlerville
111 21:24 Nora Weber 10 East Lansing 11-Oct Sexton at East Lansing dual
112 21:26 Natalie Blackmer 10 Lakewood 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 2
113 21:26 Rachel Luehm 10 St. Louis 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
114 21:26 Diandra Ventura-Garcia 10 St. Johns 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
115 21:29 Kayla Benjamin 9 Perry 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
116 21:29 Alexandra Basore 12 Stockbridge 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Jackson
117 21:30 Danielle Stanaback 12 Leslie 21-Sep SMAA Jamboree at Albion
118 21:30 Jenna Moore 10 Okemos 27-Sep G. Ledge, Okemos at Sexton duals
119 21:31 Erin Carleton 12 Olivet 19-Oct SMAA Jamboree at Hillsdale
120 21:32 Katelyn Beach 12 Howell 29-Oct Kensington Valley Conference meet
121 21:33 Blaize Baumgartner 10 Perry 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
122 21:33 Barbara Grimm 10 Lansing Eastern 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
123 21:33 Elie Durkee 10 St. Johns 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
124 21:35 Mary Rhoades 9 Alma 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
125 21:36 Lyndsay Payne 11 Perry 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
126 21:37 Allison Strouse 12 Lansing Catholic 22-Oct CAAC-3 Jamboree at Fowlerville
127 21:38 Sara Heins 10 East Lansing 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
128 21:38 Shelbie Burris 9 Grand Ledge 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
129 21:40 Amy LaDuke 10 Potterville 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
130 21:41 Elise Buell 9 Eaton Rapids 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
131 21:42 Sadie Catt 11 Lakewood 15-Sep DeWitt Invitational
132 21:44 Ashley Yager 12 Lakewood 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 2
133 21:45 Callie Cutler 10 Stockbridge 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Jackson
134 21:46 Bridgette Griffiths 11 Holt 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
135 21:46 Mika Young 10 Williamston 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational Div. 3-4
136 21:47 Rachel Draper 10 Ithaca 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
137 21:47 Mallory Flanders 9 Okemos 29-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
138 21:47 Tally Drummond 9 Williamston 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
139 21:50 Alex Henry 11 Alma 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
140 21:50 Liz  Woods 11 Holt 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
141 21:51 Haleigh Lane 12 Fowlerville 31-Aug Corunna Earlybird Invite Division 1
142 21:51 Christina Watson 9 Perry 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
143 21:53 Olivia Heron 10 East Lansing 21-Oct CAAC-1 JV race at Grand Ledge
144 21:53 Molly Newman 10 Fowlerville 20-Sep CAAC-3 Jamboree at Haslett
145 21:57 Kayli Pioszak 9 DeWitt 25-Aug Laingsburg Invitational
146 21:57 Carah Schalow 10 Saranac 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
147 21:57 Briann Fugate 9 Laingsburg 15-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
148 21:58 Lindsay Smith 10 Stockbridge 19-Oct SMAA Jamboree at Hillsdale
 NOTE: To make additions or corrections, email Dick Hoekstra at dickh@playmakers.com
Schools included:
Alma Haslett Olivet
Bath Holt Ovid-Elsie
Carson City-Crystal Howell Perry
Charlotte Ionia Pewamo-Westphalia
DeWitt Ithaca Portland
Eastern Laingsburg Potterville
East Lansing Lakewood Saranac
Eaton Rapids Lansing Catholic Sexton
Everett Lansing Christian St. Johns
Fowler Leslie St. Louis
Fowlerville Maple Valley Stockbridge
Fulton-Middleton Mason Waverly
Grand Ledge Morrice Webberville
Okemos Williamston