NOTE: Scroll down below the boys times to see the fastest girls times.
Greater Lansing High School Cross Country
Fastest boys times of 2006 (final)
No. Time First Name Last Name Grade School Date Race
1 15:23 Maverick Darling 11 Ovid-Elsie 4-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
2 15:38 Matt Lutzke 11 Williamston 4-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
3 15:53 Dan  Nix 11 Williamston 23-Sep Jackson Invitational Division 2
4 16:10 Henry Frey 11 East Lansing 4-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
5 16:10 Ian McDowell 12 Lansing Catholic 4-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
6 16:12 Garrett Lacy 11 Carson City-Crystal 4-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
7 16:12 Mike Hall 12 Maple Valley 4-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
8 16:14 Kevin Hagan 12 Okemos 4-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
9 16:17 Steven Marcinkowski 11 Howell 4-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
10 16:19 Alex Best 12 St. Louis 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Yellow "C"
11 16:21 Kyle Slaughter 10 Ionia 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Silver (A-B)
12 16:23 David Ash 12 Williamston 4-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
13 16:28 Alec Womboldt 11 DeWitt 4-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
14 16:29 David Todd 12 Lansing Catholic 28-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
15 16:30 Dalton Budd 11 Eaton Rapids 4-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
16 16:32 David Weeks 12 Eaton Rapids 4-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
17 16:34 Travis Hughes 12 Howell 4-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
18 16:35 Devin Lea 11 Grand Ledge 4-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
19 16:40 Ben Fulton 12 Charlotte 4-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
20 16:40 Steffen Carlisle 12 Williamston 4-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
21 16:41 Ryan Pohl 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 4-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
22 16:43 Trey Baughman 12 Okemos 4-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
23 16:44 Brockton Feltman 10 Alma 4-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
24 16:47 Pat Schafer 12 St. Johns 4-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
25 16:48 Joe LeSarge 12 Saranac 4-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
26 16:49 Travis Barczak 11 Williamston 4-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
27 16:50 Kent Jones 11 Saranac 4-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
28 16:53 Marcus Feldpausch 10 Fowler 21-Oct Coaches' Small D at Mount Pleasant
29 16:54 Craig Simon 10 Fowler  21-Oct Coaches' Small D at Mount Pleasant
30 16:55 Kevin Bergeron 10 Lansing Catholic 4-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
31 16:56 Garret Parsons 9 St. Johns 20-Oct CAAC-2 Meet at Jackson Sharp Park
32 16:59 Ryan Reister 11 Ionia 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 2
33 17:01 Jon Sepanik 11 Ionia 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Silver (A-B)
34 17:02 Thomas Lovachis 9 Stockbridge 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 3
35 17:05 Michael Quiroga 11 Okemos 10-Oct Okemos, Everett at Jackson duals
36 17:05 Chris Parent 10 Howell 4-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
37 17:05 Zach Simons 12 DeWitt 4-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
38 17:07 Nick Flietstra 9 Potterville 4-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
39 17:08 Grant Ijames 12 Potterville 4-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Pewamo
40 17:08 Nick Ekel 11 Ovid-Elsie 4-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
41 17:09 Calum Ramm 12 Grand Ledge 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Silver (A-B)
42 17:10 Logan Hatfield 12 Howell 23-Sep Jackson Invitational Division 1
43 17:10 Michael Mosher 12 Alma 10-Oct TVC Central Jamboree at Saginaw
44 17:10 John Frawley 11 Williamston 4-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
45 17:11 Nathan  Sanchez 11 Alma 4-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
46 17:12 Matt Tague 10 Okemos 10-Oct Okemos, Everett at Jackson duals
47 17:13 Anthony Sampson 11 Lansing Eastern 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
48 17:13 Spencer Pioszak 9 Williamston 4-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
49 17:14 Andy Antes 12 Eaton Rapids 4-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
50 17:15 Dan  Pulter 12 Haslett 4-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
51 17:16 Derek Devine 9 Alma 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Gold (B)
52 17:17 Nick Thelen 11 Grand Ledge 19-Sep GL-Jackson dual at Grand Ledge
53 17:17 Lance Beaudry 11 Saranac 4-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Pewamo
54 17:18 Brandon Price 9 Howell 4-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
55 17:18 Nick Davaloz 11 St. Louis 4-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
56 17:19 Dustin Heiler 11 Fowlerville 19-Sep CAAC-3 Jamboree at Grand Woods
57 17:20 Gareth Gose 10 Leslie 4-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
58 17:21 Zach Masters 12 Grand Ledge 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Silver (A-B)
59 17:21 Adam Zanetti 10 Lansing Waverly 20-Oct CAAC-2 Meet at Jackson Sharp Park
60 17:22 Cody Briscoe 10 Howell 23-Sep Jackson Invitational Division 1
61 17:22 Nathaniel Holmes 9 Alma 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Gold (B)
62 17:22 Aaron  Reason 10 Lansing Waverly 14-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
63 17:24 Justin Flegel 11 Grand Ledge 10-Oct Grand Ledge, Eastern at Holt duals
64 17:24 Tim Snyder 11 St. Louis 4-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
65 17:24 Mitch Hall 11 Eaton Rapids 4-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
66 17:25 Nolan Gillespie 12 East Lansing 20-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Ledge Meadows
67 17:27 Dan  Lucas 12 Grand Ledge 10-Oct Grand Ledge, Eastern at Holt duals
68 17:28 Bob McWilliams 9 Eaton Rapids 4-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
69 17:30 Josh Lawrence 12 Potterville 4-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
70 17:31 Elliott Ward 12 Potterville 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Blue (C-D)
71 17:32 Ryan Gilbert 9 Lansing Eastern 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
72 17:32 Larry Julson 10 Potterville 4-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Pewamo
73 17:34 Frank Quasarano 12 Holt 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
74 17:34 Anthony Flores 11 Lansing Catholic 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 3-4
75 17:34 Chad LaRowe 12 Howell 23-Oct Kensington Valley Conference meet
76 17:35 Paul Crum 10 Laingsburg 4-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Pewamo
77 17:35 Matt Hoshal 9 East Lansing 20-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Ledge Meadows
78 17:37 John Risch 10 Williamston 19-Sep CAAC-3 Jamboree at Grand Woods
79 17:38 Kyle Hanton 10 Holt 20-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Ledge Meadows
80 17:38 James Vance 9 Saranac 4-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
81 17:39 Travis Lazarus 12 Portland 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Gold (B)
82 17:39 Alex Salemi 9 St. Johns 10-Oct Ionia, Mason at St. Johns duals
83 17:39 Zach Story 10 Charlotte 20-Oct CAAC-2 Meet at Jackson Sharp Park
84 17:39 Matt Cresswell 10 St. Louis 4-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
85 17:41 Alex Roetman 10 Ionia 20-Oct CAAC-2 Meet at Jackson Sharp Park
86 17:43 Jimmy Parker 12 Perry 28-Sep Perry Invitational
87 17:43 Nathan Feldpausch 11 Fowler 21-Oct Coaches' Small D at Mount Pleasant
88 17:43 Nick Wigfield 11 Saranac 29-Oct Division 4 regional at Carson City
89 17:45 Eric French 11 Eaton Rapids 29-Aug Albion Invitational
90 17:46 Steven Harvey 10 Howell 4-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
91 17:47 Barry McCardel 12 Okemos 19-Sep EL-Holt-Okemos duals at Okemos
92 17:47 A.J. Huss 9 Ithaca 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Yellow "C"
93 17:47 Eric Spitz 10 Holt 20-Oct CAAC-1 Meet at Ledge Meadows
94 17:49 Scott Kentner 12 Grand Ledge 19-Sep GL-Jackson dual at Grand Ledge
95 17:50 Corbin Lott 10 Alma 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Gold (B)
96 17:50 Chad Wykes 11 Bath 4-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Pewamo
97 17:52 Thomas Snider 12 Stockbridge 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 3
98 17:52 Dan  Douches 9 Okemos 10-Oct Okemos, Everett at Jackson duals
99 17:54 Chris Leseney 12 Potterville 4-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Pewamo
100 17:55 David Hofmann 12 Ithaca 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Yellow "C"
101 17:55 Justin Hentemann 12 St. Johns 20-Oct CAAC-2 Meet at Jackson Sharp Park
102 17:56 Cody Stebbins 11 Ionia 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 2
103 17:56 Kyle Corts 11 Leslie 21-Oct SMAA Jamboree at Parma
104 17:57 Martin Bell 11 Eaton Rapids 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
105 17:58 Kyle Gibson 11 Alma 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Gold (B)
106 17:58 Craig Viavada 11 Lansing Eastern 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
107 17:58 Raymond Enbody 9 Carson City-Crystal 28-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
108 17:59 Paul Amell 12 Howell 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
Greater Lansing High School Cross Country
Fastest girls times of 2006 (final)
No. Time First Name Last Name Grade School Date Race
1 18:09 Emily Langenberg 12 Grand Ledge 4-Nov Division 1 state final
2 18:19 Danielle Dakroub 12 Okemos 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 1
3 18:26 Jennifer Snelgrove 9 Grand Ledge 4-Nov Division 1 state final
4 18:33 Maddi Reeves 10 East Lansing 4-Nov Division 2 state final
5 18:48 Dana Bialek 12 East Lansing 4-Nov Division 2 state final
6 18:58 Erin Fedewa 11 St. Johns 4-Nov Division 4 state final
7 19:06 Heather Strong 10 Fulton 4-Nov Division 4 state final
8 19:08 Emma Drenth 9 Williamston 4-Nov Division 3 state final
9 19:10 Lauren Halm 9 Williamston 4-Nov Division 3 state final
10 19:11 Melinda Palinkas 9 Saranac 4-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Pewamo
11 19:11 Laura Weiser 12 Okemos 4-Nov Division 2 state final
12 19:24 Amaya Ayers 9 Laingsburg 4-Nov Division 3 state final
13 19:24 Lauren Kessler 12 Ionia 4-Nov Division 2 state final
14 19:27 Tamara Hillman 12 Stockbridge 19-Sep SMAA Jamboree at Leslie
15 19:29 Jessica King 11 Okemos 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 1
16 19:29 Teresa Buiocchi 12 Okemos 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 1
17 19:30 Brooke Simon 10 Fowler 4-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Pewamo
18 19:31 Jordan Buranskas 11 Okemos 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 1
19 19:34 Allie Gawura 10 DeWitt 28-Sep Perry Invitational
20 19:34 Brittany Colley 12 Ionia 4-Nov Division 2 state final
21 19:35 Elizabeth Pearce 10 East Lansing 4-Nov Division 2 state final
22 19:35 Margaret Lindman 9 East Lansing 4-Nov Division 2 state final
23 19:38 Misty Pollok 12 Williamston 4-Nov Division 3 state final
24 19:43 Cassie Ellis 11 Ionia 20-Oct CAAC-2 Meet at Jackson Sharp Park
25 19:43 Anna Rudd 10 Leslie 21-Oct SMAA Jamboree at Parma
26 19:43 Ellen Hayward 10 Perry 4-Nov Division 3 state final
27 19:45 Ann Marie Lanzetta 12 Okemos 4-Nov Division 1 state final
28 19:45 Nikki May 10 Portland 4-Nov Division 3 state final
29 19:54 Lael Bialek 12 East Lansing 30-Sep Midland Invitational
30 19:55 Liz  Watson 12 Lansing Catholic 9-Sep Bath Invitational Class 2
31 19:58 Chelsea Miller 9 Okemos 19-Sep EL-Holt-Okemos duals at Okemos
32 20:01 Jessika Blackport 11 Lakewood 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 2
33 20:04 Megan Shurlow 12 Potterville 4-Nov Division 4 state final
34 20:08 Taylor Roach 9 Holt 10-Oct Grand Ledge, Eastern at Holt duals
35 20:08 Arese Allen 10 Ithaca 4-Nov Division 3 state final
36 20:23 Tori Benton 12 Potterville 4-Nov Division 4 state final
37 20:24 Lauren LaPine 10 Lansing Catholic 19-Sep CAAC-3 Jamboree at Grand Woods
38 20:24 Kacie Maurer 9 DeWitt 28-Sep Perry Invitational
39 20:24 Chelsea Farquhar 9 Grand Ledge 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 1
40 20:24 Lindsey Kramer 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 4-Nov Division 4 state final
41 20:29 Lisa Frasco 10 Alma 10-Oct TVC Central Jamboree at Saginaw
42 20:31 Kayla Maki 9 St. Johns 4-Nov Division 2 state final
43 20:33 Shannon Jackson 12 Howell 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
44 20:34 Anna Grummon 12 East Lansing 19-Sep EL-Holt-Okemos duals at Okemos
45 20:34 Lindsey Nurenberg 12 Fowler 21-Oct Coach's Small D at Mount Pleasant
46 20:36 Mac Majewski 9 Howell 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
47 20:37 Jenny Shepard 12 Potterville 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Blue (C-D)
48 20:38 Amy LaDuke 11 Potterville 4-Nov Division 4 state final
49 20:38 Emily Naber 12 Lansing Catholic 4-Nov Division 3 state final
50 20:39 Kelsey Letson 10 Potterville 4-Nov Division 4 state final
51 20:40 Ashley Hamilton 9 Charlotte 10-Oct Waverly, Lumen Christi at Charlotte
52 20:41 Kim Killips 10 Holt 19-Sep EL-Holt-Okemos duals at Okemos
53 20:41 Justine Baese 11 Ovid-Elsie 10-Oct TVC Central Jamboree at Saginaw
54 20:41 Rose Feldpausch 12 Fowler  21-Oct Coach's Small D at Mount Pleasant
55 20:42 Alyssa Ambrose 11 Okemos 31-Aug Mason at Okemos night dual meet
56 20:42 Calie Cutler 11 Stockbridge 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 2
57 20:43 Alison Manciu 12 Ionia 10-Oct Ionia, Mason at St. Johns duals
58 20:44 Megan Murdoch 10 DeWitt 21-Oct CAAC-3 Jamboree at Lake Odessa
59 20:46 Rachel Luehm 11 St. Louis 14-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
60 20:47 Claire Martell 11 Haslett 14-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
61 20:47 Cynthia Ingle 11 Mason 20-Oct CAAC-2 Meet at Jackson Sharp Park
62 20:48 Lillian Young 10 Perry 4-Nov Division 3 state final
63 20:49 Jaimie Upton 12 Leslie 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Yellow "C"
64 20:49 Liz  Freund 12 Lansing Catholic 4-Nov Division 3 state final
65 20:50 Jackie Logan 10 Okemos 10-Oct Okemos, Everett at Jackson duals
66 20:50 Audrey Shireman 12 Lansing Waverly 10-Oct Waverly, Lumen Christi at Charlotte
67 20:51 Christine Dempsey 12 Portland 30-Sep Carson City Invitational Gold (B)
68 20:52 Carolyn Tobin 12 DeWitt 14-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
69 20:53 Morgan Earley 9 Eaton Rapids 20-Oct CAAC-2 Meet at Jackson Sharp Park
70 20:58 Madilyn Hollenbeck 10 Lansing Eastern 7-Sep Charlotte-LE-Everett-Marshall duals
71 20:58 Kristina Donley 11 Potterville 4-Nov Division 4 state final
72 20:59 Nora Weber 11 East Lansing 14-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
73 20:59 Carly Fleming 12 DeWitt 21-Oct CAAC-3 Jamboree at Lake Odessa
74 20:59 Jessica Hehrer 12 Ovid-Elsie 28-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
75 21:01 Tally Drummond 10 Williamston 4-Nov Division 3 state final
76 21:02 Chelsea Miller 11 Howell 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
77 21:02 Lindsey Smith 10 Grand Ledge 4-Nov Division 1 state final
78 21:05 Allison Orth 9 Holt 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 1
79 21:05 Sarena Wing 9 Williamston 4-Nov Division 3 state final
80 21:11 Jamie Wrubel 11 Charlotte 7-Sep Charlotte-LE-Everett-Marshall duals
81 21:12 Darby Dudley 10 Okemos 19-Sep EL-Holt-Okemos duals at Okemos
82 21:14 Alicia Patterson 9 DeWitt 28-Sep Perry Invitational
83 21:14 Elie Durkee 11 St. Johns 20-Oct CAAC-2 Meet at Jackson Sharp Park
84 21:15 Bri Kovan 9 Okemos 31-Aug Mason at Okemos night dual meet
85 21:15 Megan Kaiser 11 Haslett 19-Sep CAAC-3 Jamboree at Grand Woods
86 21:16 Ali Chipman 9 Saranac 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 4
87 21:16 Mallory Anthony 10 Alma 10-Oct TVC Central Jamboree at Saginaw
88 21:16 Brittani Amell 10 Howell 23-Oct Kensington Valley Conference meet
89 21:16 Elizabeth Warriner 9 Lansing Catholic 4-Nov Division 3 state final
90 21:21 Meggie Ramm 10 Grand Ledge 10-Oct Jackson at Grand Ledge dual
91 21:21 Heidi Elder 9 St. Louis 4-Nov Division 4 state final
92 21:24 Lacey Miller 9 Fulton 14-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
93 21:25 Jenette Killips 12 Holt 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
94 21:25 Liz  Woods 12 Holt 10-Oct Grand Ledge, Eastern at Holt duals
95 21:26 Allie Pugh 12 Okemos 15-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational Division 1
96 21:26 Brianna Brandt 11 Potterville 7-Oct CMAC Jamboree at Pewamo
97 21:27 Emily Veit 9 Haslett 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
98 21:27 Rachel Kurkowski 11 Stockbridge 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 3
99 21:27 Mackenzie Fowler 12 Charlotte 10-Oct Waverly, Lumen Christi at Charlotte
100 21:27 Megan Royster 9 Lansing Catholic 4-Nov Division 3 state final
101 21:29 Mallory Flanders 10 Okemos 31-Aug Mason at Okemos night dual meet
102 21:30 Elise Buell 10 Eaton Rapids 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
103 21:31 Kristin Thelen 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 20-Sep CMAC Jamboree at Fulton
104 21:31 Tiffany Ventura 12 Fowlerville 28-Sep Perry Invitational
105 21:32 Taylor Corbett 9 Okemos 31-Aug Mason at Okemos night dual meet
106 21:32 Nicole Schafer 10 Portland 19-Sep MMB Jamboree at Portland
107 21:34 Chelsea Garascia 10 DeWitt 28-Sep Perry Invitational
108 21:35 Millie Funk-Harpstead 9 Olivet 17-Oct KVA at Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic
109 21:36 Jenna Dakroub 9 Okemos 9-Sep Corunna Invitational Large Schools
110 21:36 Claire Gatesy 10 Williamston 4-Nov Division 3 state final
111 21:38 Anna Ruhstorfer 10 Perry 9-Sep Bath Invitational Class 2
112 21:38 Bridgette Griffiths 12 Holt 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
113 21:39 Ellen Yates 10 Alma 26-Sep TVC Central Jamboree at Hemlock
114 21:39 Devon Stonebrook 12 Okemos 27-Sep Okemos, Sexton at Grand Ledge 
115 21:39 Jennifer Klingbiel 12 Grand Ledge 4-Nov Division 1 state final
116 21:42 Rachel Alchin 9 Williamston 4-Nov Division 3 state final
117 21:43 Christiana Gregory 11 Holt 10-Oct Grand Ledge, Eastern at Holt duals
118 21:45 Emily Feldpausch 12 Fowler 20-Sep CMAC Jamboree at Fulton
119 21:48 Natalie Blackmer 11 Lakewood 19-Sep CAAC-3 Jamboree at Grand Woods
120 21:49 Brittany Raffler 11 Lakewood 19-Sep CAAC-3 Jamboree at Grand Woods
121 21:49 Jessica Letarte 12 Eaton Rapids 20-Oct CAAC-2 Meet at Jackson Sharp Park
122 21:49 Stephanie DeWulf 11 Howell 28-Oct Div. 1 regional at Jackson Sharp Park
123 21:51 Kristen Kern 9 Holt 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
124 21:52 Shelbie Burris 10 Grand Ledge 4-Nov Division 1 state final
125 21:53 Ashley Pifer 10 Lakewood 19-Sep CAAC-3 Jamboree at Grand Woods
126 21:53 Molly Newman 11 Fowlerville 21-Oct CAAC-3 Jamboree at Lake Odessa
127 21:53 Kayley Sopel 9 Ithaca 28-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
128 21:53 Betsy Hicks 10 Lansing Catholic 4-Nov Division 3 state final
129 21:54 Barbara Grimm 11 Lansing Eastern 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
130 21:55 Noelle Sciarini 11 Haslett 19-Sep CAAC-3 Jamboree at Grand Woods
131 21:55 Alison Lyon 9 Charlotte 20-Oct CAAC-2 Meet at Jackson Sharp Park
132 21:57 Chelsea Finnie 9 Lansing Everett 30-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2
133 21:57 Tawny Lott 11 Ionia 20-Oct CAAC-2 Meet at Jackson Sharp Park
134 21:57 Taylor VanMunster 12 Portland 28-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
135 21:58 Cassie Tyler 12 Laingsburg 31-Aug Corunna Earlybird Invite Division 3
136 21:59 Britnee Barta 11 Lakewood 7-Oct Portage Invitational Division 2
137 21:59 Emily Wyble 10 Lansing Waverly 10-Oct Waverly, Lumen Christi at Charlotte
 NOTE: To make additions or corrections, email Dick Hoekstra at dickh@playmakers.com
Schools included:
Alma Haslett Olivet
Bath Holt Ovid-Elsie
Carson City-Crystal Howell Perry
Charlotte Ionia Pewamo-Westphalia
DeWitt Ithaca Portland
Eastern Laingsburg Potterville
East Lansing Lakewood Saranac
Eaton Rapids Lansing Catholic Sexton
Everett Lansing Christian St. Johns
Fowler Leslie St. Louis
Fowlerville Maple Valley Stockbridge
Fulton-Middleton Mason Waverly
Grand Ledge Morrice Webberville
Okemos Williamston