NOTE: Scroll down below the boys times to see the fastest girls times.
Greater Lansing High School Cross Country
Fastest boys times of 2007 (final)
No. Time First Name Last Name Grade School Date Race
1 14:52 Maverick Darling 12 Ovid-Elsie 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
2 15:36 Matt Lutzke 12 Williamston 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
3 15:41 Dan  Nix 12 Williamston 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
4 15:42 Garrett Lacy 12 Carson City-Crystal 3-Oct CMAC Jamboree #2 at Laingsburg
5 15:54 Nick Ekel 12 Ovid-Elsie 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
6 15:55 John Person 12 Williamston 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
7 16:01 Steven Marcinkowski 12 Howell 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
8 16:01 Henry Frey 12 East Lansing 3-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
9 16:08 Brockton Feltman 11 Grand Ledge 3-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
10 16:10 Nick Thelen 12 Grand Ledge 3-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
11 16:11 Larry Julson 11 Potterville 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
12 16:13 Travis Barczak 12 Williamston 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
13 16:16 Alec Womboldt 12 DeWitt 2-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #2 at DeWitt
14 16:16 Kyle Slaughter 11 Ionia 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
15 16:18 Dalton Budd 12 Eaton Rapids 3-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
16 16:21 Nathan  Sanchez 12 Alma 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
17 16:22 Dustin Heiler 12 Fowlerville 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
18 16:24 Michael Quiroga 12 Okemos 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
19 16:25 Ryan Pohl 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
20 16:25 Braydon Border 9 St. Louis 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
21 16:26 Morsi Rayyann 10 St. Johns 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
22 16:28 Ryan Gilbert 10 Lansing Eastern 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
23 16:29 Anthony Sampson 12 Lansing Eastern 3-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
24 16:30 Chris Parent 11 Howell 22-Sep Jackson Invitational Division 1 race
25 16:30 Kent Jones 12 Saranac 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
26 16:32 Devin Lea 12 Grand Ledge 29-Sep Carson City Invitational Class A-B race
27 16:33 Marcus Feldpausch 11 Fowler 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
28 16:34 Craig Simmon 11 Fowler  3-Oct CMAC Jamboree #2 at Laingsburg
29 16:34 Lance Beaudry 12 Saranac 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
30 16:34 Nick Flietstra 10 Potterville 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
31 16:35 Matt Hoshal 10 East Lansing 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
32 16:36 Alex Salemi 10 St. Johns 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
33 16:37 Tyler Hull 12 Okemos 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
34 16:38 John Risch 11 Williamston 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
35 16:39 Justin Krauss 9 Perry 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
36 16:40 Paul Crum 11 Laingsburg 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
37 16:40 Mitch Hall 12 Eaton Rapids 19-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Eaton Rapids
38 16:42 Gareth Gose 11 Leslie 29-Sep Carson City Invitational Class C race
39 16:42 Collin Ward 11 Potterville 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
40 16:44 Matt Tague 11 Okemos 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
41 16:45 Eric Spitz 11 Holt 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
42 16:46 Dan  Schasser 12 Lakewood 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
43 16:46 Clay Woll 10 Howell 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
44 16:46 Derek Devine 10 Alma 16-Oct Tri-Valley Conference Meet at Shepherd
45 16:47 A.J. Huss 10 Ithaca 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
46 16:48 Robin McGrath 12 Williamston 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
47 16:50 Ian Hancke 10 Haslett 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
48 16:51 Garret Parsons 10 St. Johns 14-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division
49 16:52 Adam Zanetti 11 Lansing Waverly 29-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
50 16:52 Kevin Barry 11 Lansing Waverly 29-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
51 16:52 Cody Briscoe 11 Howell 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
52 16:52 Eric Flancher 12 Eaton Rapids 3-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
53 16:53 Tony Rasch 11 Perry 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
54 16:54 Joseph Hemingway 11 Holt 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
55 16:54 Raymond Enbody 10 Carson City-Crystal 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
56 16:59 Tyler Ellis 9 Ionia 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
57 17:00 Thomas Lovachis 10 Stockbridge 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Whitmore Lake
58 17:00 Nathaniel Holmes 10 Alma 3-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
59 17:01 Brandon Price 11 Eaton Rapids 19-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Eaton Rapids
60 17:01 Dan McCawley 10 DeWitt 27-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
61 17:02 Kyle Hanton 11 Holt 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
62 17:02 Jake Fortman 10 Perry 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
63 17:02 Corbin Lott 11 Alma 3-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
64 17:03 Ron Campbell 10 Alma 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
65 17:04 Chase Everett 12 Holt 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
66 17:04 Kevin Bergeron 11 Lansing Catholic 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
67 17:04 Tim Snyder 12 St. Louis 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
68 17:05 Nathan Schafer 11 St. Johns 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
69 17:07 Justin Flegel 12 Grand Ledge 14-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational elite division
70 17:07 Spencer Pioszak 10 Williamston 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
71 17:08 Emmett Pruss 12 St. Johns 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
72 17:08 Zach Harvey 11 Lansing Catholic 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
73 17:10 Aaron  King 12 Fowlerville 2-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #2 at DeWitt
74 17:10 Ryan Reister 12 Ionia 19-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Eaton Rapids
75 17:11 Zach Story 11 Charlotte 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
76 17:12 Kyle Gibson 12 Alma 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
77 17:12 Will Kogut 11 East Lansing 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
78 17:12 Cody Stebbins 12 Ionia 19-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Eaton Rapids
79 17:13 Eric French 12 Eaton Rapids 29-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
80 17:13 James Vance 10 Saranac 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
81 17:13 Zach Smith 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
82 17:14 John Dyer 12 Grand Ledge 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
83 17:14 Mitchell McCarty 11 Carson City-Crystal 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
84 17:14 Blake Showers 11 Ithaca 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Bay City Western
85 17:14 Matt Cresswell 11 St. Louis 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
86 17:15 Joey Rizzolo 11 Stockbridge 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Whitmore Lake
87 17:16 Joe Bauer 11 Ionia 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
88 17:16 Don Blight 9 Ionia 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
89 17:18 Brian Lucas 10 Grand Ledge 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
90 17:20 Alex Robitaille 11 Williamston 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
91 17:20 Anthony Flores 12 Lansing Catholic 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
92 17:21 Ricardo Dabney 10 Lansing Eastern 29-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
93 17:21 Victor Theis 12 Williamston 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
94 17:23 Stephen Harvey 11 Howell 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
95 17:24 T.J. Flagg 11 Haslett 29-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
96 17:24 Bryon Spence 10 Ionia 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
97 17:26 Alex Thelen 12 Grand Ledge 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
98 17:26 David Hoffman 12 DeWitt 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
99 17:26 Ian McKay 12 Haslett 27-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
100 17:26 Austin Smith 11 Eaton Rapids 3-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
101 17:27 Devan Reed 12 Holt 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
102 17:29 Billy Quint 11 Lakewood 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
103 17:30 Adam Bellant 12 Lansing Eastern 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
104 17:30 Grant Goodspeed 11 St. Louis 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
105 17:30 Tyler Graustein 10 Stockbridge 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Whitmore Lake
106 17:30 Mikel Strieff 10 Potterville 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
107 17:31 Tom Lindman 12 East Lansing 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
108 17:31 Jeff Back 12 Leslie 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
109 17:32 Dan  Douches 10 Okemos 9-Oct Okemos at East Lansing dual
110 17:34 Zach Murphy 11 Howell 29-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
111 17:35 Casey King 11 Fowlerville 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
112 17:36 Tyler Belyea 10 Okemos 9-Oct Okemos at East Lansing dual
113 17:36 Blake Blocher 12 Lakewood 27-Oct Div. 2 regional at Grand Rapids Christian
114 17:37 Tyler Carter 10 Potterville 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
115 17:38 Andy Jones 10 Grand Ledge 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
116 17:39 Alex Roetman 11 Ionia 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
117 17:40 Thommy Wernick 9 Alma 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
118 17:40 Jerry Zimmerman 10 Potterville 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
119 17:41 Jeff Page 11 Fulton 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
120 17:44 Michael Stewart 10 Mason 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
121 17:44 Nathan Beyer 12 Haslett 19-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Eaton Rapids
122 17:44 Ben Flint 10 Lansing Catholic 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
123 17:45 Scott McKenna 11 Bath 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
124 17:46 Patrick Cruitt 10 Okemos 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
125 17:46 Andrew Syrek 10 Williamston 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
126 17:47 Josh Vaillancourt 9 Grand Ledge 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
127 17:47 Jon Rangel 12 Lansing Everett 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
128 17:47 Brad Hull 10 Okemos 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
129 17:47 Nathan Feldpausch 12 Fowler 27-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
130 17:49 Logan Hughes 10 Howell 29-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
131 17:49 Philip Batterson 10 Holt 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
132 17:49 Nick Davaloz 12 St. Louis 16-Oct Tri-Valley Conference Meet at Shepherd
133 17:50 Austin Alcalar 10 Ionia 29-Sep Carson City Invitational Class A-B race
134 17:50 Jeremy Hicks 10 Charlotte 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
135 17:50 Connor LaRowe 10 Howell 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
136 17:50 Tucker Seese 9 Lakewood 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
137 17:50 Adam Ramirez 9 St. Louis 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
138 17:51 Brandon Swartz 11 Lansing Eastern 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
139 17:51 Andrew Gray 11 Okemos 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
140 17:51 Ryan Hasselbach 11 Laingsburg 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
141 17:51 Michael Castellani 11 Lansing Catholic 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
142 17:52 Kevin O'Connor 11 Ionia 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
143 17:52 Banjor Musa 11 East Lansing 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
144 17:52 Nick Wohlfert 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
145 17:52 Logan Morse 9 Portland 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
146 17:53 Christian Hauenstein 12 Leslie 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
147 17:53 Kyle Corts 12 Leslie 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
148 17:53 Craig Kommel 10 Ithaca 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
149 17:54 Sam Sukovich 10 Williamston 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
150 17:55 Cody Kasper 9 Ionia 2-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #2 at DeWitt
151 17:55 Zack Medici 10 Grand Ledge 24-Oct Waverly JV Invitational at Grand Woods
152 17:57 Brett Idema 12 East Lansing 9-Oct Okemos at East Lansing dual
153 17:58 Scott Simon 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 3-Oct CMAC Jamboree #2 at Laingsburg
154 17:58 Tucker Heiler 11 Haslett 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
155 17:58 Joe Benedict 9 Maple Valley 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
155 17:59 Cam Savage 12 East Lansing 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
157 17:59 Peter Decker 11 Lansing Catholic 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
Greater Lansing High School Cross Country
Fastest girls times of 2007 (final)
No. Time First Name Last Name Grade School Date Race
1 17:51 Maddi Reeves 11 East Lansing 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
2 18:01 Allison Rademacher 12 Grand Ledge 3-Nov Division state final at MIS
3 18:03 Jennifer Snelgrove 10 Grand Ledge 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
4 18:32 Melinda Palinkas 10 Saranac 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
5 18:36 Margaret Lindman 10 East Lansing 3-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
6 18:39 Brianne Feldpausch 9 Fowler 3-Oct CMAC Jamboree #2 at Laingsburg
7 18:48 Emma Drenth 10 Williamston 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
8 18:54 Amaya Ayers 10 Laingsburg 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
9 18:55 Amanda Brewer 9 Ionia 3-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
10 18:57 Stephanie Sheckler 11 Howell 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
11 18:58 Lauren Halm 10 Williamston 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
12 19:11 Alyson Johnson 9 Portland 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
13 19:13 Libby Salemi 9 St. Johns 27-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
14 19:13 Kate Nelson 12 Williamston 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
15 19:17 Erin Fedewa 12 St. Johns 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
16 19:18 Anna Rudd 11 Leslie 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
17 19:20 Sarah Murdoch 9 DeWitt 19-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Eaton Rapids
18 19:21 Heather Strong 11 Fulton 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
19 19:23 Nikki May 11 Portland 29-Sep Carson City Invitational Class B race
20 19:23 Jessika Blackport 12 Lakewood 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
21 19:26 Morgan Bailey 11 Okemos 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
22 19:30 Ashley Hamilton 10 Charlotte 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
23 19:37 Brooke Simon 11 Fowler 13-Sep DeWitt Invitational
24 19:39 Jaclyn Magness 9 Grand Ledge 3-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
25 19:40 Chloe Prince 10 Okemos 3-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
26 19:41 Alecia Bronikowski 9 Fowlerville 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
27 19:41 Chelsea Farquhar 10 Grand Ledge 3-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
28 19:42 Elizabeth Pearce 11 East Lansing 3-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
29 19:43 Alex Birkle 9 Charlotte 19-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Eaton Rapids
30 19:44 Shayla Uplegger 9 Alma 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
31 19:45 Carrie Fahey 12 East Lansing 27-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
32 19:46 Shelby Guile 10 Williamston 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
33 19:49 Ellen Hayward 11 Perry 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
34 19:51 Amanda Westman 12 Grand Ledge 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
35 19:51 Kayla Smith 9 Leslie 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
36 19:57 Kristina Donley 12 Potterville 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
37 19:58 Kylie Parker 9 Perry 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
38 20:01 Claire Martell 12 Haslett 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
39 20:02 Mac Majewski 10 Howell 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
40 20:02 Mary Alice Fata 9 Lansing Catholic 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
41 20:06 Patty Fahey 9 East Lansing 9-Oct Okemos at East Lansing dual
42 20:08 Chelsey Miller 10 Okemos 14-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational elite division
43 20:10 Lillian Young 11 Perry 20-Sep Mason Invitational
44 20:10 Jessica King 12 Okemos 3-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
45 20:11 Katie Barkley 9 Olivet 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Centreville
46 20:11 Sterling Johnson 10 Portland 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
47 20:13 Cassie Ellis 12 Ionia 2-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #2 at DeWitt
48 20:13 Kacie Maurer 10 DeWitt 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
49 20:14 Danielle Krause 11 DeWitt 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
50 20:15 Stephanie DeWulf 12 Howell 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
51 20:16 Rachel Luehm 12 St. Louis 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
52 20:16 Tiffany Ash 10 Williamston 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
53 20:18 Kelly Christopherson 9 Lansing Eastern 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
54 20:19 Nora Weber 12 East Lansing 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
55 20:21 Autumn Root 10 Haslett 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
56 20:21 Hannah Taylor 12 Holt 27-Oct Division 1 regional at Portage
57 20:22 Justine Baese 12 Ovid-Elsie 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
58 20:23 Jessi Hartman 9 Ionia 19-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Eaton Rapids
59 20:25 Calie Cutler 12 Stockbridge 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Whitmore Lake
60 20:27 Megan Murdoch 11 DeWitt 19-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Eaton Rapids
61 20:28 Brittani Amell 11 Howell 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
62 20:30 Jenna McClellen 9 Howell 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
63 20:32 Ashley Steers 10 Leslie 27-Oct Division 3 at Whitmore Lake
64 20:33 Arese Allen 11 Ithaca 16-Oct Tri-Valley Conference Meet at Shepherd
65 20:34 Jamie Wrubel 12 Charlotte 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
66 20:36 Kayla Maki 10 St. Johns 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
67 20:37 Anna Kessler 9 Bath 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
68 20:41 Julia Kessler 9 Ionia 19-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Eaton Rapids
69 20:43 Barbara Grimm 12 Lansing Eastern 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
70 20:44 Emily Bogart 9 DeWitt 19-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Eaton Rapids
71 20:44 Cynthia Ingle 12 Mason 27-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
72 20:46 Sydney Tremaine 9 Leslie 27-Oct Division 3 at Whitmore Lake
73 20:47 Kim Killips 11 Holt 8-Sep Bath Invitational Class 1 race
74 20:47 Amy LaDuke 12 Potterville 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
75 20:48 Alicia Patterson 10 DeWitt 19-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Eaton Rapids
76 20:49 Milie Funk-Harpstead 10 Olivet 12-Sep KVA Jamboree #1 at Delton
77 20:50 Betsy Hicks 11 Lansing Catholic 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
78 20:51 Rashontae Wawrazyniak 12 Fowlerville 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
79 20:51 Ellen Yates 11 Alma 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
80 20:51 McCaylah Adams 9 Bath 27-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
81 20:51 Nicole Prince 12 Okemos 3-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
82 20:55 Rachel Kurkowski 12 Stockbridge 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Whitmore Lake
83 20:55 Abby King 9 Okemos 27-Oct Division 1 regional at Portage
84 20:55 Danielle Stanley 9 Okemos 3-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
85 20:56 Ashley Pifer 11 Lakewood 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
86 20:57 Karina Drachman 9 Holt 27-Oct Division 1 regional at Portage
87 20:58 Lisa Frasco 11 Alma 8-Sep Midland Bullock Creek Lancer Invite
88 20:58 Morgan Earley 10 Eaton Rapids 27-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
89 20:59 Andrea Schmitz 9 Fowlerville 2-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #2 at DeWitt
90 20:59 Taylor Corbett 10 Okemos 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
91 21:00 Molly MacDonald 12 St. Johns 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
92 21:01 Madilyn Hollenbeck 11 Lansing Eastern 29-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
93 21:03 Brianna Kovan 10 Okemos 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
94 21:03 Lauren LaPine 11 Lansing Catholic 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
95 21:03 Andrea Kranz 9 Williamston 3-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
96 21:04 Kayla Harrell 10 Ionia 19-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Eaton Rapids
97 21:05 Hannah Elder 10 St. Louis 27-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
98 21:06 Rachel Ledebuhr 12 East Lansing 27-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
99 21:07 Sarah Sanders 12 Grand Ledge 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
100 21:08 Jennifer Vandenhaute 9 Williamston 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
101 21:08 Emma Roberts 11 East Lansing 19-Oct CAAC Blue Meet at Ledge Meadows
102 21:09 Chelsea Rintelmann 10 Mason 27-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
103 21:10 Chelsea Miller 12 Howell 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
104 21:10 Tiffany Daniels 11 Eaton Rapids 27-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
105 21:10 Kaytlin Furlong 10 Maple Valley 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Centreville
106 21:11 Taylor Roach 10 Holt 8-Sep Bath Invitational Class 2 race
107 21:11 Edie Wilson 10 Okemos 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
108 21:12 Sarah White 9 Portland 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
109 21:13 Noelle Sciarini 12 Haslett 29-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
110 21:14 Tara Erickson 10 Ovid-Elsie 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
111 21:15 Kelsey Southwick 11 DeWitt 2-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #2 at DeWitt
112 21:16 Bailey Steiss 9 Fulton 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
113 21:17 Kate Newcomb 12 Williamston 29-Sep Carson City Invitational Class B race
114 21:17 Dawn Kramer 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
115 21:18 Alyssa Ambrose 12 Okemos 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
116 21:19 Anna Bensel 9 Grand Ledge 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
117 21:21 Rebecca Peacock 9 St. Johns 27-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
118 21:22 Hillary Womboldt 9 DeWitt 2-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #2 at DeWitt
119 21:22 Brittany Raffler 12 Lakewood 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
120 21:22 Amy Hinz 11 Lansing Catholic 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
121 21:23 Kelsey Letson 11 Potterville 27-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
122 21:23 Lauren Trumble 10 Maple Valley 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Centreville
123 21:23 Lindsey Smith 11 Grand Ledge 3-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
124 21:24 Ashley Yallup 9 Mason 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
125 21:25 Cally Anne Wyma 9 St. Louis 29-Sep Carson City Invitational Class C race
126 21:25 Kai Goldynia 9 Okemos 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
127 21:25 Emma Claucherty 10 Haslett 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
128 21:25 Nicole Fawling 9 Portland 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
129 21:25 Marila Grunwold 12 Leslie 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Whitmore Lake
130 21:25 Hunter Puma 9 Lansing Catholic 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
131 21:26 Jordan Howes 11 Perry 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
132 21:29 Brianna Brandt 12 Potterville 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
133 21:32 Dana Hensley 11 DeWitt 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
134 21:32 Christiana Gregory 12 Holt 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
135 21:33 Tally Drummond 11 Williamston 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
136 21:33 Anna Hamlin 12 Perry 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
137 21:35 Rachel Alchin 10 Williamston 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
138 21:35 Breann Allen 11 Fowlerville 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
139 21:35 Shelbie Burris 11 Grand Ledge 24-Oct Waverly JV Invitational at Grand Woods
140 21:36 Tonya Ranger 11 Olivet 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Centreville
141 21:39 Elle Getschman 11 Howell 29-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
142 21:39 Allie Gawura 11 DeWitt 2-Oct CAAC Gold Jamboree #2 at DeWitt
143 21:39 Elise Buell 11 Eaton Rapids 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
144 21:40 Ali Chipman 10 Saranac 27-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
145 21:43 Kayley Sopel 10 Ithaca 14-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational white division
146 21:45 Jade Jackson 11 East Lansing 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
147 21:45 Rachele Hayes 10 Leslie 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Whitmore Lake
148 21:46 Aubrey Schafer 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
149 21:47 Allison Orth 10 Holt 29-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
150 21:47 Jenna Dakroub 10 Okemos 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
151 21:48 Hannah Horton 9 Mason 29-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
152 21:50 Heidi McCarty 9 Carson City-Crystal 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
153 21:50 Monica Klein 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 27-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
154 21:51 Sarena Wing 10 Williamston 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
155 21:51 Sophia Lantz 9 DeWitt 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
156 21:51 Julia Conteras 11 Fowler 3-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
157 21:52 Juliana Daavettila 12 Howell 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
158 21:52 Lindsay Smith 12 Stockbridge 27-Oct Division 3 regional at Whitmore Lake
159 21:52 Allison Fandel 11 Fowler 27-Oct Division 4 regional at Haslett
160 21:53 Jana Pierce 12 Mason 24-Aug Mason at Okemos dual
161 21:53 Alison Bauer 9 Ionia 11-Sep Grand Ledge, Ionia at Potterville duals
162 21:53 Ashley Yallup 9 Mason 29-Sep Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
163 21:53 Katy Fehrenbach 9 DeWitt 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
164 21:53 Amber Craig 10 Carson City-Crystal 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
165 21:54 Olivia Flynn 11 Lansing Catholic 13-Oct Greater Lansing CC Championships
166 21:55 Danielle Motz 9 DeWitt 11-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
167 21:57 Lauren Saunto 12 Lansing Waverly 27-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
168 21:58 Misty Godley 9 Ithaca 16-Oct Tri-Valley Conference Meet at Shepherd
169 21:59 Stephanie Scott 9 Eaton Rapids 27-Oct Division 2 regional at Haslett
NOTE: To make additions or corrections, email Dick Hoekstra at dickh@playmakers.com
Schools included:
Alma Haslett Olivet
Bath Holt Ovid-Elsie
Carson City-Crystal Howell Perry
Charlotte Ionia Pewamo-Westphalia
DeWitt Ithaca Portland
Eastern Laingsburg Potterville
East Lansing Lakewood Saranac
Eaton Rapids Lansing Catholic Sexton
Everett Lansing Christian St. Johns
Fowler Leslie St. Louis
Fowlerville Maple Valley Stockbridge
Fulton-Middleton Mason Waverly
Grand Ledge Morrice Webberville
Okemos Williamston
NOTEWORTHY: Whether it's because of great weather for big meets, more summer mileage by the athletes,
better coaching or a combination of all of those, there were 169 girls sub-22:00 and 157 boys sub-18:00 in 2007.  
That's more than previous boys totals from 2003-06 of 126, 124, 132, 108 and girls totals of 129, 125, 148, 137.