NOTE: Scroll down below the fastest boys times to see the fastest girls times.
Greater Lansing High School Cross Country
Fastest boys times of 2011 (final)
No. Time First Name Last Name Yr School Date Race
1 15:23 Tanner Hinkle 11 Mason 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational elite division race
2 15:36 Nick Wharry 12 Ionia 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
3 15:37 Zachary Zingsheim 12 Lansing Catholic 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
4 15:41 Ryan Beyea 12 Haslett 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational elite division race
5 15:54 Alex Whitmer 11 Mason 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
6 15:56 Connor Montgomery 12 Ionia 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
7 16:01 Brice Brown 11 Ionia 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
8 16:03 Keenan Rebera 9 Lansing Catholic 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
9 16:04 Kenny Wherry 11 Eaton Rapids 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
10 16:05 Jimmy Hicks 12 Lansing Catholic 22-Oct CAAC White Jamboree #3 at Grand Woods
11 16:05 Joe Cecil 12 Mason 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
12 16:06 Brandon Winter 11 Ionia 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
13 16:13 Tyler Harrison 12 Leslie 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 3 race
14 16:16 Mason VanDyke 10 Mason 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 2 race
15 16:16 Alex McCormick 10 Haslett 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
16 16:17 Alex VanCamp 12 Haslett 1-Oct Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
17 16:18 Tyler Sobleskey 12 Olivet 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
18 16:19 Joe Marrah 12 Lansing Catholic 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
19 16:20 Austin Winter 12 Lansing Catholic 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
20 16:23 Kyle Losey 12 Stockbridge 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
21 16:25 Aaron Baumgarten 11 Williamston 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Jackson
22 16:27 Tim Young 11 Saranac 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
23 16:28 Ruben Cardenas 12 Ionia 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
24 16:29 Alec Armstrong 11 Stockbridge 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
25 16:32 Dillon Braun 10 Ionia 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
26 16:33 Stephen Merchant 11 Ithaca 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
27 16:34 Tyler Jensen 11 Ovid-Elsie 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational white division race
28 16:36 Ben Thoenes 10 Williamston 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division race
29 16:37 Josh D'Haene 12 DeWitt 4-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #2 at St. Johns
30 16:38 Spencer Shellberg 11 St. Johns 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
31 16:39 Bohdan Hartman 9 Fulton 5-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
32 16:39 Drew Hyatt 10 St. Johns 10-Sep Bath Invitational Class 1 race
33 16:40 Jacob Hansen 10 Mason 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Jackson
34 16:40 Daniel Kroth 10 Okemos 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
35 16:41 Daniel Bartkowski 10 Okemos 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
36 16:43 Travis Stirewalt 12 Haslett 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
37 16:43 Adam Sanchez 12 Alma 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
38 16:43 John Bell 12 Perry 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
39 16:44 Codey Cook 9 St. Johns 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
40 16:44 David McKinley 10 Okemos 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division race
41 16:44 Beau Bremer 12 Corunna 1-Oct Carson City-Crystal Baese Inv.-Green Div.
42 16:45 Norman Emineth 11 Potterville 5-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
43 16:46 Luke Corder 10 Haslett 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational elite division race
44 16:46 Jake Morey 10 Alma 18-Oct TVC Combined Divisions Meet at Saginaw
45 16:46 Dietrich Hittner 10 East Lansing 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Linden
46 16:46 Broderic Bender 11 Alma 18-Oct TVC Combined Divisions Meet at Saginaw
47 16:48 Grant Feldpausch 11 Fowler 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
48 16:49 Jack Twarozynski 9 Grand Ledge 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
49 16:49 Alex Townsend 12 East Lansing 4-Oct Holt, Jackson at E. Lansing CAAC Blue dual
50 16:49 Tyler Larson 12 Potterville 5-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
51 16:51 Matt Garn 12 Charlotte 1-Oct Carson City-Crystal Baese Inv.-White Div.
52 16:52 Greg Trierweiler 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
53 16:53 Luke Hurst 11 Ovid-Elsie 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational white division race
54 16:54 Teddy Terzian 9 Lansing Catholic 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
55 16:56 Nick Sampson 10 Lansing Catholic 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
56 16:56 Nate Kimble 11 DeWitt 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division race
57 16:56 Kyle Hardy 12 Potterville 5-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
58 16:57 Austin Rios 11 Grand Ledge 29-Oct Division 1 regional at Portage
59 17:00 Sam Traver 9 Potterville 29-Oct Division 4 regional at Allendale
60 17:02 Kaleb Coston 11 Ithaca 13-Sep TVC West Jamboree #1 at St. Louis
61 17:05 Tyler Howard 11 St. Johns 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
62 17:06 Alex West 10 Perry 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
63 17:08 Aaron Scheffler 10 DeWitt 21-Oct Alma College Gray Scottie Fall Classic
64 17:08 Beruk Scarlett 12 Okemos 29-Oct Division 1 regional at Portage
65 17:08 Michael Gorelik 12 Okemos 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
66 17:11 Joel Pennell 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 21-Oct CMAC Jamboree #3 at Pewamo
67 17:11 Blake Thelen 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
68 17:12 Daniel Pepper 12 Dansville 29-Oct Division 4 regional at Allendale
69 17:14 Austin Fillmore 9 Stockbridge 22-Oct SMAA Jamboree #3 at Hillsdale
70 17:14 Tanner Droste 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
71 17:14 Seph Dabrowski 12 Okemos 29-Oct Division 1 regional at Portage
72 17:15 Grant Colligan 10 Holt 1-Oct Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
73 17:15 Everett Rawlings 12 Holt 4-Oct Holt, Jackson at E. Lansing CAAC Blue dual
74 17:16 Isayah Davis 11 East Lansing 4-Oct Holt, Jackson at E. Lansing CAAC Blue dual
75 17:17 Andrew Middleton 11 Holt 4-Oct Holt, Jackson at E. Lansing CAAC Blue dual
76 17:17 Nick Ferris 12 Eaton Rapids 27-Sep Charlotte at Eaton Rapids CAAC Gold dual
77 17:19 Patrick Wagner 10 Howell 24-Sep Jackson Invitational Division 1 race
78 17:19 Dakota Brasseur 10 Owosso 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
79 17:20 Tyler Craig 10 Carson City-Crystal 5-Oct CMAC Jamboree #2 at Carson City
80 17:20 Reilly Quinn 11 Corunna 1-Oct Carson City-Crystal Baese Inv.-Green Div.
81 17:21 Matt Subject 10 Leslie 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
82 17:21 Brendan Klynstra 9 Saranac 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
83 17:21 Patrick Carrier 12 Holt 4-Oct Holt, Jackson at E. Lansing CAAC Blue dual
84 17:22 Paul Pioszak 10 Mason 22-Oct CAAC Gold Meet at Charlotte
85 17:22 Eli Jenkinson 11 Owosso 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
86 17:22 Brandon Piggott 12 Ionia 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
87 17:23 Kaleb Baublitz 11 Ithaca 13-Sep TVC West Jamboree #1 at St. Louis
88 17:23 Jared Krausz 11 Portland 22-Oct CAAC White Jamboree #3 at Grand Woods
89 17:23 Andrew Taylor 12 Haslett 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
90 17:28 Ian Nemeth 10 Perry 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
91 17:29 Caleb Barker 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
92 17:32 Patrick Miller 12 Howell 24-Sep Jackson Invitational Division 1 race
93 17:32 Drew Martin 12 Haslett 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
94 17:34 James Brinker 12 Charlotte 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Jackson
95 17:34 Zachary Little 12 Laingsburg 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
96 17:36 Preston Tickner 9 Mason 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
97 17:36 Anthony Rickle 12 Stockbridge 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
98 17:37 Jake Spencer 9 Eaton Rapids 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Jackson
99 17:37 Nick Kelsey 10 Lansing Catholic 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
100 17:37 Jake Johnson 12 Okemos 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division race
101 17:37 Dylan Rockafellow 12 St. Louis 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
102 17:38 Collin Lott 9 Alma 21-Oct Alma College Gray Scottie Fall Classic
103 17:38 Scot Stanulis 10 Haslett 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational elite division race
104 17:38 Curtis Brownell 12 Grand Ledge 11-Oct Grand Ledge, East Lansing, Everett Blue dual
105 17:38 Austin Ronspees 12 Fowlerville 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Jackson
106 17:39 Caleb Hess 11 Owosso 25-Aug Laingsburg Invitational
107 17:39 Connor Coscarelli 11 Williamston 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Jackson
108 17:40 Matt Snay 12 Holt 10-Sep Bath Invitational Class 1 race
109 17:41 Brett Navarre 9 Perry 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
110 17:42 Nick Garnett 9 Haslett 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
111 17:42 T.J. Deyarmond 10 Howell 24-Sep Jackson Invitational Division 1 race
112 17:42 Alexander Krantz 10 Williamston 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Jackson
113 17:42 Kenna Gebissa 11 Haslett 25-Aug Laingsburg Invitational
114 17:42 Matt McDaniel 11 East Lansing 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
115 17:42 Jacob Kastens 11 Haslett 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
116 17:42 Grant Wortley 12 Haslett 25-Aug Laingsburg Invitational
117 17:43 Grant Flanders 11 Okemos 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
118 17:45 Mitch Kolito 9 DeWitt 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
119 17:45 Chris Gillespie 11 Holt 4-Oct Holt, Jackson at E. Lansing CAAC Blue dual
120 17:45 Tyler Bannhard 11 Grand Ledge 29-Oct Division 1 regional at Portage
121 17:45 Josh Stark-Dykema 12 Okemos 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
122 17:46 Evan Upshur 11 Stockbridge 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
123 17:48 Alik Helms 11 Ithaca 25-Aug Laingsburg Invitational
124 17:48 Dan Hagan 11 Okemos 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
125 17:49 Greg Ingle 10 Mason 4-Oct E. Rapids, Lumen Christi at Mason Gold duals
126 17:49 Ian James 11 Haslett 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational elite division race
127 17:49 Charlie Morey 12 Alma 18-Oct TVC Combined Divisions Meet at Saginaw
128 17:50 Ben Heriford 11 Grand Ledge 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational white division race
129 17:50 Kevin Caron 11 Holt 4-Oct Holt, Jackson at E. Lansing CAAC Blue dual
130 17:50 Nick Thomas 11 Bath 5-Oct CMAC Jamboree #2 at Carson City
131 17:51 Miles Garn 9 Charlotte 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Jackson
132 17:52 Steven Wiltse 10 Leslie 22-Oct SMAA Jamboree #3 at Hillsdale
133 17:53 Levi Prater 9 Leslie 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
134 17:53 Joe Wojciechowski 11 DeWitt 21-Oct Alma College Gray Scottie Fall Classic
135 17:53 Charlie Worthington 12 East Lansing 11-Oct Grand Ledge, East Lansing, Everett Blue dual
136 17:53 Brad St. Aubin 12 Eaton Rapids 11-Oct Waverly at Eaton Rapids CAAC Gold dual
137 17:54 Alex Pung 11 Portland 1-Oct Carson City-Crystal Baese Inv.-Green Div.
138 17:54 Josh Horton 12 Mason 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
139 17:55 Mitchell Lilley 9 Stockbridge 22-Oct SMAA Jamboree #3 at Hillsdale
140 17:55 Kyle White 10 Okemos 22-Sep Mason Invitational JV race
141 17:55 Jonah Horton 10 Mason 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
142 17:55 Greg Parker 11 Okemos 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division race
143 17:56 Brice Thelen 10 Fowler 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational white division race
144 17:56 Kyle Harkema 10 Holt 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
145 17:56 Taylor Zick 11 East Lansing 4-Oct Holt, Jackson at E. Lansing CAAC Blue dual
146 17:56 Phillip McCauley 11 DeWitt 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
147 17:56 Tanner Sova 12 St. Louis 18-Oct TVC Combined Divisions Meet at Saginaw
148 17:57 Ian Hoppingarner 12 East Lansing 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
149 17:58 Randy Schafer 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
150 17:58 Nate Eggleston 11 Lansing Catholic 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
151 17:58 Logan Raterink 12 Waverly 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
152 17:59 Anthony Sciarini 9 Haslett 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
153 17:59 Billy Millar 11 East Lansing 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Linden
154 17:59 Kyle Pettibone 12 East Lansing 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
155 17:59 Matt Opanasenko 12 Owosso 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
Greater Lansing High School Cross Country
Fastest girls times of 2011 (final)
No. Time First Name Last Name Yr School Date Race
1 18:23 Karrigan Smith 9 St. Johns 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
2 18:23 Raquel Serna 11 St. Louis 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
3 18:36 Meg Darmofal 9 Mason 4-Oct E. Rapids, Lumen Christi at Mason Gold duals
4 18:39 Emma Frost 11 Lansing Catholic 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
5 18:51 Christy Snelgrove 11 Grand Ledge 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
6 18:58 Mado Glew 10 East Lansing 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
7 19:01 Jenna Klynstra 11 Saranac 17-Sep Sparta Invitational Silver Division
8 19:02 Audrey Tremaine 12 Leslie 1-Oct Carson City-Crystal Baese Inv.-Gold Div.
9 19:04 Taryn Hubaker 9 Grand Ledge 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
10 19:06 Emily Murdoch 10 DeWitt 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
11 19:08 Morgan Miller 10 Ionia 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
12 19:08 Hannah Grischke 12 Williamston 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division race
13 19:08 Jenny Frantz 12 Ovid-Elsie 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
14 19:09 Dillon McClintock 9 Owosso 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Linden
15 19:09 Taylor Bolinger 10 Fulton 5-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
16 19:10 Lindsay Poll 11 Stockbridge 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 3 race
17 19:14 Kayla Kraft 10 St. Johns 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
18 19:15 Brooke Prieskorn 12 Leslie 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
19 19:23 Krista Magness 10 Grand Ledge 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
20 19:24 Allison Dible 11 Grand Ledge 29-Oct Division 1 regional at Portage
21 19:32 Chante Roberts 10 Waverly 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
22 19:33 Kayla Hanses 12 DeWitt 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
23 19:34 Brittany Wright 10 Ionia 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
24 19:35 Annie Fanta 9 Bath 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
25 19:36 Kaitlin Beyer 9 Carson City-Crystal 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
26 19:38 Jordan Lee 9 DeWitt 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
27 19:38 Cassidy Hass 11 Mason 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Jackson
28 19:40 Kieren Becker 11 Fowler 22-Oct Unofficial Class D state meet at Shepherd
29 19:40 Sami Humphrey 11 Alma 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
30 19:41 Jessica Rushford 11 Maple Valley 18-Oct KVA Jamboree #4 at Schoolcraft
31 19:42 Lauren Rademacher 12 DeWitt 25-Aug Laingsburg Invitational
32 19:42 Jessica D'Haene 12 DeWitt 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
33 19:44 Moriah Hill-Green 10 Potterville 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 4 race
34 19:44 Carla Jones 11 East Lansing 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
35 19:45 Hannah Garn 10 Charlotte 22-Oct CAAC Gold Meet at Charlotte
36 19:53 Shelby Waterson 9 DeWitt 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
37 19:56 Jenna Koelsch 10 Ionia 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
38 19:58 Alex Trecha 12 East Lansing 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
39 19:59 Abbey Soule 10 Mason 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
40 20:04 Kwyn Trevino 10 Bath 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
41 20:04 Paige McKeon 11 Okemos 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division race
42 20:05 Kelli Broessel 10 Waverly 22-Oct CAAC Gold Meet at Charlotte
43 20:06 Hannah Busch 10 East Lansing 4-Oct Holt, Jackson at E. Lansing CAAC Blue dual
44 20:06 Claire Gilbert 11 Owosso 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Linden
45 20:08 Jackie Lane 12 East Lansing 20-Oct CAAC Blue Meet at Ledge Meadows, GL
46 20:09 Isis Gregg 9 Lansing Eastern 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational white division race
47 20:09 Mallory Munderloh 9 St. Louis 21-Oct Alma College Gray Scottie Fall Classic
48 20:10 Brooke Bremer 11 Corunna 1-Oct Carson City-Crystal Baese Inv.-Green Div.
49 20:10 Jordan Krauss 11 Perry 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
50 20:10 Kellie Rizzolo 12 Stockbridge 22-Oct SMAA Jamboree #3 at Hillsdale
51 20:11 Amy Hicks 9 Lansing Catholic 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
52 20:11 Jessica Brown 9 Owosso 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
53 20:12 Hannah Thayer 9 Ithaca 18-Oct TVC Combined Divisions Meet at Saginaw
54 20:14 Jenna Chapman 10 Stockbridge 22-Oct SMAA Jamboree #3 at Hillsdale
55 20:15 Alyssa Abendroth 11 Bath 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
56 20:15 Raelynn Rasegan 11 Williamston 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
57 20:18 Elizabeth McCrackin 10 Carson City-Crystal 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
58 20:18 Elizabeth Watling 11 Corunna 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
59 20:19 Erica Halm 12 Williamston 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division race
60 20:19 Haley Crites 12 Okemos 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division race
61 20:19 Miriah Hagy 12 Lansing Christian 22-Oct SMAA Jamboree #3 at Hillsdale
62 20:22 Jasmine Holloway 12 Stockbridge 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
63 20:27 Natalya Ferri 10 Eaton Rapids 27-Sep Charlotte at Eaton Rapids CAAC Gold dual
64 20:27 Nadia Riggs 10 Mason 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
65 20:31 Olivia Conway 9 Grand Ledge 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
66 20:31 Molly Korest 11 East Lansing 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
67 20:32 Maddy McMurtry 10 East Lansing 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Linden
68 20:34 Jamie Gose 10 Ithaca 13-Sep TVC West Jamboree #1 at St. Louis
69 20:34 Stacey Li 11 Okemos 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division race
70 20:35 Sarah Austin 10 Ithaca 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
71 20:36 Meghan Butski 9 Leslie 22-Oct SMAA Jamboree #3 at Hillsdale
72 20:37 Danielle Koepke 10 Potterville 29-Oct Division 4 regional at Allendale
73 20:37 Nichole Leasher 10 St. Johns 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
74 20:40 Hannah Davis 10 St. Louis 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
75 20:40 Ann Bartkowski 12 Okemos 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
76 20:41 Christine Cieslak 10 Howell 24-Sep Jackson Invitational Division 1 race
77 20:41 Connor LaPres 10 Okemos 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
78 20:43 Danielle Snelgrove 10 Grand Ledge 20-Oct CAAC Blue Meet at Ledge Meadows, GL
79 20:43 Elizabeth Perkins 11 Lansing Christian 5-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
80 20:45 T'Lonie Babcock 11 Holt 4-Oct Holt, Jackson at E. Lansing CAAC Blue dual
81 20:45 Autumn Baker 12 Holt 4-Oct Holt, Jackson at E. Lansing CAAC Blue dual
82 20:46 Kate Laverty 12 Eaton Rapids 4-Oct E. Rapids, Lumen Christi at Mason Gold duals
83 20:46 Laura Kelly 12 St. Louis 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
84 20:47 Roxanne Raven 11 Okemos 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division race
85 20:47 Ashley Antles 11 Saranac 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
86 20:49 Joyce Lee 11 Okemos 5-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
87 20:50 Michaela Smith 10 St. Louis 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
88 20:50 Courtney Myers 11 Lansing Christian 5-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
89 20:51 Natalie Rose Brogan 12 East Lansing 11-Oct Grand Ledge, East Lansing, Everett Blue dual
90 20:52 Marissa Bradley 9 Haslett 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
91 20:52 Katie Bollman 12 Williamston 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division race
92 20:54 Kiya Hetzer 10 Eaton Rapids 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Jackson
93 20:55 Megan Wolters 10 Saranac 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
94 20:55 Ellen Corder 12 Haslett 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
95 20:56 Vanessa Waldron 10 Ithaca 18-Oct TVC Combined Divisions Meet at Saginaw
96 20:57 Samantha Evans 9 Bath 25-Aug Laingsburg Invitational
97 20:58 Emily Mesh 9 Corunna 22-Oct CAAC White Jamboree #3 at Grand Woods
98 20:58 Alicia Tomlin 10 Perry 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
99 20:59 Kara Giles 12 Ithaca 13-Sep TVC West Jamboree #1 at St. Louis
100 20:59 Amy Stillman 12 Eaton Rapids 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Jackson
101 21:00 Rachel Kolb 10 Alma 18-Oct TVC Combined Divisions Meet at Saginaw
102 21:02 Kirsten Smith 9 Lansing Eastern 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
103 21:04 Kassey Kebler 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
104 21:05 Kaila Black 11 DeWitt 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
105 21:05 Jessica Frantz 11 Ovid-Elsie 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
106 21:06 Mara Johnson 9 Capital Homeschool 22-Oct Unofficial Class D state meet at Shepherd
107 21:06 Emily Hartner 9 St. Johns 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
108 21:09 Carly Hagan 10 East Lansing 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
109 21:09 Shea Donahue 10 Haslett 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
110 21:09 Kelsey Quinn 10 Corunna 22-Oct CAAC White Jamboree #3 at Grand Woods
111 21:10 Morgan Baublitz 9 Ithaca 18-Oct TVC Combined Divisions Meet at Saginaw
112 21:11 Daphine Zhao 11 Okemos 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
113 21:11 Meagan Manzini 12 Portland 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
114 21:12 Haven Taylor 11 Fowlerville 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational white division race
115 21:12 Julia Snider 12 Stockbridge 22-Oct SMAA Jamboree #3 at Hillsdale
116 21:12 Morgan West 12 Potterville 5-Nov Division 4 state final at MIS
117 21:14 Emilee Thayer 9 Ithaca 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational white division race
118 21:14 Alexis Lyons 9 Mason 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
119 21:14 Micah Ward 11 Stockbridge 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Jackson
120 21:16 Catherine Swiderski 12 Lansing Catholic 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
121 21:17 Brianne Belanger 11 Williamston 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
122 21:17 Karla Graves 12 Perry 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
123 21:18 Julia Young 11 Perry 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
124 21:19 Stephanie Kearns 10 Howell 24-Sep Jackson Invitational Division 1 race
125 21:21 Elizabeth Hillman 12 Lansing Catholic 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational white division race
126 21:21 Tara Mahon 12 Haslett 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
127 21:22 Molly Dassance 10 Eaton Rapids 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Jackson
128 21:22 Angela Maurer 10 Williamston 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
129 21:22 Austeen Freeman 11 Ovid-Elsie 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
130 21:23 Lucy Sare 10 Charlotte 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Jackson
131 21:23 Aurelie McCarus 12 Lansing Catholic 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
132 21:24 Sara Lelli 12 Howell 24-Sep Jackson Invitational Division 1 race
133 21:25 Maya Aronoff 9 Okemos 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
134 21:26 Helen Murphy 10 East Lansing 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
135 21:26 Kimberly Catlin 10 St. Johns 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
136 21:26 Briana Devine 11 Alma 13-Sep TVC Central Jamboree #1 at Chesaning
137 21:26 Faith Krogulecki 12 Lansing Catholic 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational white division race
138 21:27 Margaret Wracan 10 Corunna 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
139 21:27 Allie Brown 12 Lansing Catholic 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
140 21:28 Sarah Subject 11 Leslie 7-Sep Springport Invitational Division 2
141 21:30 Emma Eisenbeis 9 Williamston 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Jackson
142 21:30 Maddie King 11 Lakewood 22-Sep Lakewood Invitational
143 21:31 Kelly Patterson 10 Waverly 29-Oct Division 2 regional at Carson City
144 21:31 Kali Densmore 11 Ithaca 18-Oct TVC Combined Divisions Meet at Saginaw
145 21:32 Tucker Alchin 9 Williamston 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
146 21:32 Maddi Booth 11 East Lansing 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
147 21:33 Jordan Stephens 9 Ionia 18-Oct CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at Haslett
148 21:33 Jennifer Keranen 10 Howell 24-Sep Jackson Invitational Division 1 race
149 21:34 Mary Delaney 9 Lansing Catholic 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
150 21:35 Calla Ramont 9 Lansing Catholic 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
151 21:35 Molly Benton 10 DeWitt 25-Aug Laingsburg Invitational
152 21:37 Mykena Witgen 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
153 21:37 Heather Buja 11 Howell 1-Oct Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
154 21:38 Ashton Montgomery 9 Ionia 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
155 21:38 Aubrey Minarik 11 Owosso 5-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
156 21:39 Kayla Case 12 Olivet 18-Oct KVA Jamboree #4 at Schoolcraft
157 21:40 Ashley Anderson 9 Williamston 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
158 21:40 Maggie Hammond 12 Bath 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
159 21:41 Taylor Merony 10 East Lansing 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
160 21:41 Danielle Hebert 11 Williamston 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division race
161 21:41 Lotte DeSaegher 11 Ithaca 21-Oct Alma College Gray Scottie Fall Classic
162 21:45 Jessica Grost 10 DeWitt 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
163 21:46 Zoe Feighner 9 Leslie 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
164 21:46 Amanda Becker 11 Holt 4-Oct Holt, Jackson at E. Lansing CAAC Blue dual
165 21:47 Courtney Laudick 10 Grand Ledge 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
166 21:48 McKensie Desautel 11 Okemos 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
167 21:48 Gabi Labioda 11 Bath 5-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
168 21:48 Erin Hoeft 12 Lansing Christian 29-Oct Division 4 regional at Allendale
169 21:49 Emily Nemeth 11 Williamston 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
170 21:50 Kaitlyn Rademacher 9 Ionia 1-Oct Carson City-Crystal Baese Inv.-White Div.
171 21:50 Bailey Hoes 10 Mason 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational green division race
172 21:51 Jessica O'Brien 12 Grand Ledge 8-Oct Portage Invitational Division 1 race
173 21:52 Lauren Coffman 11 Potterville 21-Oct CMAC Jamboree #3 at Pewamo
174 21:53 Josephine Brown 9 Lansing Catholic 24-Sep Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invite
175 21:53 Caitlin Rathbun 9 Leslie 22-Oct SMAA Jamboree #3 at Hillsdale
176 21:53 Ellen Launstein 10 Dansville 29-Oct Division 4 regional at Allendale
177 21:54 Hunter Usiak 9 Okemos 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
178 21:54 Hannah Pettibone 10 East Lansing 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational junior varsity race
179 21:54 Courtney Masseau 10 Holt 1-Oct Haslett Invitational Division 1-2 race
180 21:55 Amanda Davio 10 Okemos 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
181 21:55 Brittany Swejkoski 11 Holt 29-Oct Division 1 regional at Portage
182 21:56 Miriam Price 9 Saranac 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
183 21:56 Emily Mattocks 10 Maple Valley 18-Oct KVA Jamboree #4 at Schoolcraft
184 21:57 Audrey Henry 9 East Lansing 26-Oct Waverly James Clyde JV Invitational
185 21:58 Taylor Stewart 9 St. Johns 1-Oct Carson City-Crystal Baese Inv.-JV White
186 21:58 Amanda Delekta 9 Okemos 13-Oct East Lansing Coach Brown JV Invitational
187 21:58 Samantha Hahn 10 Perry 29-Oct Division 3 regional at Carson City
188 21:58 Anna Connelly 11 Lansing Catholic 16-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational white division race
NOTE: To make additions or corrections, e-mail Dick Hoekstra at dickh@playmakers.com
Schools included:
Alma Howell Olivet
Bath Ionia Ovid-Elsie
Capital Homeschool Ithaca Owosso
Carson City-Crystal Laingsburg Perry
Charlotte Lakewood Pewamo-Westphalia
Corunna Lansing Catholic Portland
DeWitt Lansing Christian Portland St. Patrick
East Lansing Lansing Eastern Potterville
Eaton Rapids Lansing Everett Saranac
Fowler Lansing Sexton St. Johns
Fowlerville Leslie St. Louis
Fulton-Middleton Maple Valley Stockbridge
Grand Ledge Mason Waverly
Haslett Morrice Webberville
Holt Okemos Williamston
NOTE: Boys fastest times totals from 2003-11 were 126, 124, 132, 108, 157, 160, 144, 157 and 155.
Girls fastest times totals from 2003-11 were 129, 125, 148, 137, 169, 191, 172, 196 and 188.