NOTE: Scroll down below the fastest boys times to see the fastest girls times.
Greater Lansing High School Cross Country
Fastest boys times of 2014 (final)
No. Time Name Yr School Date Race
1 '15:18.0 Keenan Rebera 12 Lansing Catholic 4-Oct Portage Invitational
2 '15:40.0 Noah Jacobs 10 Corunna 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
3 '15:47.1 Brian Moore 12 Howell 1-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
4 '15:49.1 Jacob Stanton 11 East Lansing 1-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
5 '15:51.0 Alberto Gomez 12 Holt 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
6 '15:51.8 Austin Fillmore 12 Stockbridge 27-Sep Stockbridge Invitational
7 '15:53.0 Evan Meyer 9 East Lansing 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
8 '15:54.1 Kael Fineout 12 Okemos 24-Oct Div. 1 regional at St. Johns
9 '15:57.0 Christian Hubaker 10 Grand Ledge 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
10 '16:08.0 Saano Murembya 9 Okemos 4-Oct Portage Invitational
11 '16:11.0 Codey Cook 12 St. Johns 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
12 '16:12.0 Jack Twarozynski 12 Grand Ledge 1-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
13 '16:14.7 Evan Goodell 10 St. Louis 23-Sep TVC West #2 at Sag. MI Luth. Sem.
14 '16:15.2 Brendan Klynstra 12 Saranac 25-Oct Div. 3 regional at Allendale
15 '16:16.3 Miles Garn 12 Charlotte 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
16 '16:17.1 Mitch Kolito 12 DeWitt 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
17 '16:20.8 Josiah Quinn 11 St. Johns 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
18 '16:24.9 Blake Watson 11 Corunna 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
19 '16:26.0 Bohdan Hartman 12 Fulton 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
20 '16:28.9 Carson Alexander 12 Okemos 1-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
21 '16:29.6 Nathan Goschka 11 Grand Ledge 24-Oct Div. 1 regional at St. Johns
22 '16:33.9 Paul McKinley 9 Okemos 24-Oct Div. 1 regional at St. Johns
23 '16:34.0 Mark Danks 12 Holt 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
24 '16:35.6 Peter Pelon 12 Ionia 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
25 '16:37.0 Teddy Terzian 12 Lansing Catholic 4-Oct Portage Invitational
26 '16:37.0 Caleb Barker 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
27 '16:39.0 Ethan Markey 10 Lansing Catholic 4-Oct Portage Invitational
28 '16:41.4 Alan Baird 10 Stockbridge 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
29 '16:44.0 Jeffery Lorencen 12 Lansing Catholic 4-Oct Portage Invitational
30 '16:44.5 Taylor Rouse 10 Eaton Rapids 27-Sep DeWitt Invitational
31 '16:45.0 Tyler Burkhardt 12 Fowlerville 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
32 '16:45.4 Tyler McCartney 10 Grand Ledge 16-Oct CAAC Blue Meet at Grand Ledge
33 '16:47.0 Jacob Trowbridge 11 Corunna 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
34 '16:47.4 Kyle Mesh 10 Corunna 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
35 '16:48.0 Tim Mayer 12 Ionia 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
36 '16:48.1 Jake Pruitt 12 East Lansing 24-Oct Div. 1 regional at St. Johns
37 '16:49.0 Nate Meyer 10 East Lansing 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
38 '16:49.0 David Mitter 10 Howell 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
39 '16:50.1 John Lambrecht 12 Ithaca 7-Oct TVC West #3 at Sag. Valley Luth.
40 '16:52.2 Ben Cady 12 Okemos 24-Oct Div. 1 regional at St. Johns
41 '16:52.3 Gage Cleveland 11 Ovid-Elsie 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
42 '16:53.0 Jason Samet 12 East Lansing 27-Sep Brighton Coaching Legends Invite
43 '16:53.3 Jake Chapman 10 Stockbridge 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
44 '16:55.0 Cole Trevino 10 Bath 4-Oct Portage Invitational
45 '16:57.3 Parker Morris 12 St. Louis 7-Oct TVC West #3 at Sag. Valley Luth.
46 '17:01.2 Ty Pardee 12 Ovid-Elsie 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
47 '17:01.4 Ben Geer 11 Mason 27-Sep DeWitt Invitational
48 '17:04.4 Brody Benward 11 Eaton Rapids 27-Sep DeWitt Invitational
49 '17:06.0 Collin Lott 12 Alma 12-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational
50 '17:06.8 Dylan Wibert 12 Corunna 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
51 '17:07.0 Jordan Zamarron 12 Ionia 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
52 '17:07.0 Elliot Kadrofske 11 Okemos 1-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
53 '17:08.0 Austin Simon 9 Lansing Catholic 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
54 '17:08.2 Kolton Kavanagh 12 Carson City-Crystal 24-Oct Div. 3 regional at St. Johns
55 '17:11.1 Sahil Dagli 12 Okemos 16-Oct CAAC Blue Meet at Grand Ledge
56 '17:12.0 Ryan Schroeder 9 Lansing Catholic 4-Oct Portage Invitational
57 '17:13.0 Drew Bierstetel 12 Fowler 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
58 '17:18.0 Jake Spencer 12 Eaton Rapids 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
59 '17:18.0 Bryce Thelen 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
60 '17:18.5 Lee Owens 10 Howell 24-Oct Div. 1 regional at St. Johns
61 '17:19.6 Sammy Migaldi 9 Lansing Catholic 9-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
62 '17:20.0 David Hefty 11 Holt 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
63 '17:20.3 Miles Petersen 9 Corunna 18-Oct Shiawassee County at Corunna
64 '17:20.9 Grant Hengesbach 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 27-Sep Carson City-Crystal Baese Invite
65 '17:21.0 Sam Donnelly 11 Howell 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
66 '17:21.5 Dylan Gray 12 Okemos 9-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
67 '17:22.6 Marshal Rademacher 12 Ionia 24-Oct Div. 2 regional at St. Johns
68 '17:23.0 Sean O'Connor 12 Howell 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
69 '17:23.0 Lloyd Stombaugh 11 Morrice 6-Sep Genesee Invitational
70 '17:24.0 Garrett Smith 11 Williamston 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
71 '17:25.2 Landon Dysart 10 Capital Homeschool 16-Nov Nike Midwest Regional
72 '17:25.8 Colton Lieske 11 Howell 24-Oct Div. 1 regional at St. Johns
73 '17:26.2 Trace Henderson 12 Lansing Christian 24-Oct Div. 4 regional at St. Johns
74 '17:27.0 Fritz Hittner 10 East Lansing 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
75 '17:27.0 John Adelman 12 East Lansing 16-Sep CAAC Blue Jamboree at Jackson
76 '17:27.0 Aaron Davis 9 Williamston 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
77 '17:29.0 Andrew Brighton 12 Maple Valley 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
78 '17:29.3 Austin Muylle 10 Lansing Eastern 4-Oct Lansing Eastern Ed Townsend Inv.
79 '17:29.3 Andrew Dallas 9 Owosso 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
80 '17:29.4 Evan McNall 9 Okemos 9-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
81 '17:29.5 Bobby Reid 11 Lansing Catholic 9-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
82 '17:31.2 Brock Simon 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 27-Sep Carson City-Crystal Baese Invite
83 '17:31.3 Kaleb Barrett 10 Carson City-Crystal 24-Oct Div. 3 regional at St. Johns
84 '17:32.0 McKee Hibbs 12 Waverly 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
85 '17:32.3 Jack Youngblood 10 Stockbridge 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
86 '17:32.4 Branden Smith 11 Saranac 20-Sep G. Rapids Cath. Cougar Falcon Inv.
87 '17:33.2 Ryan Wohlfert 12 St. Johns 24-Oct Div. 2 regional at St. Johns
88 '17:34.0 Sam Traver 12 Potterville 24-Oct Div. 4 regional at St. Johns
89 '17:34.1 James Gilson 11 Alma 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
90 '17:34.4 Aaron Sluiter 12 Saranac 25-Oct Div. 3 regional at Allendale
91 '17:35.3 Nick Snider 11 Stockbridge 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
92 '17:36.0 Case Trevino 10 Bath 4-Oct Portage Invitational
93 '17:40.0 Elliott Lipe 11 Bath 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
94 '17:42.7 Mason Berridge 10 St. Johns 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
95 '17:43.0 Justin Holmer 12 Charlotte 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
96 '17:43.9 Ben Lober 10 Dansville 27-Sep Stockbridge Invitational
97 '17:45.6 Dan Hoffman 11 East Lansing 9-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
98 '17:46.4 Dakota Pfeiffer 11 Ovid-Elsie 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
99 '17:47.0 Nathan Wehrle 11 Holt 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
100 '17:47.1 Jack Stout 12 East Lansing 9-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
101 '17:47.2 Scottie Feldpausch 12 Corunna 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
102 '17:48.0 Sean Gibbons 10 Holt 24-Oct Div. 1 regional at St. Johns
103 '17:48.2 Branley Mafuta 12 Bath 27-Sep Carson City-Crystal Baese Invite
104 '17:48.4 Ryan Brzak 11 Ashley 24-Oct Div. 4 regional at St. Johns
105 '17:48.4 Danny Baker 11 Okemos 9-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
106 '17:48.5 Nathan Maurer 11 Williamston 6-Sep Bath Clements Invitational
107 '17:49.0 Gavin Jager 11 Lansing Catholic 27-Sep DeWitt Invitational
108 '17:49.0 John Bowen 11 Williamston 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
109 '17:50.3 Kaleb Losey 12 Stockbridge 27-Sep Stockbridge Invitational
110 '17:50.9 Josh Peckens 11 Ovid-Elsie 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
111 '17:51.1 Balion Powell 11 DeWitt 27-Sep DeWitt Invitational
112 '17:51.5 Grant Robitaille 11 Williamston 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Jackson
113 '17:51.7 Zach Bartnik 9 Ithaca 7-Oct TVC West #3 at Sag. Valley Luth.
114 '17:52.0 Casey Meyer 10 Okemos 9-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
115 '17:52.0 Alec Badgley 12 Potterville 4-Oct Portage Invitational
116 '17:53.0 Tommy Morgan 9 East Lansing 12-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational
117 '17:53.7 Nolan Wirth 10 St. Johns 30-Sep CAAC Red Jamboree #2 at Owosso
118 '17:54.0 Nick Conner 9 Fowler 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
119 '17:54.4 Matt Starry 12 St. Louis 7-Oct TVC West #3 at Sag. Valley Luth.
120 '17:54.8 Ryan Kingsbury 9 Laingsburg 22-Aug Laingsburg Early Burg Invite
121 '17:55.2 Torjus Furnes 12 St. Louis 7-Oct TVC West #3 at Sag. Valley Luth.
122 '17:55.3 Chris Davis 9 Fowlerville 27-Sep Stockbridge Invitational
123 '17:56.0 Ben DeMass 11 Capital Homeschool 4-Oct Portage Invitational
124 '17:57.8 Duncan Wright 12 St. Johns 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
125 '17:58.1 Michael Allen 11 St. Louis 7-Oct TVC West #3 at Sag. Valley Luth.
126 '17:58.6 Cameron Mahlich 10 Ionia 27-Sep Carson City-Crystal Baese Invite
127 '17:59.0 Martti Weaver 12 Haslett 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
128 '17:59.0 Hunter Hyde 11 Saranac 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
129 '17:59.2 Max LeDuc 11 Owosso 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
Greater Lansing High School Cross Country
Fastest girls times of 2014 (final)
No. Time First Name Yr School Date Race
1 '17:25.0 Sarah Kettel 11 Capital Homeschool 25-Oct MiHS State Meet at Allendale
2 '18:11.0 Karrigan Smith 12 St. Johns 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
3 '18:45.0 Sophia Bradley 12 St. Louis 28-Aug Ithaca Yellowjacket Invitational
4 '18:52.8 Meg Darmofal 12 Mason 28-Aug Dexter End of Summer Classic
5 '18:54.0 Shelby Waterson 12 DeWitt 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
6 '18:57.5 Stephanie Vanis 11 East Lansing 1-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
7 '18:58.9 Kaitlin Beyer 12 Carson City-Crystal 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
8 '18:59.8 Dillon McClintock 12 Owosso 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
9 '19:02.7 Alex Love 12 Ovid-Elsie 24-Oct Div. 3 regional at St. Johns
10 '19:04.7 Hannah Adler 9 DeWitt 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
11 '19:06.9 Courtney Allen 10 Ithaca 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
12 '19:08.2 Jenna Magness 10 Grand Ledge 1-Nov Division 1 state final at MIS
13 '19:10.0 Abigail Gilmore 10 Lansing Catholic 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
14 '19:12.0 Olivia Theis 9 Lansing Catholic 4-Oct Portage Invitational
15 '19:15.7 Haley Dack 11 Leslie 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
16 '19:17.4 Katie Vitou 9 DeWitt 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
17 '19:23.7 Lindsey Carlson 11 Charlotte 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
18 '19:25.0 Hannah Thayer 12 Ithaca 7-Oct TVC West #3 at Sag. Valley Luth.
19 '19:27.7 Amanda Young 10 Haslett 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
20 '19:28.1 Ollie Updike 9 Fowlerville 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
21 '19:29.0 Annie Fanta 12 Bath 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
22 '19:33.1 Jordan Lee 12 DeWitt 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
23 '19:36.0 Madison Green 9 East Lansing 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
24 '19:37.9 Alexis Miller 9 Howell 24-Oct Div. 1 regional at St. Johns
25 '19:42.4 Annika Shoemaker 9 Capital Homeschool 25-Oct MiHS State Meet at Allendale
26 '19:42.9 Abbey Houser 11 Holt 24-Oct Div. 1 regional at St. Johns
27 '19:47.1 Morgan Johnson 9 Alma 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
28 '19:47.8 Taryn Hubaker 12 Ionia 24-Oct Div. 2 regional at St. Johns
29 '19:48.6 Mallory Munderloh 12 St. Louis 28-Aug Ithaca Yellowjacket Invitational
30 '19:50.5 Sydney Hanson 9 Alma 17-Oct Alma College Scottie Classic
31 '19:52.5 Amelia Freestone 10 Ithaca 23-Sep TVC West #2 at Sag. MI Luth. Sem.
32 '19:53.5 Marissa Bradley 12 Haslett 24-Oct Div. 2 regional at St. Johns
33 '19:53.5 Kurstin Kalisek 11 Ithaca 7-Oct TVC West #3 at Sag. Valley Luth.
34 '19:57.0 Chloe Wandell 9 Ionia 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
35 '20:01.0 Mary Delaney 12 Lansing Catholic 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
36 '20:02.0 Zoe Morse 11 East Lansing 24-Oct Div. 1 regional at St. Johns
37 '20:03.0 Kaitlyn Rademacher 12 Ionia 4-Oct Portage Invitational
38 '20:05.1 Blaire Showers 11 Ithaca 28-Aug Ithaca Yellowjacket Invitational
39 '20:06.0 Olivia Conway 12 Grand Ledge 4-Oct Portage Invitational
40 '20:10.3 Victoria Kelley 11 East Lansing 16-Oct CAAC Blue Meet at Grand Ledge
41 '20:10.8 Morgan Arnouts 10 Grand Ledge 16-Oct CAAC Blue Meet at Grand Ledge
42 '20:11.5 Kendall Bubolz 10 Okemos 29-Oct Dexter Last Chance Meet
43 '20:12.0 Larisa DeMass 9 Capital Homeschool 25-Oct MiHS State Meet at Allendale
44 '20:12.2 Mara Johnson 12 Capital Homeschool 17-Oct Alma College Scottie Classic
45 '20:15.0 Laerke Roos 12 Carson City-Crystal 24-Oct Div. 3 regional at St. Johns
46 '20:17.0 Annemarie Maher 11 Grand Ledge 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
47 '20:17.2 Rylie Martin 12 Corunna 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
48 '20:19.9 Katie Figueras 11 Perry 24-Oct Div. 3 regional at St. Johns
49 '20:21.6 Erica Sheahan 11 Ithaca 7-Oct TVC West #3 at Sag. Valley Luth.
50 '20:22.0 Kendall Cassella 11 Okemos 16-Oct CAAC Blue Meet at Grand Ledge
51 '20:23.0 Audrey Pohl 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
52 '20:24.0 Josephine Brown 12 Lansing Catholic 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
53 '20:24.1 Megan Brown 11 St. Louis 24-Oct Div. 3 regional at St. Johns
54 '20:25.2 Brenna Wirth 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 1-Oct CMAC #2 at Saranac
55 '20:25.7 Natalie Keenan 11 Corunna 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
56 '20:25.8 Lidia Clarizio 9 Haslett 24-Oct Div. 2 regional at St. Johns
57 '20:26.8 Kyria Shoemaker 12 Capital Homeschool 25-Oct MiHS State Meet at Allendale
58 '20:27.1 Grace Frost 9 Lansing Catholic 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
59 '20:28.7 Kara Johnson 9 DeWitt 27-Sep DeWitt Invitational
60 '20:28.9 Bridget Parker 11 Fowlerville 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Jackson
61 '20:28.9 Alyssa Mankey 11 Ithaca 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
62 '20:31.0 Gretchen Fata 10 East Lansing 12-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational
63 '20:31.2 Leaha Sinnaeve 12 Mason 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
64 '20:32.1 Olivia Nurenberg 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 1-Oct CMAC #2 at Saranac
65 '20:33.2 Rebekka Golisch 11 Grand Ledge 24-Oct Div. 1 regional at St. Johns
66 '20:33.6 Mary Stout 10 East Lansing 16-Oct CAAC Blue Meet at Grand Ledge
67 '20:35.0 Jen Eaton 11 St. Johns 29-Oct Stockbridge Last Chance Meet
68 '20:35.5 Brooklyn Nurenberg 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 1-Oct CMAC #2 at Saranac
69 '20:36.3 Gabrielle Harris 10 Williamston 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
70 '20:38.1 Megan Colligan 12 Holt 9-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
71 '20:39.5 Emma Busch 10 Haslett 24-Oct Div. 2 regional at St. Johns
72 '20:40.0 Hailee Loch 9 Leslie 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
73 '20:41.0 Milah Montle 11 St. Johns 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
74 '20:41.8 Claudia Bayro 9 Grand Ledge 16-Oct CAAC Blue Meet at Grand Ledge
75 '20:42.0 Maya Aronoff 12 Okemos 12-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational
76 '20:43.4 Bethany Gurnee 11 St. Louis 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
77 '20:44.0 Kelsey Billingsley 10 Bath 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
78 '20:47.0 Amberlee Kreis 10 Williamston 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
79 '20:47.9 Morgan Greenman 10 Olivet 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
80 '20:49.5 Leanna Schafer 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 24-Oct Div. 3 regional at St. Johns
81 '20:49.8 Susanna Henry 9 Haslett 24-Oct Div. 2 regional at St. Johns
82 '20:50.1 Brooke Stump 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 11-Sep Chesaning Invitational
83 '20:50.3 Taylor Machette 11 Stockbridge 27-Sep Stockbridge Invitational
84 '20:51.0 Katie Owens 9 Owosso 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
85 '20:51.5 Juliana Marks 9 Haslett 24-Oct Div. 2 regional at St. Johns
86 '20:52.7 Teona Feldpausch 10 Olivet 18-Oct GLAC Meet at Stockbridge
87 '20:56.0 Kiah Becker 9 Fowler 18-Oct Unofficial Class D Meet
88 '20:56.3 Julia Olson 10 Stockbridge 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
89 '20:57.0 Tucker Alchin 12 Williamston 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
90 '20:57.0 Hannah Jones 9 Williamston 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
91 '20:57.7 Ashley VanElls 10 Fowler 18-Oct Unofficial Class D Meet
92 '20:59.0 Leanna Wehrle 11 Holt 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
93 '20:59.0 Libby Filice 10 Leslie 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
94 '20:59.3 Rachel Wiltse 9 Leslie 18-Oct GLAC Meet at Stockbridge
95 '20:59.9 Stephanie Robinson 9 DeWitt 27-Sep DeWitt Invitational
96 '21:03.0 Jivana Esposito 10 East Lansing 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
97 '21:05.0 Alexis Lyons 12 Mason 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
98 '21:07.0 Tia Burch 11 Haslett 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
99 '21:07.6 Hannah Keefe 9 Okemos 29-Oct Dexter Last Chance Meet
100 '21:08.0 Zoe Feighner 12 Leslie 4-Oct Portage Invitational
101 '21:09.6 Brooke Bengel 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 11-Sep Chesaning Invitational
102 '21:09.8 Lyndsay Pung 12 St. Johns 24-Oct Div. 2 regional at St. Johns
103 '21:11.7 Amy Hicks 12 Lansing Catholic 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
104 '21:12.1 Anna VanHill 9 Okemos 29-Oct Dexter Last Chance Meet
105 '21:12.2 Mykena Witgen 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 11-Sep Chesaning Invitational
106 '21:13.0 Emily Wohlfert 11 St. Johns 29-Oct Stockbridge Last Chance Meet
107 '21:13.3 Veronica Marr 9 East Lansing 9-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
108 '21:13.8 Julia Benavides 9 Leslie 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
109 '21:14.2 Anna Schultalbers 12 Owosso 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
110 '21:14.3 Makayla Baker 10 Carson City-Crystal 24-Oct Div. 3 regional at St. Johns
111 '21:15.0 Kiersten Reeves 10 Ionia 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
112 '21:15.0 Brittany Pierce 10 Leslie 4-Oct Portage Invitational
113 '21:16.3 Taylor Ward 11 Carson City-Crystal 24-Oct Div. 3 regional at St. Johns
114 '21:19.3 Kaylee Shattuck 11 Ionia 24-Oct Div. 2 regional at St. Johns
115 '21:20.5 Julia Angst 11 Laingsburg 1-Oct CMAC #2 at Saranac
116 '21:26.0 Claudia Heckman 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 4-Oct Portage Invitational
117 '21:26.3 Melina Stone 9 Okemos 29-Oct Dexter Last Chance Meet
118 '21:27.0 Anna Lin 10 Okemos 4-Oct Portage Invitational
119 '21:27.6 Emily Mesh 12 Corunna 27-Aug Corunna Earlybird Invitational
120 '21:27.8 Ariana Chuang 12 East Lansing 9-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
121 '21:27.9 Michaela Donahue 9 Grand Ledge 22-Oct Waverly Clyde JV Invitational
122 '21:29.0 Anna Rentz 11 Lansing Catholic 29-Oct Stockbridge Last Chance Meet
123 '21:30.0 Elise Richards 10 Holt 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
124 '21:31.7 Emma Roedel 11 Fowlerville 30-Sep CAAC White #2 at Williamston
125 '21:32.0 Amanda Delekta 12 Okemos 16-Aug Okemos Alumni Meet
126 '21:32.7 Alex Dartt 12 Olivet 18-Oct GLAC Meet at Stockbridge
127 '21:33.0 Aline de Jong 11 Waverly 22-Oct Waverly Clyde JV Invitational
128 '21:35.2 Anya Brett 9 East Lansing 22-Oct Waverly Clyde JV Invitational
129 '21:36.0 Madelyn Miller 11 Saranac 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
130 '21:38.1 Christina Kuhnmuench 12 Lansing Catholic 1-Nov Division 3 state final at MIS
131 '21:38.4 Kaylee Richardson 9 Olivet 22-Aug Laingsburg Early Burg Invite
132 '21:38.5 Clarice Sheedlo 11 Ovid-Elsie 18-Oct Shiawassee County at Corunna
133 '21:43.2 Madi Howard 9 Stockbridge 18-Oct GLAC Meet at Stockbridge
134 '21:44.7 Kiarra Harris 10 Owosso 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
135 '21:45.0 Faith Brown 11 Bath 4-Oct Portage Invitational
136 '21:45.5 Ella Signs 9 Bath 17-Oct Alma College Scottie Classic
137 '21:46.6 Anne-Marie Wright 10 Eaton Rapids 27-Sep DeWitt Invitational
138 '21:46.7 Carson Yenchar 10 Ionia 24-Oct Div. 2 regional at St. Johns
139 '21:47.0 Kylie Pollman 9 Howell 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
140 '21:47.6 Sophie Collard 12 Lansing Catholic 27-Sep DeWitt Invitational
141 '21:48.6 Audrey Henry 12 East Lansing 22-Oct Waverly Clyde JV Invitational
142 '21:49.0 Sabrina Tran 11 Okemos 4-Oct Portage Invitational
143 '21:49.8 Jessie Sullivan 10 Bath 17-Oct Alma College Scottie Classic
144 '21:50.0 Paola Delgado 10 Holt 11-Oct Greater Lansing Championships
145 '21:50.0 Kelsey Schroeder 11 Okemos 12-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational
146 '21:50.0 Mariah Munro 9 St. Johns 12-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational
147 '21:51.1 Rebecca Kettel 10 Capital Homeschool 25-Oct MiHS State Meet at Allendale
148 '21:51.7 Kathleen Dewan 9 East Lansing 9-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
149 '21:52.1 Elizabeth Gotaas 9 Alma 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
150 '21:52.2 Adriana Santana 10 Ithaca 7-Oct TVC West #3 at Sag. Valley Luth.
151 '21:53.5 Grace Mott 10 Olivet 18-Oct GLAC Meet at Stockbridge
152 '21:53.8 Kate Day 11 Lansing Catholic 9-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
153 '21:54.3 Megan Ivey 11 Williamston 20-Sep Jackson Invitational
154 '21:54.9 Krisha Pennala 12 Howell 16-Oct KLAA Lakes Meet
155 '21:55.0 Karagan Kavanagh 10 Carson City-Crystal 27-Sep Carson City-Crystal Baese Invite
156 '21:56.3 Jessica Saadeh 12 Lansing Catholic 9-Oct East Lansing JV Invitational
157 '21:56.7 Leah Amey 10 Olivet 18-Oct GLAC Meet at Stockbridge
158 '21:57.0 Melissa Schott 11 Bath 4-Oct Portage Invitational
159 '21:57.0 Brooke Judd 12 Corunna 25-Oct Div. 2 regional at Bay City Western
160 '21:59.0 Ashly Corr 11 Haslett 12-Sep MSU Spartan Invitational
161 '21:59.3 Ashley Brzozowski 11 DeWitt 1-Nov Division 2 state final at MIS
NOTE: To make additions or corrections, e-mail Dick Hoekstra at dickh@playmakers.com
Schools included:
Alma Haslett Okemos
Ashley Holt Olivet
Bath Howell Ovid-Elsie
Capital Homeschool Ionia Owosso
Carson City-Crystal Ithaca Perry
Charlotte Laingsburg Pewamo-Westphalia
Corunna Lakewood Portland
Dansville Lansing Catholic Portland St. Patrick
DeWitt Lansing Christian Potterville
East Lansing Lansing Eastern Saranac
Eaton Rapids Lansing Everett St. Johns
Fowler Lansing Sexton St. Louis
Fowlerville Leslie Stockbridge
Fulton-Middleton Maple Valley Waverly
Grand Ledge Mason Webberville
Morrice Williamston
Boys fastest times totals from 2003-14 were 126, 124, 132, 108, 157, 160, 144, 157, 155, 159, 146 and 129.
Girls fastest times totals from 2003-14 were 129, 125, 148, 137, 169, 191, 172, 196, 188, 219, 175 and 161.