Central Michigan Athletic Conference Jamboree #1 at Carson City--9/17/08

  Name Team Time Points HS Boys CMAC Jamboree #1 September 17, 2008
1 Larry Julson Potterville 16:26.38 1 at Fish Creek Sportsman's Club, Carson City
2 Marcus Feldpausch Fowler 16:26.87 2
3 Craig Simon Fowler 16:47.30 3 Place. School points (team places)
4 Ryan Pohl P-W 16:58.26 4 1. Potterville 38 points (1-6-7-11-13)
5 Paul Crum Laingsburg 17:07.61 5 2. Laingsburg 89 points (5-8-15-21-40)
6 Nick Flietstra Potterville 17:17.69 6 3. Fowler 91 points (2-3-20-27-39)
7 Collin Ward Potterville 17:25.35 7 4. Saranac 97 points (10-17-18-24-28)
8 Mark List Laingsburg 17:27.45 8 5. Pewamo-Westphalia 101 points (4-12-22-30-33)
9 Scott McKenna Bath 17:49.42 9 6. Bath 142 points (9-25-31-36-41)
10 James Vance Saranac 17:51.54 10 7. Carson City-Crystal 157 points (19-29-32-34-43)
11 Tyler Carter Potterville 18:04.46 11 8. Fulton 164 points (23-26-35-38-42)
12 Nick Wolfert P-W 18:13.47 12
13 Nathan LaDuke Potterville 18:18.76 13
14 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 18:24.13 P 
15 Adam Stewart Laingsburg 18:26.78 15
16 Kyle Lamb Potterville 18:31.16 P 
17 Jared Keough Saranac 18:33.33 17
18 Aaron Vance Saranac 18:44.22 18
19 Will Lacy CC-C 18:45.00 19
20 Bob Bodarko Fowler 18:50.00 20
21 Ryan Hasselbach Laingsburg 18:55.81 21
22 Zach Smith P-W 19:03.23 22
23 Jeff Page Fulton 19:05.52 23
24 Tony Knop Saranac 19:09.26 24
25 Drew Brown Bath 19:10.35 25
26 Jerry Dault Fulton 19:15.08 26
27 Josh Klein Fowler 19:15.88 27
28 Tyler Rose Saranac 19:16.54 28
29 Jacob Leys CC-C 19:17.10 29
30 Elliot Platte P-W 19:20.29 30
31 Derek George Bath 19:28.50 31
32 Dillon McCrackin CC-C 19:36.04 32
33 Kevin Wolfert P-W 19:38.13 33
34 John Gesselman CC-C 19:40.97 34
35 Zach Zuker Fulton 19:44.55 35
36 Matt Ewald Bath 19:46.97 36
37 Zach Ostrom Potterville 19:52.30 ~
38 Mathew Klein P-W 19:53.02 P 
39 Kevin Schafer Potterville 20:01.70 ~
40 Zach Nairn Fulton 20:09.29 38
41 Jarrid Thelen Fowler 20:13.85 39
42 Zachary Little Laingsburg 20:18.17 40
43 Brett Rosencranz Bath 20:20.59 41
44 Alex Nairn Fulton 20:23.50 42
45 Ryan Arrowood CC-C 20:31.68 43
46 Ranson Scott Bath 20:40.74 P 
47 Brad Haan CC-C 20:55.77 P 
48 Robert Rusz Laingsburg 20:57.84 P 
49 Justin Kemp Potterville 21:00.37 ~
50 Kevin Selke Fulton 21:04.61 P 
51 Scott Simon P-W 21:06.61 P 
52 Eric Hearld P-W 21:13.87 ~
53 Connor Deo Potterville 21:19.62 ~
54 Evan Hill Saranac 21:24.84 P 
55 Tyler Demski Saranac 21:32.05 P 
56 Gary Cervone Bath 21:37.22 P 
57 Nick Case Potterville 21:40.88 ~
58 Jeff Martin Fowler 21:58.54 P 
59 Zack Slater Bath 22:01.45 ~
60 Alex Talcott Saranac 22:02.43 ~
61 Sam Lautzenheiser Saranac 22:10.24 ~
62 Dustin Sulcer Bath 22:22.71 ~
63 Erich Seida Fulton 22:37.88 P 
64 Ryan Failing Bath 22:41.07 ~
65 Spencer Scott Bath 22:48.95 ~
66 Tyler Billingsley Bath 22:52.91 ~
67 Caleb Koepke Potterville 22:53.99 ~
68 Grant Voisinet Laingsburg 23:16.93 P 
69 A.J. Scott Bath 23:24.72 ~
70 Elliot Oakes Bath 23:30.13 ~
71 Alex Ross Saranac 24:05.84 ~
72 Robby Holiday Potterville 24:21.70 ~
73 Jared Trevino CC-C 24:26.73 P 
74 Jason Moyer Saranac 24:30.04 ~
75 Josh Slater Bath 24:32.18 ~
76 Jesus Nieves Ingham Academy 26:11.61 ~
77 Nick Garrity Bath 26:37.79 ~
78 Jamison Fedewa Fowler 27:04.71 P 
79 Mike Richardson CC-C 27:15.03 ~
80 Phillip Hall Bath 27:23.42 ~
81 Taylor Waarczinsky Fulton 27:28.36 ~
82 Jordan Tyler Laingsburg 28:38.56 ~
83 Jacob Brooks Saranac 28:43.83 ~
84 John Malcolm Ingham Academy 28:45.18 ~
85 Cameron Rose Saranac 32:00.44 ~
  Name Team Time Points HS Girls CMAC Jamboree #1 September 17, 2008
1 Melinda Palinkas Saranac 19:10.40 1 at Fish Creek Sportsman's Club, Carson City
2 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 19:46.69 2
3 Heather Strong Fulton 20:14.75 3 Place. School points (team places)
4 Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 20:30.26 4 1. Fowler 41 points (4-5-6-7-19)
5 Brooke Simon Fowler 21:14.73 5 2. Pewamo-Westphalia 85 points (13-14-15-16-17)
6 Julia Contreras Fowler 22:04.16 6 3. Bath 95 points (9-11-21-25-29)
7 Cami Wieber Fowler 22:05.25 7 4. Carson City-Crystal 111 points (12-20-22-26-31)
8 Kelsey Letson Potterville 22:14.96 8 5. Saranac 129 points (1-23-30-32-43)
9 McKaylah Adams Bath 22:21.25 9 6. Fulton 140 points (3-10-39-41-47)
10 Bailey Steiss Fulton 22:27.45 10 7. Laingsburg 143 points (2-18-33-42-48)
11 Tonisty Dugan Bath 22:33.51 11 8. Potterville 193 points (8-36-46-51-52)
12 Heidi McCarty CC-C 22:35.98 12
13 Monica Klein P-W 22:50.37 13 NOTE: Potterville had four runners. Their fifth runner's
14 Aubrey Schafer P-W 22:56.24 14 score was 52 based on the last place points.
15 Bethany Hanses P-W 23:01.26 15
16 Allison Fedewa P-W 23:20.54 16
17 Ashley Simon P-W 23:23.42 17
18 Brianna Fugate Laingsburg 23:24.02 18
19 Amber Koenigsknecht Fowler 23:33.08 19
20 Emily Cunningham CC-C 23:37.09 20
21 Mara Waters Bath 23:39.59 21
22 Amber Craig CC-C 23:46.62 22
23 Andrea Day Saranac 23:47.00 23
24 Dawn Kramer P-W 23:54.20 P
25 Maggie Hammonds Bath 23:56.17 25
26 Maria Gesselman CC-C 24:03.07 26
27 Ashley Simon Fowler 24:08.68 P
28 Kaitlyn Becker Fowler 24:09.56 P
29 Allison Fandel Fowler 24:10.53 ~
30 Rebecca Thelen Fowler 24:12.76 ~
31 Jennifer Spencer Bath 24:15.29 29
32 Ali Chipman Saranac 24:20.53 30
33 Emily Beyer CC-C 24:27.49 31
34 Liz Thelen Fowler 24:27.99 ~
35 Paige Feldpausch Fowler 25:02.24 ~
36 Sabrina Thelen Fowler 25:08.96 ~
37 Michelle Hausserman Saranac 25:33.43 32
38 Kayla Ghiata Laingsburg 25:59.93 33
39 Grace Perry Bath 26:01.51 P
40 Jaclyn Fisher CC-C 26:16.44 P
41 Hope Booden Potterville 26:17.48 36
42 Alyssa Tarrant Bath 26:19.13 P
43 Beth Osterman CC-C 26:33.69 P
44 Justine Markey Fulton 26:34.38 39
45 Bethany Arens P-W 27:00.62 P
46 Sydney Allen CC-C 27:08.89 ~
47 Anna Kesler Bath 27:12.13 ~
48 Brooke Baker Fulton 27:35.21 41
49 Danielle Myers Fowler 27:39.37 ~
50 Chelsea Beatty Laingsburg 27:48.61 42
51 Cassiey Suwal Saranac 27:51.64 43
52 Jessica Milburn Bath 27:53.36 ~
53 Meghan Smith Saranac 27:56.90 P
54 Alli McClellan Saranac 28:12.05 P
55 Mackenzie Frei Potterville 28:31.80 46
56 Jessica Webster Fulton 28:42.79 47
57 Kristina Hoople Saranac 28:46.98 ~
58 Tarra Boris Laingsburg 28:52.88 48
59 Monica Martin P-W 29:01.77 ~
60 Courtney Shepler CC-C 29:38.50 ~
61 Melanie Yasell Laingsburg 29:51.43 P
62 Devin Hopkins Fulton 29:57.13 P
63 Emily Stoddard Bath 30:12.23 ~
64 Lauren Margraves Bath 30:24.52 ~
65 Maggie Lauer Saranac 30:42.24 ~
66 Larissa Eagle Potterville 32:42.70 51
67 Natalie Troub CC-C 34:00.00 ~
68 Kristin Priest Saranac 36:57.00 ~