2008 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

             GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2008

 

                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

 

Place Bib#  Name                  School               Grade Time  Pace 

===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====

    1   432 Brockton Feltman      Grand Ledge          12    16:17  5:15

    2   480 Kyle Slaughter        Ionia                12    16:22  5:16

    3   619 Alex Salemi           St. Johns            11    16:25  5:17

    4   597 Larry Julson          Potterville          12    16:29  5:19

    5   373 Matt Hoshal           East Lansing         11    16:29  5:19

    6   641 Kevin Barry           Waverly              12    16:30  5:19

    7   514 Gareth Gose           Leslie               12    16:30  5:19

    8   618 Morsi Rayyan          St. Johns            11    16:31  5:19

    9   652 Spencer Pioszak       Williamston          11    16:35  5:21

   10   471 Clayton Woll          Howell               11    16:38  5:21

   11   616 Garret Parsons        St. Johns            11    16:43  5:23

   12   442 Ian Hancke            Haslett              11    16:44  5:24

   13   380 Ryan Gilbert          Eastern              11    16:45  5:24

   14   579 Ryan Pohl             Pewamo-Westphalia    12    16:46  5:24

   15   596 Nick Flietstra        Potterville          11    16:48  5:25

   16   458 Joseph Hemingway      Holt                 12    16:49  5:25

   17   460 Eric Spitz            Holt                 12    16:51  5:26

   18   478 Connor Montgomery     Ionia                9     16:52  5:26

   19   548 Umakanthan Kavin      Okemos               11    16:56  5:28

   20   408 Craig Simmon          Fowler               12    16:59  5:28

   21   570 Jake Fortman          Perry                11    16:59  5:28

   22   372 Robbie Glew           East Lansing         10    16:59  5:28

   23   624 Grant Goodspeed       St. Louis            12    17:01  5:29

   24   468 Chris Parent          Howell               12    17:01  5:29

   25   620 Nathan Schafer        St. Johns            12    17:02  5:29

   26   497 Billy Quint           Lakewood             12    17:02  5:30

   27   443 T.J. Flagg            Haslett              12    17:03  5:30

   28   472 Austin Alcalar        Ionia                11    17:04  5:30

   29   650 Brandon Heins         Williamston          11    17:04  5:30

   30   654 John Risch            Williamston          12    17:06  5:31

   31   462 Cody Briscoe          Howell               12    17:07  5:31

   32   435 Ryan Konen            Grand Ledge          11    17:07  5:31

   33   571 Justin Krauss         Perry                10    17:08  5:31

   34   467 Zach Murphy           Howell               12    17:11  5:32

   35   361 Dan McCauley          Dewitt               11    17:16  5:34

   36   374 Will Kogut            East Lansing         12    17:17  5:34

   37   394 Bob McWilliams        Eaton Rapids         11    17:19  5:35

   38   569 Tony Rasch            Perry                12    17:20  5:35

   39   658 Andrew Syrek          Williamston          11    17:23  5:36

   40   502 Zach Harvey           Lansing Catholic     12    17:25  5:37

   41   630 Joey Rizzolo          Stockbridge          12    17:25  5:37

   42   501 Michael Castellani    Lansing Catholic     12    17:28  5:38

   43   524 Michael Stewart       Mason                11    17:28  5:38

   44   482 Paul Crum             Laingsburg           12    17:28  5:38

   45   342 Raymond Enbody        Carson City Crystal  11    17:29  5:38

   46   475 Tyler Ellis           Ionia                10    17:30  5:38

   47   549 Matt Tague            Okemos               12    17:30  5:38

   48   655 Alex Robitaille       Williamston          12    17:31  5:39

   49   434 Brian Lucas           Grand Ledge          11    17:32  5:39

   50   474 Don Blight            Ionia                10    17:32  5:39

   51   542 Pat Cruitt            Okemos               11    17:33  5:39

   52   325 Ron Campbell          Alma                 11    17:35  5:40

   53   515 Tyler Harrison        Leslie               9     17:36  5:40

   54   485 Mark List             Laingsburg           11    17:37  5:41

   55   356 Jeremy Hicks          Charlotte            11    17:38  5:41

   56   473 Joe Bauer             Ionia                12    17:40  5:41

   57   457 Kyle Hanton           Holt                 12    17:42  5:42

   58   600 Collin Ward           Potterville          12    17:43  5:43

   59   465 Logan Hughes          Howell               11    17:44  5:43

   60   500 Kevin Bergeron        Lansing Catholic     12    17:44  5:43

   61   657 Sam Sukovich          Williamston          11    17:44  5:43

   62   631 Thomas Lovachis       Stockbridge          11    17:44  5:43

   63   477 Cody Kasper           Ionia                10    17:45  5:43

   64   433 Chase Skinner         Grand Ledge          10    17:45  5:43

   65   547 Brad Hull             Okemos               11    17:46  5:44

   66   334 Scott McKenna         Bath                 12    17:48  5:44

   67   651 Greg Lutzke           Williamston          10    17:49  5:45

   68   381 Ricardo Dabney        Eastern              11    17:50  5:45

   69   398 Austin Smith          Eaton Rapids         12    17:51  5:45

   70   540 Tyler Belyea          Okemos               11    17:51  5:45

   71   498 Tucker Seese          Lakewood             10    17:52  5:45

   72   520 Benedict Joe          Maple Valley         10    17:52  5:45

   73   330 Corbin Lott           Alma                 12    17:52  5:46

   74   595 Andrew Dilernia       Potterville          10    17:53  5:46

   75   348 Will Lacy             Carson City Crystal  11    17:55  5:47

   76   453 Phil Batterson        Holt                 11    17:56  5:47

   77   623 Matt Cresswell        St. Louis            12    17:56  5:47

   78   559 Marques Horak         Ovid-Elsie           10    17:56  5:47

   79   598 Nathan LaDuke         Potterville          10    17:57  5:47

   80   414 Casey King            Fowlerville          12    17:58  5:47

   81   332 Roger Uplegger        Alma                 11    17:58  5:47

   82   506 Zach Zingsheim        Lansing Catholic     9     17:58  5:47

   83   366 Erik Rogoszewski      Dewitt               11    17:59  5:48

   84   505 Austin Winter         Lansing Catholic     9     17:59  5:48

   85   562 Mike Strieff          Ovid-Elsie           11    18:00  5:48

   86   634 Tyler Graustein       Stockbridge          11    18:02  5:49

   87   437 Andy Jones            Grand Ledge          11    18:03  5:49

   88   378 Daniel Richardson     East Lansing         10    18:04  5:49

   89   447 Dylan Oxender         Haslett              11    18:05  5:50

   90   461 Ryan Thumser          Holt                 12    18:05  5:50

   91   594 Tyler Carter          Potterville          11    18:05  5:50

   92   529 Taylor Vandecar       Mason                12    18:07  5:50

   93   362 Nick Cummins          Dewitt               11    18:07  5:50

   94   614 Stephen Kay           St. Johns            11    18:08  5:51

   95   344 Mitchell McCarty      Carson City Crystal  12    18:08  5:51

   96   574 Jon Bell              Perry                9     18:09  5:51

   97   329 Nathaniel Holmes      Alma                 11    18:09  5:51

   98   396 Brandon Price         Eaton Rapids         12    18:10  5:51

   99   563 Trenton Garlock       Ovid-Elsie           10    18:10  5:51

  100   383 Kyle Rogers           Eastern              12    18:11  5:52

  101   446 Ian McCabe            Haslett              10    18:12  5:52

  102   503 Ben Flint             Lansing Catholic     11    18:13  5:52

  103   555 Tyler Soblesky        Olivet               9     18:13  5:52

  104   484 Ryan Hasselbach       Laingsburg           12    18:13  5:52

  105   331 Alex Stahl            Alma                 11    18:13  5:52

  106   488 Adam Stewart          Laingsburg           10    18:13  5:52

  107   377 Eric Regalbuto        East Lansing         11    18:14  5:53

  108   544 Dan Douches           Okemos               11    18:16  5:53

  109   582 Nick Wohlfert         Pewamo-Westphalia    12    18:16  5:53

  110   463 Evan Clifton          Howell               10    18:17  5:53

  111   428 Jeff Page             Fulton               12    18:17  5:54

  112   359 Zach Story            Charlotte            12    18:18  5:54

  113   441 Josh Vaillancourt     Grand Ledge          10    18:23  5:55

  114   633 Zach Platte           Stockbridge          11    18:26  5:56

  115   644 Alex Marlin           Waverly              10    18:27  5:57

  116   483 Mark Crum             Laingsburg           12    18:29  5:57

  117   525 Joe Cecil             Mason                9     18:30  5:58

  118   375 Ted McGinn            East Lansing         10    18:31  5:58

  119   436 Zack Medici           Grand Ledge          11    18:32  5:58

  120   448 John Roehr            Haslett              11    18:33  5:59

  121   333 Keith Anderson        Alma                 12    18:34  5:59

  122   543 Seph Dabrowski        Okemos               9     18:34  5:59

  123   561 Tucker Stehlik        Ovid-Elsie           12    18:35  5:59

  124   602 Lee Henderson         Sexton               11    18:35  5:59

  125   640 Jonathan Baker        Waverly              9     18:36  6:00

  126   557 Jamie Wonacott        Olivet               12    18:38  6:00

  127   469 Adam Thomas           Howell               10    18:39  6:01

  128   456 Justin Gibbs          Holt                 12    18:42  6:02

  129   572 Jay Ford              Perry                12    18:43  6:02

  130   364 Kyle Hensley          Dewitt               9     18:44  6:02

  131   367 Adam Lyman            Dewitt               11    18:45  6:03

  132   455 Skyler Dutkiewicz     Holt                 10    18:48  6:03

  133   622 Jake Bebow            St. Louis            12    18:49  6:04

  134   335 Derek George          Bath                 12    18:51  6:04

  135   411 Josh Klein            Fowler               10    18:54  6:06

  136   504 Nick Lemmer           Lansing Catholic     12    18:55  6:06

  137   337 Drew Brown            Bath                 10    18:56  6:06

  138   560 Aaron Francis         Ovid-Elsie           11    18:59  6:07

  139   328 Kegan Gibson          Alma                 11    18:59  6:07

  140   368 Trever Bowers         Dewitt               10    18:59  6:07

  141   365 Artyom Shives         Dewitt               12    19:00  6:07

  142   426 Zach Nairn            Fulton               12    19:01  6:08

  143   382 Brandon Swartz        Eastern              12    19:01  6:08

  144   592 Dillon Thayer         Portland             12    19:02  6:08

  145   611 Zack Dvorak           St. Johns            12    19:02  6:08

  146   424 Zach Baker            Fulton               10    19:04  6:09

  147   425 Jerry Dault           Fulton               11    19:04  6:09

  148   648 Ricky Wise            Waverly              11    19:05  6:09

  149   385 Peter Christopherson  Eastern              11    19:06  6:09

  150   521 Josh Perkins          Maple Valley         12    19:07  6:10

  151   444 Tucker Heiler         Haslett              12    19:08  6:10

  152   599 Kyle Lamb             Potterville          10    19:08  6:10

  153   517 Josh Steckelberg      Leslie               9     19:09  6:10

  154   593 Ralph Warfield        Portland             10    19:11  6:11

  155   391 Andrew Benkovsky      Eaton Rapids         10    19:12  6:11

  156   530 Philip Pierce         Mason                12    19:12  6:11

  157   526 Josh Horton           Mason                9     19:14  6:12

  158   355 Matt Garn             Charlotte            9     19:15  6:12

  159   494 Jason Foltz           Lakewood             11    19:15  6:12

  160   413 Bob Bodarko           Fowler               11    19:15  6:12

  161   336 Matt Ewald            Bath                 12    19:19  6:13

  162   358 Christian Ritzler     Charlotte            10    19:20  6:14

  163   400 Corey Bilodeau        Everett              11    19:21  6:14

  164   407 Marcus Feldpausch     Fowler               12    19:22  6:15

  165   493 Steve DeJong          Lakewood             12    19:24  6:15

  166   496 Richie Noyce          Lakewood             12    19:24  6:15

  167   352 James Brinker         Charlotte            9     19:25  6:16

  168   416 Scott Parker          Fowlerville          11    19:27  6:16

  169   647 Josh Richmond         Waverly              12    19:29  6:17

  170   343 Jacob Leys            Carson City Crystal  12    19:30  6:17

  171   577 Mathew Klein          Pewamo-Westphalia    11    19:32  6:18

  172   499 Jesse Teachworth      Lakewood             11    19:35  6:19

  173   590 Cody Selden           Portland             10    19:36  6:19

  174   429 Zach Zuker            Fulton               11    19:37  6:19

  175   349 Dillion McCrackin     Carson City Crystal  12    19:37  6:19

  176   583 Kevin Wohlfert        Pewamo-Westphalia    10    19:38  6:20

  177   409 Jarrid Thelen         Fowler               12    19:39  6:20

  178   338 Brett Rosencranz      Bath                 9     19:40  6:20

  179   399 Brad St. Aubin        Eaton Rapids         9     19:41  6:21

  180   612 Jacob Frankmann       St. Johns            9     19:41  6:21

  181   345 Rayn Arrowood         Carson City Crystal  11    19:41  6:21

  182   564 Geoff Welsh           Ovid-Elsie           12    19:44  6:21

  183   627 David Maniez          St. Louis            12    19:45  6:22

  184   565 Alex Green            Ovid-Elsie           11    19:48  6:23

  185   417 Zack Sutfin           Fowlerville          12    19:49  6:23

  186   527 Ryan Frame            Mason                11    19:51  6:24

  187   393 Jeff Cook             Eaton Rapids         11    19:53  6:24

  188   490 Eddie Barta           Lakewood             11    19:55  6:25

  189   346 John Gesselman        Carson City Crystal  11    19:55  6:25

  190   606 Greg Brown-Perez      Sexton               10    19:56  6:25

  191   421 Christian Fosler      Fowlerville          9     19:59  6:26

  192   635 Zach Olson            Stockbridge          11    20:00  6:27

  193   522 Brumm Tyler           Maple Valley         9     20:02  6:27

  194   632 Brian Sears           Stockbridge          11    20:03  6:28

  195   420 Austin Ronspees       Fowlerville          9     20:03  6:28

  196   528 Travis Way            Mason                11    20:10  6:30

  197   628 Alex Nash             St. Louis            12    20:12  6:31

  198   580 Scott Simon           Pewamo-Westphalia    12    20:13  6:31

  199   357 Cameron Hoffman       Charlotte            10    20:14  6:31

  200   511 Zach Bliven           Leslie               11    20:14  6:31

  201   636 Kyle Kramer           Stockbridge          11    20:15  6:31

  202   643 Cameron Maldonado     Waverly              10    20:16  6:32

  203   584 Brian Brown           Portland             10    20:20  6:33

  204   625 Kent House            St. Louis            10    20:25  6:35

  205   427 Alex Nairn            Fulton               11    20:27  6:35

  206   386 Brendon Johns         Eastern              9     20:27  6:35

  207   340 Gary Cervone          Bath                 12    20:31  6:37

  208   390 Robert Baker          Eaton Rapids         10    20:32  6:37

  209   486 Zachary Little        Laingsburg           9     20:34  6:38

  210   339 Ransom Scott          Bath                 11    20:37  6:39

  211   418 Jordan Prather        Fowlerville          10    20:41  6:40

  212   523 Zach Mellville        Maple Valley         11    20:47  6:42

  213   578 Elliot Platte         Pewamo-Westphalia    9     20:51  6:43

  214   360 Mike Swanson          Charlotte            11    21:00  6:46

  215   430 Kevin Selke           Fulton               11    21:02  6:47

  216   412 Jeff Martin           Fowler               10    21:03  6:47

  217   518 Chase Tropf           Leslie               10    21:04  6:47

  218   591 Connor Sherman        Portland             9     21:13  6:50

  219   550 James McDonough       Olivet               12    21:28  6:55

  220   585 Thomas Gordon         Portland             12    21:28  6:55

  221   410 Jamison Fedewa        Fowler               12    21:35  6:57

  222   519 Caleb Chambers        Maple Valley         9     21:36  6:57

  223   629 Nate Vanderlugt       St. Louis            11    21:41  6:59

  224   489 Grant Voisinet        Laingsburg           10    21:55  7:04

  225   536 Zach Harns            New Coveant Christia 9     21:57  7:04

  226   404 Kyle Hutchinson       Everett              10    21:59  7:05

  227   512 Ben Doane             Leslie               10    22:05  7:07

  228   513 Justin Gibbs          Leslie               9     22:20  7:12

  229   575 Dan Ball              Perry                11    22:24  7:13

  230   388 Josh Granger          Eastern              11    22:25  7:13

  231   405 Billy Seeger          Everett              11    22:35  7:17

  232   589 Brian Schneider       Portland             11    22:46  7:20

  233   552 Matt Corliss          Olivet               10    22:57  7:24

  234   537 Jordan Holmes         New Coveant Christia 10    23:14  7:29

  235   539 Chad Zumbaugh         New Coveant Christia 10    23:14  7:29

  236   406 Brian Tweedy          Everett              9     23:17  7:30

  237   419 Dan LeFevre           Fowlerville          12    23:44  7:39

  238   535 Gabe Culberson        New Coveant Christia 9     23:52  7:41

  239   538 Zach Tate             New Coveant Christia 9     24:01  7:44

  240   661 Cordarius Rodgers     Everett              11    24:19  7:50

  241   401 Connor Bilodeau       Everett              9     24:50  8:00

  242   660 Aaron Mills           Perry                11    25:25  8:11

  243   403 Ricky Hubbert         Everett              10    25:29  8:13

  244   551 Ryan Krusinga         Olivet               10    28:28  9:10

  245   609 Patrick P             Sexton               12    29:39  9:33

  246   610 Eli E                 Sexton               10    30:34  9:51

 

                    2008 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

             GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2008

 

                            TEAM RESULTS - MEN

 

 

  1.   141  ST. JOHNS            (  16:58  1:24:49)

===================================

  1      3  Alex Salemi          St. Johns            11   16:25

  2      8  Morsi Rayyan         St. Johns            11   16:31

  3     11  Garret Parsons       St. Johns            11   16:43

  4     25  Nathan Schafer       St. Johns            12   17:02

  5     94  Stephen Kay          St. Johns            11   18:08

  6   (145) Zack Dvorak          St. Johns            12   19:02

  7   (180) Jacob Frankmann      St. Johns            9    19:41

 

  2.   144  IONIA                (  17:04  1:25:20)

===================================

  1      2  Kyle Slaughter       Ionia                12   16:22

  2     18  Connor Montgomery    Ionia                9    16:52

  3     28  Austin Alcalar       Ionia                11   17:04

  4     46  Tyler Ellis          Ionia                10   17:30

  5     50  Don Blight           Ionia                10   17:32

  6   ( 56) Joe Bauer            Ionia                12   17:40

  7   ( 63) Cody Kasper          Ionia                10   17:45

 

  3.   155  WILLIAMSTON          (  17:08  1:25:39)

===================================

  1      9  Spencer Pioszak      Williamston          11   16:35

  2     29  Brandon Heins        Williamston          11   17:04

  3     30  John Risch           Williamston          12   17:06

  4     39  Andrew Syrek         Williamston          11   17:23

  5     48  Alex Robitaille      Williamston          12   17:31

  6   ( 61) Sam Sukovich         Williamston          11   17:44

  7   ( 67) Greg Lutzke          Williamston          10   17:49

 

  4.   158  HOWELL               (  17:09  1:25:41)

===================================

  1     10  Clayton Woll         Howell               11   16:38

  2     24  Chris Parent         Howell               12   17:01

  3     31  Cody Briscoe         Howell               12   17:07

  4     34  Zach Murphy          Howell               12   17:11

  5     59  Logan Hughes         Howell               11   17:44

  6   (110) Evan Clifton         Howell               10   18:17

  7   (127) Adam Thomas          Howell               10   18:39

 

  5.   230  POTTERVILLE          (  17:22  1:26:50)

===================================

  1      4  Larry Julson         Potterville          12   16:29

  2     15  Nick Flietstra       Potterville          11   16:48

  3     58  Collin Ward          Potterville          12   17:43

  4     74  Andrew Dilernia      Potterville          10   17:53

  5     79  Nathan LaDuke        Potterville          10   17:57

  6   ( 91) Tyler Carter         Potterville          11   18:05

  7   (152) Kyle Lamb            Potterville          10   19:08

 

  6.   233  GRAND LEDGE          (  17:21  1:26:44)

===================================

  1      1  Brockton Feltman     Grand Ledge          12   16:17

  2     32  Ryan Konen           Grand Ledge          11   17:07

  3     49  Brian Lucas          Grand Ledge          11   17:32

  4     64  Chase Skinner        Grand Ledge          10   17:45

  5     87  Andy Jones           Grand Ledge          11   18:03

  6   (113) Josh Vaillancourt    Grand Ledge          10   18:23

  7   (119) Zack Medici          Grand Ledge          11   18:32

 

  7.   252  OKEMOS               (  17:32  1:27:36)

===================================

  1     19  Umakanthan Kavin     Okemos               11   16:56

  2     47  Matt Tague           Okemos               12   17:30

  3     51  Pat Cruitt           Okemos               11   17:33

  4     65  Brad Hull            Okemos               11   17:46

  5     70  Tyler Belyea         Okemos               11   17:51

  6   (108) Dan Douches          Okemos               11   18:16

  7   (122) Seph Dabrowski       Okemos               9    18:34

 

  8.   256  HOLT                 (  17:29  1:27:23)

===================================

  1     16  Joseph Hemingway     Holt                 12   16:49

  2     17  Eric Spitz           Holt                 12   16:51

  3     57  Kyle Hanton          Holt                 12   17:42

  4     76  Phil Batterson       Holt                 11   17:56

  5     90  Ryan Thumser         Holt                 12   18:05

  6   (128) Justin Gibbs         Holt                 12   18:42

  7   (132) Skyler Dutkiewicz    Holt                 10   18:48

 

  9.   258  EAST LANSING         (  17:25  1:27:03)

===================================

  1      5  Matt Hoshal          East Lansing         11   16:29

  2     22  Robbie Glew          East Lansing         10   16:59

  3     36  Will Kogut           East Lansing         12   17:17

  4     88  Daniel Richardson    East Lansing         10   18:04

  5    107  Eric Regalbuto       East Lansing         11   18:14

  6   (118) Ted McGinn           East Lansing         10   18:31

 

 10.   308  LANSING CATHOLIC     (  17:43  1:28:34)

===================================

  1     40  ZACH HARVEY          Lansing Catholic     12   17:25

  2     42  MICHAEL CASTELLANI   Lansing Catholic     12   17:28

  3     60  KEVIN BERGERON       Lansing Catholic     12   17:44

  4     82  ZACH ZINGSHEIM       Lansing Catholic     9    17:58

  5     84  AUSTIN WINTER        Lansing Catholic     9    17:59

  6   (102) BEN FLINT            Lansing Catholic     11   18:13

  7   (136) NICK LEMMER          Lansing Catholic     12   18:55

 

 11.   317  PERRY                (  17:40  1:28:19)

===================================

  1     21  Jake Fortman         Perry                11   16:59

  2     33  Justin Krauss        Perry                10   17:08

  3     38  Tony Rasch           Perry                12   17:20

  4     96  Jon Bell             Perry                9    18:09

  5    129  Jay Ford             Perry                12   18:43

  6   (229) Dan Ball             Perry                11   22:24

  7   (242) Aaron Mills          Perry                11   25:25

 

 12.   349  HASLETT              (  17:44  1:28:37)

===================================

  1     12  Ian Hancke           Haslett              11   16:44

  2     27  T.J. Flagg           Haslett              12   17:03

  3     89  Dylan Oxender        Haslett              11   18:05

  4    101  Ian McCabe           Haslett              10   18:12

  5    120  John Roehr           Haslett              11   18:33

  6   (151) Tucker Heiler        Haslett              12   19:08

 

 13.   408  ALMA                 (  17:58  1:29:47)

===================================

  1     52  Ron Campbell         Alma                 11   17:35

  2     73  Corbin Lott          Alma                 12   17:52

  3     81  Roger Uplegger       Alma                 11   17:58

  4     97  Nathaniel Holmes     Alma                 11   18:09

  5    105  Alex Stahl           Alma                 11   18:13

  6   (121) Keith Anderson       Alma                 12   18:34

  7   (139) Kegan Gibson         Alma                 11   18:59

 

 14.   424  LAINGSBURG           (  18:00  1:30:00)

===================================

  1     44  Paul Crum            Laingsburg           12   17:28

  2     54  Mark List            Laingsburg           11   17:37

  3    104  Ryan Hasselbach      Laingsburg           12   18:13

  4    106  Adam Stewart         Laingsburg           10   18:13

  5    116  Mark Crum            Laingsburg           12   18:29

  6   (209) Zachary Little       Laingsburg           9    20:34

  7   (224) Grant Voisinet       Laingsburg           10   21:55

 

 15.   472  DEWITT               (  18:11  1:30:51)

===================================

  1     35  Dan McCauley         Dewitt               11   17:16

  2     83  Erik Rogoszewski     Dewitt               11   17:59

  3     93  Nick Cummins         Dewitt               11   18:07

  4    130  Kyle Hensley         Dewitt               9    18:44

  5    131  Adam Lyman           Dewitt               11   18:45

  6   (140) Trever Bowers        Dewitt               10   18:59

  7   (141) Artyom Shives        Dewitt               12   19:00

 

 16.   473  EASTERN              (  18:11  1:30:53)

===================================

  1     13  Ryan Gilbert         Eastern              11   16:45

  2     68  Ricardo Dabney       Eastern              11   17:50

  3    100  Kyle Rogers          Eastern              12   18:11

  4    143  Brandon Swartz       Eastern              12   19:01

  5    149  Peter Christopherson Eastern              11   19:06

  6   (206) Brendon Johns        Eastern              9    20:27

  7   (230) Josh Granger         Eastern              11   22:25

 

 17.   495  STOCKBRIDGE          (  18:20  1:31:37)

===================================

  1     41  Joey Rizzolo         Stockbridge          12   17:25

  2     62  Thomas Lovachis      Stockbridge          11   17:44

  3     86  Tyler Graustein      Stockbridge          11   18:02

  4    114  Zach Platte          Stockbridge          11   18:26

  5    192  Zach Olson           Stockbridge          11   20:00

  6   (194) Brian Sears          Stockbridge          11   20:03

  7   (201) Kyle Kramer          Stockbridge          11   20:15

 

 18.   523  OVID-ELSIE           (  18:20  1:31:40)

===================================

  1     78  Marques Horak        Ovid-Elsie           10   17:56

  2     85  Mike Strieff         Ovid-Elsie           11   18:00

  3     99  Trenton Garlock      Ovid-Elsie           10   18:10

  4    123  Tucker Stehlik       Ovid-Elsie           12   18:35

  5    138  Aaron Francis        Ovid-Elsie           11   18:59

  6   (182) Geoff Welsh          Ovid-Elsie           12   19:44

  7   (184) Alex Green           Ovid-Elsie           11   19:48

 

 19.   538  EATON RAPIDS         (  18:27  1:32:13)

===================================

  1     37  Bob McWilliams       Eaton Rapids         11   17:19

  2     69  Austin Smith         Eaton Rapids         12   17:51

  3     98  Brandon Price        Eaton Rapids         12   18:10

  4    155  Andrew Benkovsky     Eaton Rapids         10   19:12

  5    179  Brad St. Aubin       Eaton Rapids         9    19:41

  6   (187) Jeff Cook            Eaton Rapids         11   19:53

  7   (208) Robert Baker         Eaton Rapids         10   20:32

 

 20.   560  CARSON CITY CRYSTAL  (  18:32  1:32:39)

===================================

  1     45  Raymond Enbody       Carson City Crystal  11   17:29

  2     75  Will Lacy            Carson City Crystal  11   17:55

  3     95  Mitchell McCarty     Carson City Crystal  12   18:08

  4    170  Jacob Leys           Carson City Crystal  12   19:30

  5    175  Dillion McCrackin    Carson City Crystal  12   19:37

  6   (181) Rayn Arrowood        Carson City Crystal  11   19:41

  7   (189) John Gesselman       Carson City Crystal  11   19:55

 

 21.   563  WAVERLY              (  18:26  1:32:07)

===================================

  1      6  Kevin Barry          Waverly              12   16:30

  2    115  Alex Marlin          Waverly              10   18:27

  3    125  Jonathan Baker       Waverly              9    18:36

  4    148  Ricky Wise           Waverly              11   19:05

  5    169  Josh Richmond        Waverly              12   19:29

  6   (202) Cameron Maldonado    Waverly              10   20:16

 

 22.   565  MASON                (  18:31  1:32:31)

===================================

  1     43  Michael Stewart      Mason                11   17:28

  2     92  Taylor Vandecar      Mason                12   18:07

  3    117  Joe Cecil            Mason                9    18:30

  4    156  Philip Pierce        Mason                12   19:12

  5    157  Josh Horton          Mason                9    19:14

  6   (186) Ryan Frame           Mason                11   19:51

  7   (196) Travis Way           Mason                11   20:10

 

 23.   587  LAKEWOOD             (  18:36  1:32:57)

===================================

  1     26  Billy Quint          Lakewood             12   17:02

  2     71  Tucker Seese         Lakewood             10   17:52

  3    159  Jason Foltz          Lakewood             11   19:15

  4    165  Steve DeJong         Lakewood             12   19:24

  5    166  Richie Noyce         Lakewood             12   19:24

  6   (172) Jesse Teachworth     Lakewood             11   19:35

  7   (188) Eddie Barta          Lakewood             11   19:55

 

 24.   613  ST. LOUIS            (  18:45  1:33:43)

===================================

  1     23  Grant Goodspeed      St. Louis            12   17:01

  2     77  Matt Cresswell       St. Louis            12   17:56

  3    133  Jake Bebow           St. Louis            12   18:49

  4    183  David Maniez         St. Louis            12   19:45

  5    197  Alex Nash            St. Louis            12   20:12

  6   (204) Kent House           St. Louis            10   20:25

  7   (223) Nate Vanderlugt      St. Louis            11   21:41

 

 25.   630  LESLIE               (  18:55  1:34:33)

===================================

  1      7  Gareth Gose          Leslie               12   16:30

  2     53  Tyler Harrison       Leslie               9    17:36

  3    153  Josh Steckelberg     Leslie               9    19:09

  4    200  Zach Bliven          Leslie               11   20:14

  5    217  Chase Tropf          Leslie               10   21:04

  6   (227) Ben Doane            Leslie               10   22:05

  7   (228) Justin Gibbs         Leslie               9    22:20

 

 26.   654  CHARLOTTE            (  18:48  1:33:56)

===================================

  1     55  Jeremy Hicks         Charlotte            11   17:38

  2    112  Zach Story           Charlotte            12   18:18

  3    158  Matt Garn            Charlotte            9    19:15

  4    162  Christian Ritzler    Charlotte            10   19:20

  5    167  James Brinker        Charlotte            9    19:25

  6   (199) Cameron Hoffman      Charlotte            10   20:14

  7   (214) Mike Swanson         Charlotte            11   21:00

 

 27.   656  FOWLER               (  18:50  1:34:09)

===================================

  1     20  Criag Simmon         Fowler               12   16:59

  2    135  Josh Klein           Fowler               10   18:54

  3    160  Bob Bodarko          Fowler               11   19:15

  4    164  Marcus Feldpausch    Fowler               12   19:22

  5    177  Jarrid Thelen        Fowler               12   19:39

  6   (216) Jeff Martin          Fowler               10   21:03

  7   (221) Jamison Fedewa       Fowler               12   21:35

 

 28.   668  PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA    (  18:53  1:34:25)

===================================

  1     14  Ryan Pohl            Pewamo-Westphalia    12   16:46

  2    109  Nick Wohlfert        Pewamo-Westphalia    12   18:16

  3    171  Mathew Klein         Pewamo-Westphalia    11   19:32

  4    176  Kevin Wohlfert       Pewamo-Westphalia    10   19:38

  5    198  Scott Simon          Pewamo-Westphalia    12   20:13

  6   (213) Elliot Platte        Pewamo-Westphalia    9    20:51

 

 29.   676  BATH                 (  18:55  1:34:34)

===================================

  1     66  Scott McKenna        Bath                 12   17:48

  2    134  Derek George         Bath                 12   18:51

  3    137  Drew Brown           Bath                 10   18:56

  4    161  Matt Ewald           Bath                 12   19:19

  5    178  Brett Rosencranz     Bath                 9    19:40

  6   (207) Gary Cervone         Bath                 12   20:31

  7   (210) Ransom Scott         Bath                 11   20:37

 

 30.   720  FULTON               (  19:01  1:35:03)

===================================

  1    111  Jeff Page            Fulton               12   18:17

  2    142  Zach Nairn           Fulton               12   19:01

  3    146  Zach Baker           Fulton               10   19:04

  4    147  Jerry Dault          Fulton               11   19:04

  5    174  Zach Zuker           Fulton               11   19:37

  6   (205) Alex Nairn           Fulton               11   20:27

  7   (215) Kevin Selke          Fulton               11   21:02

 

 31.   819  FOWLERVILLE          (  19:28  1:37:16)

===================================

  1     80  Casey King           Fowlerville          12   17:58

  2    168  Scott Parker         Fowlerville          11   19:27

  3    185  Zack Sutfin          Fowlerville          12   19:49

  4    191  Christian Fosler     Fowlerville          9    19:59

  5    195  Austin Ronspees      Fowlerville          9    20:03

  6   (211) Jordan Prather       Fowlerville          10   20:41

  7   (237) Dan LeFevre          Fowlerville          12   23:44

 

 32.   849  MAPLE VALLEY         (  19:53  1:39:24)

===================================

  1     72  Benedict Joe         Maple Valley         10   17:52

  2    150  Perkins Josh         Maple Valley         12   19:07

  3    193  Brumm Tyler          Maple Valley         9    20:02

  4    212  Mellville Zach       Maple Valley         11   20:47

  5    222  Chambers Caleb       Maple Valley         9    21:36

 

 33.   892  PORTLAND             (  19:53  1:39:22)

===================================

  1    144  Dillon Thayer        Portland             12   19:02

  2    154  Ralph Warfield       Portland             10   19:11

  3    173  Cody Selden          Portland             10   19:36

  4    203  Brian Brown          Portland             10   20:20

  5    218  Connor Sherman       Portland             9    21:13

  6   (220) Thomas Gordon        Portland             12   21:28

  7   (232) Brian Schneider      Portland             11   22:46

 

 34.   925  OLIVET               (  21:57  1:49:44)

===================================

  1    103  Tyler Soblesky       Olivet               9    18:13

  2    126  Jamie Wonacott       Olivet               12   18:38

  3    219  James McDonough      Olivet               12   21:28

  4    233  Matt Corliss         Olivet               10   22:57

  5    244  Ryan Krusinga        Olivet               10   28:28

 

 35.  1052  SEXTON               (  25:52  2:09:20)

===================================

  1    124  Lee Henderson        Sexton               11   18:35

  2    190  Greg Brown-Perez     Sexton               10   19:56

  3    245  Patrick P            Sexton               12   29:39

  4    246  Eli E                Sexton               10   30:34

  5    247  Tim Pete             Sexton               9    30:36

 

 36.  1096  EVERETT              (  22:19  1:51:31)

===================================

  1    163  Corey Bilodeau       Everett              11   19:21

  2    226  Kyle Hutchinson      Everett              10   21:59

  3    231  Billy Seeger         Everett              11   22:35

  4    236  Brian Tweedy         Everett              9    23:17

  5    240  Cordarius Rodgers    Everett              11   24:19

  6   (241) Connor Bilodeau      Everett              9    24:50

  7   (243) Ricky Hubbert        Everett              10   25:29

 

 37.  1171  NEW COVEANT CHRISTIA (  23:16  1:56:18)

===================================

  1    225  Zach Harns           New Coveant Christia 9    21:57

  2    234  Jordan Holmes        New Coveant Christia 10   23:14

  3    235  Chad Zumbaugh        New Coveant Christia 10   23:14

  4    238  Gabe Culberson       New Coveant Christia 9    23:52

  5    239  Zach Tate            New Coveant Christia 9    24:01

 

                    2008 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

             GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2008

 

                        INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

 

Place Bib#  Name                  School               Grade Time  Pace 

===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====

    1   317 Emma Drenth           Williamston          11    18:53  6:05

    2   118 Jennifer Snelgrove    Grand Ledge          11    19:02  6:08

    3   186 Anna Rudd             Leslie               12    19:04  6:09

    4    48 Margaret Lindman      East Lansing         11    19:13  6:12

    5   157 Amaya Ayers           Laingsburg           11    19:32  6:18

    6   148 Amanda Brewer         Ionia                10    19:37  6:19

    7    49 Alex Trecha           East Lansing         9     19:41  6:21

    8    85 Brooke Simon          Fowler               12    19:42  6:21

    9   322 Lauren Halm           Williamston          11    19:43  6:21

   10   139 Taylor Roach          Holt                 11    19:46  6:22

   11    47 Maddi Reeves          East Lansing         12    19:48  6:23

   12   222 Chloe Prince          Okemos               12    19:49  6:23

   13    42 Sarah Murdoch         Dewitt               10    19:51  6:24

   14   191 Audrey Tremaine       Leslie               9     19:52  6:24

   15   319 Hannah Grischke       Williamston          9     19:53  6:24

   16   109 Heather Strong        Fulton               12    19:54  6:25

   17   114 Jaclyn Magness        Grand Ledge          10    19:57  6:26

   18   282 Libby Salemi          St. Johns            10    20:00  6:27

   19    41 Rachael McFarland     Dewitt               9     20:04  6:28

   20   113 Chelsea Farquhar      Grand Ledge          11    20:05  6:28

   21   239 Lilly Young           Perry                12    20:06  6:28

   22   151 Julia Kessler         Ionia                10    20:06  6:29

   23   215 Morgan Bailey         Okemos               12    20:10  6:30

   24   257 Alyson Johnson        Portland             10    20:11  6:30

   25   321 Erica Halm            Williamston          9     20:15  6:32

   26   190 Ashley Steers         Leslie               11    20:17  6:32

   27   320 Shelby Guile          Williamston          11    20:22  6:34

   28   150 Jessi Hartman         Ionia                10    20:24  6:35

   29   146 Jenna McClellan       Howell               10    20:25  6:35

   30   187 Kayla Smith           Leslie               10    20:30  6:36

   31   316 Katie Bollman         Williamston          9     20:32  6:37

   32    39 Kayla Hanses          Dewitt               9     20:34  6:38

   33    38 Allie Gawura          Dewitt               12    20:35  6:38

   34   229 Kayla Case            Olivet               9     20:38  6:39

   35   281 Becca Peacock         St. Johns            10    20:40  6:40

   36    37 Emily Bogart          Dewitt               10    20:45  6:41

   37   294 CallyAnne Wyma        St. Louis            10    20:46  6:41

   38   199 Chelsea Rintelmann    Mason                11    20:46  6:42

   39   167 Ashley Pifer          Lakewood             12    20:48  6:42

   40    44 Alicia Patterson      Dewitt               11    20:51  6:43

   41   120 Emma Claucherty       Haslett              11    20:53  6:44

   42   279 Kayla Maki            St. Johns            11    20:55  6:44

   43   315 Tiffany Ash           Williamston          11    20:55  6:44

   44    67 Morgan Earley         Eaton Rapids         11    20:56  6:45

   45   141 Mac Majewski          Howell               11    20:57  6:45

   46   295 Jacquie Fillmore      Stockbridge          10    20:59  6:46

   47   280 Sammy McMullen        St. Johns            9     21:01  6:46

   48    83 Brianne Feldpausch    Fowler               10    21:03  6:47

   49    50 NatalieRose Brogan    East Lansing         9     21:08  6:49

   50    45 Lauren Rademacher     Dewitt               9     21:09  6:49

   51    55 Patty Fahey           East Lansing         10    21:10  6:49

   52   240 Ellen Hayward         Perry                12    21:12  6:50

   53   192 Sydney Tremaine       Leslie               10    21:14  6:50

   54   136 Kim Killips           Holt                 12    21:16  6:51

   55     8 Shayla Uplegger       Alma                 10    21:16  6:51

   56    93 Alecia Bronikowski    Fowlerville          10    21:16  6:51

   57   123 Jordan Strickler      Haslett              9     21:17  6:52

   58   133 Karina Drachman       Holt                 10    21:25  6:54

   59    51 Jackie Lane           East Lansing         9     21:25  6:54

   60   228 Katy Barkley          Olivet               10    21:27  6:55

   61    53 Ali Epolito           East Lansing         12    21:28  6:55

   62    86 Camie Wieber          Fowler               9     21:32  6:56

   63    56 Deborah Hoekstra      Eastern              10    21:32  6:56

   64   130 Kelsey Arambula       Holt                 12    21:36  6:58

   65   111 Anna Bensel           Grand Ledge          10    21:37  6:58

   66   241 Kylie Parker          Perry                10    21:38  6:58

   67   249 Monica Klein          Pewamo-Westphalia    10    21:38  6:58

   68   142 Olivia Wood           Howell               11    21:39  6:58

   69   200 Ashley Yallup         Mason                10    21:39  6:58

   70   267 Kelsey Letson         Potterville          12    21:39  6:58

   71   121 Tara Mahon            Haslett              9     21:40  6:59

   72   196 Trumble Lauren        Maple Valley         11    21:42  6:59

   73   296 Kristen Fillmore      Stockbridge          10    21:42  7:00

   74   155 Ali Smith             Ionia                10    21:42  7:00

   75   260 Laura Kate Morse      Portland             12    21:47  7:01

   76   176 MARY ALICE FATA       Lansing Catholic     10    21:49  7:02

   77   173 Cassie Thelen         Lakewood             10    21:50  7:02

   78   298 Kellie Rizzolo        Stockbridge          9     21:50  7:02

   79   177 ALLIE BROWN           Lansing Catholic     9     21:51  7:02

   80    11 Tonisty Dugan         Bath                 9     21:51  7:03

   81   143 Brittani Amell        Howell               12    21:53  7:03

   82   242 Lisa Rosado           Perry                9     21:54  7:03

   83   175 CATHERINE SWIDERSKI   Lansing Catholic     9     21:56  7:04

   84   137 Allison Orth          Holt                 11    21:57  7:04

   85   252 Aubrey Schafer        Pewamo-Westphalia    11    21:59  7:05

   86   122 Connie Root           Haslett              10    22:03  7:06

   87    69 Mandy Harns           Eaton Rapids         9     22:04  7:07

   88   185 Brooke Prieskorn      Leslie               9     22:05  7:07

   89   662 Victoria Sochor       Portland             10    22:06  7:07

   90   216 Maria Kelley          Okemos               11    22:06  7:07

   91   221 Bri Kovan             Okemos               11    22:07  7:08

   92   232 Jenny Frantz          Ovid-Elsie           9     22:07  7:08

   93   256 Ellee Eldridge        Portland             10    22:08  7:08

   94   153 Emily Morlock         Ionia                10    22:10  7:09

   95    78 Chelsea Finnie        Everett              11    22:12  7:09

   96   299 Katie Salow           Stockbridge          12    22:13  7:10

   97   193 Hailey Willett        Leslie               9     22:14  7:10

   98   178 LAUREN LAPINE         Lansing Catholic     12    22:15  7:10

   99   149 Amanda Crooke         Ionia                9     22:15  7:10

  100   156 Brianna Wiles         Ionia                10    22:16  7:10

  101   181 AURALEE MCCARUS       Lansing Catholic     9     22:22  7:12

  102   248 Bethany Hanses        Pewamo-Westphalia    12    22:22  7:13

  103   224 Edie Wilson           Okemos               11    22:23  7:13

  104    19 Heidi McCarty         Carson City Crystal  10    22:24  7:13

  105    59 Maura Grimm           Eastern              9     22:24  7:13

  106   253 Ashley Simon          Pewamo-Westphalia    12    22:28  7:14

  107   112 Shelbie Burris        Grand Ledge          12    22:29  7:15

  108    57 Maddie Hollenbeck     Eastern              12    22:29  7:15

  109   288 Hannah Elder          St. Louis            11    22:30  7:15

  110   297 Jasmine Holloway      Stockbridge          9     22:33  7:16

  111   117 Lindsey Smith         Grand Ledge          12    22:34  7:16

  112   284 Rachel Warner         St. Johns            11    22:34  7:16

  113    58 Kelly Christopherson  Eastern              10    22:35  7:17

  114   198 Rider Panterra        Maple Valley         10    22:35  7:17

  115    13 Mara Waters           Bath                 11    22:36  7:17

  116    12 Maggie Hammond        Bath                 9     22:37  7:17

  117   160 Brianna Fugate        Laingsburg           12    22:39  7:18

  118   131 Barbra Armstrong      Holt                 11    22:39  7:18

  119     9 Ellen Yates           Alma                 12    22:40  7:18

  120   138 Kristen Purdy         Holt                 10    22:41  7:19

  121   225 Molly McInness        Olivet               12    22:42  7:19

  122   243 Lindsey James         Perry                10    22:44  7:19

  123    87 Amber Koenigsknecht   Fowler               12    22:44  7:20

  124    66 Elise Buell           Eaton Rapids         12    22:45  7:20

  125   179 HUNTER PUMA           Lansing Catholic     10    22:45  7:20

  126   308 Miranda Flanders      Waverly              9     22:47  7:20

  127    10 McCaylah Adams        Bath                 10    22:48  7:21

  128    70 Meghan Parsons        Eaton Rapids         12    22:49  7:21

  129   268 Morgan West           Potterville          9     22:50  7:21

  130    84 Julia Contreras       Fowler               12    22:53  7:22

  131   276 Jenny Ashley          St. Johns            10    22:54  7:23

  132   263 Sarah White           Portland             10    22:54  7:23

  133   307 Marybeth Flanagan     Waverly              12    22:59  7:24

  134   289 Meshia Fisher         St. Louis            11    23:00  7:25

  135   217 Amanda Boyd           Okemos               12    23:00  7:25

  136    15 Anna Kessler          Bath                 10    23:01  7:25

  137   197 Shoemaker Megan       Maple Valley         10    23:02  7:25

  138   301 Lauren Walker         Stockbridge          12    23:02  7:25

  139   144 Aryn Morrison         Howell               9     23:08  7:27

  140   266 Samantha Julson       Potterville          9     23:09  7:27

  141   203 Lorraine Benson       Mason                9     23:09  7:28

  142    94 Andrea Schmitz        Fowlerville          10    23:10  7:28

  143    92 Rebecca Thelen        Fowler               9     23:10  7:28

  144   313 Angela Wright         Waverly              11    23:11  7:28

  145   115 Jessie Rhodes         Grand Ledge          12    23:12  7:28

  146   127 Cassie Wagner         Haslett              11    23:13  7:29

  147   218 Rebecca Blaxton       Okemos               11    23:14  7:29

  148   306 Samantha Byrnes       Waverly              11    23:16  7:30

  149    23 Emily Cunningham      Carson City Crystal  11    23:18  7:31

  150   300 Whitney Williams      Stockbridge          12    23:21  7:31

  151   291 Allison Laethem       St. Louis            11    23:21  7:32

  152   126 Emily Veit            Haslett              11    23:23  7:32

  153    31 Sam Freiburger        Charlotte            10    23:27  7:33

  154    74 Amy Stillman          Eaton Rapids         9     23:28  7:34

  155   258 Anna Krausz           Portland             11    23:32  7:35

  156   285 Katie Bebow           St. Louis            10    23:32  7:35

  157    95 Breann Allen          Fowlerville          12    23:32  7:35

  158    25 Maria Gesselman       Carson City Crystal  9     23:37  7:36

  159    96 Karen Olivera         Fowlerville          11    23:38  7:37

  160     5 Carling Lombard       Alma                 10    23:40  7:37

  161   172 Ryann Shaffer         Lakewood             12    23:40  7:38

  162   205 Chelsie Taylor        Mason                11    23:41  7:38

  163   180 MADDIE STUMPOS        Lansing Catholic     12    23:43  7:38

  164    97 Madelyn Ackerman      Fowlerville          9     23:45  7:39

  165   309 Natalie McComb        Waverly              10    23:47  7:40

  166   161 Kayla Ghatia          Laingsburg           10    23:50  7:41

  167   125 Lindsey Prether       Haslett              12    23:53  7:42

  168   247 Allison Fedewa        Pewamo-Westphalia    11    23:56  7:43

  169    18 Emily Beyer           Carson City Crystal  9     23:57  7:43

  170   103 Brooke Baker          Fulton               10    23:57  7:43

  171   195 Shaw Kayla            Maple Valley         11    24:00  7:44

  172   275 Colleen Anthes        St. Johns            10    24:01  7:44

  173   209 Marisa Bishop         New Covenant Christi 9     24:06  7:46

  174   244 Jordan Howes          Perry                12    24:06  7:46

  175   164 Alexis Brodbeck       Lakewood             12    24:15  7:49

  176   169 Susie Quint           Lakewood             11    24:15  7:49

  177    61 Dominique Edwards     Eastern              9     24:18  7:50

  178    16 Grace Perry           Bath                 11    24:26  7:52

  179   290 Laura Kelly           St. Louis            9     24:27  7:53

  180    14 Jennifer Spencer      Bath                 12    24:31  7:54

  181    99 Meghan Quaine         Fowlerville          9     24:32  7:54

  182     2 Lisa Frasco           Alma                 12    24:33  7:55

  183    98 Olivia Wancyzk        Fowlerville          12    24:34  7:55

  184   314 Emily Wyble           Waverly              12    24:39  7:56

  185   165 Carolina Martinez     Lakewood             10    24:40  7:57

  186   207 Rachel Geer           Mason                12    24:40  7:57

  187    33 Megan Kanuszewski     Charlotte            9     24:43  7:58

  188   204 Kelsey Pierce         Mason                11    24:46  7:59

  189   231 Lauren Ekel           Ovid-Elsie           10    24:50  8:00

  190   201 Hannah Horton         Mason                10    24:52  8:01

  191   312 Katie Waldie          Waverly              12    24:54  8:01

  192    68 Becky Etue            Eaton Rapids         11    24:55  8:02

  193    88 Ashley Simon          Fowler               11    24:56  8:02

  194   145 Alli Norman           Howell               10    24:57  8:02

  195   210 Ashley Logan          New Covenant Christi 12    25:06  8:05

  196   171 Kaitlin Seese         Lakewood             12    25:06  8:05

  197    62 Indiya Jones          Eastern              10    25:11  8:07

  198    30 Traci Davis           Charlotte            9     25:15  8:08

  199   162 Rachel Wilson         Laingsburg           11    25:25  8:11

  200   262 Allie Trieweiler      Portland             10    25:27  8:12

  201    72 Danielle Whipple      Eaton Rapids         11    25:33  8:14

  202    24 Jaclyn Fisher         Carson City Crystal  11    25:37  8:15

  203   254 Emily Smith           Pewamo-Westphalia    12    25:38  8:16

  204   233 Grace Byrne           Ovid-Elsie           10    26:00  8:22

  205   270 Audry Hendon          Sexton               9     26:00  8:23

  206   264 Hope Booden           Potterville          10    26:02  8:23

  207    22 Amber Craig           Carson City Crystal  11    26:03  8:24

  208    60 Laura Hundt           Eastern              10    26:03  8:24

  209   292 Hannah Near           St. Louis            11    26:07  8:25

  210   230 Kelsey Darling        Olivet               9     26:10  8:26

  211    36 Jade Weever           Charlotte            9     26:11  8:26

  212   245 Haley Mathie          Perry                12    26:11  8:26

  213     3 Jordan Gee            Alma                 12    26:17  8:28

  214   226 Eleri Thomas          Olivet               12    26:18  8:29

  215    34 Alana Retzer          Charlotte            10    26:25  8:31

  216   214 Kate Stevenson        New Covenant Christi 11    26:28  8:32

  217   107 Justine Markey        Fulton               12    26:31  8:33

  218   108 Bailey Steiss         Fulton               10    26:31  8:33

  219    81 Brittini McLaughlin   Everett              10    26:32  8:33

  220    82 Suzie Zuniga          Everett              10    26:32  8:33

  221   213 Stacy Prince          New Covenant Christi 9     26:32  8:33

  222    79 Rachel Gleason        Everett              10    26:34  8:34

  223   158 Chelsea Beatty        Laingsburg           9     26:47  8:38

  224     7 Mary Rhoades          Alma                 12    27:31  8:52

  225   159 Tara Borris           Laingsburg           10    27:41  8:55

  226    29 Megan Brocklehurst    Charlotte            11    27:44  8:56

  227   269 Frei MacKenzi         Potterville          9     27:48  8:57

  228   110 Jessica Webster       Fulton               12    28:03  9:02

  229   163 Melanie Yasell        Laingsburg           10    28:08  9:04

  230   236 Elena Vietti          Ovid-Elsie           12    28:46  9:16

  231    21 Sydney Allen          Carson City Crystal  9     28:55  9:19

  232   265 Larissa Eagle         Potterville          11    28:58  9:20

  233   271 Amber Grinnell        Sexton               12    30:57  9:58

  234   274 Kelsey Smith          Sexton               12    31:06 10:01

  235   272 Halleigh Mason        Sexton               10    31:26 10:08

  236    77 Kaitlyn Faye          Everett              10    31:36 10:11

  237   212 Megan Tuthill         New Covenant Christi 9     31:45 10:14

  238   237 Alisa Schellenberg    Ovid-Elsie           12    33:30 10:47

  239   273 Laura Stouffer        Sexton               10    33:46 10:53

  240   234 Gina Chamberlain      Ovid-Elsie           10    41:55 13:30

 

                    2008 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

             GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2008

 

                           TEAM RESULTS - WOMEN

 

  1.    77  WILLIAMSTON          (  19:50  1:39:06)

===================================

  1      1  Emma Drenth          Williamston          11   18:53

  2      9  Lauren Halm          Williamston          11   19:43

  3     15  Hannah Grischke      Williamston          9    19:53

  4     25  Erica Halm           Williamston          9    20:15

  5     27  Shelby Guile         Williamston          11   20:22

  6   ( 31) Katie Bollman        Williamston          9    20:32

  7   ( 43) Tiffany Ash          Williamston          11   20:55

 

  2.   122  EAST LANSING         (  20:12  1:41:00)

===================================

  1      4  Margaret Lindman     East Lansing         11   19:13

  2      7  Alex Trecha          East Lansing         9    19:41

  3     11  Maddi Reeves         East Lansing         12   19:48

  4     49  NatalieRose Brogan   East Lansing         9    21:08

  5     51  Patty Fahey          East Lansing         10   21:10

  6   ( 59) Jackie Lane          East Lansing         9    21:25

  7   ( 61) Ali Epolito          East Lansing         12   21:28

 

  3.   126  LESLIE               (  20:12  1:40:57)

===================================

  1      3  Anna Rudd            Leslie               12   19:04

  2     14  Audrey Tremaine      Leslie               9    19:52

  3     26  Ashley Steers        Leslie               11   20:17

  4     30  Kayla Smith          Leslie               10   20:30

  5     53  Sydney Tremaine      Leslie               10   21:14

  6   ( 87) Brooke Prieskorn     Leslie               9    22:05

  7   ( 96) Hailey Willett       Leslie               9    22:14

 

  4.   133  DEWITT               (  20:22  1:41:49)

===================================

  1     13  Sarah Murdoch        Dewitt               10   19:51

  2     19  Rachael McFarland    Dewitt               9    20:04

  3     32  Kayla Hanses         Dewitt               9    20:34

  4     33  Allie Gawura         Dewitt               12   20:35

  5     36  Emily Bogart         Dewitt               10   20:45

  6   ( 40) Alicia Patterson     Dewitt               11   20:51

  7   ( 50) Lauren Rademacher    Dewitt               9    21:09

 

  5.   210  GRAND LEDGE          (  20:38  1:43:10)

===================================

  1      2  Jennifer Snelgrove   Grand Ledge          11   19:02

  2     17  Jaclyn Magness       Grand Ledge          10   19:57

  3     20  Chelsea Farquhar     Grand Ledge          11   20:05

  4     65  Anna Bensel          Grand Ledge          10   21:37

  5    106  Shelbie Burris       Grand Ledge          12   22:29

  6   (110) Lindsey Smith        Grand Ledge          12   22:34

  7   (142) Jessie Rhodes        Grand Ledge          12   23:12

 

  6.   222  IONIA                (  20:48  1:43:59)

===================================

  1      6  Amanda Brewer        Ionia                10   19:37

  2     22  Julia Kessler        Ionia                10   20:06

  3     28  Jessi Hartman        Ionia                10   20:24

  4     73  Ali Smith            Ionia                10   21:42

  5     93  Emily Morlock        Ionia                10   22:10

  6   ( 98) Amanda Crooke        Ionia                9    22:15

  7   ( 99) Brianna Wiles        Ionia                10   22:16

 

  7.   253  ST. JOHNS            (  21:02  1:45:10)

===================================

  1     18  Libby Salemi         St. Johns            10   20:00

  2     35  Becca Peacock        St. Johns            10   20:40

  3     42  Kayla Maki           St. Johns            11   20:55

  4     47  Sammy McMullen       St. Johns            9    21:01

  5    111  Rachel Warner        St. Johns            11   22:34

  6   (129) Jenny Ashley         St. Johns            10   22:54

  7   (168) Colleen Anthes       St. Johns            10   24:01

 

  8.   269  HOLT                 (  21:12  1:46:00)

===================================

  1     10  Taylor Roach         Holt                 11   19:46

  2     54  Kim Killips          Holt                 12   21:16

  3     58  Karina Drachman      Holt                 10   21:25

  4     64  Kelsey Arambula      Holt                 12   21:36

  5     83  Allison Orth         Holt                 11   21:57

  6   (116) Barbra Armstrong     Holt                 11   22:39

  7   (118) Kristen Purdy        Holt                 10   22:41

 

  9.   316  OKEMOS               (  21:19  1:46:35)

===================================

  1     12  Chloe Prince         Okemos               12   19:49

  2     23  Morgan Bailey        Okemos               12   20:10

  3     89  Maria Kelley   i     Okemos               11   22:06

  4     90  Bri Kovan            Okemos               11   22:07

  5    102  Edie Wilson          Okemos               11   22:23

  6   (133) Amanda Boyd          Okemos               12   23:00

  7   (144) Rebecca Blaxton      Okemos               11   23:14

 

 10.   340  PERRY                (  21:31  1:47:34)

===================================

  1     21  Lilly Young          Perry                12   20:06

  2     52  Ellen Hayward        Perry                12   21:12

  3     66  Kylie Parker         Perry                10   21:38

  4     81  Lisa Rosado          Perry                9    21:54

  5    120  Lindsey James        Perry                10   22:44

  6   (170) Jordan Howes         Perry                12   24:06

  7   (208) Haley Mathie         Perry                12   26:11

 

 11.   358  HOWELL               (  21:37  1:48:02)

===================================

  1     29  Jenna McClellan      Howell               10   20:25

  2     45  Mac Majewski         Howell               11   20:57

  3     68  Olivia Wood          Howell               11   21:39

  4     80  Brittani Amell       Howell               12   21:53

  5    136  Aryn Morrison        Howell               9    23:08

  6   (190) Alli Norman          Howell               10   24:57

 

 12.   367  FOWLER               (  21:35  1:47:54)

===================================

  1      8  Brooke Simon         Fowler               12   19:42

  2     48  Brianne Feldpausch   Fowler               10   21:03

  3     62  Camie Wieber         Fowler               9    21:32

  4    121  Amber Koenigsknecht  Fowler               12   22:44

  5    128  Julia Contreras      Fowler               12   22:53

  6   (140) Rebecca Thelen       Fowler               9    23:10

  7   (189) Ashley Simon         Fowler               11   24:56

 

 13.   397  HASLETT              (  21:50  1:49:06)

===================================

  1     41  Emma Claucherty      Haslett              11   20:53

  2     57  Jordan Strickler     Haslett              9    21:17

  3     71  Tara Mahon           Haslett              9    21:40

  4     85  Connie Root          Haslett              10   22:03

  5    143  Cassie Wagner        Haslett              11   23:13

  6   (149) Emily Veit           Haslett              11   23:23

  7   (164) Lindsey Prether      Haslett              12   23:53

 

 14.   399  STOCKBRIDGE          (  21:52  1:49:17)

===================================

  1     46  Jacquie Fillmore     Stockbridge          10   20:59

  2     72  Kristen Fillmore     Stockbridge          10   21:42

  3     77  Kellie Rizzolo       Stockbridge          9    21:50

  4     95  Katie Salow          Stockbridge          12   22:13

  5    109  Jasmine Holloway     Stockbridge          9    22:33

  6   (135) Lauren Walker        Stockbridge          12   23:02

  7   (147) Whitney Williams     Stockbridge          12   23:21

 

 15.   408  PORTLAND             (  21:50  1:49:06)

===================================

  1     24  Alyson Johnson       Portland             10   20:11

  2     74  Laura Kate Morse     Portland             12   21:47

  3     88  Victoria Sochor      Portland             10   22:06

  4     92  Ellee Eldridge       Portland             10   22:08

  5    130  Sarah White          Portland             10   22:54

  6   (152) Anna Krausz          Portland             11   23:32

  7   (196) Allie Trieweiler     Portland             10   25:27

 

 16.   432  LANSING CATHOLIC     (  22:03  1:50:13)

===================================

  1     75  MARY ALICE FATA      Lansing Catholic     10   21:49

  2     78  ALLIE BROWN          Lansing Catholic     9    21:51

  3     82  CATHERINE SWIDERSKI  Lansing Catholic     9    21:56

  4     97  LAUREN LAPINE        Lansing Catholic     12   22:15

  5    100  AURALEE MCCARUS      Lansing Catholic     9    22:22

  6   (123) HUNTER PUMA          Lansing Catholic     10   22:45

  7   (160) MADDIE STUMPOS       Lansing Catholic     12   23:43

 

 17.   522  PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA    (  22:29  1:52:23)

===================================

  1     67  Monica Klein         Pewamo-Westphalia    10   21:38

  2     84  Aubrey Schafer       Pewamo-Westphalia    11   21:59

  3    101  Bethany Hanses       Pewamo-Westphalia    12   22:22

  4    105  Ashley Simon         Pewamo-Westphalia    12   22:28

  5    165  Allison Fedewa       Pewamo-Westphalia    11   23:56

  6   (199) Emily Smith          Pewamo-Westphalia    12   25:38

 

 18.   529  EATON RAPIDS         (  22:25  1:52:02)

===================================

  1     44  Morgan Earley        Eaton Rapids         11   20:56

  2     86  Mandy Harns          Eaton Rapids         9    22:04

  3    122  Elise Buell          Eaton Rapids         12   22:45

  4    126  Meghan Parsons       Eaton Rapids         12   22:49

  5    151  Amy Stillman         Eaton Rapids         9    23:28

  6   (188) Becky Etue           Eaton Rapids         11   24:55

  7   (197) Danielle Whipple     Eaton Rapids         11   25:33

 

 19.   559  EASTERN              (  22:40  1:53:18)

===================================

  1     63  Deborah Hoekstra     Eastern              10   21:32

  2    104  Maura Grimm          Eastern              9    22:24

  3    107  Maddie Hollenbeck    Eastern              12   22:29

  4    112  Kelly Christopherson Eastern              10   22:35

  5    173  Dominique Edwards    Eastern              9    24:18

  6   (193) Indiya Jones         Eastern              10   25:11

  7   (204) Laura Hundt          Eastern              10   26:03

 

 20.   565  BATH                 (  22:35  1:52:53)

===================================

  1     79  Tonisty Dugan        Bath                 9    21:51

  2    113  Mara Waters          Bath                 11   22:36

  3    114  Maggie Hammond       Bath                 9    22:37

  4    125  McCaylah Adams       Bath                 10   22:48

  5    134  Anna Kessler         Bath                 10   23:01

  6   (174) Grace Perry          Bath                 11   24:26

  7   (176) Jennifer Spencer     Bath                 12   24:31

 

 21.   578  ST. LOUIS            (  22:38  1:53:09)

===================================

  1     37  CallyAnne Wyma       St. Louis            10   20:46

  2    108  Hannah Elder         St. Louis            11   22:30

  3    132  Meshia Fisher        St. Louis            11   23:00

  4    148  Allison Laethem      St. Louis            11   23:21

  5    153  Katie Bebow          St. Louis            10   23:32

  6   (175) Laura Kelly          St. Louis            9    24:27

  7   (205) Hannah Near          St. Louis            11   26:07

 

 22.   586  MASON                (  22:47  1:53:55)

===================================

  1     38  Chelsea Rintelmann   Mason                11   20:46

  2     69  Ashley Yallup        Mason                10   21:39

  3    138  Lorraine Benson      Mason                9    23:09

  4    159  Chelsie Taylor       Mason                11   23:41

  5    182  Rachel Geer          Mason                12   24:40

  6   (184) Kelsey Pierce        Mason                11   24:46

  7   (186) Hannah Horton        Mason                10   24:52

 

 23.   616  LAKEWOOD             (  22:58  1:54:48)

===================================

  1     39  Ashley Pifer         Lakewood             12   20:48

  2     76  Cassie Thelen        Lakewood             10   21:50

  3    158  Ryann Shaffer        Lakewood             12   23:40

  4    171  Alexis Brodbeck      Lakewood             12   24:15

  5    172  Susie Quint          Lakewood             11   24:15

  6   (181) Carolina Martinez    Lakewood             10   24:40

  7   (192) Kaitlin Seese        Lakewood             12   25:06

 

 24.   629  OLIVET               (  23:27  1:57:15)

===================================

  1     34  Kayla Case           Olivet               9    20:38

  2     60  Katy Barkley         Olivet               10   21:27

  3    119  Molly McInness       Olivet               12   22:42

  4    206  Kelsey Darling       Olivet               9    26:10

  5    210  Eleri Thomas         Olivet               12   26:18

 

 25.   666  FOWLERVILLE          (  23:05  1:55:21)

===================================

  1     56  Alecia Bronikowski   Fowlerville          10   21:16

  2    139  Andrea Schmitz       Fowlerville          10   23:10

  3    154  Breann Allen         Fowlerville          12   23:32

  4    156  Karen Olivera        Fowlerville          11   23:38

  5    161  Madelyn Ackerman     Fowlerville          9    23:45

  6   (177) Meghan Quaine        Fowlerville          9    24:32

  7   (179) Olivia Wancyzk       Fowlerville          12   24:34

 

 26.   697  LAINGSBURG           (  23:39  1:58:13)

===================================

  1      5  Amaya Ayers          Laingsburg           11   19:32

  2    115  Brianna Fugate       Laingsburg           12   22:39

  3    163  Kayla Ghatia         Laingsburg           10   23:50

  4    195  Rachel Wilson        Laingsburg           11   25:25

  5    219  Chelsea Beatty       Laingsburg           9    26:47

  6   (221) Tara Borris          Laingsburg           10   27:41

  7   (225) Melanie Yasell       Laingsburg           10   28:08

 

 27.   703  WAVERLY              (  23:12  1:56:00)

===================================

  1    124  Miranda Flanders     Waverly              9    22:47

  2    131  Marybeth Flanagan    Waverly              12   22:59

  3    141  Angela Wright        Waverly              11   23:11

  4    145  Samantha Byrnes      Waverly              11   23:16

  5    162  Natalie McComb       Waverly              10   23:47

  6   (180) Emily Wyble          Waverly              12   24:39

  7   (187) Katie Waldie         Waverly              12   24:54

 

 28.   716  ALMA                 (  23:42  1:58:26)

===================================

  1     55  Shayla Uplegger      Alma                 10   21:16

  2    117  Ellen Yates          Alma                 12   22:40

  3    157  Carling Lombard      Alma                 10   23:40

  4    178  Lisa Frasco          Alma                 12   24:33

  5    209  Jordan Gee           Alma                 12   26:17

  6   (220) Mary Rhoades         Alma                 12   27:31

 

 29.   759  POTTERVILLE          (  24:18  2:01:28)

===================================

  1     70  Kelsey Letson        Potterville          12   21:39

  2    127  Morgan West          Potterville          9    22:50

  3    137  Samantha Julson      Potterville          9    23:09

  4    202  Hope Booden          Potterville          10   26:02

  5    223  Frei MacKenzi        Potterville          9    27:48

  6   (228) Larissa Eagle        Potterville          11   28:58

 

 30.   768  CARSON CITY CRYSTAL  (  23:47  1:58:53)

===================================

  1    103  Heidi McCarty        Carson City Crystal  10   22:24

  2    146  Emily Cunningham     Carson City Crystal  11   23:18

  3    155  Maria Gesselman      Carson City Crystal  9    23:37

  4    166  Emily Beyer          Carson City Crystal  9    23:57

  5    198  Jaclyn Fisher        Carson City Crystal  11   25:37

  6   (203) Amber Craig          Carson City Crystal  11   26:03

  7   (227) Sydney Allen         Carson City Crystal  9    28:55

 

 31.   834  FULTON               (  25:00  2:04:56)

===================================

  1     16  Heather Strong       Fulton               12   19:54

  2    167  Brooke Baker         Fulton               10   23:57

  3    213  Justine Markey       Fulton               12   26:31

  4    214  Bailey Steiss        Fulton               10   26:31

  5    224  Jessica Webster      Fulton               12   28:03

 

 32.   936  OVID-ELSIE           (  27:03  2:15:13)

===================================

  1     91  Jenny Frantz         Ovid-Elsie           9    22:07

  2    185  Lauren Ekel          Ovid-Elsie           10   24:50

  3    200  Grace Byrne          Ovid-Elsie           10   26:00

  4    226  Elena Vietti         Ovid-Elsie           12   28:46

  5    234  Alisa Schellenberg   Ovid-Elsie           12   33:30

  6   (236) Gina Chamberlain     Ovid-Elsie           10   41:55

 

 33.   945  CHARLOTTE            (  25:13  2:06:01)

===================================

  1    150  Sam Freiburger       Charlotte            10   23:27

  2    183  Megan Kanuszewski    Charlotte            9    24:43

  3    194  Traci Davis          Charlotte            9    25:15

  4    207  Jade Weever          Charlotte            9    26:11

  5    211  Alana Retzer         Charlotte            10   26:25

  6   (222) Megan Brocklehurst   Charlotte            11   27:44

 

 34.   975  EVERETT              (  26:42  2:13:26)

===================================

  1     94  Chelsea Finnie       Everett              11   22:12

  2    215  Brittini McLaughlin  Everett              10   26:32

  3    216  Suzie Zuniga         Everett              10   26:32

  4    218  Rachel Gleason       Everett              10   26:34

  5    232  Kaitlyn Faye         Everett              10   31:36

 

 35.  1022  NEW COVENANT CHRISTI (  26:48  2:13:57)

===================================

  1    169  Marisa Bishop        New Covenant Christi 9    24:06

  2    191  Ashley Logan         New Covenant Christi 12   25:06

  3    212  Kate Stevenson       New Covenant Christi 11   26:28

  4    217  Stacy Prince         New Covenant Christi 9    26:32

  5    233  Megan Tuthill        New Covenant Christi 9    31:45

 

 36.  1126  SEXTON               (  30:39  2:33:15)

===================================

  1    201  Audry Hendon         Sexton               9    26:00

  2    229  Amber Grinnell       Sexton               12   30:57

  3    230  Kelsey Smith         Sexton               12   31:06

  4    231  Halleigh Mason       Sexton               10   31:26

  5    235  Laura Stouffer       Sexton               10   33:46