Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K

age group results

September 27, 2015, Lake Lansing Park-North, Haslett, MI


Results Provided by Race Timing Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

8K Run/Walk

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Korir Lansing MI 979 35 1 23:59 4:50/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cally MacUmber Rochester Hills MI 936 25 7 27:24 5:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 646 52 11 28:03 5:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Cook East Lansing MI 203 48 40 33:14 6:41/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Dixon Jackson MI 233 51 13 28:26 5:43/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent Jackson MI 683 51 41 33:14 6:41/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Lehnst East Lansing MI 890 35 32:37 6:34/M
2 Wayne Beyea 884 52 35:04 7:03/M
3 Scott Barns 877 248 44:54 9:02/M
4 Paul Marsh Lansing MI 888 278 46:04 9:16/M
5 Phil Deschaine 878 386 50:33 10:10/M
6 Dave Eldridge 893 589 1:02:50 12:39/M
7 Victor Samuelson 883 733 1:28:36 17:50/M
8 David Swanson 880 735 1:28:45 17:51/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Gill 894 270 45:48 9:13/M
2 Janine Kohler 896 307 47:22 9:32/M
3 Leigh Braatz 885 338 48:50 9:50/M
4 Sue McCarthy Lansing MI 895 611 1:05:20 13:09/M
5 Carla Richards Ypsilanti MI 887 616 1:05:37 13:12/M
6 Rachelle Franklin 886 700 1:20:01 16:06/M
7 Laura Swanson 881 734 1:28:44 17:51/M
8 Janice Swanson 879 736 1:28:47 17:52/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Espen Lehnst East Lansing MI 891 11 22 30:54 6:13/M
2 Griffin Doran Haslett MI 238 14 36 32:37 6:34/M
3 Paul Schmidt Haslett MI 592 14 37 32:37 6:34/M
4 Griffin Armbrustmacher Saint Johns MI 111 12 77 37:09 7:28/M
5 Xander Thelen Haslett MI 665 13 310 47:36 9:35/M
6 Caleb Home Lansing MI 804 12 358 49:36 9:59/M
7 Ryan Bowman Lansing MI 766 13 458 53:22 10:44/M
8 Aiden Myers Charlotte MI 495 12 527 57:24 11:33/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brennan Long Lansing MI 150 14 120 39:50 8:01/M
2 Cambria Spaulding Bath MI 629 14 239 44:45 9:00/M
3 Addie Somers St Johns MI 625 13 271 45:48 9:13/M
4 Jada Palmer St. Johns MI 519 13 274 45:50 9:13/M
5 Violet Wasilevich Grand Ledge MI 697 11 509 55:40 11:12/M
6 Keelyn McKenzie Grand Ledge MI 475 11 622 1:06:04 13:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Spagnuolo Bath MI 947 19 19 29:41 5:58/M
2 Robert McQuaid Okemos MI 822 16 47 34:22 6:55/M
3 Kyle Rummel Okemos MI 575 16 48 34:23 6:55/M
4 Jacob Aufdemberge Redford MI 950 15 67 36:29 7:20/M
5 Connor Pelfrey Haslett MI 530 17 71 36:49 7:24/M
6 Nathan Home Lansing MI 805 16 85 37:41 7:35/M
7 Robert Barnett Lansing MI 759 16 105 38:49 7:49/M
8 Reece Armbrustmacher Saint Johns MI 115 15 122 39:54 8:02/M
9 Timothy Houser, Jr. Lansing MI 806 15 164 41:42 8:23/M
10 Quy Ho Lansing MI 803 18 166 41:47 8:24/M
11 Toan Tran Lansing MI 857 15 186 42:26 8:32/M
12 Martez Gilchrist Lansing MI 791 16 315 47:42 9:36/M
13 Mahamed Dinki Lansing MI 785 15 316 47:42 9:36/M
14 Tony Wills Lansing MI 866 15 459 53:23 10:44/M
15 Jeremiah Benavides Lansing MI 762 16 487 54:46 11:01/M
16 Markid Wickerd 926 19 613 1:05:27 13:10/M
17 Jermaine Davis Lansing MI 782 16 744 1:32:51 18:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Haas East Lansing MI 315 15 297 47:09 9:29/M
2 Vivian H Lansing MI 797 15 490 54:47 11:01/M
3 Averie Nicole Harris 927 19 614 1:05:28 13:10/M
4 Kait Kmetz Portland MI 406 15 640 1:09:00 13:53/M
5 Joi Thurman Lansing MI 856 15 677 1:13:54 14:52/M
6 Brenda Gonzalez Lansing MI 793 15 679 1:14:01 14:54/M
7 Abrianna Bowman Lansing MI 765 16 694 1:19:45 16:03/M
8 Mariah Moore Lansing MI 826 19 695 1:19:46 16:03/M
9 Stasia Abbott Lansing MI 750 16 696 1:19:46 16:03/M
10 Roberta Glennen-Rule Lansing MI 792 16 743 1:32:51 18:41/M
11 Katie Nurnenberg Okemos MI 506 19 755 1:35:37 19:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zacchaeus Widner Lansing MI 709 24 2 24:42 4:58/M
2 Joey Burelle Sterling Heights MI 178 24 3 26:55 5:25/M
3 Colin Riley Northville MI 557 23 4 26:59 5:26/M
4 Trent Johnson Northville MI 379 22 5 27:13 5:29/M
5 Jeff Girbach Haslett MI 305 24 8 27:31 5:32/M
6 Max Wilson Okemos MI 723 23 23 30:55 6:13/M
7 Mikhail Gorelik Okemos MI 306 21 29 31:50 6:24/M
8 Cameron Freisen East Lansing MI 288 21 53 35:29 7:08/M
9 Drew Vandegrift Haslett MI 678 23 69 36:32 7:21/M
10 Evan Pelfrey Haslett MI 531 22 73 36:58 7:26/M
11 Phillip Szerlag Brighton MI 854 23 81 37:33 7:33/M
12 Garrett Stevenson Lansing MI 639 23 90 38:03 7:39/M
13 Cory Caswell Owosso MI 189 23 107 38:50 7:49/M
14 Josh Punches East Lansing MI 834 21 124 39:57 8:02/M
15 Shaun Hetu Northville MI 344 22 129 40:11 8:05/M
16 Andy Bianculli East Lansing MI 143 21 135 40:16 8:06/M
17 Stuart Hammond Okemos MI 321 21 170 41:55 8:26/M
18 Robert Vorpagel Holland MI 685 22 217 43:49 8:49/M
19 Christian Rea East Lansing MI 552 21 359 49:46 10:01/M
20 Juan Sanchez 916 24 380 50:16 10:07/M
21 Nicholas Krampe East Lansing MI 413 22 580 1:02:31 12:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethony Sachtleben Rochester Hills MI 939 23 9 27:45 5:35/M
2 Melanie Brender Rochester MI 937 23 10 27:55 5:37/M
3 Dai Miller Rochester MI 938 23 12 28:17 5:41/M
4 Madeline Sciarini Haslett MI 848 22 74 37:00 7:27/M
5 Emma Winn Brighton MI 867 22 82 37:33 7:33/M
6 Rachel Wickerd 925 24 184 42:24 8:32/M
7 Lauren Lapine East Lansing MI 815 24 191 42:43 8:36/M
8 Rachel Rick Dewitt MI 844 20 194 42:49 8:37/M
9 Chelsie Gray Haslett MI 796 23 204 43:16 8:42/M
10 Lindsey Prether Haslett MI 872 24 208 43:28 8:45/M
11 Brittany Francis East Lansing MI 789 24 215 43:47 8:49/M
12 Ashley Brendel East Lansing MI 163 21 216 43:49 8:49/M
13 Emily Davidson Applegate MI 218 21 231 44:20 8:55/M
14 Sara Devereaux Bath MI 231 23 236 44:37 8:59/M
15 Laura Peterson Auburn Hills MI 537 22 240 44:46 9:00/M
16 Ana Walker Lansing MI 871 23 245 44:50 9:01/M
17 Cathryn Caswell Owosso MI 188 20 317 47:45 9:36/M
18 Katie Moore Troy MI 911 23 347 49:11 9:54/M
19 Dajung Jun East Lansing MI 808 24 354 49:23 9:56/M
20 Beth Zimpfer Lansing MI 741 24 357 49:35 9:59/M
21 Elizabeth Brajevich East Lansing MI 160 21 368 50:02 10:04/M
22 Abbie Newton East Lansing MI 499 22 369 50:04 10:04/M
23 Jessica Sobel Okemos MI 623 24 399 50:56 10:15/M
24 Annie Bruce Lansing MI 172 23 412 51:30 10:22/M
25 Margaret Stewart Northville MI 641 21 427 51:53 10:26/M
26 Maggie Kiersnowski Hickory Hills IL 965 23 433 52:01 10:28/M
27 Lindsey James Haslett MI 374 22 442 52:23 10:32/M
28 Kaitlyn Fay Lansing MI 271 22 475 54:10 10:54/M
29 Chelsea Allen Lansing MI 755 20 482 54:24 10:57/M
30 Paige Kelliher East Lansing MI 392 22 511 56:07 11:17/M
31 Stason Schafer Haslett MI 590 23 561 1:00:59 12:16/M
32 Lauren Buhr Lansing MI 177 22 568 1:01:40 12:24/M
33 Michelle Sondgerath East Lansing MI 626 21 584 1:02:38 12:36/M
34 Chelsea Reed Webberville MI 841 22 631 1:07:22 13:33/M
35 Jessica Jorae Mason MI 807 20 643 1:09:25 13:58/M
36 Sara Russell Gregory MI 578 22 701 1:20:37 16:13/M
37 Madolin Welch Holt MI 862 23 749 1:34:01 18:55/M
38 Morgan Stevens Lansing MI 852 20 750 1:34:01 18:55/M
39 Kaitlin Flannery Mason MI 276 24 757 1:36:22 19:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Mahakian Farmington Hills MI 956 26 6 27:19 5:30/M
2 Elliot Rudert East Lansing MI 569 27 15 28:35 5:45/M
3 David McComb Lansing MI 949 27 20 29:57 6:02/M
4 Charles Hornburg Lansing MI 870 26 30 31:56 6:26/M
5 Michael Kelly East Lansing MI 394 26 34 32:32 6:33/M
6 Nolan Ruffing East Lansing MI 571 29 72 36:53 7:25/M
7 Ty Jones Lansing MI 381 27 75 37:05 7:28/M
8 Scott Jackson 370 25 125 39:58 8:02/M
9 Gerald Gentz Haslett MI 300 26 176 42:15 8:30/M
10 Greg Moyerbrailean East Lansing MI 489 27 227 44:04 8:52/M
11 Robert Martin Lansing MI 457 29 333 48:37 9:47/M
12 Dan Crisp Haslett MI 967 26 392 50:47 10:13/M
13 Rolando Salgado Lansing MI 583 25 422 51:46 10:25/M
14 David Willson Lansing MI 716 29 436 52:11 10:30/M
15 Charles Emory Lansing MI 262 27 533 57:38 11:36/M
16 Michael Bell Okemos MI 139 27 587 1:02:46 12:38/M
17 Brandon Mahon Lansing MI 818 29 669 1:12:27 14:35/M
18 Adam Jordan Okemos MI 382 26 751 1:34:18 18:58/M
19 Steve Garske Mason MI 294 26 759 1:36:24 19:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel McFarlane Lansing MI 469 25 14 28:26 5:43/M
2 Lindsay Doherty Wixom MI 958 25 28 31:44 6:23/M
3 Liz Watson East Lansing MI 861 26 31 31:57 6:26/M
4 Lindsey Skrocki East MI 613 29 58 35:38 7:10/M
5 Audrey Lovett 935 29 64 36:16 7:18/M
6 Sarah Murphy Leslie MI 493 25 92 38:04 7:40/M
7 Alison Harrison Lansing MI 330 28 108 38:55 7:50/M
8 Kendra Culham Lansing MI 213 27 130 40:12 8:05/M
9 Maggie McDougall Lansing MI 467 26 182 42:23 8:32/M
10 Steffi Stumpos Lansing MI 648 27 189 42:40 8:35/M
11 Rose Suehr Haslett MI 649 26 221 43:56 8:50/M
12 Julie Malloch Holt MI 819 27 225 44:02 8:52/M
13 Anne Osgood Lansing MI 512 27 233 44:29 8:57/M
14 Autumn Gear Okemos MI 298 26 284 46:25 9:20/M
15 Robyn Parrott Saint Johns MI 524 29 289 46:44 9:24/M
16 Renee Roath Okemos MI 559 28 293 46:58 9:27/M
17 Kara Peters Lansing MI 534 29 332 48:36 9:47/M
18 Genevieve Pourzan Lansing MI 545 27 352 49:19 9:55/M
19 Laura Beard Okemos MI 135 29 356 49:34 9:58/M
20 Breanne Mason Perry MI 907 26 362 49:55 10:03/M
21 Cait Ryan Kentwood MI 580 28 375 50:12 10:06/M
22 Lisa Pinkava East Lansing MI 542 27 413 51:32 10:22/M
23 Deanna Ely Haslett MI 961 29 423 51:47 10:25/M
24 Aubree Swab Charlotte MI 653 26 431 51:56 10:27/M
25 Erin Pierce Lansing MI 540 29 440 52:16 10:31/M
26 Aneta Kiersnowski Haslett MI 966 25 450 52:47 10:37/M
27 Hillary Kipp Lansing MI 401 28 452 52:58 10:39/M
28 Nicole Bogusky East Lansing MI 153 27 455 53:10 10:42/M
29 Erica Waltz Lansing MI 695 27 465 53:38 10:47/M
30 Sarah Lerch Haslett MI 435 25 510 55:50 11:14/M
31 Tara Kilbride Leslie MI 397 26 541 58:36 11:47/M
32 Jennifer Carlson Haslett MI 185 29 552 59:27 11:58/M
33 Jenny Jensen Okemos MI 376 28 624 1:06:22 13:21/M
34 Colleen Pitmon Pleasant Lake MI 832 28 632 1:07:25 13:34/M
35 Elizabeth Chidsey Lansing MI 193 26 658 1:10:56 14:16/M
36 Kat Pothoof Lansing MI 833 26 668 1:12:26 14:34/M
37 Christina Frenzel Lansing MI 289 28 707 1:21:59 16:30/M
38 Vanessa Denison Dimondale MI 784 25 714 1:23:32 16:48/M
39 Nicole Munyon Holt MI 828 28 715 1:23:32 16:48/M
40 Nichole Binegar Haslett MI 764 26 737 1:29:30 18:00/M
41 Jamie Backlund Mason MI 757 29 742 1:32:50 18:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Wilson East Lansing MI 722 32 18 29:32 5:57/M
2 Justin Thomas Lansing MI 667 33 27 31:41 6:22/M
3 Eben Osgood Lansing MI 513 32 39 33:02 6:39/M
4 Keith Parrott Saint Johns MI 523 33 44 34:01 6:51/M
5 Eric Purkiss Okemos MI 836 31 54 35:33 7:09/M
6 Michael Tiffany Mason MI 912 34 62 36:10 7:17/M
7 Matt Adair Perry MI 751 34 68 36:31 7:21/M
8 Corey Wright Lansing MI 736 33 86 37:43 7:35/M
9 Clifford McConkey Lansing MI 820 32 89 37:52 7:37/M
10 Kevin Bisard Williamston MI 147 31 96 38:09 7:41/M
11 Eric Lipinski Lansing MI 440 33 98 38:18 7:42/M
12 Ryan Harrell Lansing MI 329 30 104 38:47 7:48/M
13 Christopher Sell Lansing MI 605 30 131 40:13 8:06/M
14 Patrick Daley Lansing MI 779 31 134 40:15 8:06/M
15 Erik Wesslen Okemos MI 704 30 161 41:20 8:19/M
16 Garnet Smith 929 34 168 41:51 8:25/M
17 Paul Dycus Burton MI 250 31 202 43:11 8:41/M
18 Joe Galardi Dewitt MI 292 34 238 44:43 9:00/M
19 Patrick Harrison Lansing MI 331 33 267 45:31 9:09/M
20 Adam Schwab Lansing MI 601 34 273 45:50 9:13/M
21 Dan Pierce East Lansing MI 539 33 291 46:52 9:26/M
22 Noah Bradow Lansing MI 159 33 309 47:30 9:33/M
23 Brandon Crabill East Lansing MI 209 32 378 50:15 10:07/M
24 Ian Ball Williamston MI 125 34 382 50:26 10:09/M
25 Kwangjin Lee Lansing MI 430 31 446 52:32 10:34/M
26 Casey Schneider Fowler MI 962 31 661 1:11:25 14:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Wilson East Lansing MI 721 32 42 33:59 6:50/M
2 Katie Simcock Lansing MI 609 30 70 36:32 7:21/M
3 Alison Smith 930 33 177 42:17 8:30/M
4 Bonnie Cardillo 928 34 179 42:21 8:31/M
5 Alissa Spitzley Westphalia MI 632 32 188 42:35 8:34/M
6 Jodi Cook Haslett MI 201 32 206 43:28 8:45/M
7 Rebecca Weyers Okemos MI 705 31 220 43:56 8:50/M
8 Nou Vang Lansing MI 679 30 230 44:15 8:54/M
9 Meggan Armbrustmacher East Lansing MI 114 34 243 44:50 9:01/M
10 Marti Wahlstrom Okemos MI 687 30 253 45:00 9:03/M
11 Jessica Wortley Adler Okemos MI 735 34 260 45:21 9:07/M
12 Katie Carey Lansing MI 184 32 266 45:23 9:08/M
13 Arika Cole 923 33 276 45:53 9:14/M
14 Andrea Pohl Saint Johns MI 544 34 282 46:18 9:19/M
15 Elinor Jordan Lansing MI 383 33 305 47:21 9:32/M
16 Alison Bradow Lansing MI 158 33 320 47:50 9:37/M
17 Brooke Pedersen Lansing MI 945 32 327 48:19 9:43/M
18 Casey Younglove Lansing MI 738 31 345 49:09 9:53/M
19 Jamie L. Rytlewski Okemos MI 582 32 353 49:19 9:55/M
20 Faith Cooper Lansing MI 204 30 367 50:02 10:04/M
21 Jennifer Tomanek Shepherd MI 671 34 372 50:09 10:05/M
22 Amy Marquardt Holt MI 456 30 374 50:12 10:06/M
23 Alex Crabill East Lansing MI 208 34 376 50:13 10:06/M
24 Jamie Ball Williamston MI 126 33 381 50:26 10:09/M
25 Sarah Randolph Ovid MI 549 32 389 50:40 10:12/M
26 Quynh Le Holt MI 427 32 391 50:46 10:13/M
27 Heather McGowan Holt MI 470 33 419 51:39 10:24/M
28 Rachelle William Lansing MI 865 33 426 51:49 10:26/M
29 Karyn Newton Okemos MI 975 34 443 52:24 10:33/M
30 Dana Galardi Dewitt MI 291 34 451 52:48 10:37/M
31 Katie Bartel Haslett MI 132 31 453 53:05 10:41/M
32 Racheal Januszka Lansing MI 375 32 454 53:09 10:42/M
33 Maggie Wolcott Lansing MI 731 31 457 53:14 10:43/M
34 Meghan Loughlin Krusky East Lansing MI 442 33 463 53:35 10:47/M
35 Candace Heskitt Lansing MI 980 34 471 53:57 10:51/M
36 Teresa Morgan Okemos MI 485 31 518 56:44 11:25/M
37 Megan Wert Lansing MI 863 33 520 57:00 11:28/M
38 Rebecca Holnagel Okemos MI 356 34 526 57:18 11:32/M
39 Laura Peek Williamston MI 529 33 537 58:08 11:42/M
40 Jolaine Davis Williamston MI 221 32 549 59:10 11:54/M
41 Gabrielle Johnson Lansing MI 377 33 556 1:00:13 12:07/M
42 Megan Busque East Lansing MI 181 34 558 1:00:39 12:12/M
43 Jen Lawatsch Grand Ledge MI 425 34 562 1:01:06 12:18/M
44 Jennifer Davis East Lansing MI 219 33 566 1:01:20 12:20/M
45 Amy Robinson Grand Ledge MI 846 33 572 1:02:11 12:31/M
46 Julie Esmer Sterling Heights MI 266 31 590 1:03:05 12:42/M
47 Courtney McMinn Haslett MI 476 30 594 1:03:21 12:45/M
48 Lindsey Myers Haslett MI 497 31 599 1:03:39 12:48/M
49 Suzanne Sellinger Lansing MI 606 30 600 1:03:41 12:49/M
50 Emily Williams East Lansing MI 712 33 602 1:03:51 12:51/M
51 Heather Elias Okemos MI 256 30 666 1:12:02 14:30/M
52 Joanna Purkiss 837 30 667 1:12:02 14:30/M
53 Jessica Fox Charlotte MI 286 33 687 1:18:14 15:44/M
54 Megan Dixon Elyria OH 234 33 711 1:22:56 16:41/M
55 Jill Rinckey Lansing MI 558 33 758 1:36:23 19:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bj Tomanek Shepherd MI 670 35 21 30:41 6:10/M
2 Brendon Thiede Holt MI 666 37 25 31:14 6:17/M
3 Mike Butler Ypsilanti MI 770 37 32 31:59 6:26/M
4 Nathan Stuart Haslett MI 645 38 38 32:42 6:35/M
5 Jamie Rytlewski Okemos MI 581 38 45 34:02 6:51/M
6 Tim Hollosy Williamston MI 355 35 50 34:49 7:00/M
7 Michael Struzinski Potterville MI 853 39 63 36:12 7:17/M
8 John Buchanan Lansing MI 174 39 109 38:57 7:50/M
9 Ckarlos Alberto Mercado Jackson MI 477 35 127 40:02 8:03/M
10 Ryan Cummins Lansing MI 778 39 150 40:44 8:12/M
11 Rob Morrison Lansing MI 486 38 175 42:13 8:30/M
12 Timothy Davis Lansing MI 222 39 195 42:50 8:37/M
13 Chad Devereaux Laingsburg MI 230 39 197 43:00 8:39/M
14 Clint Hoagland Lansing MI 353 37 213 43:47 8:49/M
15 Matt Kapp Lansing MI 809 36 229 44:09 8:53/M
16 Kris Young Haslett MI 977 35 232 44:28 8:57/M
17 Jeremy Davis Williamston MI 220 37 256 45:03 9:04/M
18 Eric Culp Holt MI 982 39 277 46:00 9:15/M
19 Martin Burris Okemos MI 946 38 292 46:54 9:26/M
20 Christopher Smith Ferndale MI 617 36 308 47:23 9:32/M
21 Jason Kusnier Ovid MI 419 36 340 48:55 9:51/M
22 Josh Odell Lansing MI 831 38 460 53:33 10:46/M
23 Brad O'Dell Saint Johns MI 830 36 461 53:33 10:46/M
24 Scott Blust Dewitt MI 963 36 513 56:17 11:19/M
25 William Dubose Haslett MI 954 35 516 56:39 11:24/M
26 Jamie Morgan Okemos MI 484 38 517 56:42 11:25/M
27 Nikki Rose East Lansing MI 562 36 559 1:00:40 12:12/M
28 Chris Kelley East Lansing MI 391 38 610 1:05:17 13:08/M
29 Kenneth Singleton Williamston MI 611 35 626 1:06:56 13:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Clason Grand Rapids MI 197 37 26 31:20 6:18/M
2 Renee Gutzman Laingsburg MI 314 39 99 38:22 7:43/M
3 Jenny Essell East Lansing MI 267 36 103 38:46 7:48/M
4 Lisa Rozen St Johns MI 565 39 111 39:16 7:54/M
5 Tracy Grennell Bath MI 309 36 119 39:49 8:01/M
6 Veronica Balash East Lansing MI 124 39 149 40:44 8:12/M
7 Staci Smith Lansing MI 620 36 151 40:51 8:13/M
8 Jennifer Ross Haslett MI 563 37 157 41:09 8:17/M
9 Stacia Buchanan Lansing MI 175 37 167 41:48 8:25/M
10 Angie Atkins Lansing MI 119 38 174 42:10 8:29/M
11 Jessica Stuart Haslett MI 644 37 201 43:11 8:41/M
12 Lindsay Pelton Battle Creek MI 532 36 211 43:39 8:47/M
13 Jodie Fowler Eaton Rapids MI 285 37 224 44:00 8:51/M
14 Jill Mitchell East Lansing MI 823 36 235 44:32 8:58/M
15 Mary Swan East Lansing MI 655 36 281 46:15 9:18/M
16 Roni Klungle Holtt MI 811 38 283 46:18 9:19/M
17 Joanne Dubose Haslett MI 953 35 298 47:10 9:29/M
18 Melissa Spadafore East Lansing MI 627 35 300 47:13 9:30/M
19 Michelle Hanes Lansing MI 323 35 323 47:55 9:38/M
20 Josette Campos Grand Ledge MI 974 36 337 48:50 9:50/M
21 Rebecca George Lansing MI 303 38 339 48:51 9:50/M
22 Alissa Lacross Perrinton MI 420 35 350 49:15 9:55/M
23 Andrea Chelotti Royal Oak MI 191 37 351 49:18 9:55/M
24 Mao Lee Lansing MI 816 38 355 49:33 9:58/M
25 Josanna Sutka Lansing MI 652 38 365 49:56 10:03/M
26 Ermira Balli Lansing MI 128 38 384 50:28 10:09/M
27 Sara Gillespie East Lansing MI 304 37 385 50:30 10:10/M
28 Heidi Hitz Saint Johns MI 352 39 395 50:53 10:14/M
29 Elizabeth Malsheske East Lansing MI 451 36 396 50:53 10:14/M
30 Heather Saxton Grand Ledge MI 585 39 400 50:58 10:15/M
31 Amy Poglese Grand Ledge MI 543 37 408 51:17 10:19/M
32 Mindy Merrell Laingsburg MI 478 35 414 51:33 10:22/M
33 Gretchen Highfield Laingsburg MI 348 38 416 51:35 10:23/M
34 Tracey St. Clair Laingsburg MI 634 38 439 52:15 10:31/M
35 Cathy Herwat Saint Johns MI 801 35 448 52:42 10:36/M
36 Kristy Campbell Grand Ledge MI 183 37 495 55:06 11:05/M
37 Kirsten Soltis 964 36 496 55:09 11:06/M
38 Brie Elsasser 914 36 499 55:14 11:07/M
39 Beth Curran Grand Ledge MI 215 36 506 55:31 11:10/M
40 Jill Walters Williamston MI 693 35 514 56:18 11:20/M
41 Vicky Bellon East Lansing MI 141 39 519 56:45 11:25/M
42 Sarah Mittino Haslett MI 824 37 525 57:16 11:31/M
43 Vickie Ruggiero East Lansing MI 572 37 530 57:29 11:34/M
44 Darcie Whiddon Okemos MI 706 36 531 57:29 11:34/M
45 Staci Anderson Lansing MI 108 37 538 58:27 11:46/M
46 Anna Bates East Lansing MI 133 38 539 58:30 11:46/M
47 Liz Rafferty Lansing MI 839 35 560 1:00:48 12:14/M
48 Amy Stafford Lansing MI 636 39 570 1:02:01 12:29/M
49 Sheri Gunns Okemos MI 313 35 581 1:02:31 12:35/M
50 Sylvia Crow Lansing MI 212 36 582 1:02:35 12:36/M
51 Pamela Dausman Haslett MI 780 39 586 1:02:46 12:38/M
52 Allison Eicher Lennon MI 254 36 591 1:03:09 12:42/M
53 Karen Batterham Lansing MI 760 38 592 1:03:16 12:44/M
54 April Eldridge Kalamazoo MI 255 39 597 1:03:34 12:47/M
55 Kathy Hoeppner 354 38 598 1:03:37 12:48/M
56 Tricia Zeman East Lansing MI 740 36 604 1:04:08 12:54/M
57 Renee Bush 743 38 642 1:09:24 13:58/M
58 Angela Schutte Dewitt MI 600 35 702 1:20:59 16:18/M
59 Autumn Flores East Lansing MI 787 35 705 1:21:18 16:21/M
60 Morgan Muston Lansing MI 829 35 706 1:21:21 16:22/M
61 Stephanie White St Johns MI 707 37 740 1:29:39 18:02/M
62 Melissa Nims Williamston MI 503 37 748 1:33:49 18:53/M
63 Emily Adams Haslett MI 752 36 753 1:34:42 19:03/M
64 Wendy Tait Lansing MI 855 36 763 1:38:49 19:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne Perry MI 426 43 17 29:26 5:55/M
2 Duane Brown Mason MI 959 42 43 34:00 6:50/M
3 Andy Buhl East Lansing MI 769 43 46 34:06 6:52/M
4 Jey Zubal Eaton Rapids MI 868 40 51 35:02 7:03/M
5 Jeremy Herliczek Lansing MI 340 41 56 35:35 7:10/M
6 Jeremy Christiansen Williamston MI 195 40 76 37:06 7:28/M
7 Darin Witkowski Lansing MI 730 40 116 39:35 7:58/M
8 David Zink Mason MI 742 41 117 39:40 7:59/M
9 John Terry Williamston MI 662 44 123 39:57 8:02/M
10 Larry Mabry Jr Southfield MI 448 43 140 40:32 8:09/M
11 Andy Pavelek Haslett MI 526 42 143 40:36 8:10/M
12 Ken Schapman Bath MI 847 44 159 41:17 8:18/M
13 Jerome Tandoc Okemos MI 660 42 163 41:30 8:21/M
14 Adam Mittino Haslett MI 944 40 181 42:23 8:32/M
15 Gregg Dionne Lansing MI 955 41 210 43:33 8:46/M
16 Jody McKean Eagle MI 472 41 259 45:19 9:07/M
17 Hue Vang Lansing MI 859 42 269 45:42 9:12/M
18 Steve Rummel Williamston MI 576 42 285 46:25 9:20/M
19 Brian Farris Bath MI 269 44 296 47:04 9:28/M
20 Georg Kneipp Ferndale MI 409 41 334 48:39 9:47/M
21 Lawrence Horn 901 40 373 50:09 10:05/M
22 Jeff Armbrustmacher Saint Johns MI 113 43 409 51:18 10:19/M
23 Craig Krause Haslett MI 812 42 481 54:23 10:57/M
24 Bruce Slawson Owosso MI 615 44 485 54:39 11:00/M
25 Jeremy Foster St Johns MI 281 43 502 55:19 11:08/M
26 Jeff Sewick East Lansing MI 607 42 571 1:02:08 12:30/M
27 Aaron Jupp 386 40 608 1:04:59 13:05/M
28 Jacob Ashker Elyria OH 118 41 713 1:23:27 16:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lainie Buckles Lansing MI 897 40 102 38:42 7:47/M
2 Alys Long Potterville MI 441 41 121 39:52 8:01/M
3 Julie Haibritler 921 44 138 40:24 8:08/M
4 Amy Worthing Laingsburg MI 734 43 146 40:41 8:11/M
5 Jamie Armbrustmacher Saint Johns MI 112 43 147 40:41 8:11/M
6 Echo Hansen East Lansing MI 326 41 154 41:03 8:16/M
7 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg MI 680 44 155 41:06 8:16/M
8 Jennifer Strandberg Holt MI 643 40 158 41:16 8:18/M
9 Mary Jane Foster East Lansing MI 283 42 160 41:17 8:18/M
10 Holly Ledesma Okemos MI 428 41 200 43:11 8:41/M
11 Jennifer Dunlap Lansing MI 786 43 203 43:13 8:42/M
12 Mary Wyatt 934 43 218 43:50 8:49/M
13 Mya Zubal Eaton Rapids MI 869 41 234 44:31 8:57/M
14 Heidi Martens Saint Johns MI 973 42 246 44:51 9:01/M
15 Sherri Scott Bath MI 933 40 255 45:02 9:04/M
16 Brooke Staber 906 42 264 45:22 9:08/M
17 Theresa Larsen Holt MI 424 40 295 47:01 9:28/M
18 Yvonne Gutierrez 910 43 299 47:11 9:30/M
19 Lori Noyer Lansing MI 505 43 322 47:53 9:38/M
20 Dana Entler Dewitt MI 264 42 325 48:10 9:41/M
21 Alison Quiring Traverse City MI 838 43 328 48:19 9:43/M
22 Colleen Oxby Lansing MI 516 40 330 48:25 9:45/M
23 Renae Werbish East Lansing MI 703 44 348 49:12 9:54/M
24 Julie Foster St Johns MI 282 43 398 50:56 10:15/M
25 Elana Waugh Lansing MI 701 41 404 51:15 10:19/M
26 Christine Durgan Owosso MI 249 44 417 51:36 10:23/M
27 Toni Klus Okemos MI 404 44 425 51:48 10:25/M
28 Kristine Johnston Laingsburg MI 380 41 434 52:06 10:29/M
29 Amy Bertsch East Lansing MI 142 42 462 53:33 10:46/M
30 Tami Osborne East Lansing MI 511 43 479 54:17 10:55/M
31 Sheilah Hebert Mason MI 337 42 480 54:17 10:55/M
32 Andrea Slawson Owosso MI 614 44 484 54:38 11:00/M
33 Jenny Rule East Lansing MI 574 42 486 54:44 11:01/M
34 Danielle Tandoc Okemos MI 659 43 488 54:47 11:01/M
35 Jamie Schapman Bath MI 591 42 503 55:27 11:09/M
36 Lori Fountain Lansing MI 284 43 512 56:12 11:18/M
37 Darcy Schneider Dewitt MI 594 42 515 56:20 11:20/M
38 Melinda Barabunye Lansing MI 749 41 532 57:30 11:34/M
39 Vicki Roush Potterville MI 564 43 535 57:59 11:40/M
40 Melissa Staffeld East Lansing MI 635 42 536 58:07 11:42/M
41 Bethany McKean Eagle MI 471 40 551 59:25 11:57/M
42 Tammy Coe 932 41 553 59:31 11:59/M
43 Catherine Henning Grand Ledge MI 339 40 583 1:02:36 12:36/M
44 Jamie Fortier Haslett MI 280 40 585 1:02:44 12:37/M
45 Erin Antaya East Lansing MI 109 41 588 1:02:46 12:38/M
46 Karen Uschuk Eaton Rapids MI 677 43 605 1:04:17 12:56/M
47 Stephanie Hicks Haslett MI 345 42 625 1:06:41 13:25/M
48 Salome Hernandez Holt MI 341 42 627 1:07:02 13:29/M
49 Chantell Reed Webberville MI 840 42 630 1:07:21 13:33/M
50 Eugene Kim-Leighton Haslett MI 398 43 633 1:07:42 13:37/M
51 Stacy Bloom Okemos MI 151 41 645 1:09:26 13:58/M
52 Kari Churchill Holt MI 774 41 660 1:11:02 14:18/M
53 Esther Garfield Lansing MI 293 43 664 1:11:54 14:28/M
54 Kathy Knapp Lansing MI 408 43 674 1:13:45 14:50/M
55 Joy Magyar Lansing MI 449 41 681 1:14:17 14:57/M
56 Jennifer Goulding Mason MI 307 40 691 1:18:51 15:52/M
57 Karen Willson Lansing MI 717 42 698 1:19:57 16:05/M
58 Abby Wattenberg East Lansing MI 698 40 699 1:19:58 16:05/M
59 Judi Schafer Eagle MI 589 43 724 1:26:41 17:26/M
60 Jennifar Ely 905 43 727 1:26:55 17:29/M
61 Tonia Luna Lansing MI 446 42 739 1:29:38 18:02/M
62 Melissa Hayes Haslett MI 799 41 756 1:36:04 19:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Henry Haslett MI 903 49 33 32:06 6:28/M
2 Daniel Homer Haslett MI 357 47 49 34:32 6:57/M
3 Roger Yob Clare MI 969 48 57 35:37 7:10/M
4 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 858 49 60 35:56 7:14/M
5 Teryl Hammill Okemos MI 319 47 93 38:05 7:40/M
6 Timothy Imes Charlotte MI 365 46 94 38:07 7:40/M
7 Donald Adams Perry MI 105 48 100 38:32 7:45/M
8 Tim Lee Dewitt MI 431 49 113 39:29 7:57/M
9 Dale Ellis Laingsburg MI 258 47 115 39:30 7:57/M
10 Craig Havican East Lansing MI 333 47 139 40:32 8:09/M
11 Christopher Merrill Dansville MI 479 49 152 40:59 8:15/M
12 Michael Patrick O'Connor Mason MI 508 45 162 41:23 8:20/M
13 Chris Brown Bath MI 169 46 199 43:10 8:41/M
14 Craig Krausmann Brighton MI 416 49 249 44:55 9:02/M
15 Patrick Doran Haslett MI 239 46 258 45:17 9:07/M
16 Jerry Barker Jackson MI 130 47 272 45:49 9:13/M
17 Todd Brooks Perry MI 874 48 280 46:06 9:17/M
18 Rolando Garza Holt MI 296 48 343 49:07 9:53/M
19 Mark Bain Haslett MI 122 49 441 52:18 10:31/M
20 Dave Parker Lansing MI 521 49 578 1:02:25 12:34/M
21 Christopher Myers Charlotte MI 496 48 723 1:26:21 17:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Brillantes East Lansing MI 972 45 78 37:12 7:29/M
2 Tammy Chick Williamston MI 192 49 83 37:36 7:34/M
3 Amy Blaising-Wallace East Lansing MI 148 45 84 37:37 7:34/M
4 Kari Simon-Pieters Saint Johns MI 971 45 106 38:50 7:49/M
5 Radka Todorova Okemos MI 669 49 137 40:23 8:08/M
6 Lisa Grost Dewitt MI 913 47 142 40:35 8:10/M
7 Misschell Shellenbarger Caledonia MI 608 46 165 41:42 8:23/M
8 Melody Stone Okemos MI 746 46 196 42:52 8:38/M
9 Larisa Ballard Potterville MI 127 47 209 43:29 8:45/M
10 Kristine Kotsch-Megge Grand Ledge MI 411 46 268 45:41 9:12/M
11 Denise Palmer St. Johns MI 518 45 275 45:51 9:14/M
12 Amy Adams Perry MI 104 49 302 47:16 9:31/M
13 Jennifer Peattie East Lansing MI 528 46 303 47:18 9:31/M
14 Brenda Geoghegan Owosso MI 301 49 311 47:37 9:35/M
15 Karen Brown Haslett MI 170 45 313 47:39 9:35/M
16 Charamy Cleary Eaton Rapids MI 199 45 326 48:19 9:43/M
17 Cathy Westrin Grand Ledge MI 864 46 342 49:06 9:53/M
18 Olga Garza Holt MI 295 47 344 49:08 9:53/M
19 Kathy George St Johns MI 302 49 346 49:09 9:53/M
20 Sara Alchin East Lansing MI 753 47 363 49:56 10:03/M
21 Denise Wahrer Bath MI 688 46 364 49:56 10:03/M
22 Shannon Thelen Haslett MI 664 45 379 50:15 10:07/M
23 Jenn Roberts East Lansing MI 560 48 405 51:16 10:19/M
24 Kim Kracko Dewitt MI 412 49 406 51:16 10:19/M
25 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 253 46 435 52:07 10:29/M
26 Cheryl Boss East Lansing MI 155 47 473 54:06 10:53/M
27 Laurie Dickman East Lansing MI 232 48 474 54:07 10:53/M
28 Darci Brooks Perry MI 873 48 476 54:12 10:54/M
29 Tonia Denslow Lansing MI 228 46 497 55:09 11:06/M
30 Teresa Walter Potterville MI 692 48 500 55:16 11:07/M
31 Pam Harned Lansing MI 328 48 524 57:13 11:31/M
32 Natalie Mangett Burton MI 454 46 540 58:34 11:47/M
33 Janet McDuffey Lansing MI 468 47 542 58:44 11:49/M
34 Kelli Brown Bath MI 171 46 554 59:57 12:04/M
35 Carrie Gasch Potterville MI 297 45 557 1:00:28 12:10/M
36 Kelly Fell Perry MI 272 46 593 1:03:18 12:44/M
37 Tonya Droessler Bath MI 243 45 601 1:03:47 12:50/M
38 Teresa Kmetz Portland MI 407 48 603 1:03:57 12:52/M
39 Mary Ann Farris Bath MI 270 48 618 1:05:44 13:14/M
40 Nancy Morse Dimondale MI 487 47 623 1:06:08 13:18/M
41 Laura Kirk Haslett MI 402 49 629 1:07:16 13:32/M
42 Tina Buck Perry MI 767 48 644 1:09:26 13:58/M
43 Paulette Stump 647 48 659 1:11:02 14:18/M
44 Laura Allegoet Brighton MI 754 48 673 1:13:41 14:50/M
45 Denise Elwart Lansing MI 259 47 675 1:13:47 14:51/M
46 Debbie Richards East Lansing MI 555 49 680 1:14:15 14:56/M
47 Wendi Scanlon Mason MI 586 48 686 1:16:55 15:29/M
48 Amy Miller Holt MI 481 46 688 1:18:27 15:47/M
49 Brenda Watts Portland MI 699 45 690 1:18:32 15:48/M
50 Becky Rogers Portland MI 561 45 693 1:19:35 16:01/M
51 Beth Wing Bath MI 727 49 729 1:26:56 17:29/M
52 Bernadetter Garibay Lansing MI 790 49 745 1:32:51 18:41/M
53 Jennie Harwood-Schlaack Lansing MI 332 48 746 1:33:33 18:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 952 50 16 28:36 5:45/M
2 Michael Hammond Potterville MI 970 54 24 30:57 6:14/M
3 Kelly Moffatt East Lansing MI 825 51 55 35:34 7:09/M
4 Karl Suni Lansingl MI 650 54 79 37:21 7:31/M
5 Mark Palmer St. Johns MI 520 50 136 40:21 8:07/M
6 Pete Treleaven Lansing MI 675 54 156 41:08 8:17/M
7 Jeff Brooks Dewitt MI 165 51 172 41:57 8:26/M
8 Ken Deneau Okemos MI 227 53 187 42:29 8:33/M
9 Steve Hubbell Haslett MI 362 53 198 43:04 8:40/M
10 Bill Peattie 527 52 242 44:49 9:01/M
11 David Crim Haslett MI 211 53 247 44:53 9:02/M
12 Sherman McDonald Bend OR 466 51 294 47:00 9:27/M
13 Troy Braman Bath MI 161 54 349 49:13 9:54/M
14 Bob Schaar Lansing MI 587 52 429 51:54 10:27/M
15 Craig Winston Haslett MI 728 50 447 52:41 10:36/M
16 Dirk Frazier Dewitt MI 287 51 493 54:59 11:04/M
17 Tom Pastula St Johns MI 525 54 548 59:04 11:53/M
18 Robert Dausman Haslett MI 781 53 575 1:02:22 12:33/M
19 Chris Waugh Windsor ON 700 53 639 1:08:51 13:51/M
20 John Kmetz Portland MI 405 54 718 1:24:01 16:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Schultz Okemos MI 598 50 126 40:02 8:03/M
2 Holly Richardson Lansing MI 556 52 133 40:15 8:06/M
3 Debbie Bellant Lansing MI 140 51 141 40:34 8:10/M
4 Lori Morris Webberville MI 827 54 145 40:39 8:11/M
5 Amy Willing Lansing MI 715 51 183 42:24 8:32/M
6 Teresa Hillman East Lansing MI 875 51 190 42:43 8:36/M
7 Ruth Kline-Robach Perry MI 403 50 205 43:23 8:44/M
8 Jacqueline Swanton Saginaw MI 656 51 207 43:28 8:45/M
9 Francine Bergstrom St. Johns MI 763 51 212 43:46 8:48/M
10 Linda McDonald Bend OR 465 50 250 44:55 9:02/M
11 Jeanne McNeil Lansing MI 821 54 252 44:58 9:03/M
12 Cheryl Krausmann Brighton MI 415 51 254 45:01 9:03/M
13 Diane Landry Williamston MI 423 53 261 45:21 9:07/M
14 Jodi Baron Haslett MI 131 53 301 47:14 9:30/M
15 Sandy Vietti Lansing MI 682 50 312 47:39 9:35/M
16 Juli Liebler East Lansing MI 438 50 314 47:40 9:35/M
17 Amy Roney 909 50 336 48:49 9:49/M
18 Katie Riley Haslett MI 845 51 361 49:52 10:02/M
19 Sabine Blaxton Okemos MI 149 52 370 50:05 10:05/M
20 Cindy Chrisman Pleasant Lake MI 194 53 383 50:26 10:09/M
21 Jean Ruestman Saint Johns MI 570 50 388 50:34 10:10/M
22 Patti Kroth 898 51 402 51:09 10:18/M
23 Michelle Paladino Charlotte MI 517 50 410 51:19 10:20/M
24 Dawn Elzinga Dewitt MI 260 53 437 52:11 10:30/M
25 Teri Hanes Lansing MI 324 54 456 53:11 10:42/M
26 Brenda Rathbun Haslett MI 550 52 464 53:36 10:47/M
27 Jenny Transue Okemos MI 673 54 468 53:46 10:49/M
28 Leigh Heskitt Lansing MI 981 53 470 53:57 10:51/M
29 Kim Darling St. Johns MI 217 51 478 54:16 10:55/M
30 Pennie Button Lansing MI 182 50 483 54:31 10:58/M
31 Lori Skinner Lansing MI 612 54 489 54:47 11:01/M
32 Cheryl Warren Lansing MI 696 50 505 55:29 11:10/M
33 Marybeth Birchmeier Saint Johns MI 144 50 507 55:38 11:12/M
34 Dawn Arwood Portland MI 117 50 508 55:40 11:12/M
35 Janet Przystas Dimondale MI 548 52 521 57:01 11:28/M
36 Anna Del Duca Windsor ON 226 51 523 57:10 11:30/M
37 Kim Savage 899 52 567 1:01:30 12:22/M
38 Sally Hamlin Laingsburg MI 318 53 574 1:02:19 12:32/M
39 Cathy Buck Howell MI 176 50 619 1:05:53 13:15/M
40 Dawn Slanker East Lansing MI 849 50 634 1:07:44 13:38/M
41 Linda Mummaw Laingsburg MI 491 54 635 1:07:50 13:39/M
42 Brenda Seeger Lansing MI 602 52 636 1:08:06 13:42/M
43 Julia Williamson Lansing MI 713 54 647 1:09:46 14:02/M
44 Ellen Lurie Lansing MI 447 52 653 1:10:41 14:13/M
45 Virginia 'Ginge Martz Lansing MI 458 51 670 1:12:30 14:35/M
46 Laura Dotson East Lansing MI 240 51 671 1:12:55 14:40/M
47 Robin Elias Okemos MI 257 54 672 1:12:57 14:41/M
48 Linda Spang Lansing MI 628 52 676 1:13:50 14:51/M
49 Jodi Fitzgerald Grand Ledge MI 275 50 685 1:16:53 15:28/M
50 Lorraine Lovegrove Eaton Rapids MI 444 54 692 1:18:54 15:53/M
51 Chris Bargerstock East Lansing MI 758 50 754 1:35:25 19:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simon Petersen-Jones Okemos MI 535 55 61 36:08 7:16/M
2 Neil Wright 902 57 65 36:24 7:19/M
3 Rique Campa Perry MI 771 59 80 37:23 7:31/M
4 Bruce Devereaux Bath MI 229 59 132 40:14 8:06/M
5 Mark Wickard 924 58 169 41:53 8:26/M
6 Todd Moyerbrailean East Lansing MI 490 56 228 44:05 8:52/M
7 Daniel Briggs East Lansing MI 164 59 290 46:51 9:26/M
8 Angus Miller Mason MI 482 59 341 49:00 9:52/M
9 David Andrews 941 55 428 51:54 10:27/M
10 Dave Vietti Lansing MI 681 59 555 1:00:06 12:06/M
11 Mike Sweat Lansing MI 657 58 563 1:01:09 12:18/M
12 Tom Russell Gregory MI 579 59 720 1:24:47 17:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryellen Stornant Dewitt MI 642 55 59 35:41 7:11/M
2 Sarah E Murphy Leslie MI 494 56 91 38:03 7:39/M
3 Cindy Wigman Lansing MI 710 59 153 41:02 8:15/M
4 Amy Bagnasco East Lansing MI 121 55 219 43:53 8:50/M
5 Claudette Charney Osseo MI 772 56 223 43:57 8:51/M
6 Luann Bebee Grand Ledge MI 137 55 263 45:21 9:07/M
7 Kimberly Carnes Haslett MI 187 57 279 46:05 9:16/M
8 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 371 56 321 47:53 9:38/M
9 Sally Purdy Lansing MI 835 56 329 48:22 9:44/M
10 Sue Wismer Lansing MI 729 56 331 48:28 9:45/M
11 Jill Bell Dansville MI 761 55 377 50:14 10:06/M
12 Sara Aikman Haslett MI 106 57 387 50:34 10:10/M
13 Kristina Abbey Williamston MI 101 59 393 50:47 10:13/M
14 Catherine Lamothe Okemos MI 422 55 394 50:50 10:14/M
15 Deb Mansel Potterville MI 455 59 401 51:03 10:16/M
16 Nora Thompson Okemos MI 668 58 411 51:26 10:21/M
17 Marianne Perry Williamston MI 533 59 415 51:34 10:23/M
18 Polly Bashore Haslett MI 951 57 421 51:44 10:25/M
19 June Haas East Lansing MI 316 55 424 51:48 10:25/M
20 Denise Brembeck Eaton Rapids MI 162 56 430 51:55 10:27/M
21 Diane Strachan East Lansing MI 922 56 438 52:14 10:31/M
22 Sandra Schneider Haslett MI 597 58 449 52:44 10:37/M
23 Maria Copeland Dewitt MI 205 59 477 54:12 10:54/M
24 Nancy Ruddy Holt MI 566 57 492 54:50 11:02/M
25 Brenda O'Brien Williamston MI 507 59 494 55:06 11:05/M
26 Eileen Lovett Haslett MI 445 57 522 57:05 11:29/M
27 Katie Donnelly Haslett MI 237 58 546 59:00 11:52/M
28 Mindy McKean Holt MI 473 55 550 59:25 11:57/M
29 Marcia O'Brien 960 56 577 1:02:24 12:33/M
30 Theresa Grover Williamston MI 311 59 579 1:02:28 12:34/M
31 Cathy Stevenson Williamston MI 638 56 595 1:03:23 12:45/M
32 Maryann Baxter St Johns MI 134 58 607 1:04:54 13:04/M
33 Coleen Moyerbrailean East Lansing MI 488 57 637 1:08:28 13:47/M
34 Sharon Edgar Lansing MI 252 56 651 1:10:37 14:13/M
35 Beverly Wilson Portage MI 718 55 663 1:11:53 14:28/M
36 Mary Corso Lansing MI 206 55 708 1:22:03 16:31/M
37 Gail Lutz Okemos MI 817 59 709 1:22:30 16:36/M
38 Marybeth Russell Gregory MI 577 56 721 1:24:47 17:04/M
39 Ann Bean East Lansing MI 744 58 725 1:26:54 17:29/M
40 Jamie Kelly East Lansing MI 393 59 726 1:26:54 17:29/M
41 Lori Fuller East Lansing MI 290 59 728 1:26:56 17:29/M
42 Pat Cavanaugh Lansing MI 190 57 730 1:27:23 17:35/M
43 Karen Massoll Haslett MI 461 58 731 1:27:55 17:41/M
44 Patricia Croom East Lansing MI 777 57 752 1:34:35 19:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Coleman Lansing MI 943 64 66 36:29 7:20/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos MI 711 62 87 37:46 7:36/M
3 Michael Zaroukian Okemos MI 739 61 88 37:49 7:37/M
4 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI 336 63 101 38:39 7:47/M
5 Patrick Duff Portland MI 248 61 110 39:08 7:52/M
6 Lou Cravotta Bath MI 948 63 114 39:30 7:57/M
7 Jack Griffin Portland MI 310 60 148 40:43 8:12/M
8 Duane Clarke East Lansing MI 196 63 192 42:46 8:36/M
9 Jack Wein East Lansing MI 702 60 193 42:48 8:37/M
10 Brian Lea 904 64 257 45:05 9:04/M
11 Tom Swintek 900 63 304 47:19 9:31/M
12 Mark Israel Lansing MI 367 64 306 47:21 9:32/M
13 Jess Sobel Okemos MI 622 62 397 50:55 10:15/M
14 Larry Stclair Morrice MI 637 64 444 52:30 10:34/M
15 Roberto Araoz Lansing MI 110 63 491 54:49 11:02/M
16 Tim Bradford Lansing MI 157 60 498 55:11 11:06/M
17 Michael Schneider Haslett MI 596 62 501 55:17 11:07/M
18 Tom Grover 312 62 638 1:08:47 13:50/M
19 Mark Williamson Lansing MI 714 63 646 1:09:37 14:00/M
20 Mike McKean Fowler MI 968 64 704 1:21:03 16:18/M
21 Mark Jordan Okemos MI 384 61 738 1:29:34 18:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Bane Grand Ledge MI 129 60 128 40:10 8:05/M
2 Linda Marx East Lansing MI 459 60 178 42:18 8:31/M
3 Ellen Dykstra Wilcox Caledonia MI 251 60 214 43:47 8:49/M
4 Jean Bolley Bath MI 154 63 222 43:57 8:51/M
5 Jennifer Lahaie Grand Ledge MI 814 60 226 44:03 8:52/M
6 Bernice Wagner St Johns MI 686 60 287 46:35 9:22/M
7 Bronwyn Cobb Williamston MI 200 60 318 47:47 9:37/M
8 Nancy Seelye Bath MI 604 64 319 47:50 9:37/M
9 Elaine Israel Lansing MI 366 64 335 48:47 9:49/M
10 Janet Lee East Lansing MI 429 63 360 49:49 10:01/M
11 Diane Simon Fowler MI 610 61 371 50:07 10:05/M
12 Frances Kaneene East Lansing MI 387 62 403 51:12 10:18/M
13 Susan Linz East Lansing MI 439 61 418 51:36 10:23/M
14 Kathy Whited Holt MI 708 62 420 51:43 10:24/M
15 Renee Acker Lansing MI 103 62 469 53:55 10:51/M
16 Elizabeth Stewart Mason MI 942 61 472 53:59 10:52/M
17 Jayne Higo Lansing MI 349 61 543 58:48 11:50/M
18 Cathy Brothers Jackson MI 168 61 544 58:50 11:50/M
19 Lois Hopkins East Lansing MI 359 64 545 58:59 11:52/M
20 Linda St. Amant Dansville MI 633 63 564 1:01:13 12:19/M
21 Pat Smith Lansing MI 619 62 569 1:01:57 12:28/M
22 Lynette Jacobson Holt MI 373 60 615 1:05:32 13:11/M
23 Pam Bushnell Lansing MI 179 60 617 1:05:43 13:13/M
24 Karen Atkinson Dansville MI 120 62 641 1:09:09 13:55/M
25 Meg Costello Central Lake MI 776 64 648 1:10:02 14:05/M
26 Kathy Rhodes Okemos MI 843 63 649 1:10:03 14:06/M
27 Debra Jackson Okemos MI 369 62 650 1:10:35 14:12/M
28 Sandra Gower Mason MI 308 61 652 1:10:38 14:13/M
29 Pat Leyser Lansing MI 437 63 655 1:10:44 14:14/M
30 Becky Miller Okemos MI 483 61 656 1:10:44 14:14/M
31 Jan Claus Lansing MI 198 63 657 1:10:45 14:14/M
32 Evelyn Oliver Southfield MI 510 63 665 1:11:56 14:28/M
33 Mary Lou Hanish East Lansing MI 325 62 683 1:15:36 15:13/M
34 Luanne Beaudry Lansing MI 136 62 703 1:21:00 16:18/M
35 Ruth Sanford Williamston MI 584 63 710 1:22:45 16:39/M
36 Graciela Walker Lansing MI 690 63 712 1:23:10 16:44/M
37 Cindy Lounsbery 443 64 716 1:23:48 16:52/M
38 Diane Waldie Haslett MI 689 60 717 1:23:49 16:52/M
39 Deborah Windsand Haslett MI 725 61 719 1:24:03 16:55/M
40 Joni Baker East Lansing MI 123 60 732 1:27:56 17:42/M
41 Sandy Jordan Okemos MI 385 60 741 1:30:54 18:17/M
42 Marilyn Douglas Williamston MI 241 63 747 1:33:47 18:52/M
43 Debbie Nimphie Bath MI 501 64 761 1:36:59 19:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Jackson Williamston MI 876 67 97 38:12 7:41/M
2 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge MI 813 65 112 39:19 7:55/M
3 Jim Carter Okemos MI 918 67 118 39:47 8:00/M
4 Sam Underwood East Lansing MI 676 67 144 40:39 8:11/M
5 Thomas Hammond Okemos MI 322 68 171 41:55 8:26/M
6 Jim Windsand Haslett MI 726 65 173 42:08 8:29/M
7 John Kaneene East Lansing MI 388 66 237 44:39 8:59/M
8 John Walton Williamston MI 694 68 251 44:57 9:03/M
9 Larry McCaskey Holt MI 464 66 265 45:23 9:08/M
10 Mark Takagisi East Lansing MI 957 67 286 46:32 9:22/M
11 John J. Covell Haslett MI 207 65 324 48:08 9:41/M
12 Gary Seelye Bath MI 603 68 432 51:57 10:27/M
13 Vance Decamp Williamston MI 224 69 654 1:10:43 14:14/M
14 Jack Nimphie Bath MI 502 66 762 1:36:59 19:31/M
15 Dennis Brosky Williamston MI 166 67 764 1:45:51 21:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Ruiz Lansing MI 573 65 241 44:48 9:01/M
2 Joanne Olin Bath MI 509 66 244 44:50 9:01/M
3 Patty Degnan East Lansing MI 225 65 262 45:21 9:07/M
4 Mary Trebilock Haslett MI 674 67 390 50:41 10:12/M
5 Jann Nestell Williamston MI 498 66 407 51:17 10:19/M
6 Bobbi Krasuski Okemos MI 414 65 504 55:29 11:10/M
7 Sandy Hines Holt MI 350 67 529 57:28 11:34/M
8 Margaret Novak Lansing MI 504 69 534 57:40 11:36/M
9 Jane Rich Williamston MI 553 67 565 1:01:15 12:19/M
10 Lin Hirai East Lansing MI 351 67 573 1:02:12 12:31/M
11 Deb Kelterborn Mason MI 395 65 576 1:02:23 12:33/M
12 Patricia Vincent Owosso MI 684 68 620 1:05:56 13:16/M
13 Ellen McKenzie Grand Ledge MI 474 67 621 1:06:03 13:17/M
14 Gayle Main East Lansing MI 450 66 760 1:36:56 19:30/M
15 Judy Brosky Williamston MI 167 66 765 1:55:50 23:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Owens Williamston MI 515 71 95 38:09 7:41/M
2 Dan Talhelm East Lansing MI 658 74 180 42:22 8:31/M
3 Bill Keller Lansing MI 389 74 185 42:24 8:32/M
4 Andre Cunningham Lansing MI 747 73 288 46:36 9:23/M
5 John Hayes Williamston MI 335 71 547 59:02 11:53/M
6 Gaylord Smith Haslett MI 618 71 612 1:05:21 13:09/M
7 Larry Parker Okemos MI 522 72 689 1:18:28 15:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen Saint Johns MI 663 70 467 53:43 10:48/M
2 Beth Hubbell Haslett MI 361 73 606 1:04:18 12:56/M
3 Elaine High Okemos MI 346 71 628 1:07:16 13:32/M
4 Lorraine Snyder Owosso MI 621 71 678 1:13:55 14:52/M
5 Elena Keller Lansing MI 390 71 684 1:15:53 15:16/M
6 Ginger Petty East Lansing MI 538 72 697 1:19:52 16:04/M
7 Jeanne Powers Lansing MI 546 70 722 1:26:02 17:19/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 672 78 366 50:01 10:04/M
2 Gary Koelsch Lansing MI 410 75 445 52:31 10:34/M
3 Jim Wilson Mason MI 720 78 466 53:41 10:48/M
4 Robert Rich Williamson MI 554 77 596 1:03:29 12:46/M
5 George Bird Holt MI 146 76 662 1:11:27 14:23/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Florida Lansing MI 279 77 609 1:05:01 13:05/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Crim Grand Ledge MI 210 83 528 57:27 11:34/M
2 William Rude Lansing MI 567 81 682 1:14:58 15:05/M

Playmakers Autumn Classic team results

September 27, 2015, Lake Lansing Park-North


Results Provided by Race Timing Services

Detail Team Results

8K Run/Walk

 

Team - Pure Peninsula Athletics

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:21:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

557

Colin Riley Northville MI

M

4

4

26:59

26:59

2

379

Trent Johnson Northville MI

M

5

9

27:13

54:12

3

305

Jeff Girbach Haslett MI

M

8

17

27:31

1:21:44

4

854

Phillip Szerlag Brighton MI

M

81

98

37:33

1:59:17

5

867

Emma Winn Brighton MI

F

82

180

37:33

2:36:50

 

Team - Hanson's Distance Project

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:23:04

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

936

Cally MacUmber Rochester Hills MI

F

7

7

27:24

27:24

2

939

Bethony Sachtleben Rochester Hills MI

F

9

16

27:45

55:09

3

937

Melanie Brender Rochester MI

F

10

26

27:55

1:23:04

4

938

Dai Miller Rochester MI

F

12

38

28:17

1:51:22

 

Team - Mid Michigan Track Club

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:32:23

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

426

Clinton Lawhorne Perry MI

M

17

17

29:26

29:26

2

970

Michael Hammond Potterville MI

M

24

41

30:57

1:00:23

3

770

Mike Butler Ypsilanti MI

M

32

73

31:59

1:32:23

4

959

Duane Brown Mason MI

M

43

116

34:00

2:06:24

5

523

Keith Parrott Saint Johns MI

M

44

160

34:01

2:40:25

6

769

Andy Buhl East Lansing MI

M

46

206

34:06

3:14:32

7

858

Michael Van Oss Lansing MI

M

60

266

35:56

3:50:28

 

Team - Running with Sparrows

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:41:31

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

646

Eric Stuber Lansing MI

M

11

11

28:03

28:03

2

613

Lindsey Skrocki East MI

F

58

69

35:38

1:03:41

3

739

Michael Zaroukian Okemos MI

M

88

157

37:49

1:41:31

4

333

Craig Havican East Lansing MI

M

139

296

40:32

2:22:03

5

636

Amy Stafford Lansing MI

F

570

866

1:02:01

3:24:04

6

386

Aaron Jupp

M

608

1474

1:04:59

4:29:04

7

611

Kenneth Singleton Williamston MI

M

626

2100

1:06:56

5:36:01

 

Team - farm bureau

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:54:54

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

494

Sarah E Murphy Leslie MI

F

91

91

38:03

38:03

2

493

Sarah Murphy Leslie MI

F

92

183

38:04

1:16:07

3

329

Ryan Harrell Lansing MI

M

104

287

38:47

1:54:54

4

248

Patrick Duff Portland MI

M

110

397

39:08

2:34:03

5

310

Jack Griffin Portland MI

M

148

545

40:43

3:14:46

6

196

Duane Clarke East Lansing MI

M

192

737

42:46

3:57:33

7

809

Matt Kapp Lansing MI

M

229

966

44:09

4:41:43

8

416

Craig Krausmann Brighton MI

M

249

1215

44:55

5:26:38

9

415

Cheryl Krausmann Brighton MI

F

254

1469

45:01

6:11:40

10

164

Daniel Briggs East Lansing MI

M

290

1759

46:51

6:58:32

11

126

Jamie Ball Williamston MI

F

381

2140

50:26

7:48:58

12

125

Ian Ball Williamston MI

M

382

2522

50:26

8:39:24

13

260

Dawn Elzinga Dewitt MI

F

437

2959

52:11

9:31:36

14

144

Marybeth Birchmeier Saint Johns MI

F

507

3466

55:38

10:27:14

15

444

Lorraine Lovegrove Eaton Rapids MI

F

692

4158

1:18:54

11:46:09

16

689

Diane Waldie Haslett MI

F

717

4875

1:23:49

13:09:58

17

579

Tom Russell Gregory MI

M

720

5595

1:24:47

14:34:46

18

446

Tonia Luna Lansing MI

F

739

6334

1:29:38

16:04:24

19

707

Stephanie White St Johns MI

F

740

7074

1:29:39

17:34:03

 

Team - Hetu (from the lake lansing parking lot)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:55:57

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

288

Cameron Freisen East Lansing MI

M

53

53

35:29

35:29

2

344

Shaun Hetu Northville MI

M

129

182

40:11

1:15:40

3

143

Andy Bianculli East Lansing MI

M

135

317

40:16

1:55:57

4

685

Robert Vorpagel Holland MI

M

217

534

43:49

2:39:47

5

160

Elizabeth Brajevich East Lansing MI

F

368

902

50:02

3:29:49

6

499

Abbie Newton East Lansing MI

F

369

1271

50:04

4:19:54

7

641

Margaret Stewart Northville MI

F

427

1698

51:53

5:11:47

8

413

Nicholas Krampe East Lansing MI

M

580

2278

1:02:31

6:14:19

9

626

Michelle Sondgerath East Lansing MI

F

584

2862

1:02:38

7:16:58

 

Team - Everett Unified Cross Country

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:02:19

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

759

Robert Barnett Lansing MI

M

105

105

38:49

38:49

2

806

Timothy Houser, Jr. Lansing MI

M

164

269

41:42

1:20:31

3

803

Quy Ho Lansing MI

M

166

435

41:47

2:02:19

4

857

Toan Tran Lansing MI

M

186

621

42:26

2:44:46

5

791

Martez Gilchrist Lansing MI

M

315

936

47:42

3:32:28

6

785

Mahamed Dinki Lansing MI

M

316

1252

47:42

4:20:10

7

766

Ryan Bowman Lansing MI

M

458

1710

53:22

5:13:33

8

866

Tony Wills Lansing MI

M

459

2169

53:23

6:06:57

9

762

Jeremiah Benavides Lansing MI

M

487

2656

54:46

7:01:43

10

797

Vivian H Lansing MI

F

490

3146

54:47

7:56:31

11

846

Amy Robinson Grand Ledge MI

F

572

3718

1:02:11

8:58:43

12

856

Joi Thurman Lansing MI

F

677

4395

1:13:54

10:12:37

13

793

Brenda Gonzalez Lansing MI

F

679

5074

1:14:01

11:26:39

14

765

Abrianna Bowman Lansing MI

F

694

5768

1:19:45

12:46:25

15

826

Mariah Moore Lansing MI

F

695

6463

1:19:46

14:06:11

16

750

Stasia Abbott Lansing MI

F

696

7159

1:19:46

15:25:58

17

757

Jamie Backlund Mason MI

F

742

7901

1:32:50

16:58:49

18

792

Roberta Glennen-Rule Lansing MI

F

743

8644

1:32:51

18:31:40

19

782

Jermaine Davis Lansing MI

M

744

9388

1:32:51

20:04:32

20

790

Bernadetter Garibay Lansing MI

F

745

10133

1:32:51

21:37:23

 

Team - MNH

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:07:17

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

330

Alison Harrison Lansing MI

F

108

108

38:55

38:55

2

222

Timothy Davis Lansing MI

M

195

303

42:50

1:21:45

3

331

Patrick Harrison Lansing MI

M

267

570

45:31

2:07:17

 

Team - Women’s 5K Training Team

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:07:22

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

448

Larry Mabry Jr Southfield MI

M

140

140

40:32

40:32

2

119

Angie Atkins Lansing MI

F

174

314

42:10

1:22:43

3

388

John Kaneene East Lansing MI

M

237

551

44:39

2:07:22

4

225

Patty Degnan East Lansing MI

F

262

813

45:21

2:52:44

5

411

Kristine Kotsch-Megge Grand Ledge MI

F

268

1081

45:41

3:38:26

6

269

Brian Farris Bath MI

M

296

1377

47:04

4:25:30

7

264

Dana Entler Dewitt MI

F

325

1702

48:10

5:13:40

8

204

Faith Cooper Lansing MI

F

367

2069

50:02

6:03:42

9

106

Sara Aikman Haslett MI

F

387

2456

50:34

6:54:17

10

101

Kristina Abbey Williamston MI

F

393

2849

50:47

7:45:04

11

387

Frances Kaneene East Lansing MI

F

403

3252

51:12

8:36:17

12

498

Jann Nestell Williamston MI

F

407

3659

51:17

9:27:34

13

668

Nora Thompson Okemos MI

F

411

4070

51:26

10:19:01

14

533

Marianne Perry Williamston MI

F

415

4485

51:34

11:10:36

15

708

Kathy Whited Holt MI

F

420

4905

51:43

12:02:20

16

653

Aubree Swab Charlotte MI

F

431

5336

51:56

12:54:16

17

324

Teri Hanes Lansing MI

F

456

5792

53:11

13:47:28

18

217

Kim Darling St. Johns MI

F

478

6270

54:16

14:41:44

19

511

Tami Osborne East Lansing MI

F

479

6749

54:17

15:36:02

20

182

Pennie Button Lansing MI

F

483

7232

54:31

16:30:33

21

612

Lori Skinner Lansing MI

F

489

7721

54:47

17:25:20

22

566

Nancy Ruddy Holt MI

F

492

8213

54:50

18:20:11

23

228

Tonia Denslow Lansing MI

F

497

8710

55:09

19:15:20

24

591

Jamie Schapman Bath MI

F

503

9213

55:27

20:10:48

25

414

Bobbi Krasuski Okemos MI

F

504

9717

55:29

21:06:17

26

548

Janet Przystas Dimondale MI

F

521

10238

57:01

22:03:18

27

350

Sandy Hines Holt MI

F

529

10767

57:28

23:00:47

28

349

Jayne Higo Lansing MI

F

543

11310

58:48

23:59:35

29

168

Cathy Brothers Jackson MI

F

544

11854

58:50

24:58:25

30

359

Lois Hopkins East Lansing MI

F

545

12399

58:59

25:57:25

31

425

Jen Lawatsch Grand Ledge MI

F

562

12961

1:01:06

26:58:31

32

619

Pat Smith Lansing MI

F

569

13530

1:01:57

28:00:28

33

351

Lin Hirai East Lansing MI

F

573

14103

1:02:12

29:02:41

34

395

Deb Kelterborn Mason MI

F

576

14679

1:02:23

30:05:04

35

272

Kelly Fell Perry MI

F

593

15272

1:03:18

31:08:23

36

279

Alice Florida Lansing MI

F

609

15881

1:05:01

32:13:24

37

373

Lynette Jacobson Holt MI

F

615

16496

1:05:32

33:18:57

38

179

Pam Bushnell Lansing MI

F

617

17113

1:05:43

34:24:41

39

270

Mary Ann Farris Bath MI

F

618

17731

1:05:44

35:30:25

40

176

Cathy Buck Howell MI

F

619

18350

1:05:53

36:36:19

41

402

Laura Kirk Haslett MI

F

629

18979

1:07:16

37:43:35

42

849

Dawn Slanker East Lansing MI

F

634

19613

1:07:44

38:51:20

43

308

Sandra Gower Mason MI

F

652

20265

1:10:38

40:01:58

44

447

Ellen Lurie Lansing MI

F

653

20918

1:10:41

41:12:39

45

193

Elizabeth Chidsey Lansing MI

F

658

21576

1:10:56

42:23:35

46

293

Esther Garfield Lansing MI

F

664

22240

1:11:54

43:35:30

47

510

Evelyn Oliver Southfield MI

F

665

22905

1:11:56

44:47:26

48

458

Virginia 'Ginge Martz Lansing MI

F

670

23575

1:12:30

45:59:56

49

240

Laura Dotson East Lansing MI

F

671

24246

1:12:55

47:12:52

50

408

Kathy Knapp Lansing MI

F

674

24920

1:13:45

48:26:37

51

555

Debbie Richards East Lansing MI

F

680

25600

1:14:15

49:40:53

52

449

Joy Magyar Lansing MI

F

681

26281

1:14:17

50:55:11

53

481

Amy Miller Holt MI

F

688

26969

1:18:27

52:13:38

54

538

Ginger Petty East Lansing MI

F

697

27666

1:19:52

53:33:31

55

698

Abby Wattenberg East Lansing MI

F

699

28365

1:19:58

54:53:30

56

136

Luanne Beaudry Lansing MI

F

703

29068

1:21:00

56:14:30

57

289

Christina Frenzel Lansing MI

F

707

29775

1:21:59

57:36:30

58

206

Mary Corso Lansing MI

F

708

30483

1:22:03

58:58:33

59

584

Ruth Sanford Williamston MI

F

710

31193

1:22:45

60:21:18

60

799

Melissa Hayes Haslett MI

F

756

31949

1:36:04

61:57:22

 

Team - Kelly's Heroes

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:08:56

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

267

Jenny Essell East Lansing MI

F

103

103

38:46

38:46

2

114

Meggan Armbrustmacher East Lansing MI

F

243

346

44:50

1:23:36

3

472

Jody McKean Eagle MI

M

259

605

45:19

2:08:56

4

544

Andrea Pohl Saint Johns MI

F

282

887

46:18

2:55:14

5

922

Diane Strachan East Lansing MI

F

438

1325

52:14

3:47:28

6

963

Scott Blust Dewitt MI

M

513

1838

56:17

4:43:46

7

473

Mindy McKean Holt MI

F

550

2388

59:25

5:43:11

8

471

Bethany McKean Eagle MI

F

551

2939

59:25

6:42:36

9

968

Mike McKean Fowler MI

M

704

3643

1:21:03

8:03:40

 

Team - Team Alliance

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:10:41

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

632

Alissa Spitzley Westphalia MI

F

188

188

42:35

42:35

2

819

Julie Malloch Holt MI

F

225

413

44:02

1:26:38

3

814

Jennifer Lahaie Grand Ledge MI

F

226

639

44:03

2:10:41

4

489

Greg Moyerbrailean East Lansing MI

M

227

866

44:04

2:54:46

5

490

Todd Moyerbrailean East Lansing MI

M

228

1094

44:05

3:38:52

6

488

Coleen Moyerbrailean East Lansing MI

F

637

1731

1:08:28

4:47:20

 

Team - Jackson In Action

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:21:07

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

201

Jodi Cook Haslett MI

F

206

206

43:28

43:28

2

601

Adam Schwab Lansing MI

M

273

479

45:50

1:29:18

3

404

Toni Klus Okemos MI

F

425

904

51:48

2:21:07

4

540

Erin Pierce Lansing MI

F

440

1344

52:16

3:13:23

5

594

Darcy Schneider Dewitt MI

F

515

1859

56:20

4:09:43

6

219

Jennifer Davis East Lansing MI

F

566

2425

1:01:20

5:11:04

7

476

Courtney McMinn Haslett MI

F

594

3019

1:03:21

6:14:26

8

638

Cathy Stevenson Williamston MI

F

595

3614

1:03:23

7:17:49

9

391

Chris Kelley East Lansing MI

M

610

4224

1:05:17

8:23:07

10

345

Stephanie Hicks Haslett MI

F

625

4849

1:06:41

9:29:48

11

717

Karen Willson Lansing MI

F

698

5547

1:19:57

10:49:46

 

Team - Lansing Pediatrics

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:21:33

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

957

Mark Takagisi East Lansing MI

M

286

286

46:32

46:32

2

367

Mark Israel Lansing MI

M

306

592

47:21

1:33:54

3

682

Sandy Vietti Lansing MI

F

312

904

47:39

2:21:33

4

366

Elaine Israel Lansing MI

F

335

1239

48:47

3:10:21

5

681

Dave Vietti Lansing MI

M

555

1794

1:00:06

4:10:27

 

Team - Balance Boot Camp

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:25:53

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

187

Kimberly Carnes Haslett MI

F

279

279

46:05

46:05

2

845

Katie Riley Haslett MI

F

361

640

49:52

1:35:57

3

753

Sara Alchin East Lansing MI

F

363

1003

49:56

2:25:53

4

674

Mary Trebilock Haslett MI

F

390

1393

50:41

3:16:35

5

445

Eileen Lovett Haslett MI

F

522

1915

57:05

4:13:41

 

Team - Muscles and Mascara

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:39:31

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

304

Sara Gillespie East Lansing MI

F

385

385

50:30

50:30

2

451

Elizabeth Malsheske East Lansing MI

F

396

781

50:53

1:41:24

3

635

Melissa Staffeld East Lansing MI

F

536

1317

58:07

2:39:31

4

740

Tricia Zeman East Lansing MI

F

604

1921

1:04:08

3:43:40

 

Team - Remembering Liam

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 3:06:58

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

517

Michelle Paladino Charlotte MI

F

410

410

51:19

51:19

2

495

Aiden Myers Charlotte MI

M

527

937

57:24

1:48:43

3

286

Jessica Fox Charlotte MI

F

687

1624

1:18:14

3:06:58

4

496

Christopher Myers Charlotte MI

M

723

2347

1:26:21

4:33:19

 

Team - Jamie's Pals

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 3:15:03

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

394

Michael Kelly East Lansing MI

M

34

34

32:32

32:32

2

325

Mary Lou Hanish East Lansing MI

F

683

717

1:15:36

1:48:09

3

393

Jamie Kelly East Lansing MI

F

726

1443

1:26:54

3:15:03

4

290

Lori Fuller East Lansing MI

F

728

2171

1:26:56

4:41:59

 

Team - Coach Q's Crew

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 4:06:26

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

532

Lindsay Pelton Battle Creek MI

F

211

211

43:39

43:39

2

450

Gayle Main East Lansing MI

F

760

971

1:36:56

2:20:35

3

166

Dennis Brosky Williamston MI

M

764

1735

1:45:51

4:06:26

4

167

Judy Brosky Williamston MI

F

765

2500

1:55:50

6:02:17

 

Team - BF4F

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

103

Renee Acker Lansing MI

F

469

469

53:55

53:55

 

Team - The Future Mr. & Mrs. Ashker

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

234

Megan Dixon Elyria OH

F

711

711

1:22:56

1:22:56

 

Team - Playmakers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

979

Emmanue Korir Lansing MI

M

1

1

23:59

23:59

 

Team - RWB

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

722

Marc Wilson East Lansing MI

M

18

18

29:32

29:32

2

513

Eben Osgood Lansing MI

M

39

57

33:02

1:02:34

 

Team - Susan's Team

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

874

Todd Brooks Perry MI

M

280

280

46:06

46:06

2

873

Darci Brooks Perry MI

F

476

756

54:12

1:40:19

Playmakers Autumn Classic 2 and 1 mile walks

overall finish list

September 27, 2015, Lake Lansing Park-North, Haslett, MI


Results Provided by Race Timing Services
1 Mile Walk

2 Mile Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Carol Smith Haslett MI 83 58 F 25:12
2 Stacy Cassel Haslett MI 92 F 25:52
3 James Cassel Haslett MI 93 M 25:52
4 Tom Merrifield Okemos MI 43 49 M 29:43
5 Brandylee Smith Grand Ledge MI 65 31 F 29:57
6 Ron Smith Grand Ledge MI 68 58 M 29:59
7 Pat Smith Grand Ledge MI 67 58 F 29:59
8 Kim Lewis Lansing MI 91 50 F 30:40
9 Jeanie Owens Williamston MI 48 63 F 30:41
10 Nathan Maurice Ruiz 98 M 32:17
11 Jeanne Kidle Flint MI 396 61 F 32:26
12 Darlene Groomes Okemos MI 31 46 F 32:32
13 Patrick Tarrant Lansing MI 72 17 M 35:57
14 Nicholas Tarrant Lansing MI 71 17 M 36:14
15 Tracey Ryan Bath MI 63 45 F 36:29
16 Chelsea Ryan Bath MI 60 22 F 36:39
17 Abbie Broughman East Lansing MI 78 34 F 37:12
18 Michael Perry Holt MI 1000 32 M 37:45
19 unknown participant 76 76 0 M 37:47
20 Jennifer Spyke East Lansing MI 84 29 F 37:50
21 Nicholas Spyke East Lansing MI 85 35 M 37:51
22 Patricia Nash Lansing MI 82 59 F 37:52
23 Joseph Ryan Bath MI 61 46 M 38:02
24 Dale Rindfleisch Lansing MI 58 45 M 38:10
25 Lisa Priden Charlotte MI 57 50 F 38:20
26 Lori Barber Potterville MI 12 53 F 38:21
27 Kevin Ammerman Mason MI 978 49 M 38:29
28 Molly Bishop-Evans Bannister MI 77 20 F 38:47
29 Jennifer Evans Bannister MI 79 38 F 38:50
30 Elizabeth Viele Dimondale MI 75 30 F 38:59
31 Steve Meddaugh Mason MI 42 30 M 39:55
32 Renee Pollok Mason MI 56 28 F 39:58
33 Carrie Pierce Rives Junction MI 55 40 F 40:05
34 Michael Swan Williamston MI 95 M 40:49
35 Debbie Aronson East Lansing MI 976 55 F 40:51
36 Tristan Cassel Haslett MI 94 M 40:52
37 Heather Cassel 96 F 40:53
38 Dessa McPhail East Lansing MI 100 F 41:34
39 Tom McCullough 99 M 41:35
40 Natasha Manchester Adrian MI 452 36 F 41:56
41 Natasha Manchester Adrian MI 453 36 F 42:00
42 Karen Oxby Lansing MI 49 16 F 42:21
43 Jennifer Ford Holt MI 25 29 F 42:42
44 Lacey Monroe Haslett MI 44 32 F 43:15
45 Mandy Bressers Haslett MI 16 34 F 43:16
46 Jim Blaha 13 52 M 43:17
47 Brenda McGuire Haslett MI 41 46 F 43:18
48 Rick Luke 37 49 M 43:19
49 Donna Clingersmith Haslett MI 19 56 F 43:21
50 Amy Austin-Brooks Haslett MI 11 46 F 43:22
51 Dan Stockwell East Lansing MI 70 63 M 43:22
52 Connie Hengesbach Eagle MI 33 51 F 43:34
53 Renee Peterson Lansing MI 51 31 F 43:34
54 Renee Peterson Lansing MI 52 34 F 43:36
55 Sara Parks Charlotte MI 50 34 F 43:37
56 Judy Holmberg Potterville MI 34 62 F 43:37
57 Terry Peterson Lansing MI 53 39 M 43:40
58 unknown participant 851 851 0 M 44:03
59 Joe Spadafore East Lansing MI 69 39 M 48:43
60 Maureen Ryan Lansing MI 62 68 F 49:00
61 Amanda Moran Williamston MI 45 34 F 51:35
62 Valerie Roth Haslett MI 59 23 F 52:33
63 Donny Vanderwaals East Lansing MI 86 28 M 52:38
64 Bob Opsommer Shaftsburg MI 46 58 M 52:47
65 Michael Haan Lansing MI 32 22 M 53:35
66 David Doane East Lansing MI 21 20 M 53:38
67 Kierin Kerbawy East Lansing MI 36 24 M 53:43
68 Missy Smith Holt MI 66 58 F 53:44
69 Katie Clarke 18 24 F 53:46
70 David Opsommer Shaftsburg MI 47 24 M 53:48
71 Jan Clarke East Lansing MI 17 62 F 53:52
72 unknown participant 90 90 0 M 53:57
73 Kim Fry Lansing MI 27 42 F 59:22
74 Kelsey Manning Mason MI 40 26 F 1:00:00
75 Emely Sessions Webberville MI 64 26 F 1:00:00
76 William Fink Mason MI 24 30 M 1:00:06
77 Rebecca Armstrong East Lansing MI 10 65 F 1:00:08
78 Kim Ford Holt MI 26 53 F 1:00:13
79 Blaine Joiner 89 26 M 1:00:23
80 Deb Vance Dimondale MI 74 54 F 1:02:03
81 Haleigh Holtzer Okemos MI 35 24 F 1:02:06
82 David Unkefer East Lansing MI 73 62 M 1:02:11
83 Lana Doerr Dimondale MI 22 37 F 1:02:12
84 Amy Bliss Holt MI 14 36 F 1:02:24
85 Thomas Hass 882 61 M 1:25:58
   

1 Mile Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Nick Stevenson Williamston MI 8 26 M 25:12
2 Dayna Amboy Okemos MI 1 39 F 27:02
3 Kelli Sobel Okemos MI 7 56 F 33:38
4 Rachel Schwegel Lansing MI 5 29 F 37:14
5 Amy Costello Lansing MI 3 44 F 42:12
6 Lauraine Paladino Charlotte MI 4 71 F 42:16
7 Rhonda Bates East Lansing MI 2 43 F 58:41
8 Lanna Trover Lansing MI 9 38 F 59:18