Hoofing it for Ag

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 10, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Allen                                          145   14        4        18:43.6      6:02/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bohdun Hartman                                          143   16        1        17:21.8      5:36/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audi Adle                                                80   13       11        24:07.7      7:47/M
       2    Haylee Davis                                            123    9       51        33:35.8     10:50/M
       3    Cora Mallory                                             89   14       56        37:13.3     12:00/M
       4    Madelyn Cary                                             75   11       64        39:15.4     12:40/M
       5    Jesslyn Sanchez                                          77   11       70        44:32.3     14:22/M
       6    Cleo Kyser                                               84   11       74        50:23.0     16:15/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Case Martin                                              86   11       12        24:25.1      7:53/M
       2    Landen Cary                                              76   13       57        37:29.3     12:05/M
       3    Michael Rodgers                                          70   12       58        37:39.6     12:09/M
       4    Alex Davis                                              122   10       60        37:46.6     12:11/M
       5    Dylan Marr                                              133   8        68        42:56.2     13:51/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Kelly                                             134   19        6        19:42.4      6:21/M
       2    Lindsay Hoard                                           120   17        8        22:44.6      7:20/M
       3    Kaitlin Fleming                                         113   16        9        23:18.1      7:31/M
       4    Marisa Thum                                              82   16       24        26:20.4      8:30/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Brittain                                         138   16        2        17:57.5      5:47/M
       2    Gavin Marr                                               92   15        5        18:51.0      6:05/M
       3    Luke Mallory                                             90   16       10        23:36.5      7:37/M
       4    Jayvin Wolfe                                            142   16       21        25:59.5      8:23/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aly Brecht                                              136   23       14        24:35.9      7:56/M
       2    Tiffany Grupp                                           119   20       20        25:17.2      8:09/M
       3    Samantha Siefka                                          78   24       22        26:02.6      8:24/M
       4    Hannah Reeves                                            99   20       32        28:21.7      9:09/M
       5    Rachael Reeves                                          102   22       33        28:22.5      9:09/M
       6    Katie Travis                                             98   27       36        29:10.0      9:25/M
       7    Morgan Redman                                           109   21       37        29:11.9      9:25/M
       8    Kate Krepps                                             126   24       40        30:20.7      9:47/M
       9    Samantha Steere                                         104   27       41        30:50.1      9:57/M
      10    Betsy Powers                                            105   25       42        30:50.4      9:57/M
      11    Hannah Coston                                           130   25       45        31:58.6     10:19/M
      12    Latisha Ramereiz                                        139   24       48        32:19.1     10:25/M
      13    Lyndsay Mates                                            94   26       54        35:34.9     11:28/M
      14    Allison Neyer                                            93   26       63        38:18.4     12:21/M
      15    Andraelle Snyder                                         73   28       66        41:20.9     13:20/M
      16    Cathering Davis                                         121   26       76        54:04.6     17:26/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffery Smith                                           125   26       15        24:38.3      7:57/M
       2    Trevor Marcy                                            101   27       26        26:47.0      8:38/M
       3    Todd Cashen                                             117   26       52        33:36.2     10:50/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Shankel                                          129   30       17        25:15.8      8:09/M
       2    Heather Dempsey                                         111   30       25        26:31.8      8:33/M
       3    Jamie Richardson                                         87   37       27        27:14.8      8:47/M
       4    Adri Lehigh                                              96   32       28        27:40.4      8:55/M
       5    Kelly Dice                                              115   35       30        27:55.4      9:00/M
       6    Kristie Falor                                           140   36       47        32:18.8     10:25/M
       7    Erin Humm                                                95   34       53        33:55.2     10:56/M
       8    Amanda Rodgers                                           69   33       59        37:40.7     12:09/M
       9    Jennifer Bywater                                         72   32       62        38:06.6     12:17/M
      10    Amanda Cashen                                           118   36       67        41:36.3     13:25/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cross                                            116   37       23        26:17.1      8:29/M
       2    Jonathan Thum                                            83   39       46        32:09.7     10:22/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angie Reeves                                            100   46       18        25:16.4      8:09/M
       2    Kristy Stahl                                             79   48       19        25:16.8      8:09/M
       3    Els Desaegher                                           135   41       29        27:48.7      8:58/M
       4    Monica Brennan                                          110   40       34        28:31.5      9:12/M
       5    Chanda Mallory                                           91   43       39        29:56.5      9:39/M
       6    Sheri Brecht                                             88   44       44        31:39.6     10:13/M
       7    Jane Reinsmith                                           71   46       61        37:52.5     12:13/M
       8    Kristie Saunders                                        112   41       71        49:16.2     15:54/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Lewis                                              106   40        7        20:10.0      6:30/M
       2    Brian Gardner                                            97   40       13        24:34.0      7:55/M
       3    Wade Willson                                            144   41       50        33:35.0     10:50/M
       4    Brian Marr                                              132   48       69        42:57.7     13:51/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Maeder                                           107   57       16        24:54.6      8:02/M
       2    Paula Brown                                             103   53       35        28:39.4      9:15/M
       3    Pamela Kellett                                          141   52       38        29:22.5      9:28/M
       4    Mary Kushion                                            114   50       55        36:27.9     11:45/M
       5    Marilyn Gross                                           108   57       65        40:36.6     13:06/M
       6    Cathy McCune                                             74   57       72        50:19.5     16:14/M
       7    Roxann Davis                                            124   59       75        54:04.2     17:26/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bradley                                            131   50        3        18:13.9      5:53/M
       2    Bruce Finney                                            127   56       31        28:14.2      9:06/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Lombard                                           128   62       49        32:57.6     10:38/M
       2    Janet Conn                                               85   71       73        50:22.6     16:15/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Donahue                                           137   60       43        31:22.0     10:07/M