Summer in the City 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 10, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrianna Bornamann                                     495   16        1        19:28.6      6:17/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Harris                                             496   31        2        19:39.4      6:20/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendi Damm                                              471   41       27        25:02.4      8:05/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Langley Gibson                                          584   45        3        19:56.8      6:26/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Koppers                                            578   10       52        28:18.4      9:08/M
       2    Alina Miles                                             555   10       87        35:17.6     11:23/M
       3    Madeline Piper                                          553    9       88        35:17.8     11:23/M
       4    Danielle Van Lente                                      493    8       89        35:19.2     11:24/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aj Cutsinger                                            501    9       42        27:25.1      8:51/M
       2    James Gerber                                            477    9      100        38:50.7     12:32/M

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Damm                                              470   12       12        22:38.5      7:18/M
       2    Blake Gloar                                             534   11       41        26:55.5      8:41/M
       3    Alex Piper                                              550   11       79        33:18.1     10:45/M

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Rutherford                                        530   15       20        23:29.7      7:35/M
       2    Ellie Miller                                            524   15       45        27:40.5      8:55/M
       3    Katelyn Cheeseman                                       574   13       50        28:07.3      9:04/M
       4    Meagan Casterline                                       519   14       55        28:28.4      9:11/M
       5    Andee Gerber                                            475   14      119        52:25.4     16:55/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Greenman                                           582   14        7        21:09.7      6:49/M
       2    David Downey                                            586   15       15        23:03.1      7:26/M
       3    Ian Hines                                               480   13       21        23:56.7      7:43/M
       4    Kenny Wojcik                                            499   13       26        24:52.5      8:01/M
       5    Grayson Obey                                            528   14       30        25:18.6      8:10/M
       6    Austin Schiller                                         542   14       38        26:38.3      8:35/M
       7    Dylan Forward                                           510   13       75        31:46.9     10:15/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caity Hines                                             479   16       11        22:32.1      7:16/M
       2    Brooke Feraco                                           511   19       33        25:52.9      8:21/M
       3    Emily Freybler                                          490   17       35        26:05.0      8:25/M
       4    Abriana Burrill                                         560   18       49        28:06.5      9:04/M
       5    Amanda Griffin                                          514   16       62        29:16.4      9:26/M
       6    Samantha Forward                                        508   17       99        38:45.3     12:30/M
       7    Taylor Forward                                          509   19      106        41:09.3     13:16/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Sweeney                                            595   16        4        20:15.4      6:32/M
       2    Nicholas Newton                                         531   17        6        21:08.0      6:49/M
       3    Dan Yates                                               489   17       36        26:08.8      8:26/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Gibbs                                           516   23       65        30:03.0      9:42/M
       2    Danielle Zebell                                         580   23       66        30:04.1      9:42/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Johnson                                           518   28       13        22:40.0      7:19/M
       2    Heather Waterson                                        536   26       31        25:34.0      8:15/M
       3    Janelle Halko                                           504   28       73        31:34.8     10:11/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Zebell                                             581   26        5        20:40.9      6:40/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Shaw                                            523   31       18        23:22.4      7:32/M
       2    Bory Pen                                                497   31       51        28:15.1      9:07/M
       3    Terri Raymond                                           522   34       85        34:06.3     11:00/M
       4    Becky Abbott                                            465   32       93        35:43.3     11:31/M
       5    Elizabeth Stucy                                         589   31      114        46:56.1     15:08/M
       6    Melissa Hutchins                                        535   34      115        46:56.3     15:08/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Cazinha                                           503   33       72        31:27.0     10:09/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Miller                                            533   39       40        26:55.2      8:41/M
       2    Kelly Cutsinger                                         502   38       46        27:44.8      8:57/M
       3    Noy Smith                                               575   38       47        27:51.9      8:59/M
       4    Christine Kennedy                                       547   38       61        29:15.0      9:26/M
       5    Danielle Forward                                        521   37       68        30:05.6      9:42/M
       6    Mandy Weiss                                             598   35       69        30:41.1      9:54/M
       7    Robyn Gerber                                            478   38       74        31:39.0     10:13/M
       8    Ann Gallagher                                           505   35       76        31:54.9     10:17/M
       9    Anna Dix                                                472   38       94        35:43.7     11:31/M
      10    Rexanne Cheeseman                                       573   37       96        36:26.1     11:45/M
      11    Jackie Hall                                             577   35      104        39:54.0     12:52/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Eldred                                             548   39        8        21:48.6      7:02/M
       2    Tony Ayres                                              526   37       16        23:04.9      7:26/M
       3    Shawn Parshall                                          538   36       29        25:09.6      8:07/M
       4    Jason Van Lente                                         494   37       90        35:19.6     11:24/M
       5    Dennis Gerber                                           476   38      101        38:54.7     12:33/M
       6    Robert Hall                                             576   36      105        39:54.5     12:52/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Palmatier                                         564   43       28        25:06.2      8:06/M
       2    Sloane Hutson                                           515   44       32        25:42.6      8:17/M
       3    Donna Blankenburg                                       539   44       57        28:37.4      9:14/M
       4    Rori Ross                                               498   42       77        31:55.1     10:18/M
       5    Deanna Piper                                            551   42       92        35:34.8     11:28/M
       6    Tracy Hines                                             482   42      107        41:14.1     13:18/M
       7    Amy Dyle                                                597   44      110        43:33.6     14:03/M
       8    Tina Green                                              587   41      116        47:37.8     15:22/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Hines                                             481   44       10        22:21.8      7:13/M
       2    Dave Altman                                             549   40       22        23:57.9      7:44/M
       3    Garland Piper                                           552   43       54        28:28.2      9:11/M
       4    Michael Couey                                           554   41       81        33:35.2     10:50/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Masengale                                        562   48       43        27:28.5      8:52/M
       2    Kim McKinzie                                            485   46       58        28:59.9      9:21/M
       3    Shannon Evans                                           513   45       64        29:45.5      9:36/M
       4    Dawn Bonifer                                            579   47       67        30:05.0      9:42/M
       5    Lisa Gibbs                                              517   45       71        31:22.4     10:07/M
       6    Rachel Miles                                            556   48       91        35:30.2     11:27/M
       7    Lisa Gurney                                             590   47       98        36:42.8     11:50/M
       8    Rosie Burrill                                           561   49      103        39:22.3     12:42/M
       9    Julie Flemirs                                           588   47      113        44:59.7     14:31/M
      10    Dawn Worthington                                        593   47      117        47:39.1     15:22/M
      11    Laurie Shepard                                          594   46      118        47:40.3     15:23/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Robinson                                            487   46        9        22:14.0      7:10/M
       2    Tad Blankenburg                                         540   45       17        23:11.2      7:29/M
       3    David Carter                                            559   46       23        24:10.4      7:48/M
       4    James Ferrari                                           500   48       25        24:26.1      7:53/M
       5    Daniel Obey                                             527   45       34        25:57.6      8:22/M
       6    Ted Miles                                               557   46       37        26:22.3      8:30/M
       7    Troy Masengale                                          563   47       39        26:45.5      8:38/M
       8    Frank Feraco                                            512   49       48        28:01.4      9:02/M
       9    Bill McKinzie                                           484   47       59        29:00.3      9:21/M
      10    Scot Casterline                                         520   48       70        31:06.5     10:02/M
      11    Matt Gurney                                             591   49       97        36:42.7     11:50/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Nelson                                            583   52       44        27:39.0      8:55/M
       2    Syd Sweeney                                             596   53       56        28:33.6      9:13/M
       3    Cindy Jones                                             483   51       60        29:03.5      9:22/M
       4    Bonnie Pilaczynski                                      491   52       63        29:17.2      9:27/M
       5    Kathy Pace                                              592   50       80        33:29.5     10:48/M
       6    Debbie Doty                                             473   54       82        33:40.4     10:52/M
       7    Brenda Rombaugh                                         585   51       83        33:55.3     10:56/M
       8    Kim Staib                                               488   51      109        43:16.5     13:57/M
       9    Libby Bartsch                                           467   53      111        43:35.7     14:04/M
      10    Amy Bauman                                              468   53      112        43:50.3     14:08/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Cornils                                           469   50       53        28:21.4      9:09/M

Female 55 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Fickle                                            544   55       78        32:20.8     10:26/M
       2    Elaine Hadley                                           541   58       84        33:57.2     10:57/M
       3    Marta Onofrio                                           486   59       86        34:41.8     11:11/M
       4    Judy Skrzypek                                           506   59       95        36:06.9     11:39/M
       5    Pam Warsop                                              492   63      102        39:18.4     12:41/M
       6    Donna Worsham                                           545   63      108        42:59.3     13:52/M

Male 55 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wes Newton                                              532   60       14        22:40.4      7:19/M
       2    James Doty                                              474   55       19        23:25.9      7:33/M
       3    Mike Skrzypek                                           507   60       24        24:16.4      7:50/M