Playmakers

2013 Road Races & Triathlons

Results

2016 Road Races and Triathlons

MAY

5/22--Girls on the Run Mid-Michigan 5K, East Lansing

5/22--Race for Ralya 5K, Haslett

5/22--Paper Chase 5K, Okemos

5/21--Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving for MS Half-Marathon/10K/5K, DeWitt

5/21--Run for the Ages 5K, Lansing

5/21--Hard Cider Run 5K, St. Johns

5/21--No Child Wet Behind 5K, Holt--Time Frame Photography

5/15--Quaker Dash 5K, Lansing

5/15--Woods and Water 5K, Lansing

5/14--Miles for Smiles 5K, Lansing

5/14--Run 4 Riley 5K, East Lansing

5/14--ASM 5K for Autism Acceptance, Lansing

5/14--Around the Park for Autism 5K, Jackson

5/14--Woofer Walk and 5K, East Lansing

5/13--Howell Interact GLOW Run 5K, Howell

5/7--St. Gerard 5K, Lansing

5/7--Heart of the Trail 5K, St. Johns

5/7--Child Advocacy Superhero 5K, Alma

5/7--Family Service and Children’s Aid 5K, Jackson

5/6--Mason State Bank 5K, Mason--Time Frame Photography

APRIL

4/30--CASA Superhero 5K, St. Johns--Time Frame Photography

4/30--Phi Beta Phive K Miles for Morgan, East Lansing

4/30--Awesome 5K/10K, Springport

4/30--Columbia Community Fitness Center 5K, Brooklyn

4/24--Komen Mid-Michigan Race for the Cure, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/24--Ionia County YMCA Why We Run 5K/10K, Portland

4/24--Big Babies 5K, East Lansing

4/23--Shepherd Maple Syrup Festival 10K/5K, Shepherd

4/23--Maple Syrup Festival 5K, Vermontville

4/23--Orthopaedic Rehab Services 5K/10K, Jackson

4/23--Young Life 5K, Lansing

4/23--Cadillac Young Life Spring Thaw 5K, Lake City

4/17--Race for the Place 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/17--Yellow Jacket Challenge 5K, Greenville

4/17--State News Glow Run 5K, East Lansing

4/16--Five-O 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/16--Warner 5K, Spring Arbor

4/9--Healthy Hustle 5K, East Lansing

4/3--Run Around the World 5K, East Lansing

4/3--Hoofin It For Horses 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/2--MSU American Medical Association 5K, East Lansing

MARCH

3/26--Irondog 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/20--Tower Guard Shamrock 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/19--Run for the House 5K/10K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

3/19--Light Of The World Academy's Run For The Gold 5K, Pinckney

3/19--Lucky Feet Kidney 5K, East Lansing

3/13--Blarney Stone 5K/10K/Half-Marathon, Potterville

3/12--Lucky Leprechaun 5K, Owosso

3/12--Blue Cross Community 5K, Lansing (no results)--Time Frame Photography

3/5--Steps to Freedom 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/5--Tog e' Go Bog e' (Run Steady But Strong) 5K, Ovid

FEBRUARY

2/20--Howell Dragon Run 5K, Howell

2/14--Heart Throb 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

2/7--Super Bowl 5K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

2/6--Groundhog Gallop 5K, Jackson

JANUARY

1/24--Meridian Township Parks and Rec Polar Bear 5K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

1/16--Portland Winter Run 5K, Portland

1/1--New Years Resolution 5K, Shepherd

1/1--Resolution 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

2016 High School and Middle School

TRACK AND FIELD

MAY

5/14--Williamston Invitational

5/14--Alma College Scottie Classic (High School)

5/14--Fulton Invitational, Middleton

5/14--Hillsdale Invitational

5/13--CAAC Blue Meet, Grand Ledge

5/13--Bath Nugent Invitational

5/13--Davison Invitational

5/13--Breckenridge Middle School Relays

5/11--Bath, Fulton at Dansville

5/11--Potterville, Portland St. Patrick at Laingsburg

5/11--Pewamo-Westphalia, Saranac at Fowler

5/11--Alma, Midland Bullock Creek at Ovid-Elsie

5/11--St. Louis at Ithaca

5/11--Mid-State Activities Conference jamboree, Coleman

5/11--East Lansing MacDonald at Haslett Middle School

5/11--Holt Middle School Tri Meet

5/11--Lansing Catholic, Waverly at Fowlerville Middle School

5/11--St. Johns at Portland Middle School

5/11--Owosso at Williamston Middle School

5/11--Lake Odessa Lakewood at Perry Middle School

5/11--Olivet at Leslie Middle School

5/10--DeWitt at St. Johns

5/10--Mason at Lansing Waverly

5/10--Owosso at Haslett

5/10--Lansing Catholic at Ionia

5/10--Fowlerville at Williamston

5/10--Portland at Eaton Rapids

5/10--Olivet, Lansing Christian at Stockbridge

5/10--Vermontville Maple Valley at Perry

5/10--Lake Odessa Lakewood at Leslie

5/10--Charlotte at Parma Jackson County Western

5/10--Goodrich at Corunna

5/10--Ovid-Elsie, Shepherd at Alma Middle School

5/10--St. Louis, Hemlock, Merrill at Ithaca Middle School

5/9--Holt, Okemos at Lansing Sexton

5/9--Jackson at Lansing Eastern

5/9--Dansville, Saranac at Laingsburg

5/9--St. Johns at Ionia Middle School

5/9--Lansing Christian, Stockbridge at Olivet Middle School

5/9--Leslie at Lake Odessa Lakewood Middle School

5/9--Perry, Genesee, Mt. Morris at Byron Middle School

5/7--Portland Invitational

5/7--Stanton Central Montcalm Invitational

5/7--Leslie Invitational

5/6--Saline Golden Triangle Invitational

5/6--Charlotte Gowell Relays

5/6--Pewamo-Westphalia Invitational

5/6--Shepherd Invitational

5/6--Corunna True Team Invitational

5/6--Flint Carman-Ainsworth Runyan Classic

5/6--Beal City Great Lakes Invitational

5/6--Stockbridge Invitational

5/6--Goodrich Invitational

5/6--Fowler Middle School Invitational

5/6--Eaton Rapids Middle School Invitational

5/5--Ithaca Middle School Invitational

5/5--Charlotte at Marshall Middle School

5/4--Pewamo-Westphalia, Potterville at Bath

5/4--Fowler, Portland St. Patrick at Middleton Fulton

5/4--Dansville, Saranac at Laingsburg

5/4--Shepherd at Alma

5/4--St. Louis, Saginaw Valley Lutheran at Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

5/4--Merrill, St. Charles at Ithaca

5/4--Lansing Catholic, Jackson Parkside at Holt Middle School

5/3--Okemos at Grand Ledge

5/3--East Lansing, Holt at Jackson

5/3--Lansing Eastern, Everett at Sexton

5/3--St. Johns at Haslett

5/3--DeWitt at Mason

5/3--Waverly at Owosso

5/3--Lansing Catholic at Fowlerville

5/3--Eaton Rapids at Williamston

5/3--Ionia at Portland

5/3--Olivet at Lake Odessa Lakewood

5/3--Leslie at Vermontville Maple Valley

5/3--Stockbridge at Perry

5/3-Burton Atherton at Webberville

5/3--Montrose Hill-McCloy at Corunna

5/3--Morrice, Burton Bendle at Byron

5/3--Marshall at Charlotte

5/3--Laingsburg, Portland St. Patrick at Potterville Middle School

5/3--Alma, Merrill at Hemlock Middle School

5/3--Mid-State Activities Conference Meet at Blanchard Montabella

5/3--St. Louis, Midland Bullock Creek at Shepherd Middle School

5/2--Williamston at East Lansing MacDonald Middle School

5/2--Lake Odessa Lakewood at Olivet Middle School

5/2--Perry at Stockbridge Middle School

5/2--Portland Middle School Invitational

APRIL

4/30--Grand Rapids Elite Challenge Middle School

4/29--MSU Spartan Classic, East Lansing -- team scores -- athletic.net results -- Time Frame Photography

4/29--Mason Invitational

4/29--Webberville Invitational

4/29--Loy Norrix Lukens Invitational, Kalamazoo

4/29--Ovid-Elsie Lions Club Invitational, Elsie

4/29--Parma Jackson County Western Rice Invitational

4/29--Clare Invitational

4/29--Bath Courser Relays

4/29--Jackson Janke Invitational

4/29--Addison Relays

4/29--Perry Relays

4/27--Pewamo-Westphalia, Portland St. Patrick at Dansville

4/27--Fulton, Potterville at Saranac

4/27--Mid-State Activities Conference Jamboree at Carson City-Crystal

4/27--Chesaning at Ovid-Elsie

4/27--Freeland, Saginaw Swan Valley at Alma

4/27--Ithaca, Breckenridge at Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

4/27--Okemos at St. Johns Middle School

4/27--Holt at Haslett Middle School

4/27--Mason at DeWitt Middle School

4/27--Fowlerville at Williamston Middle School

4/27--Ionia at Waverly Middle School

4/27--Stockbridge at Lake Odessa Lakewood Middle School

4/27--Leslie, Lansing Christian at Perry Middle School

4/26--Lansing Sexton, Jackson at Grand Ledge

4/26--St. Johns at Lansing Waverly

4/26--Haslett at DeWitt

4/26--Lansing Catholic at Portland

4/26--Williamston at Ionia

4/26--Eaton Rapids at Fowlerville

4/26--Lansing Christian, Perry at Leslie

4/26--Lake Odeesa Lakewood at Stockbridge

4/26--Olivet at Maple Valley, Vermontville

4/26--Jackson Lumen Christi at Charlotte

4/26--Williamston at Bath Middle School

4/26--Ovid-Elsie, Hemlock at Chesaning Middle School

4/26--Mid-State Activities Conference middle school jamboree, Coleman

4/26--Ithaca, Shepherd, Merrill at Breckenridge Middle School

4/26--St. Louis, Freeland at St. Charles Middle School

4/26--Alma, Saginaw Swan Valley at Midland Bullock Creek

4/25--Mt. Pleasant 9-10 Invitational

4/25--Olivet at Perry Middle School

4/25--Leslie at Stockbridge Middle School

4/23--Saranac Invitational

4/23--East Jackson Invitational

4/23--Grand Rapids Catholic Central Cougar Invitational

4/23--Dexter Relays

4/22--Ithaca Invitational

4/22--Olivet Lions Relays

4/22--Kent City Invitational

4/22--Chelsea Relays

4/22--Frankenmuth Marcet Invitational

4/22--Roscommon Invitational

4/21--Webberville, Flint Hamady at Burton Bentley

4/21--Laingsburg, Pewamo-Westphalia at Middleton Fulton

4/20--CMAC North Jamboree at Saranac

4/20--Ithaca, Carrollton at Saginaw Valley Lutheran

4/20--St. Louis, Merrill at Breckenridge

4/20--Ovid-Elsie, Shepherd at Saginaw Swan Valley

4/20--Alma, Hemlock at Chesaning

4/20--East Lansing MacDonald at St. Johns Middle School

4/20--Fowlerville at DeWitt Middle School

4/20--Haslett, Lansing Catholic at Williamston Middle School

4/20--Portland at Ionia Middle School

4/20--Webberville, New Lothrop at Corunna Middle School

4/20--Battle Creek Pennfield Dunlap at Charlotte Middle School

4/19--Owosso at DeWitt

4/19--Mason at St. Johns

4/19--Lansing Waverly at Haslett

4/19--Lansing Catholic at Williamston

4/19--Ionia at Eaton Rapids

4/19--Okemos, Lansing Everett at Jackson

4/19--Stockbridge at Leslie

4/19--Maple Valley, Lansing Christian at Lakewood, Lake Odessa

4/19--Perry at Olivet

4/19--Charlotte at Battle Creek Pennfield

4/19--Mt. Morris, Lake Fenton at Corunna

4/19--Mid-State Activities Conference MIddle School, Carson City

4/18--Michigan Lutheran Seminary Freshmen-Sophomore Invitational, Saginaw

4/18--Battle Creek Harper Creek, Jackson Northwest Kidder at Charlotte Middle School

4/16--Lakewood Invitational, Lake Odessa

4/16--Grass Lake Invitational

4/16--Rockford Invitational

4/16--Lake Fenton Relays

4/15--Fowler Invitational

4/15--Davison Shake Off the Rust Invitational

4/15--Marshall Sportsfest Invitational

4/15--Richland Gull Lake Invitational

4/15--Dansville Invitational

4/15--Battle Creek Lakeview Invitational

4/13--Lansing Catholic, Portland at Pewamo-Westphalia

4/13--Laingbsurg, Dansville at Williamston

4/13--Flint Kearsley Invitational

4/13--Alma, Merrill at Frankenmuth

4/13--Ovid-Elsie, St. Charles at Otisville LakeVille

4/13--Fowlerville at Owosso

4/13--Charlotte, Jackson Northwest at Battle Creek Harper Creek

4/13--Ithaca, Shepherd at Bridgeport

4/13--St. Louis, Midland Bullock Creek at Birch Run

4/13--Webberville, Lansing Catholic at Fowlerville Middle School

4/12--Fulton, Evart at Vestaburg

MARCH

3/31--Hillsdale College Invitational for Division 1-2 high schools, Hillsdale

3/30--Hillsdale College Invitational for Division 3-4 high schools, Hillsdale

3/30--Portland, Maple Valley at Lakewood, Lake Odessa

3/30--Morrice at Ovid-Elsie scrimmage, Elsie

3/30--MSU True Team Indoor Invitational for smaller high schools, East Lansing -- athletic.net results -- meet videos

3/29--MSU True Team Indoor Invitational for larger high schools, East Lansing -- athletic.net results -- team scores

3/28--Ionia County Early Season Meet, Ionia

3/25--Eastern Michigan University Invitational for smaller high schools, Ypsilanti

3/25--Grand Valley State High School Challenge, Allendale

3/23--Central Michigan High School Invitational for Division 3-4 schools, Mt. Pleasant

3/23--Striders Challenge for Division 1-2 schools, Grand Rapids (Aquinas)

2015 Road Races and Triathlons

DECEMBER

12/31--New Year's Eve 5K, Lansing

12/31--Eve on the Ave 5K, Jackson

12/24--Playmakers Holiday Classic 5K (no results)--Time Frame Photography

12/12--Come Home to Alma for the Holidays Jingle Bell 5K, Alma

12/12--Ugly Christmas Sweater 5K, Owosso

12/12--Rotary Jingle Belle 5K for Women, Lansing/Delta Township--Time Frame Phhotography

12/5--Dashing Through the Snow 5K, Fowlerville

12/5--Snap Fitness Jingle Bell 5K/10K, Ionia

12/5--Scrooge Scramble 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

NOVEMBER

11/27--Glow 5K, Owosso

11/27--Fantasy of Lights 5K, Howell

11/26--Jackson YMCA Turkey Trot, Jackson

11/26--Lansing Turkey Trot 5K, Lansing---Time Frame Photography

11/22--State New Turkey Trot 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

11/21--Alma Turkey Trot 5K, Alma

11/21--Silver Bells in the City 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

11/14--Heart of a Lion 5K, Jackson

11/14--We are ER 5K, Eaton Rapids

11/10--Fall Back Fun Run (no results)--free photos

11/8--Run Your Axe Off 5K, East Lansing

11/8--Listening Ear 5K/10K, Lansing

11/7--Saranac Run Michigan Cheap 5K, Saranac

11/7--Glow Dash Cancer Bash 5K, Charlotte

11/7--Woldumar Nature Center Run-a-Munk 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

OCTOBER

10/31--Spooky Sprint for Scholars 5K, Jackson

10/25--D.O. the Monster Dash 5K, East Lansing

10/25--Screaming Banshee 5K/10K/Half-Marathon, Potterville

10/25--Run Thru Hell Halloween 5K/8K, Pinckney

10/25--Dome Roam 5K, East Lansing

10/25--Canine Cruise 5K, East Lansing

10/24--Headless Horseman 5K/10K, Howell

10/24--Hallowed Half Marathon and Frightening 5K, Leslie--Time Frame Photography

10/18--Red Cedar Salmon Run, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

10/17--Race for Makueni 5K/10K, Lansing

10/17--Dragons in the Woods 5K, Holt--Time Frame Photography

10/17--Shiawassee Humane Society 5K9 Day, Corunna

10/11--Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival 5K/Half-Marathon, Portland

10/11--Halloween Hustle 5K, Haslett

10/10--St. Mary of Williamston 5K

10/10--Green Space Trail 5K/10K/Half-Marathon, Mason

10/10--Race to Restore 5K, Lansing

10/10--Lane Walker Foundation 5K/10K/Half-Marathon, Alma

10/9--Beer Run Oktoberfest 5K, Owosso

10/4--MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K, East Lansing

10/4--Falling Waters Trail 5K/10K/Half-Marathon, Concord--Time Frame Photography

10/4--Andy T's Pumpkin Trot 6K/10K/1K, St. Johns

10/3--Alma College Homecoming Matt Reinke Color Run 5K, Alma

10/3--Jungle Jubilee 5K, Lansing

10/3--CASA Superhero 5K, Eaton Rapids

10/3--Lansing Christian Fall Fest 5K, Lansing

SEPTEMBER

9/27--Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K, Haslett--printable--free photos

9/27--Race for Radmoor 5K, Okemos

9/27--Road to Broad 5K, East Lansing

9/26--All Feet No Hands 5K, Williamston

9/26--Safe Center 5K for a Strong Community, Owosso--Time Frame Photography

9/20--Capital City River Run Marathon/Half-Marathon/5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

9/19--Danae's Race 5K, Lansing

9/19--Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5K, Grand Ledge

9/19--Perryfest Rambler Run 5K, Perry

9/19--Dive Team Run 5K, Portland

9/13--Trail for the Troops 5K, St. Johns

9/13--Fowlerville Football 5K, Fowlerville

9/13--Come Clean Duathlon, Haslett--Time Frame Photography

9/13--Hawk Island Fall Triathlon, Lansing

9/12--Boots for Heroes 5K, St. Louis

9/12--Live Life Nspired 5K, Charlotte--Time Frame Photography

9/12--Storm Runners Race 10K/5K, Brighton

9/12--Michigan Remembers 9-11 Fund's Run to Remember 5K, Lansing

9/11--9 11 Hero Run 5K, Holt--Time Frame Photography

9/7--Belding Lions Club Labor Day 5K, Belding

9/7--Run for CHUM Half-Marathon/5K, Dansville--Time Frame Photography

9/6--Kellie Sebrell Cross Country Classic, DeWitt--Time Frame Photogrpahy

9/5--Touched by Adoption 5K, Portland

AUGUST

8/29--Whitehills 5K, East Lansing

8/29--Farm to Fork 5K, St. Johns--Time Frame Photography

8/29--Run Against Drugs 5K, Howell

8/22--Holt Race for Scholarships 10K/5K, Holt

8/22--Danish Festival 4-Mile, Greenville

8/15--Panda Bear Night Run Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Alma

8/15--Come to the River 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

8/15--Panther Spirit Race 5K, DeWitt

8/15--Ithaca Fun Fest 5K, Ithaca

8/15--Portland Parks and Recreation 5K/10K, Portland

8/15--Ionia Bootlegger 5K, Saranac

8/14--Midnight Bootlegger 5K, Saranac

8/14--Q-Town Evening 5K/10K, Quincy

8/14--Sweet Corn Days 5K, Litchfield

8/14--Howell Melon Run 5K/10K, Howell

8/9--Lake Lansing Team Marathon, Haslett--Time Frame Photography

8/9--Camino of St. James 8K/5K, Mason

8/8--Board of Water and Light Hometown Power 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

8/8--Molly's Glitter Run 5K, Hillsdale

8/1--Mint City 10-mile/5K, St. Johns

8/1--Crystal Run the Lake 5-mile/3-mile, Crystal

8/1--Run Clark Lake 5K/12K, Clark Lake

8/1--Hoofing It for the Ag 5K, Alma

JULY

7/26--Run for Fame 10K/5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

7/25--Cristo Rey Community Center Run 4 Food 5K, Lansing

7/25--Promise Race 5K, Laingsburg

7/25--Jeff Wieber Memorial 5K, Fowler

7/22--Grand Ledge Summer Track and Field Championships -- free photos

7/19--Ele's Race 5K, Okemos -- Time Frame Photography

7/18--Freedom Run 5K/10K, Potterville--Time Frame Photography

7/18--Orthopaedic Rehab Specialists Rose Run 10K/5K, Jackson

7/12--Chesaning River Run 5K, Chesaning

7/11--Magic Ride 5K, Hillsdale

7/11--Elsie Dairy Dash 5K, Elsie--Time Frame Photography

7/4--Westphalia St. Mary's 5K and 5-mile, Westphalia

7/4--Duo at the Ledge Half-Marathon/5K, Grand Ledge--Time Frame Photography

7/4--Corunna Firecracker 5K, Corunna

7/4--Coach Kelly Races 10K/5K, St. Louis

7/4--Hanover Firecracker 5-mile/5K, Hanover

7/3--Portland Red Mill 5K, Portland

JUNE

6/28--Big Babies 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

6/27--Max's Race 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

6/27--St. Patrick Summerfest 5K, Portland

6/27--Trailblazer 5K, Saginaw

6/27--Concord Classic 5K, Concord

6/20--Josh Spalsbury Memorial 5K, Grand Ledge--free Ike Lea photos

6/20--Welcoming the Stranger 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

6/20--Get Healthy Now 5K, Lansing

6/20--Return to Oz 5K, Ionia

6/19--Capitol 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

6/18--Bring Back the Mile--LIVE RESULTS--Printable Results--Time Frame Photography

6/17--Twilight 5K, Lansing

6/13--Celebrate Downtown Okemos 5K, Okemos

6/13--Ally Brunk Memorial 5K, Potterville--Time Frame Photography

6/13--Pewamo St. Joseph Parish Festival 5K, Pewamo

6/12--LoveLocal 5K, Lansing

6/7--DeWitt Summer Fun 5K, DeWitt--Time Frame Photography

6/7--Aggie Duathlon/5K, Dansville--Time Frame Photography

6/6--Run for Hungary 5K, Lansing

6/6--Pirate Booty Dash 5K, Napoleon

6/6--Charyl's Run 2BFit 10K/5K, Brighton

6/6--Curwood Festival Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Owosso

6/5--South Church Family Fitness 5K, Lansing

MAY

5/31--Quaker Dash 5K, Lansing

5/31--Paper Chase 5K, Okemos

5/31--Hawk Island Hawk-I-Tri Olympic Triathlon--and Sprint Triathlon, Lansing

5/30--Hawk Island Spring Kids Triathlon, Lansing

5/30--Love from Louie 5K, Rives Junction

5/30--A-Mayes-ing Race 5K, Lansing

5/25--Lest They Be Forgotten 5K/10K, Webberville

5/25--Bigfoot Challenge 8K/5K, Dansville--Time Frame Photography

5/25--Pinckney Memorial Day 5K, Pinckney

5/24--Fallen Heroes 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

5/23--Traverse City Track Club Bayshore Marathon/Half-Marathon/10K, Traverse City

5/23--Alma Highland Festival 10K/5K, Alma

5/23--Capitol Memorial 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

5/23--Sheridan Community Hospital Springfest 5K, Sheridan

5/17--Woods and Water 5K, Lansing

5/17--Girls on the Run Mid-Michigan 5K, East Lansing

5/16--St. Peter Country Run 5K, St. Johns

5/16--ASM 5K for Autism Acceptance, Lansing

5/16--Awesome Run 10K/5K, Springport

5/16--Woofer Walk 5K, East Lansing

5/9--Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving for MS Half-Marathon/10K/5K, DeWitt

5/9--Heart of the Trail 5K, St. Johns

5/9--Child Advocacy Superhero 5K, Alma

5/9--Run For the Ages 5K, Lansing

5/2--St. Joe Comet Crusade 5K, St. Johns

5/2--St. Gerard Faith Goes the Distance 5K, Lansing

5/2--Cure Spinal Muscular Atrophy 5K, Lansing

5/2--Family Service and Children's Aid 5K, Jackson

5/1--Mason State Bank 5K, Mason--Time Frame Photography

APRIL

4/26--Komen Lansing Race for the Cure 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/25--Young Life Lansing 5K, Lansing

4/25--Steps for Courage 5K, Owosso

4/25--CASA Superhero 5K, St. Johns

4/25--Columbia Community Fitness 5K, Brooklyn

4/25--Maple Syrup 5K, Vermontville

4/19--Yellow Jacket Challenge 5K, Greenville

4/19--Why We Run 5K, Saranac

4/19--Five-O 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/19--Miles for Morgan Pi Beta Phive K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/18--MSU AMA 5K, East Lansing

4//18--Orthopaedic Rehab 10K/5K, Jackson

4/12--Race for the Place 5K, East Lansing--RunMichigan.com version of results

4/12--Hoofin It for the Horses 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/12--Spartan Sprint 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/11--Healthy Hustle 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

MARCH

3/28--Irondog 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/21--Ronald McDonald House Run for the House 5K/10K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

3/21--MSU Tower Guard Shamrock 5K, East Lansing

3/21--Warner 5K, Spring Arbor

3/19--MSU True Team Track and Field Invite (small schools), East Lansing --- team scores

3/18--MSU True Team Track and Field Invite (large schools), East Lansing --- team scores

3/15--Lucky Feet Kidney Foundation 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/15--Blarney Stone Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Potterville

3/14--Run for the Gold 5K, Pinckney

3/7--Toge' Go Boge' 5K, Ovid

3/7--Steps to Freedom 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Phorography

FEBRUARY

2/21--Dragon Run 5K, Howell

2/14--Heart Throb 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

2/7--Heart and Sole 5K, Alma

2/1--Super Bowl 5K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

JANUARY

1/25--Meridian Township Polar Bear 5K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

1/17--Portland Winter 5K, Portand

1/10--Lansing for Haiti 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

1/1--Resolution Run 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

2015 High School and Middle School

CROSS COUNTRY

NOVEMBER

11/7--MHSAA state finals, Brooklyn

11/4--Post a PR Invitational at Huron Meadows Metropark of Brighton

11/4--Last Chance Meet at Stockbridge

11/2--Barry County Meet at Lake Odessa Lakewood

OCTOBER 

10/31--NJCAA regional at Grand Woods Park of Delta Township

10/31--MIHS Championships at Allendale

10/31--MHSAA Division 4 regional at Sharp Park in Jackson

10/31--MHSAA Division 3 regional at Sharp Park in Jackson

10/31--MHSAA Division 2 regional at Delta College near Bay City

10/31--MHSAA Division 2 regional at Portage

10/31--Portage JV race

10/30--MHSAA Division 1 regional at Huron Meadows Metropark near Brighton

10/30--MHSAA Division 2 regional at Uncle John's Cider Mill near St. Johns

10/30--MHSAA Division 3 regional at Uncle John's Cider Mill near St. Johns

10/30--MHSAA Division 4 regional at Fish Creek Sportsman's Club near Carson City

10/28--Waverly James Clyde JV Invitational at Grand Woods Park

10/26--Stanton Central Montcalm Pre-Regional Meet

10/24--Unofficial Class D Championships at Shepherd

10/24--GLAC Meet at Leslie

10/24--Interstate 8 Meet at Marshall

10/24--Shiawassee County Invitational at Corunna

10/23--Flint Carman-Ainsworth Invitational

10/23--Alma College Scottie Classic

10/22--CAAC Blue Meet at Ledge Meadows Golf Course

10/22--CAAC White Jamboree #3 at Eaton Rapids

10/21--CMAC Jamboree #3 at Portland Country Club

10/21--MSAC Jamboree #3 at Blanchard Montabella

10/20--CAAC Red Jamboree #3 at DeWitt

10/20--TVC Meet for all 3 divisions at Midland's Stratford Woods

10/20--GAC Jamboree #3 at Corunna

10/19--Greater Lansing Junior Championships at DeWitt--Time Frame Photography--photos--LSJ promotion

10/17--Greater Lansing Championships at Ledge Meadows Golf Course---photos--LSJ promotion

10/16--Blanchard Montabella Mustang Invitational

10/15--East Lansing Bob Brown Freshman-JV Invitational

10/15--Grand Ledge Middle School Invitational

10/13--GLAC Jamboree #2 at Olivet

10/13--TVC Central Jamboree #3 at Alma

10/13--TVC West Jamboree #3 at Breckenridge

10/13--Interstate 8 Jamboree #2 at Coldwater

10/13--Saranac Color Run

10/12--Mason Middle School Meet

10/12--St. Johns Middle School Meet

10/10--Portage Invitational

10/10--Bellevue Bronco Invitational

10/10--Bellevue Middle School Invitational

10/10--Saginaw Heritage Invitational

10/10--Hudson Booster Invitational

10/9--Lansing Community College Invitational at Grand Woods Park

10/8--Byron Invitational

10/8--East Lansing Invitational

10/7--MSAC Jamboree #2 at Carson City

10/7--CMAC Jamboree #2 at Potterville

10/7--Cougar Clash Middle School Invitational at Grand Woods Park of Delta Township

10/6--CAAC Red Jamboree #2 at Haslett

10/6--Charlotte, Jackson Northwest at Eaton Rapids

10/6--Calhoun County Championships at Marshall

10/6--Mount Pleasant Invitational

10/5--Haslett Middle School Invitational

10/5--Waverly Middle School Invitational

10/3--Coaching Legends Invitational at Huron Meadows Metropark of Brighton

10/3--DeWitt Invitational

10/3--Stockbridge Invitational

10/3--Greater Flint Championships at Swartz Creek Golf Course

10/3--Carson City-Crystal Baese Invitational

SEPTEMBER

9/30--Waverly All-City Meet at Grand Woods Park

9/30--Bath Middle School Invitational

9/30--Jackson Parkside Middle School Invitational

9/29--CAAC White Jamboree #2 at Grand Woods Park of Delta Township

9/29--GLAC Jamboree #1 at Lake Odessa Lakewood

9/29--TVC Central Jamboree #2 hosted by Ovid-Elsie at Uncle John's Cider Mill

9/29--TVC West Jamboree #2 at St. Charles

9/28--Bath at Owosso dual meet

9/28--Owosso Middle School Invitational

9/26--Old Skool Classic at Wolcott Farm near Romeo

9/26--Kayner Delta College High School Invitational near Bay City

9/26--Lansing Eastern Ed Townsend Invitational at Grand Woods Park of Delta Township

9/26--Cougar Falcon Invitational at Gainey Fields in Grand Rapids

9/26--Linden Classic

9/26--Lowell Bob Perry Invitational

9/26--Pittsford invitational

9/26--Jackson Invitational

9/25--Jackson Middle School and High School JV Invitational

9/25--Fowler Cider Mill Invitational at Uncle John's Cider Mill of St. Johns

9/23--CMAC Jamboree #1 at Laingsburg

9/23--MSAC Jamboree #1 at Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart

9/22--Interstate 8 Jamboree #1 at Battle Creek Pennfield

9/22--Eaton Rapids Class Invitational

9/22--CAAC Blue Jamboree at East Lansing Soccer Complex

9/22--CAAC Red Jamboree #1 at St. Johns

9/21--East Lansing MacDonald Middle School Meet

9/21--DeWitt Middle School Meet

9/19--East Jackson Middle School Dome Classic

9/19--Holly Raffin Invitational

9/19--Sparta Invitational

9/18--MSU Spartan Invitational in East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

9/17--St. Johns Middle School Invitational

9/17--Chesaning Invitational

9/17--Delton Kellogg Invitational at Gilmore Car Museum of Hickory Corners

9/16--Leslie Blackhawk Invitational

9/16--Leslie Blackhawk Middle School Invitational

9/16--Williamston Middle School Invitational

9/16--Lake Odessa Lakewood Middle School Invitational

9/15--Beal City Invitational

9/15--CAAC White Jamboree #1 at Portland

9/15--TVC Central Jamboree #1 at Chesaning

9/15--TVC West Jamboree #1 at Ithaca

9/15--GAC Jamboree #1 at Goodrich

9/14--Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Invitational

9/12--Bath Brett Clements Invitational

9/12--Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice Averill Invitational

9/12--Battle Creek Lakeview Invitational

9/12--Midland Bullock Creek Lancer Invitational at Stratford Words in Midland

9/12--Central Montcalm Hornet Grade Level Run in Stanton

9/12--Buckley Invitational

9/12--Genesee Invitational

9/9--Ovid-Elsie Marauder Invitational at Uncle John's Cider Mill near St. Johns

9/9--Gratiot County Championships at Ithaca

9/9--Lake Odessa Lakewood Invitational

9/9--Springport Invitational

9/9--Saranac at Belding dual

9/4--Ferris State Ray Helsing Invitational at Big Rapids

9/3--Ann Arbor Running Company Early Bird Open at Huron Meadows Metropark of Brighton

9/2--Saranac Invitational

9/2--Albion Invitational hosted by Concord

9/1--Corunna Earlybird Invitational

AUGUST

8/29--Michigan Catholic Invitational at St. Francis Retreat Center of DeWitt

8/29--Battle Creek Harper Creek Invitational

8/28--Fowlerville Fox and Hounds Invitational

8/28--End of Summer Classic at Hudson Mills Metropark of Dexter

8/27--Marshall Barney Roy Invitational

8/26--Jackson College High School Fall Classic

8/25--Perry Invitational

8/25--Remus Chippewa Hills Early Season Invitational

8/25--Lansing Catholic Two-Mile at Grand Woods Park of Delta Township

8/21--Laingsburg Early Burg Invitational

8/21--Durand Invitational

8/21--Portage Central Early Bird Invitational

8/21--St. Johns Night Invitational

--

TRACK AND FIELD

MAY

5/30--MHSAA Division 1 state finals at Rockford

5/30--MHSAA Division 2 state finals at Zeeland

5/30--MHSAA Division 3 state finals at Comstock Park

5/30--MHSAA Division 4 state finals at Hudsonville

5/29--Michigan Independent High School (MIHS) Championship at Pewamo-Westphalia

5/28--Greater Lansing Junior Honor Roll Meet at Okemos--2015 photos--LSJ ad PDF-- LSJ ad JPG

5/27--Shiawassee County Meet at Perry

5/26--Greater Lansing Honor Roll Meet at Holt--2015 photos--LSJ ad PDF--LSJ ad JPG

5/26--Selby Classic, Jackson

5/26--Morning Sun Meet of Champions at Alma

5/21--Interstate 8 Middle School Meet at Parma

5/21--Lioness Ovid-Elsie Freshman/Sophomore Meet at Elsie

5/21--Grand Ledge JV Invitational at Grand Ledge

5/21--Chieftain Challenge Mile at Okemos

5/20--CAAC Red Meet at Mason

5/20--CAAC White Meet at Eaton Rapids

5/20--CMAC Meet at Fowler

5/20--GLAC Meet at Olivet

5/20--TVC Central Meet at Hemlock

5/20--TVC West Meet at Ithaca

5/5--Ionia at Fowlerville

5/5--Jackson at Lansing Eastern

5/5--DeWitt at Waverly

5/4--Sexton, Okemos at Holt

5/4--Grand Ledge at Everett

5/2--Portland Invitational

5/2--Leslie Blackhawk Invitational

5/1--Pewamo-Westphalia Invitational

5/1--Beal City Great Lakes Invitational

5/1--Charlotte Gowell Invitational

5/1--Corunna Invitational

5/1--Bay City Western Invitational

5/1--Shepherd Invitational

5/1--Stockbridge Invitational

APRIL

4/29--Ithaca, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary at Breckenridge

4/29--Chesaning, Saginaw Swan Valley at Ovid-Elsie

4/29--Laingsburg, Portland St. Patrick at Potterville

4/29--Fulton, Dansville at Bath

4/29--Pewamo-Westphalia, Fowler at Saranac

4/28--Grand Ledge at Okemos

4/28--Holt, Jackson at East Lansing

4/28--Lansing Eastern, Everett at Sexton

4/28--St. Johns at DeWitt

4/28--Lansing Waverly at Mason

4/28--Haslett at Owosso

4/28--Lansing Catholic at Ionia

4/28--Eaton Rapids at Portland

4/28--Williamston at Fowlerville

4/28--Perry at Stockbridge

4/28--Lake Odessa Lakewood at Olivet

4/28--Vermontville Maple Valley at Leslie

4/27--Laingsburg, Dansville at Saranac

4/25--Saranac Invitational

4/25--Remus Chippewa Hills Warrior Invitational

4/24--Michigan State Spartan Classic, East Lansing

4/24--Mason Invitational

4/24--Bath Courser Relays

4/24--Ovid-Elsie Marauder Invitational

4/24--Webberville Invitational

4/24--Jackson Janke Invitational

4/24--Kalamazoo Loy Norrix Lukens Invitational

4/24--Clare Invitational

4/24--Kent City Invitational

4/24--Addison Relays

4/22--Bath, Potterville at Pewamo-Westphalia

4/22--Fulton at Fowler

4/22--MSAC Meet #1 at Coleman

4/22--Saginaw Valley Lutheran at Ithaca

4/22--St. Louis, St. Charles at Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

4/21--Grand Ledge, Lansing Sexton at Jackson

4/21--Okemos, East Lansing, Lansing Eastern at Sexton

4/21--Lansing Everett at Holt

4/21--Haslett at Lansing Waverly

4/21--St. Johns at Mason

4/21--Eaton Rapids at Williamston

4/21--Lansing Catholic at Fowlerville

4/21--Portland at Ionia

4/21--Jackson Lumen Christi at Charlotte

4/21--Vermontville Maple Valley at Olivet

4/21--Leslie, Lansing Christian at Perry

4/21--Stockbridge at Lake Odessa Lakewood

4/21--Corunna, Mount Morris at Linden Lake Fenton

4/18--Lake Odessa Lakewood Invitational

4/18--Hastings Relays

4/18--Dexter April Showers Relays

4/18--East Jackson Dome Classic

4/17--Fowler Invitational

4/17--Dansville Invitational

4/17--Ithaca Invitational

4/17--Chelsea Relays

4/17--Marshall Sportsfest Invitational

4/17--Battle Creek Lakeview Dolezal Invitational

4/15--Fowlerville at Eaton Rapids

4/15--CMAC South Quad at Laingsburg

4/15--CMAC North Quad at Middleton Fulton

4/15--Ithaca, Merrill at St. Louis

4/15--Chesaning at Alma

4/14--Holt, Lansing Eastern at Grand Ledge

4/14--Jackson, Everett at Okemos

4/14--DeWitt at Haslett

4/14--Waverly at St. Johns

4/14--Owosso at Mason

4/14--Ionia at Williamston

4/14--Lansing Catholic at Portland

4/14--Lakewood at Vermontville Maple Valley

4/14--Leslie at Stockbridge

4/14--Olivet at Perry

4/14--Battle Creek Pennfield at Charlotte

4/14--Morrice at Dryden

4/11--St. Louis Relays

4/8--St. Louis, Essexville Garber at Shepherd

4/1--Laingsburg, Dansville, Lansing Christian at Williamston

4/1--Maple Valley, Waverly at Lake Odessa Lakewood

4/1--Lansing Catholic, Portland at Pewamo-Westphalia

4/1--Fowlerville Early Bird Invitational

4/1--Macomb Community College Indoor Championships, Warren

MARCH

3/31--Springport at Olivet

3/30--Ionia, Belding at Lake Odessa Lakewood

3/30--Morrice, Flint Powers Catholic, Flint School for the Deaf at Durand

3/26--Stockbridge at Durand

3/26--Hillsdale Charger Preview Division 1-2 Indoor Invitational

3/26--Striders Aquinas Challenge for Smaller Schools, Grand Rapids

3/25--Hillsdale Charger Preview Division 3-4 Indoor Invitational

3/25--Striders Aquinas Challenge for Larger Schools, Grand Rapids

3/25--Central Michigan Division 1-2 Indoor Invitational, Mount Pleasant

3/21--Gardiner Michigan Catholic Invitational, Grand Rapids

3/20--Grand Valley State Division 3-4 Indoor Invitational, Allendale

3/20--Saginaw Valley State Division 3-4 Indoor Invitational, University Center

3/19--Saginaw Valley State Division 2 Indoor Invitational, University Center

3/19--MSU True Team Indoor Invitational for smaller schools, East Lansing --- Team scores

3/18--MSU True Team Indoor Invitational for larger schools, East Lansing --- Team scores

3/18--Saginaw Valley State Division 1 Indoor Invitational, University Center

Race Series and Fastest Times

(scroll down for fastest times in high school cross country)

PLAYMAKERS GREATER LANSING RACE SERIES

2015 race series awards celebration program: male and female

2015 Playmakers Greater Lansing Race Series points

2014 Playmakers Greater Lansing Race Series points

2013 Playmakers Greater Lansing Race Series points

2012 Playmakers Greater Lansing Race Series points

2011 Playmakers Greater Lansing Race Series points

2010 Playmakers Greater Lansing Race Series points

2009 Playmakers Greater Lansing Race Series points

2008 Playmakers Greater Lansing Race Series points

2007 Playmakers Greater Lansing Race Series points

2006 Playmakers Greater Lansing Race Series points

2005 Playmakers Greater Lansing Race Series points

2004 Playmakers Greater Lansing Race Series points

2003 Playmakers Greater Lansing Race Series points

2002 Playmakers Greater Lansing Race Series points

--

MID-MICHIGAN AREA HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY FASTEST TIMES

2015 Greater Lansing High School cross country fastest times by males and by females

2014 Greater Lansing High School cross country fastest times

2013 Greater Lansing High School cross country fastest times

2012 Greater Lansing High School cross country fastest times

2011 Greater Lansing High School cross country fastest times

2010 Greater Lansing High School cross country fastest times

2009 Greater Lansing High School cross country fastest times

2008 Greater Lansing High School cross country fastest times

2007 Greater Lansing High School cross country fastest times  

2006 Greater Lansing High School cross country fastest times

2005 Greater Lansing High School cross country fastest times

2004 Greater Lansing High School cross country fastest times

2003 Greater Lansing High School cross country fastest times

 

 

MSU Track and Field - Cross Country Results

2016 - True Team Track and Field Invite
Sponsored by Playmakers

3/29--MSU True Team Indoor Invitational for larger schools, East Lansing - Team Scores

3/30--MSU True Team Track and Field Invite - Individual & Team Scores (Small Schools), East Lansing

 

2016 Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite
Sponsored by Playmakers

4/29--MSU Spartan Classic Track and Field Championship -- Team Scores -- Photos


2015 Spartan Invite Cross Country Meet
Sponsored by Auto Owners
Hosted by Playmakers 

September 2015

9/18 --- Spartan Invite XC --- Results --- Photos --- Videos


2015 - Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite
Sponsored by Playmakers

April 2015

4/25--Michigan Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite, East Lansing


2015 - True Team Track and Field Invite
Sponsored by Playmakers

March 2015

3/18--MSU True Team Track and Field Invite (Large Scholls), East Lansing --- Team Scores

3/19--MSU True Team Track and Field Invite (Small Schools), East Lansing --- Team Scores


2014 - Auto Owners - Spartan Invite XC
Sponsored by Playmakers

Friday, September 12, 2014

 


2014 MSU Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite
Hosted by Grand Ledge High School
Sponsored by Playmakers

Location: Ralph Young Track and Field - Michigan State University

Friday, April 25 - Spartan Classic Results


2014 MSU True Team Track and Field Invite
Sponsored by Playmakers 

 

Location: Jenison Field House - Michigan State University

Tuesday, March 25 - Large School Results Photos
Wednesday, March 26 - Small School Results Photos


2013 - Auto Owners - Spartan Invite XC
Sponsored by Playmakers

 

Friday, September 13, 2013

Playmakers Photos --- Videos --- Time Frame Photography

College
College Women (6K) College Men (8K)

High School
White Race (Division 3 & 4)    Girls   Boys 
Bronze Race (Division 2 & 3)   Girls   Boys 
Spartan Elite (All Divisions ) Girls Boys Green Race (Division 1 & 2) Girls Boys JV #1 (School Names “A-L”) Girls Boys JV #2 (School Names “M-Z”) Girls Boys

Middle School 
Boys - Middle School  Girls - Middle School

2014 Road Races and Triathlons

DECEMBER

12/31--New Year's Eve 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

12/13--Jingle Belle Women's 5K, Lansing/Delta Township--Time Frame Photography

12/13--Alma Jingle Belle 5K, Alma

12/6--Scrooge Scramble 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

12/6--Ionia Jingle Bell 5K/10K. Ionia

12/6--Dashing Through the Snow 5K, Fowlerville

12/4--Hoka Ugly Sweater Fun Run, Bath (no results)--Time Frame Photography

NOVEMBER

11/28--Glow 5K, Owosso

11/27--Lansing Turkey Trot 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

11/22--Alma Turkey Trot 5K, Alma

11/22--Silver Bells in the City 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

11/8--Woldumar Nature Center Run-a-Munk Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

11/8--We Are ER 5K, Eaton Rapids

11/2--D.O. the Monster Dash, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

11/1--LEAF Burg Run 5K, Laingsburg

11/1--Red Cedar Salmon Run 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

11/1--Outrun Hunger 5K, Commerce

11/1--Agri-Fit Challenge 5K, Ithaca

OCTOBER

10/26--Tim Gordon Quad A 10-Mile/5K, Grand Ledge--Time Frame Photograph

10/26--Halloween Hustle 5K, Laingsburg

10/26--Run Thru Hell Halloween 8K/5K, Pinckney

10/25--Headless Horseman 10K/5K, Howell--Time Frame Photography

10/25--Hallowed Half-Marathon and Frightening 5K, Leslie

10/24--Origami Haunted 5K, Mason--Time Frame Photography

10/19--Heritage Run With Pride 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

10/18--St. Mary 5K, Williamston

10/18--Race to Restore 5K, Lansing

10/18--Dragons in the Woods 5K, Holt

10/18--CASA Superhero 5K, Hastings

10/12--Race for Ralya 5K/mile, Haslett

10/12--Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival Half-Marathon/5K, Portland

10/12--Dome Roam 5K, East Lansing

10/12--Race for Radmoor 5K, Okemos

10/12--Halloween Hustle 5K, Lansing

10/11--Green Space Trail 5K/10K, Mason

10/11--Touching Souls 5K, Potterville--Time Frame Photography

10/11--Under the Oaks 5K, Olivet

10/11--Lane Walker Foundation Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Alma

10/11--Run for Health 5K/10K, Hillsdale

10/5--MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

10/4--Jungle Jubilee 5K, Lansing

10/4--Lansing Christian School 5K, Lansing

SEPTEMBER

9/28--Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K, Haslett--Time Frame Photography

9/28--Road to Broad 5K, East Lansing

9/27--All Feet, No Hands 5K, Williamston

9/27--SafeCenter 5K for a Strong Community, Owosso

9/21--Honor Guard 5K, Holt

9/21--Capital City River Run Half-Marathon/Marathon/Relay, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

9/20--Capital City River Run 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

9/20--Meaningful Moments 5K, Lansing

9/20--Perryfest Rambler 5K, Perry

9/20--Run for the Hills 5K, Tipton

9/14--Come Clean Duathlon, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

9/14--Trail for the Troops 5K, St. Johns

9/13--Danae's Race 5K, Lansing

9/13--Mercy Run 10K/5K, Greenville

9/11--9-11 Hero Run 5K, Holt--Time Frame Photography

9/7--Kellie Sebrell Cross Country Classic 5K, DeWitt--Time Frame Photography

9/7--Fowlerville Football 5K, Fowlerville

9/7--St. Mary Mercy Embrace Life 5K, Livonia

9/6--Live Life Nspired 5K, Charlotte--Time Frame Photography

9/6--Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5K, Grand Ledge

9/6--Michigan Remembers 9-11 Fund's Annual Run to Remember, Lansing

9/6--Run for the Impact 5K, Fowlerville

9/6--Storm Runners 10K/5K, Brighton

9/1--Belding Lions Labor Day 5K, Belding

9/1--Run for CHUM Half-Marathon/5K, Dansville--Time Frame Photography

AUGUST

8/30--Touched by Adoption 5K, Portland

8/30--Farm to Fork 5K, St. Johns

8/24--Playmakers Classic Triathlon, St. Johns--Time Frame Photography

8/23--RAVE 5K, Ionia

8/16--Come to the River 10K/5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

8/16--Ithaca Fun Fest 5K, Ithaca

8/16--Panther Spirit Race 5K, DeWitt

8/16--Danish Festival 4-Mile, Greenville

8/15--Q-Town 10K/5K, Quincy

8/15--Melon Run 10K/5K, Howell--Time Frame Photography

8/10--Lake Lansing Team Marathon, Haslett--Time Frame Photography

8/10--Camino of St. James 8K/5K, Mason

8/9--Board of Water and Light Hometown Power 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

8/9--Summer in the City 5K, Battle Creek

8/9--Hoofin It for the Ag 5K, Alma

8/9--Molly's Glitter Run 5K, Hillsdale

8/2--Mint City 10-Mile/5K, St. Johns

8/2--Paper Chase 5K, East Lansing

8/2--Crystal Run the Lake 5-Mile/5K, Crystal

8/2--Run Clark Lake 12K/5K, Clark Lake

JULY

7/27--Ele's Race 5K for Grieving Children, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

7/27--Portland Relay for Life Half-Marathon/5K, Portland

7//26--Jeff Wieber Memorial 5K, Fowler

7/26--Promise Race 5K, Laingsburg

7/26--Cristo Rey Run 4 Food 5K, Lansing

7/23--Grand Ledge Summer Recreation Track and Field Championships, Grand Ledge--photos by Holmes

7/20--Run for Fame 10K/5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

7/19--Freedom 5K, Potterville--Time Frame Photography

7/19--Ionia Free Fair 5K, Ionia

7/19--Rose Run 10K/5K, Jackson

7/19--Farmington Founders' 4-Mile, Farmington

7/13--Little Feats 5K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

7/12--Dairy Dash 5K, Elsie--Time Frame Photography

7/12--Run for Hungary 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

7/12--Sprint for Scholars 5K, Jackson

7/5--Duo at the Ledge Half-Marathon/5K, Grand Ledge--Time Frame Photography

7/5--Coach Kelly Races 10K/5K, St. Louis

7/4--St. Mary's Festival 5-Mile/5K, Westphalia

7/4--Firecracker 5K, Corunna

7/4--Hanover Firecracker 5-Mile Run/5K Walk, Hanover

JUNE

6/28--Max's Race 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

6/28--Spray Park 5K, St. Johns

6/28--Trailblazer 5K, Saginaw

6/28--Julie Run 5K, Waterford

6/28--Rich Sprow The Kick 5K, Hillsdale

6/21--Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase 5K, Grand Ledge--free photos

6/21--Get Healthy Now 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

6/21--Red Cedar 5K, Williamston--Time Frame Photography

6/21--Portland St. Patrick Summerfest 5K, Portland

6/21--Snap Fitness Caregiver Awareness 5K, Ionia

6/20--Capitol 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

6/18--Twilight 5K, Lansing

6/15--Welcoming the Stranger 5K, Lansing

6/15--Cedar Lake Fun Run 5K/10K, Cedar Lake

6/14--Valley Rally 5K, Nashville

6/14--Celebrate Downtown Okemos 5K, Okemos

6/14--Pirate Booty Dash 5K, Jackson

6/14--Charyl's Run 2B Fit 5K/10K/Mile, Brighton

6/13--Caro Superhero 5K, Caro

6/8--Dansville 5K/Aggie Duathlon, Dansville

6/8--Sole Sisters 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

6/8--DeWitt YMCA Summer Fun and Run 5K, DeWitt

6/7--Salute Our Soldiers 5K, Carson City

6/7--Ally Brunk Memorial 5K, Potterville--Time Frame Photography

6/7--Pewamo St. Joseph Festival 5K, Pewamo

6/7--Curwood Festival Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Owosso

6/6--South Church Family Fitness 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

6/1--Dan Langdon Memorial 5K, Bath

6/1--Hawk Island Hawk-I-Tri Triathlon, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

MAY

5/31--Hawk I Tri Kids (no results)--Time Frame Photography

5/29--Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll

Results  Photos

5/27--Greater Lansing Honor Roll
Results Photos

5/26--Bigfoot Memorial Day Challenge 8K/5K, Dansville

5/26--Lest They Be Forgotten Memorial Day 5K, Webberville--Time Frame Photography

5/26--Pinckney Memorial Day 5K, Pinckney

5/25--Fallen Heroes 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

5/24--Capitol Memorial 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

5/24--CHC Foundation Girls on the Run 5K, Coldwater

5/18--Woods and Water 5K, Lansing

5/18--Wrong Way 5K, Holt--Time Frame Photography

5/18--Girls on the Run of Mid-Michigan 5K, Owosso

5/17--Run for the Ages 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

5/17--St. Peter Country Run 5K, St. Johns

5/10--Take a Breath for PH and Keep Moving for MS Half-Marathon/10K/5K, DeWitt

5/10--Child Advocacy Superhero 5K, Alma

5/10--Run Against Drugs 5K, Howell

5/9--DeCamp Stampede 5K, Fowlerville

5/8--Run for a Cure 5K, Lansing

5/4--Lansing Marathon, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

5/4--Lansing Marathon Half-Marathon, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

5/4--Lansing Marathon Relay, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

5/3--Lansing Marathon 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

5/3--Families of Spinal Muscular Atrophy 5K, Lansing

5/3--St. Gerard 5K, Lansing

5/3--St. Joe Comet Crusade 5K, St. Johns

5/3--Family Service and Children's Aid 5K, Jackson

5/2--Mason State Bank 5K, Mason--Time Frame Photography

APRIL

4/27--Komen Mid-Michigan Race for the Cure 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/27--Why We Run Hits the Road 10K/5K, Ionia

4/27--Yellow Jacket Challenge 5K, Greenville

4/26--Young Life Lansing 5K, Lansing

4/26--ASM Autism Acceptance 5K, Lansing

4/26--Steps for Courage 5K, Owosso

4/26--Maple Syrup 5K, Vermontville

4/26--Columbia Community Fitness Center 5K, Brooklyn

4/21--Run to Remember, Okemos (no results)--Time Frame Photography

4/19--Run Your ALS Off 5K, East Lansing

4/19--Cadillac Young Life Spring Thaw 5K, Cadillac

4/13--MSUFCU Race for the Place 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/12--Orthopaedic Rehab Services 8K/5K, Jackson

4/6--Hoofin It For the Horses 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/6--MSU AMA Run for Access to Care for Everyone 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/5--Run for Reading 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/5--Healthy Hustle 5K, East Lansing

4/5--Interact 5K, Howell

MARCH

3/30--Irondog 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/22--Ronald McDonald House Run for the House 5K/10K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

3/22--Warner 5K, Spring Arbor

3/22--Kappa Delta Shamrock 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/17--MSU Bracket Buster 5K (no results), East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/16--St. Patty's Day Women's 5K, Bath--Time Frame Photography

3/16--Blarney Stone 5K/10K/Half-Marathon, Potterville

3/15--Tower Guard Shamrock 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/15--Run for the Gold 5K, Pinckney

3/15--Yeti Run Down 5K, Parma

3/8--Steps to Freedom 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/1--Tog e' Go Bog e' 5K, Ovid--Time Frame Photography

FEBRUARY

2/16--Heart Throb 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

2/15--Full Moon Advantage Trail 5K, Williamston

2/15--Chocolatier 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

2/8--Snowball Family Fun 5K, Ionia

2/8--Howelll Dragon 5K, Howell

2/2--Super Bowl 5K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

2/1--Groundhog Gallop 5K, Jackson

JANUARY

1/26--Meridian Township Recreation Polar Bear 5K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

1/18--Portland Winter Run 5K, Portland--Time Frame Photography

1/11--Lansing for Haiti Give What You Can 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

1/1--Resolution 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

2014 High School and Middle School

CROSS COUNTRY

NOVEMBER

11/1--High school state finals, Brooklyn (Michigan International Speedway)

OCTOBER

10/25--NJCAA regional (junior college), Lansing

10/24--Regionals, St. Johns (Uncle John's Cider Mill)

10/22--Waverly James Clyde JV Invitational, Lansing/Delta Township (Grand Woods Park)

10/18--CAAC White Jamboree #3, Ionia

10/16--CAAC Blue Meet, Grand Ledge

10/15--CMAC Jamboree #3, Bath

10/14--CAAC Red Jamboree #3, Lansing/Delta Township (Grand Woods Park)

10/13--Greater Lansing Junior Championships, DeWitt--Free photos

10/11--Greater Lansing Championships, Grand Ledge--free photos

10/9--East Lansing JV/Freshman Invitational, East Lansing

10/9--Grand Ledge Junior Comet Middle School Invitational, Grand Ledge

10/7--Saranac Color Run, Saranac

10/6--St. Johns Middle School Meet, St. Johns

10/4--Portage Invitational, Portage

10//4--Bellevue Invitational, Bellevue

10/4--Lansing Eastern Townsend Invitational, Lansing

10/3--Lansing Invitational (college), Lansing/Delta Township (Grand Woods Park)

10/1--CMAC Jamboree #2, Saranac

10/1--SCAA Jamboree #2, Bellevue

10/1--Cougar Clash Middle School Invitational, Lansing/Delta Township (Grand Woods Park)

SEPTEMBER

9/30--CAAC Red Jamboree #2, Owosso

9/30--CAAC White Jamboree #2, Williamston

9/29--Haslett Middle School Meet, Haslett

9/29--Waverly Middle School Meet, Waverly

9/27--Carson City-Crystal Baese Invitational, Carson City

9/27--DeWitt Invitational, DeWitt

9/27--Stockbridge Invitational, Stockbridge

9/24--Bath Middle School Invitational, Bath

9/24--Parkside Middle School Invitational, Jackson

9/18--St. Johns Middle School Invitational, St. Johns

9/16--CAAC Red Jamboree #1, Mason

9/16--CAAC White Jamboree #1, Fowlerville

9/16--CMAC Jamboree #1, Pewamo

9/16--Perry Invitational, Perry

9/15--MacDonald Middle School Meet, East Lansing

9/15--DeWitt Middle School Meet, DeWitt

9/12--MSU Spartan Invitational, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

9/9--Tri-Valley Conference West Jamboree #1, Carrollton

9/9--Tri-Valley Conference Central Jamboree #1, Midland

9/9--Interstate 8 Jamboree #1, Marshall

9/9--Leslie Blackhawk Invitational, Leslie

9/9--Beal City Invitational, Beal City

9/8--Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Invitational, Middleville

9/6--Corunna Invitational, Corunna

9/6--Bath Clements Invitational, Bath

9/6--Birmingham Brother Rice/West Bloomfield Averill Invitational, Milford

9/6--Central Montcalm Hornet Run, Stanton

9/3--Springport Invitational, Springport

9/3--Ovid-Elsie Marauder Invitational, St. Johns

AUGUST

8/28--Ithaca Invitational, Ithaca

8/28--Marshall Barney Roy Invitational, Marshall

8/27--Albion/Concord Invitational, Albion

8/27--Corunna Earlybird Invitational, Corunna

8/27--Saranac Invitational, Saranac

8/27--Jackson College Invitational, Jackson

8/27--Perry Invitational, Perry

8/26--Remus Chippewa Hills Invitational, Remus

8/23--Michigan Catholic Invitational, DeWitt

8/22--Redwing Under the Lights Invitational, St. Johns

8/22--Bellevue Early Bird Invitational, Bellevue

8/22--Durand Invitational, Durand

8/22--Laingsburg Early Burg Invitational, Laingsburg

TRACK AND FIELD

JULY

7/23--Grand Ledge Summer Track, Grand Ledge--Photos by Holmes

JUNE

Final Mid-Michigan Area Honor Roll (with honor roll meet, state meet performances)

        Boys                        Girls

MAY

5/29--Junior Greater Lansing Honor Roll, Okemos
Results Photos

5/27--Greater Lansing Honor Roll, Lansing
Results Photos

5/22--Chieftain Challenge 1 Mile, Okemos
Boys Challenge Girl Challenge

5/22--Junior Chieftain Challenge 1 Mile, Okemos
5th Grade 6th Grade

APRIL

4/25-- Spartan Classic, East Lansing

MARCH

3/26--MSU/Playmakers True Team Indoor Invitational for Smaller High Schools, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/25--MSU/Playmakers True Team Indoor Invitational for Larger High Schools, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

2013 Road Races and Triathlons

DECEMBER

12/31--Old Town New Year's 5K, Lansing (no results)--Time Frame Photography

12/31--New Year's Eve 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

12/24--Run for the Roses 5K, Okemos (no results)--Time Frame Photography

12/14--Alma Jingle Bell 5K, Alma

12/14--Jingle Belle Women's 5K, Lansing/Delta Township--Time Frame Photography

12/7--Dashing Through the Snow 5K, Fowlerville

12/7--Snap Fitness Jingle Bell 5K, Ionia

12/7--Scrooge Scramble 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

NOVEMBER

11/29--Glow 5K, Owosso

11/28--TurkeyMan Trot 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

11/22--Silver Bells in the City Fun Run, Lansing (no results)--Time Frame Photography

11/10--Burg Run Trail 10K/5K, Laingsburg--Time Frame Photography

11/9--Woldumar Nature Center Run-a-Munk Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

11/3--D.O. Monster Dash 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

11/3--D'Ear Trail 10K/5K, Haslett

 

OCTOBER

10/27--Kesler for Kids 5K, Bath

10/27--Twin Rivers 5K, Ionia

10/27--Run thru Hell Halloween 8K/5K, Pinckney

10/27--Race to Make a Difference 5K, East Lansing

10/27--Tim Gordon Memorial Quad A 10 Mile/5K, Grand Ledge--Time Frame Photography--Playmakers photos by Ike Lea

10/26--St. Mary of Williamston 5K, Williamston

10/26--Origami Haunted 5K, Mason--Time Frame Photography

10/26--Dragons in the Woods 5K, Holt

10/20--Dome Roam 5K, East Lansing

10/19--Heritage 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

10/19--Panther Prowl 5K, Ionia

10/19--CASA Superhero 5K, Hastings

10/18--Boo Trail 5K, Holt --Time Frame Photography

10/14--Race for Ralya 5K, Haslett

10/14--Green Space Trail 5K/10K, Mason

10/14--Halloween Hustle 5K, Lansing

10/14--Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival Half-Marathon/5K, Portland

10/14--Race with Radmoor 5K, Okemos

10/14--Wild Life Marathon/Half-Marathon/5K, Concord--Time Frame Photography

10/13--Race to Restore 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

10/13--Lane Walker Foundation 5K, Alma

10/13--Under the Oaks 5K, Olivet

10/6--MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

10/5--Lansing Christian School 5K, Lansing

 

SEPTEMBER

9/29--Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K, Haslett--Time Frame Photography

9/29--Road to Broad 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

9/28--Safe Center 5K, Owosso

9/28--Shiawassee Scramble 5K, Corunna

9/28--All Feet, No Hands 5K, Williamston--Time Frame Photography

9/27--Run for Justice 5K, Howell

9/22--Touching Souls 5K, Potterville

9/22--Honor Guard 5K, Holt--Time Frame Photography

9/21--Michigan Parkinson Foundation 5K, Okemos 

9/21--Danae's Race 5K, Lansing

9/21--Rambler Run 5K, Perry--Time Frame Photography

9/21--Run for 2-1-1, Ionia

9/21--Run for the Hills, Tipton

9/15--Capital City River Run Half-Marathon, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

9/15--Cooley Law School Race for Education 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

9/15--Hero for a Day 5K, Grand Blanc  

9/14--Mercy Run 10K/5K, Greenville

9/14--Patriots 5K, Hillsdale

9/11--9-11 Hero Run 5K, Holt--Time Frame Photography

9/8--Sparrow Women Working Wonders 5K, Lansing

9/8--Kellie Sebrell Memorial Cross County Classic, DeWitt--Time Frame Photography

9/8--Trail for the Troops 5K, St. Johns

9/8--St. Mary Mercy 5K for Cancer, Livonia

9/7--Run for the Impact 5K, Fowlerville

9/7--Storm Runners 10K/5K, Brighton

9/7--Live Life Nspired Frontier Days 5K, Charlotte

9/2--Run for CHUM 5K/Half-Marathon, Dansville--Time Frame Photography

9/1--Stump Chasers 5K, Trufant

 

AUGUST

8/31--Touched by Adoption 5K, Portland

8/25--Playmakers Classic Triathlon, St. Johns --Time Frame Photography

8/25--Cristo Rey 5K, Lansing

8/24--Ithaca Fun Fest 5K, Ithaca

8/24--RAVE (Relief After Violent Encounter) 5K, Ionia

8/18--Grand Woods Park 5K, Lansing/Delta Township--Time Frame Photography

8/17--Come to the River 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

8/17--Panther Spirit Race 5K, DeWitt--Time Frame Photography

8/17--Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5K, Grand Ledge--Time Frame Photography

8/11--Lake Lansing Team Marathon Relay, Haslett--Time Frame Photography

8/11--Camino of St. James 8K/5K, Mason

8/10--Board of Water and Light Hometown Power 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

8/10--Hoofin It For Ag 5K, Alma

8/10--Summer in the City 5K, Battle Creek

8/3--Mint City 10-Mile/5K, St. Johns--Time Frame Photography

8/3--Clark Lake 12K/5K, Clarklake

8/3--Crystal Run the Lake 5-mile/3-mile, Crystal

8/3--World Dwarf Games, East Lansing

JULY

7/28--Ele's Race 5K for Grieving Children, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

7/28--Portland Relay for Life Half-Marathon/5K, Portland

7/27--Olivet Eagle 5K, Olivet

7/27--Promise Race 5K, Laingsburg

7/24--Grand Ledge Recreation Summer Track and Field Championship, Grand Ledge

7/21--Run for Fame 10K/5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

7/20--Ionia Free Fair 5K, Ionia

7/20--Orthopaedic Rehab Rose Run 10K/5K, Jackson

7/14--Meridian Plumbing's Fight Hunger 5K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

7/13--Freedom 5K, Potterville--Time Frame Photography

7/13--Dairy Dash 5K, Elsie

7/13--Showboat River Run 5K, Chesaning

7/6--Duo at the Ledge Half-Marathon/5K, Grand Ledge--Time Frame Photography

7/6--Coach Kelly 5K/10K, St. Louis

7/4--St. Mary's Festival 5-mile/5K, Westphalia

7/4--Corunna Firecracker 5K, Corunna

7/4--Hanover Firecracker 5-mile/5K, Hanover

JUNE

6/29--Max's Race 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

6/29--Rich Sprow Memorial The Kick 5K/10K, Hillsdale

6/29--St. Johns Community Spray Park Trail 5K, St., Johns

6/23--Run 4 Phil 5K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

6/22--Concord Classic 5K, Concord

6/22--Antioch's Get Healthy Now 5K, Lansing --Time Frame Photography

6/22--Red Cedar 5K, Williamston --Time Frame Photography

6/22--Portland Summerfest 5K, Portland

6/21--Capitol Mile/5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography--TCP Photography

6/19--Twilight 5K, Lansing --Time Frame Photography

6/15--Valley Rally 5K, Nashville

6/15--Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase 5K, Grand Ledge

6/15--Legs for Legacy 5K/10K, Jackson

6/15--Potter Park Zoo Wild One Children's Mile (no results)--Time Frame Photography

6/14--Riv Mexico Run For Los Ninos 5K, Holt

6/12--Ionia Retro 5K, Ionia

6/9--Dansville 5K/Duathlon, Dansville--Time Frame Photography

6/9--DeWitt YMCA Summer Fun and Run 5K, DeWitt

6/8--Ally Brunk Memorial 5K, Potterville

6/8--Pewamo St. Joseph Festival 5K, Pewamo

6/8--Curwood Festival 5K/10K/Half-Marathon, Owosso

6/8--5K4TJ, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

6/7--South Church 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

6/2--Hawk Island Hawk-I-Tri Triathlon, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

6/2--Sole Sisters Women's 5K, Okemos

6/2--4th and 1 5K, Lansing

6/1--Celebrate Downtown Okemos 5K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

6/1--Charyl's Run 2BFit 5K/10K, Brighton

6/1--Miles for Meals 5K/10K, Howell

MAY

5/27--Hubbardston Memorial Day 5K, Hubbardston

5/27--Bigfoot Memorial Day 8K/5K, Dansville

5/27--Lest They Be Forgotten 10K/5K, Webberville--Time Frame Photography

5/26--Fallen Heroes 5K, Lansing

5/25--Bayshore Marathon/Half-Marathon/10K, Traverse City--Time Frame Photography

5/25--Capitol Memorial 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

5/25--Autism Acceptance 5K, Lansing

5/25--CHC 5K for Girls on the Run, Coldwater

5/19--Dan Langdon Memorial 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

5/19--Mid-Michigan Girls on the Run 5K, Owosso

5/18--St. Peter Country Run, St. Johns

5/18--Cops and Robbers 5K, Ionia

5/18--Fallen Hero Campaign for Shane 5K, Corunna

5/17--Advance Packaging 5K, Jackson

5/11--Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving for MS Half-Marathon/10K/5K, DeWitt

5/11--Shiawassee Humane Society River Run 5K9, Owosso--Time Frame Photography

5/11--South Lansing Kiwanis Wrong Way 5K, Holt--Time Frame Photography

5/10--DeCamp Stampede 5K, Fowlerville

5/9--Run for a Cure 5K, DeWitt Township

5/5--UAW/GM Woods and Water Trail 5K, Lansing/Delta Township

5/4--Families of Spinal Muscular Atrophy 5K, Lansing

5/4--St. Gerard 5K, Lansing

5/4--St. Joe Comet Crusade 5K, St. Johns

5/4--Child Advocacy 5K, Alma

5/4--Run Against Drugs 10K/5K, Howell

5/4--Family Service and Children's Aid 5K, Jackson

5/3--Mason State Bank 5K, Mason--Time Frame Photography

APRIL 

4/28--Komen Mid-Michigan Race for the Cure 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/27--Get Chitt Done 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/27--Maple Syrup 5K, Vermontville

4/27--Steps for Courage 5K, Owosso

4/27--Columbia Community Fitness Center 5K, Brooklyn

4/21--Why We Run 5K/10K, Ionia

4/21--Yellow Jacket Challenge 5K, Greenville

4/21--Cadillac Spring Thaw 5K/10K, Cadillac

4/21--Lansing Marathon/Half-Marathon, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/20--Lansing Marathon 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/20--Young Life 5K, Lansing

4/20--Family 5K For 4A, Lansing

4/20--Interact 5K, Howell

4/14--MSUFCU Race for the Place 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/13--Orthopaedic Rehab Services 8K/5K, Jackson

4/7  --Twilight Shadows 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/7  --Hoofin It For the Horses 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/6  --Pathfinder 5K, Lansing

4/6  --Delta Township Library Run for Reading 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/6  --Healthy Hustle 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/6 --Kappa Delta 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

4/6 --MSU AMA Run for Access to Care for Everyone 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

MARCH 

3/30--Irondog 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/24--Ambulance Chase 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/24--Bunny Hop 5K, Farmington

3/23--Run for the House 10K/5K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

3/17--St. Paddy's Day Women's 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/16--Tower Guard Shamrock 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

3/16--Run for the Gold 5K, Pinckney

3/16--Goodbye Yeti, 5K, Parma

3/2 --Tog e' Go Bog e' 5K, Ovid

FEBRUARY 

2/10--Heart Throb 5K, East Lansing--Time Frame Photography

2/3--Super Bowl 5K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

2/2--Groundhog Gallop 5K, Jackson

JANUARY 

1/27--Meridian Township Polar Bear 5K, Okemos--Time Frame Photography

1/19--Portland Winter 5K, Portland--Time Frame Photography

1/12--Lansing for Haiti 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

1/1--Resolution 5K, Lansing--Time Frame Photography

2013 High School and Middle School

CROSS COUNTRY

NOVEMBER

 

11/2--MHSAA state finals, Brooklyn

 

OCTOBER

 

10/26--NJCAA (junior college) Regional, Lansing (Grand Woods Park)--Time Frame Photography

10/26--MHSAA Division 2-3-4 regionals, Carson City

10/25-26--Other MHSAA regionals

10/23--Waverly James Clyde JV Invitational, Lansing (Grand Woods Park)

10/19--CAAC White Jamboree #3, Portland

10/17--CAAC Blue Meet, Grand Ledge

10/16--CMAC Jamboree #3, St. Johns (Uncle John's Cider Mill)

10/15--CAAC Red Jamboree #3, St. Johns

10/15--KVA Jamboree #4, Nashville

10/15--TVC Combined Meet, Birch Run

10/14--Junior Greater Lansing Cross Country Championships -- Playmakers photos -- LSJ Advertisement
6th Grade -- Top 7 Girls -- Top 7 Boys -- Open Girls -- Open Boys  -- Time Frame Photography

10/12--Greater Lansing Cross Country Championship girls results -- boys results -- Playmakers photos
LSJ Advertisement

10/10--East Lansing Junior Varsity/Freshmen Invitational, East Lansing

10/10--Grand Ledge Junior Comet Invitational, Grand Ledge

10/4--Lansing Invitational (college), Grand Woods Park, Lansing/Delta Township--Time Frame Photography

10/2--CMAC Jamboree #2, Fowler

10/1--CAAC Red Jamboree #2, DeWitt

10/1--CAAC White Jamboree #2, Lake Odessa

 

SEPTEMBER

 

9/30--Waverly Middle School Invitational, Lansing

9/28--Carson City-Crystal Baese Invitational, Carson City

9/28--DeWitt Invitational, DeWitt

9/28--Stockbridge Invitational, Stockbridge

9/25--Bath Middle School Invitational, Bath

9/24--TVC West Jamboree #2, Merrill

9/23--Haslett Middle School Jamboree, Haslett

9/19--Lakewood Invitational, Lake Odessa

9/19--St. Johns Middle School Invitational, St. Johns

9/18--CMAC Jamboree #1, Potterville

9/17--CAAC Blue Jamboree #1, East Lansing

9/17--CAAC Red Jamboree #1, Haslett

9/17--TVC West Jamboree #1, Breckenridge

9/16--DeWitt Middle School Invitational, DeWitt

9/16--MacDonald Middle School Invitational, East Lansing

9/14--Sparta Invitational, Sparta

9/13--MSU Spartan Invitational, East Lansing--photos--Time Frame Photography--videos

9/11--St. Johns Middle School Jamboree, St. Johns

9/11--Leslie Invitational, Leslie

9/7--Corunna Invitational, Corunna

9/7--Battle Creek Harper Creek Invitational, Battle Creek

9/7--Central Montcalm Hornet Run, Stanton

9/7--Bath Invitational, Bath

9/6--Jackson Community College Jets Invitational (college), Jackson

9/4--Springport Invitational, Springport

9/4--Ovid-Elsie Invitational, St. Johns (Uncle John's Cider Mill)

 

AUGUST

 

8/29--Marshall Roy Invitational, Marshall

8/28--Albion Invitational, Albion

8/28--Lakewood Early Invitational, Lake Odessa

8/28--Saranac Invitational, Saranac

8/28--Jackson Community College Fall Classic, Jackson

8/28--Corunna Earlybird Invitational, Corunna

8/27--Hesperia Invitational, Hesperia

8/27--Perry Invitational, Perry

8/27--Durand Invitational, Durand

8/24--Michigan Catholic Invitational, DeWitt

8/23--Bellevue Early Invitational, Bellevue

8/23--Laingsburg Invitational, Laingsburg 

 

TRACK AND FIELD

JUNE

 

6/4--Chieftain Challenge 7 & 8 Grades boys results --- girls results

MAY

5/30--Greater Lansing Junior Honor Roll Track and Field Meet -- boys honor roll -- girls honor roll

5/29--Greater Lansing Honor Roll Track and Field Meet (high school) -- girls -- boys

5/28--Chieftain Challenge -- boys -- girls

5/10--Bath Nugent Invitational, Bath

5/8 -- Grand Ledge Elementary Mile Run -- boys results -- girls results

APRIL

4/26 --MSU Spartan Classic, East Lansing Complete Results -- Time Frame Photography

4/6 --MSU Spartan Invitational, East Lansing (college) -- Time Frame Photography

MARCH

3/27--MSU True Team Indoor Invitational, East Lansing (smaller high schools) individual and team results-- Time Frame Photography

3/26--MSU True Team Indoor Invitational, East Lansing (larger high schools) individual and team results -- Time Frame Photography

2012 Road Races and Triathlons

DECEMBER

12/31--New Year's Eve 5K, Lansing

12/8--Jingle Belle Women's 5K, Lansing

12/1--Dashing Through the Snow 5K, Fowlerville

12/1--Scrooge Scramble 5K, Lansing

12/1--Ionia Jingle Bell 5K, Ionia

NOVEMBER

11/23--Fantasy of Lights 5K, Howell

11/22--Lansing Turkeyman Trot 5K, Lansing

11/17--Grand Finale 5K, Grand Woods Park

11/11--Burg Run Trail 10K/5K, Laingsburg

11/10--Woldumar Nature Center Run-a-Munk Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Lansing

11/10--Running With the Waves 5K

11/4 --MSU College of Osteopathic Medicine D.O. the Monster Dash 5K, East Lansing

11/4 --D'ear Trail 10K, Haslett

11/3 --Outrun Hunger 5K, Commerce Township

11/3 --Meaningful Moments 5K, Lansing

OCTOBER

10/27--Origami Haunted 5K, Mason

10/27--St. Mary's 5K, Williamston

10/27--CASA Superhero 5K, Hastings

10/21--Twin Rivers 5K, Muir

10/21--Aubrey's Butterfly 5K, Dimondale

10/21--Road to Broad 5K, East Lansing

10/20--Portland Big Beer 5K, Portland

10/20--St. Mark's 5K for Education 5K, Battle Creek

10/19--Westside YMCA Boo Trail 5K, Holt

10/14--Halloween Hustle 5K, Lansing

10/14--Portland Fall Fest Half-Marathon/5K, Portland

10/14--Race for Ralya 5K, Haslett

10/14--SafeCenter 5K, Owosso

10/13--Lane Walker 5K, St. Louis

10/13--Danae's Race 5K, Lansing

10/13--Cruisin for a Cure 5K, Grand Ledge

10/7--MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K, East Lansing

10/7--Green Space 5K, Mason

10/7--Heritage 5K, Lansing

10/6--Storm Runners 5K, Brighton

10/6--Lansing Christian 5K, Lansing

SEPTEMBER

9/30--Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K, Haslett

9/30--Grand Adventure Race, Grand Ledge

9/29--Fowler Homecoming Jeff Wieber Memorial 5K, Fowler

9/29--Helluva 5K, Pinckney

9/29--All Feet, No Hands 5K, Williamston

9/29--Red Flannel 5K, Cedar Springs

9/23--Kellie Sebrell Memorial DeWitt Trail 5K, DeWitt

9/22--Perryfest Rambler 5K, Perry

9/22--Touching Souls 5K, Potterville

9/22--Albion 5K, Albion

9/16--Capital City River Run Half-Marathon

9/16--Cooley Law School Race for Education 5K

9/15--Kesler for Kids at Shinsky Orphanage 5K, Lansing

9/15--Run for 211 5K, Ionia

9/15--Oh These Irish Hills 5K, Tipton

9/15--Mercy 10K/5K, Greenville

9/11--9/11 Hero 5K, Holt

9/9 --Sparrow Women Working Wonders 8K/5K, Lansing

9/9 --Trail for the Troops 5K, St. Johns

9/9 --St. Mary Mercy 5K for Cancer, Livonia

9/8 --Live Life Nspired Frontier Days 5K, Charlotte

9/8 --Morrice St. Mary's Fall Festival 5K, Morrice

9/3 --Belding Lions Club 5K, Belding

9/1 --Trufant Jubilee Stump Chasers 5K, Trufant

9/1 --Run Like the Wind 5K/10K, Westland

9/1 --Touched by Adoption 5K, Portland

AUGUST

8/26--Playmakers Classic Triathlon, Holt

8/26--Twin Lake 5K, Twin Lake

8/25--Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5K, Grand Ledge

8/26--Promise Race 5K, Laingsburg

8/25--Ithaca Fun Fest 5K, Ithaca

8/19--Grand Woods Park Trail 5K, Lansing

8/19--Total Health Fitness Challenge obstacle 3-mile, Lansing

8/18--Panther Spirit 5K, DeWitt

8/18--Portland Parks and Recreation Riverfest 10K/5K, Portland

8/18--Danish Festival 4-mile, Greenville

8/12--Camino of St. James 8K/5K, Mason

8/11--Board of Water and Light Hometown Power 5K, Lansing

8/4 --Mint City 10-mile/5K, St. Johns

8/4 --Come to the River 5k, Lansing

8/4 --Run Clark Lake 12K/5K, Clarklake

8/4 --Crystal Run the Lake 5-mile/3-mile, Crystal

JULY

7/29--Hall of Fame 10K/5K, Lansing

7/29--Portland Relay for Life 5K/Half-Marathon, Portland

7/28--Free to Run 5K, Spring Arbor

7/25--Grand Ledge Recreation Summer Track and Field Championships, Grand Ledge

7/22--Ele's Race 5K, Okemos

7/21--Ionia Free Fair 5K, Ionia

7/21--Orthopaedic Rehab Rose Run 10K/5K, Jackson

7/15--Meridian Plumbing's Fight Hunger 5K, Okemos

7/15--AID Lansing 5K, Lansing

7/8 --Eaton Rapids Island Festival 5K, Eaton Rapids

7/8 --Sparkler 5K, Luna Pier

7/8 --Chesaning Showboat River Run 5K, Chesaning

7/7 --Duo at the Ledge Half-Marathon/5K, Grand Ledge

7/7 --Coach Kelly 10K/5K, St. Louis

7/7 --Dairy Dash 5K, Elsie

7/4 --Firecracker 5K, Corunna

7/4 --Hanover Firecracker 5-mile run/5K walk, Hanover

7/4 --St. Mary's 5-mile/5K, Westphalia

JUNE

6/30--Heart of Michigan 10K/5K, Lansing

6/30--His Healing Hands/Urgent Care 5K, DeWitt

6/23--Max's Race 5K, East Lansing

6/23--Portland St. Patrick Summerfest 5K, Portland

6/23--Red Cedar 5K, Williamston

6/23--Get Healthy Now 5K, Lansing

6/20--Twilight 5K, Lansing

6/16--Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase 5K, Grand Ledge

6/16--Charyl's Run2BFit 5K, Brighton

6/16--Glen Arbor Solstice Half Marathon/5K, Glen Arbor

6/15--RivMexico Run for Los Ninos 5K, Lansing

6/10--Run for Chum Half-Marathon/5K, Dansville

6/10--DeWitt YMCA Summer Fun Family 5K, DeWitt

6/9 --Capitol Bancorp Mile/5K, Lansing

6/9 --Curwood Festival 10K/5K, Owosso

6/9 --Ally Brunk Memorial 5K, Potterville

6/9 --Pewamo St. Joseph 5K, Pewamo

6/9 --Run Against Drugs 10K/5K, Howell

6/8 --South Church Family Fitness 5K, Lansing

6/3 --Hawk Island Hawk-I-Tri Triathlon, Lansing

6/3 --We Can Do It Women's 5K, Okemos

6/2 --5K4TJ, Okemos

6/2 --4th and 1 5K, Lansing

MAY

5/28--Hubbardston Memorial Day 5K, Hubbardston

5/28--Bigfoot Memorial Day 8K/5K, Dansville

5/28--Lest They Be Forgotten 10K/5K, Webberville

5/27--Fallen Heroes 5K, Lansing

5/26--Traverse City State Bank Bayshore Marathon/Half-Marathon/10K, Traverse City

5/26--Capitol Memorial 5K, Lansing

5/26--CHC Foundation 5K, Coldwater

5/26--Miles for Missions 4-mile/2-mile, Jackson

5/25--Chieftain Challenge mile, Okemos

5/23--Challenger 5K, Howell

5/20--Dan Langdon Memorial 5K, East Lansing/Bath

5/20--Shiawassee Girls on the Run 5K, Owosso 

5/20--Run for Windy 5K, Saginaw

5/19--Mission: Play 5K, Holt

5/19--Autism Acceptance 5K, Lansing

5/18--Advance Packaging 5K, Jackson

5/12--Brandon's Defense Run for a Cure 5K, Lansing

5/11--DeCamp Stampede 5K, Fowlerville

5/6 --American Cancer Society Relay for Life 5K, Lansing

5/5 --St. Joe Comet Crusade 5K, St. Johns

5/5 --Child Advocacy 5K, Alma

5/5 --Family Service and Children's Aid 5K, Jackson

5/4 --Mason State Bank 5K, Mason

APRIL

4/29--Komen Mid-Michigan Race for the Cure 5K, Lansing

4/28--MSU Evans Scholars 5K, East Lansing

4/28--Young Life of Greater Lansing 5K, Lansing

4/28--Families of Spinal Muscular Atrophy 5K, Lansing

4/28--Shiawassee Humane Society River Run 5K, Owosso

4/27--YMCA Downtown Wellness Center Pump and Run 5K, Lansing

4/22--Lansing Marathon/Relay/Half-Marathon/5K, Lansing

4/22--Y I Run 10K/5K, Ionia

4/22--Twilight Shadows 5K, East Lansing

4/21--Kappa Delta Shamrock 5K, Lansing

4/21--Steps for Courage 5K, Owosso

4/21--Cadillac Young Life Spring Thaw 5K, Cadillac

4/21--Orthopaedic Rehab 8K/5K, Jackson

4/20--Run for the Stars 5K, Lansing

4/20--Run for the Stars Kids Mile, Lansing

4/15--MSUFCU Race for the Place 5K, East Lansing

4/15--Yellow Jacket Challenge 4-Mile, Greenville

4/14--Wycoff Family 5K for 4A, Lansing

4/14--Healthy Hustle 5K, East Lansing

4/14--Tour dePain 5K, Bancroft

4/7 --Delta Township Run for Reading 5K, Lansing -- Time Frame Photography

4/1 --Run to Remember 5K, East Lansing

4/1 --Hoofin for Horses 5K, East Lansing

MARCH

3/31--Irondog 5K, East Lansing

3/31--MSU AMA Run for Access to Care for Everyone, East Lansing

3/25--MSU College of Law Ambulance Chase 5K, East Lansing

3/24--Run for the House 10K/5K, Okemos

3/24--Pathfinders Find Your Way 5K, Delta Township/Lansing

3/17--Tower Guard Shamrock 5K, East Lansing

3/17--Yeti Run Down 5K, Parma

3/3 --Tog e' Go Bog e' 5K, Ovid

FEBRUARY

2/12--Heart Throb 5K, East Lansing

2/5 --Super Bowl 5K, Okemos

2/4 --Groundhog Gallop 5K, Jackson

JANUARY

1/29--Meridian Township Polar Bear 5K, Okemos

1/21--Portland Winter Run 5K, Portland

1/7 --Lansing for Haiti 5K, Lansing


DECEMBER

12/31--New Year's Eve 5K, Lansing

12/8--Jingle Belle Women's 5K, Lansing

12/1--Dashing Through the Snow 5K, Fowlerville

12/1--Scrooge Scramble 5K, Lansing

12/1--Ionia Jingle Bell 5K, Ionia

NOVEMBER

11/23--Fantasy of Lights 5K, Howell

11/22--Lansing Turkeyman Trot 5K, Lansing

11/17--Grand Finale 5K, Grand Woods Park

11/11--Burg Run Trail 10K/5K, Laingsburg

11/10--Woldumar Nature Center Run-a-Munk Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Lansing

11/10--Running With the Waves 5K

11/4 --MSU College of Osteopathic Medicine D.O. the Monster Dash 5K, East Lansing

11/4 --D'ear Trail 10K, Haslett

11/3 --Outrun Hunger 5K, Commerce Township

11/3 --Meaningful Moments 5K, Lansing

OCTOBER

10/27--Origami Haunted 5K, Mason

10/27--St. Mary's 5K, Williamston

10/27--CASA Superhero 5K, Hastings

10/21--Twin Rivers 5K, Muir

10/21--Aubrey's Butterfly 5K, Dimondale

10/21--Road to Broad 5K, East Lansing

10/20--Portland Big Beer 5K, Portland

10/20--St. Mark's 5K for Education 5K, Battle Creek

10/19--Westside YMCA Boo Trail 5K, Holt

10/14--Halloween Hustle 5K, Lansing

10/14--Portland Fall Fest Half-Marathon/5K, Portland

10/14--Race for Ralya 5K, Haslett

10/14--SafeCenter 5K, Owosso

10/13--Lane Walker 5K, St. Louis

10/13--Danae's Race 5K, Lansing

10/13--Cruisin for a Cure 5K, Grand Ledge

10/7--MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K, East Lansing

10/7--Green Space 5K, Mason

10/7--Heritage 5K, Lansing

10/6--Storm Runners 5K, Brighton

10/6--Lansing Christian 5K, Lansing

SEPTEMBER

9/30--Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K, Haslett

9/30--Grand Adventure Race, Grand Ledge

9/29--Fowler Homecoming Jeff Wieber Memorial 5K, Fowler

9/29--Helluva 5K, Pinckney

9/29--All Feet, No Hands 5K, Williamston

9/29--Red Flannel 5K, Cedar Springs

9/23--Kellie Sebrell Memorial DeWitt Trail 5K, DeWitt

9/22--Perryfest Rambler 5K, Perry

9/22--Touching Souls 5K, Potterville

9/22--Albion 5K, Albion

9/16--Capital City River Run Half-Marathon

9/16--Cooley Law School Race for Education 5K

9/15--Kesler for Kids at Shinsky Orphanage 5K, Lansing

9/15--Run for 211 5K, Ionia

9/15--Oh These Irish Hills 5K, Tipton

9/15--Mercy 10K/5K, Greenville

9/11--9/11 Hero 5K, Holt

9/9 --Sparrow Women Working Wonders 8K/5K, Lansing

9/9 --Trail for the Troops 5K, St. Johns

9/9 --St. Mary Mercy 5K for Cancer, Livonia

9/8 --Live Life Nspired Frontier Days 5K, Charlotte

9/8 --Morrice St. Mary's Fall Festival 5K, Morrice

9/3 --Belding Lions Club 5K, Belding

9/1 --Trufant Jubilee Stump Chasers 5K, Trufant

9/1 --Run Like the Wind 5K/10K, Westland

9/1 --Touched by Adoption 5K, Portland

AUGUST

8/26--Playmakers Classic Triathlon, Holt

8/26--Twin Lake 5K, Twin Lake

8/25--Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5K, Grand Ledge

8/26--Promise Race 5K, Laingsburg

8/25--Ithaca Fun Fest 5K, Ithaca

8/19--Grand Woods Park Trail 5K, Lansing

8/19--Total Health Fitness Challenge obstacle 3-mile, Lansing

8/18--Panther Spirit 5K, DeWitt

8/18--Portland Parks and Recreation Riverfest 10K/5K, Portland

8/18--Danish Festival 4-mile, Greenville

8/12--Camino of St. James 8K/5K, Mason

8/11--Board of Water and Light Hometown Power 5K, Lansing

8/4 --Mint City 10-mile/5K, St. Johns

8/4 --Come to the River 5k, Lansing

8/4 --Run Clark Lake 12K/5K, Clarklake

8/4 --Crystal Run the Lake 5-mile/3-mile, Crystal

JULY

7/29--Hall of Fame 10K/5K, Lansing

7/29--Portland Relay for Life 5K/Half-Marathon, Portland

7/28--Free to Run 5K, Spring Arbor

7/25--Grand Ledge Recreation Summer Track and Field Championships, Grand Ledge

7/22--Ele's Race 5K, Okemos

7/21--Ionia Free Fair 5K, Ionia

7/21--Orthopaedic Rehab Rose Run 10K/5K, Jackson

7/15--Meridian Plumbing's Fight Hunger 5K, Okemos

7/15--AID Lansing 5K, Lansing

7/8 --Eaton Rapids Island Festival 5K, Eaton Rapids

7/8 --Sparkler 5K, Luna Pier

7/8 --Chesaning Showboat River Run 5K, Chesaning

7/7 --Duo at the Ledge Half-Marathon/5K, Grand Ledge

7/7 --Coach Kelly 10K/5K, St. Louis

7/7 --Dairy Dash 5K, Elsie

7/4 --Firecracker 5K, Corunna

7/4 --Hanover Firecracker 5-mile run/5K walk, Hanover

7/4 --St. Mary's 5-mile/5K, Westphalia

JUNE

6/30--Heart of Michigan 10K/5K, Lansing

6/30--His Healing Hands/Urgent Care 5K, DeWitt

6/23--Max's Race 5K, East Lansing

6/23--Portland St. Patrick Summerfest 5K, Portland

6/23--Red Cedar 5K, Williamston

6/23--Get Healthy Now 5K, Lansing

6/20--Twilight 5K, Lansing

6/16--Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase 5K, Grand Ledge

6/16--Charyl's Run2BFit 5K, Brighton

6/16--Glen Arbor Solstice Half Marathon/5K, Glen Arbor

6/15--RivMexico Run for Los Ninos 5K, Lansing

6/10--Run for Chum Half-Marathon/5K, Dansville

6/10--DeWitt YMCA Summer Fun Family 5K, DeWitt

6/9 --Capitol Bancorp Mile/5K, Lansing

6/9 --Curwood Festival 10K/5K, Owosso

6/9 --Ally Brunk Memorial 5K, Potterville

6/9 --Pewamo St. Joseph 5K, Pewamo

6/9 --Run Against Drugs 10K/5K, Howell

6/8 --South Church Family Fitness 5K, Lansing

6/3 --Hawk Island Hawk-I-Tri Triathlon, Lansing

6/3 --We Can Do It Women's 5K, Okemos

6/2 --5K4TJ, Okemos

6/2 --4th and 1 5K, Lansing

MAY

5/28--Hubbardston Memorial Day 5K, Hubbardston

5/28--Bigfoot Memorial Day 8K/5K, Dansville

5/28--Lest They Be Forgotten 10K/5K, Webberville

5/27--Fallen Heroes 5K, Lansing

5/26--Traverse City State Bank Bayshore Marathon/Half-Marathon/10K, Traverse City

5/26--Capitol Memorial 5K, Lansing

5/26--CHC Foundation 5K, Coldwater

5/26--Miles for Missions 4-mile/2-mile, Jackson

5/25--Chieftain Challenge mile, Okemos

5/23--Challenger 5K, Howell

5/20--Dan Langdon Memorial 5K, East Lansing/Bath

5/20--Shiawassee Girls on the Run 5K, Owosso 

5/20--Run for Windy 5K, Saginaw

5/19--Mission: Play 5K, Holt

5/19--Autism Acceptance 5K, Lansing

5/18--Advance Packaging 5K, Jackson

5/12--Brandon's Defense Run for a Cure 5K, Lansing

5/11--DeCamp Stampede 5K, Fowlerville

5/6 --American Cancer Society Relay for Life 5K, Lansing

5/5 --St. Joe Comet Crusade 5K, St. Johns

5/5 --Child Advocacy 5K, Alma

5/5 --Family Service and Children's Aid 5K, Jackson

5/4 --Mason State Bank 5K, Mason

APRIL

4/29--Komen Mid-Michigan Race for the Cure 5K, Lansing

4/28--MSU Evans Scholars 5K, East Lansing

4/28--Young Life of Greater Lansing 5K, Lansing

4/28--Families of Spinal Muscular Atrophy 5K, Lansing

4/28--Shiawassee Humane Society River Run 5K, Owosso

4/27--YMCA Downtown Wellness Center Pump and Run 5K, Lansing

4/22--Lansing Marathon/Relay/Half-Marathon/5K, Lansing

4/22--Y I Run 10K/5K, Ionia

4/22--Twilight Shadows 5K, East Lansing

4/21--Kappa Delta Shamrock 5K, Lansing

4/21--Steps for Courage 5K, Owosso

4/21--Cadillac Young Life Spring Thaw 5K, Cadillac

4/21--Orthopaedic Rehab 8K/5K, Jackson

4/20--Run for the Stars 5K, Lansing

4/20--Run for the Stars Kids Mile, Lansing

4/15--MSUFCU Race for the Place 5K, East Lansing

4/15--Yellow Jacket Challenge 4-Mile, Greenville

4/14--Wycoff Family 5K for 4A, Lansing

4/14--Healthy Hustle 5K, East Lansing

4/14--Tour dePain 5K, Bancroft

4/7 --Delta Township Run for Reading 5K, Lansing -- Time Frame Photography

4/1 --Run to Remember 5K, East Lansing

4/1 --Hoofin for Horses 5K, East Lansing

MARCH

3/31--Irondog 5K, East Lansing

3/31--MSU AMA Run for Access to Care for Everyone, East Lansing

3/25--MSU College of Law Ambulance Chase 5K, East Lansing

3/24--Run for the House 10K/5K, Okemos

3/24--Pathfinders Find Your Way 5K, Delta Township/Lansing

3/17--Tower Guard Shamrock 5K, East Lansing

3/17--Yeti Run Down 5K, Parma

3/3 --Tog e' Go Bog e' 5K, Ovid

FEBRUARY

2/12--Heart Throb 5K, East Lansing

2/5 --Super Bowl 5K, Okemos

2/4 --Groundhog Gallop 5K, Jackson

JANUARY

1/29--Meridian Township Polar Bear 5K, Okemos

1/21--Portland Winter Run 5K, Portland

1/7 --Lansing for Haiti 5K, Lansing

2012 High School and Middle School

CROSS COUNTRY

NOVEMBER

11/3 --MHSAA state finals, Brooklyn

OCTOBER

10/27--Division 2, 3 and 4 Carson City-Crystal regionals, Carson City

10/27--NJCAA regional, Delta Township (Grand Woods Park)

10/24--Waverly James Clyde JV Invitational, Delta Township (Grand Woods Park)

10/20--CAAC White Jamboree #3, Stockbridge

10/20--CAAC Gold Meet, Eaton Rapids

10/18--CAAC Blue Meet, Grand Ledge

10/17--TVC Meet (all divisions), Alma

10/17--CMAC Jamboree #3, Laingsburg

10/16--CAAC Red Jamboree #3, Fowlerville

10/15--Greater Lansing Junior Championships, DeWitt

10/13--Greater Lansing Championships, Grand Ledge

10/11--East Lansing JV Invitational, East Lansing

10/11--Grand Ledge Junior Comet Invitational, Grand Ledge

10/9 --TVC Central Jamboree #3, Elsie

10/9 --TVC West Jamboree #3, St. Charles

10/9 --Saranac Color Run, Saranac

10/6 --Bellevue Invitational, Bellevue

10/3 --CMAC Jamboree #2, Bath

10/2 --CAAC Red Jamboree #2, Ionia

10/2 --CAAC White Jamboree #2, Williamston (short--3.02 miles)

SEPTEMBER

9/29--Carson City-Crystal Baese Invitational (high school), Carson City

9/29--Carson City-Crystal Baese Invitational (middle school), Carson City

9/29--Haslett Invitational, Haslett

9/28--Lansing Invitational (college), Lansing (Grand Woods)

9/25--Bath Middle School Invitational, Bath

9/25--TVC Central Jamboree #2, Shepherd

9/25--TVC West Jamboree #2, Ithaca

9/24--Ionia Middle School Meet, Ionia

9/24--Haslett Middle School Invitational, Haslett

9/22--Jackson Invitational, Jackson

9/20--Lakewood Invitational #2, Lake Odessa

9/20--St. Johns Middle School Invitational, St. Johns

9/19--CMAC Jamboree #1, Saranac

9/19--MSAC Jamboree #1, Carson City

9/18--CAAC Red Jamboree #1, Owosso

9/18--CAAC White Jamboree #1, Corunna

9/17--MacDonald Middle School Meet, East Lansing

9/17--DeWitt Middle School Meet, DeWitt

9/14--MSU Spartan Invitational (high school varsity races), East Lansing

9/14--MSU Spartan Invitational (junior varsity races), East Lansing

9/14--MSU Spartan Invitational (middle school races), East Lansing

9/14--MSU Spartan Invitational (college races), East Lansing

9/13--Chesaning Invitational, Chesaning

9/12--KVA Jamboree #1, Kalamazoo (Christian)

9/12--Lakewood Middle School Meet, Woodland

9/12--St. Johns Middle School Meet, St. Johns

9/11--TVC Central Jamboree #1, Saginaw (Swan Valley)

9/11--TVC West Jamboree #1, Saginaw (Valley Lutheran)

9/8 --Corunna Invitational, Corunna

9/8 --Bath Clements Invitational high school, Bath

9/8 --Bath Clements Invitational middle school, Bath

9/7 --Jackson Community College Jets Invitational, Jackson

9/5 --Springport Invitational, Springport

9/5 --Ovid-Elsie Marauder Invitational, Elsie

9/4 --Gratiot County Championships., Breckenridge

AUGUST

8/29--Albion Invitational, Albion

8/29--Jackson Community College Fall Classic, Jackson

8/29--Saranac Invitational, Saranac

8/27--Perry Invitational, Perry

8/25--Rockford Invitational, Rockford

8/25--Michigan Catholic Invitational, DeWitt (St. Francis Retreat Center)

8/24--Bellevue Early Invitational, Bellevue

8/23--Mason Invitational, Mason

8/23--Marshall Roy Invitational, Marshall

8/23--Laingsburg Invitational, Laingsburg

8/22--Lakewood Invitational, Lake Odessa

8/21--Lansing Catholic 2-Mile, Lansing/Delta Township (Grand Woods Park)

TRACK AND FIELD

JUNE

6/9 --Midwest Meet of Champions, Fort Wayne, Ind.

MAY

5/31--Greater Lansing Junior Honor Roll Meet, Okemos: BOYS --- GIRLS

5/30--Greater Lansing Honor Roll Meet, Waverly--event by event results with records

5/25--Chief Challenge mile, Okemos

APRIL

4/27 --MSU Spartan Classic (High School), East Lansing -- final results -- girls all -- boys all -- Time Frame Photography

4/7--MSU Spartan Invite (collegiate meet), East Lansing -- Time Frame Photography

MARCH

3/28--MSU True Team Indoor Track Invitational for smaller high schools, East Lansing -- Time Frame Photography

3/27--MSU True Team Indoor Track Invitational for larger high schools, East Lansing -- Time Frame Photography

2011 Road Races and Triathlons

DECEMBER

12/31--Resolution 5K, Lansing

12/10--Jingle Belle Women's 5K, Lansing

12/10--Jingle Bell 5K, Alma

12/3 --Dashing Through the Snow 5K, Fowlerville

12/3 --Old Town Scrooge Scramble 5K, Lansing

NOVEMBER

11/24--Lansing Turkeyman Trot 5K, Lansing

11/19--Grand Finale 5K/8K, Grand Woods Park, Delta Township

11/13--The Burg Run 10K/5K, Laingsburg

11/12--Woldumar Nature Center Run-a-Munk Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Lansing

11/5 --D'ear Trail 10K, Haslett

11/5 --Meaningful Moments 5K, Lansing

11/1 --Playmakers Racing 5K Time Trial, East Lansing

OCTOBER

10/30--Run Thru Hell on Halloween Eve 8K/5K, Pinckney

10/29--St. Mary School 5K, Williamston

10/29--Portland Main Street Big Beer Run 5K, Portland

10/23--Follow the Road to Broad 5K, East Lansing

10/23--MSU College of Osteopathic Medicine D.O. the Monster Dash 5K, East Lansing

10/23--Twin Rivers Fun Run 5K, Muir

10/22--Headless Horseman 10K/5K, Howell

10/22--Aubrey's Butterfly 5K, Dimondale

10/22--Run and Walk for Education 5K, Battle Creek

10/21--Boo Race 8K/5K, Holt

10/16--Spartan Sprint 5K, East Lansing

10/15--Danae's Race 5K, Lansing

10/9--Andy T's Pumpkin Trot 10K/5K, St. Johns

10/9--Portland St. Patrick Half-Marathon/5K, Portland

10/9--Green Space 5K, Mason

10/9--Race for Ralya 5K, Haslett

10/8--Junior Achievement Step Up for Education Halloween 5K, Lansing

10/8--Cruisin for a Cure 5K, Grand Ledge

10/8--Lansing Christian School 5K, Lansing

10/8--Storm Runners 5K, Brighton

10/2--MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K, East Lansing

10/1--I Gave My Sole For Parkinson's 5K, Lansing

10/1--Fowler Homecoming Jeff Wieber Memorial 5K, Fowler

10/1--Pewamo-Westphalia 50th Anniverary 5K, Westphalia

SEPTEMBER

9/25--Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K, Okemos

9/25--White Pine Academy 5K, Leslie

9/25--Fowlerville Football Fun 5K, Fowlerville

9/25--Ionia Snap Fitness ICAN 5K, Ionia

9/25--Okemos Kids Triathlon, Okemos

9/24--Michigan State Police Fall Color 5K, Northville

9/24--Red Flannel Festival 5K, Cedar Springs

9/23--A Day to Believe Glow 5K, Belding

9/18--Capital City River Run Half-Marathon, Lansing

9/18--Cooley Law School Race for Education 5K (formerly CCRR 5K), Lansing

9/17--Perry Rambler 5K, Perry

9/17--Oh These Irish Hills 5K, Tipton

9/11--Kellie Sebrell Memorial DeWitt Trail 5K, DeWitt

9/11--Sparrow Women Working Wonders 8K/5K, Lansing

9/10--St. Mike's Race for Faith 5K, Grand Ledge

9/10--St. Mary's Festival 5K, Morrice

9/10--Playmakers Classic Triathlon, Holt

9/10--Frontier Days Live Life Nspired 5K, Charlotte

9/5 --Labor Day Path to Wellness 5K, Lansing

9/5 --Belding Lions Club Labor Day 5K, Belding

9/3 --Lansing Educators Back to School 5K, Lansing

AUGUST

8/28--GM Woods and Water Trail 5K, Lansing

8/27--Ithaca Fun Fest 5K, Ithaca

8/27--Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5K, Grand Ledge

8/27--Causeway Bay 5K, Holt

8/21--Total Health Fitness Challenge 3-mile obstacle course, Lansing

8/21--Alma 5K, Alma

8/20--Panther Spirit 5K at the Ox Roast, DeWitt

8/20--Portland Riverfest 10K/5K, Portland

8/20--Grand Woods Park 5K, Lansing's Delta Township

8/20--Jacob's Race 5K, Laingsburg

8/20--Danish Festival 4-mile, Greenville

8/19--Melon Run 10K/5K, Howell

8/14--Camino of St. James 8K/5K, Mason

8/13--Run Thru Hell 10-mile / 4.8-mile , Pinckney

8/13--Origami 5K, Mason

8/13--Board of Water and Light Hometown Power 5K, Lansing

8/7 --Trojan Trail 5K, East Lansing

8/7 --Lansing Legislator Triathlon, Laingsburg

8/6 --Empowering Children and Families Campaign Back to School 5K, Lansing

8/6 --Mint City 10-mile/5K, St. Johns

8/6 --Come to the River 5K, Lansing

8/6 --Run the Lake 5-mile/5K, Crystal

JULY

7/31--Greater Lansing Hall of Fame 5K/8K, Lansing

7/31--Portland Relay for Life Half-Marathon/5K, Portland

7/30--Pregnancy Services Born 2 Run, Lansing

7/27--Grand Ledge Summer Track and Field Finale 3200-meter run

7/24--Ele's Race 5K for Grieving Children, Okemos

7/23--Ionia Free Fair 5K, Ionia

7/20--Grand Ledge Summer Track and Field Championship, Grand Ledge

7/17--Meridian Plumbing's Fight Hunger 5K, Okemos

7/17--Eaton Rapids Kiwanis Island City 5K, Eaton Rapids

7/16--Ulli Dalton Szych Memorial 5K, Haslett

7/10--Chesaning Showboat 5K, Chesaning

7/10--AID Lansing 5K, Lansing

7/9 --Joan's Hope 8K, Haslett

7/9 --Duo at the Ledge Half-Marathon/5K, Grand Ledge

7/9 --Elsie Dairy Dash 5K, Elsie

7/4 --St. Mary's 5-Mile/5K, Westphalia

7/4 --4th of July Firecracker 5K, Corunna

7/4 --Hanover Firecracker 5-Mile/5K, Hanover

7/2 --Coach Kelly 10K/5K, St. Louis

JUNE

6/25--Max's Race 5K, East Lansing

6/25--Red Cedar 5K, Williamston

6/25--Portland St. Patrick Summerfest 5K, Portland

6/22--Twilight 5K, Lansing

6/18--Michigan Brewing Company Beer Run 5K, Webberville

6/18--Antioch's Get Healthy Now 5K, Lansing

6/18--Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase 5K, Grand Ledge

6/12--Run for Chum Half-Marathon/5K, Dansville

6/11--River Run Riot, Lansing

6/11--Orthopaedic Rehab Rose Run 5K/5-Mile, Jackson

6/11--Ally Brunk Memorial 5K, Potterville

6/11--Pewamo St. Joseph 5K, Pewamo

6/11--Run Against Drugs 10K/5K, Howell

6/11--Ashley Trading Days Trot 5K, Ashley

6/10--South Church Family Fitness 5K, Lansing

6/5--Hawk Island Hawk-I-Tri Triathlon, Lansing

6/5--We Can Do It Women's 5K, Okemos

6/4--5K4TJ, Okemos

6/4--Curwood Festival Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Owosso

6/4--St. Gerard 5K, Lansing

MAY

5/30--Ionia Free Fair Crafter's Lane Memorial Day 5K, Ionia

5/30--Bigfoot Memorial Day Challenge 8K/5K, Dansville

5/30--Hubbardston Memorial Day 5K, Hubbardston

5/30--Lest They Be Forgotten Memorial Day 10K/5K, Webberville

5/29--Fallen Heroes 10K/5K, Lansing

5/28--Bayshore Marathon/Half-Marathon/10K, Traverse City

5/27--Chieftain Challenge 1-mile runs, Okemos (middle schools)

5/22--Relay for Life 5K, Lansing

5/22--Shiawassee County Girls on the Run 5K, Owosso

5/21--Capitol Bancorp Mile/5K, Lansing

5/21--Laingsburg Festival 5K, Laingsburg

5/20--Advance Packaging 5K, Jackson

5/17--St. Johns Middle School Mile Madness, St. Johns

5/15--Run for Windy 5K, Saginaw

5/14--Heart of Michigan 10K/5K, Lansing

5/14--Challenger 5K, Howell

5/14--Autism Acceptance 5K, Lansing

5/7 --Families of Spinal Muscular Atrophy 5K, Lansing

5/7 --Child Advocacy 5K, Alma

5/6 --Mason State Bank 5K, Mason

5/5 --Road to Durban 5K, Lansing

5/1 --Dan Langdon Memorial 5K, East Lansing/Bath

APRIL

4/30--Young Life 5K, Lansing

4/30--Shiawassee River Run 5K, Owosso

4/30--Shepherd Maple Syrup Festival 5K, Shepherd

4/29--YMCA Pump and Run 5K, Lansing

4/23--Family Services and Children's Aid 5K, Jackson

4/23--Riv MX 5K for Los Ninos, Holt

4/23--Steps for Courage 5K, Owosso

4/17--Komen Mid-Michigan Race for the Cure 5K, Lansing

4/17--Yellow Jacket Challenge 5K, Greenville

4/16--Orthopaedic Rehab 8K/5K, Jackson

4/10--MSU Federal Credit Union Race for the Place 5K, East Lansing

4/9 --Kappa Delta 5K, East Lansing

4/3 --Run to Remember 5K, East Lansing

4/3 --Run for Lucky Fund 5K, East Lansing

4/2 --MSU AMA Run for Access to Care for Everyone 5K, East Lansing

4/2 --Delta Township Library Run for Reading 5K, Lansing

4/2 --Trot for the Troops 5K, East Lansing

4/2 --Spartan Invitational college track and field meet, East Lansing

MARCH

3/26--Ronald McDonald House Run for the House 5K, Lansing

3/20--MSU College of Law Ambulance Chase 5K, East Lansing

3/19--Find Your Way 4-Mile, Lansing

3/19--Tower Guard Shamrock 5K, East Lansing

3/13--Irondog 5K, East Lansing

3/5 --Tog e' Go Bog e' 5K, Ovid

FEBRUARY

2/19--MSU College of Law Frosty 5K, Lansing

2/13--Heart Throb 5K, East Lansing

2/6 --Super Bowl 5K, Okemos

JANUARY

1/30--Meridian Township Polar Bear 5K, Okemos

1/16--Lansing for Haiti 5K, Lansing

1/15--Portland Winter Run 5K, Portland

1/1 --Resolution 5K, Lansing

DECEMBER

12/31--Resolution 5K, Lansing

12/10--Jingle Belle Women's 5K, Lansing

12/10--Jingle Bell 5K, Alma

12/3 --Dashing Through the Snow 5K, Fowlerville

12/3 --Old Town Scrooge Scramble 5K, Lansing

NOVEMBER

11/24--Lansing Turkeyman Trot 5K, Lansing

11/19--Grand Finale 5K/8K, Grand Woods Park, Delta Township

11/13--The Burg Run 10K/5K, Laingsburg

11/12--Woldumar Nature Center Run-a-Munk Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Lansing

11/5 --D'ear Trail 10K, Haslett

11/5 --Meaningful Moments 5K, Lansing

11/1 --Playmakers Racing 5K Time Trial, East Lansing

OCTOBER

10/30--Run Thru Hell on Halloween Eve 8K/5K, Pinckney

10/29--St. Mary School 5K, Williamston

10/29--Portland Main Street Big Beer Run 5K, Portland

10/23--Follow the Road to Broad 5K, East Lansing

10/23--MSU College of Osteopathic Medicine D.O. the Monster Dash 5K, East Lansing

10/23--Twin Rivers Fun Run 5K, Muir

10/22--Headless Horseman 10K/5K, Howell

10/22--Aubrey's Butterfly 5K, Dimondale

10/22--Run and Walk for Education 5K, Battle Creek

10/21--Boo Race 8K/5K, Holt

10/16--Spartan Sprint 5K, East Lansing

10/15--Danae's Race 5K, Lansing

10/9--Andy T's Pumpkin Trot 10K/5K, St. Johns

10/9--Portland St. Patrick Half-Marathon/5K, Portland

10/9--Green Space 5K, Mason

10/9--Race for Ralya 5K, Haslett

10/8--Junior Achievement Step Up for Education Halloween 5K, Lansing

10/8--Cruisin for a Cure 5K, Grand Ledge

10/8--Lansing Christian School 5K, Lansing

10/8--Storm Runners 5K, Brighton

10/2--MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K, East Lansing

10/1--I Gave My Sole For Parkinson's 5K, Lansing

10/1--Fowler Homecoming Jeff Wieber Memorial 5K, Fowler

10/1--Pewamo-Westphalia 50th Anniverary 5K, Westphalia

SEPTEMBER

9/25--Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K, Okemos

9/25--White Pine Academy 5K, Leslie

9/25--Fowlerville Football Fun 5K, Fowlerville

9/25--Ionia Snap Fitness ICAN 5K, Ionia

9/25--Okemos Kids Triathlon, Okemos

9/24--Michigan State Police Fall Color 5K, Northville

9/24--Red Flannel Festival 5K, Cedar Springs

9/23--A Day to Believe Glow 5K, Belding

9/18--Capital City River Run Half-Marathon, Lansing

9/18--Cooley Law School Race for Education 5K (formerly CCRR 5K), Lansing

9/17--Perry Rambler 5K, Perry

9/17--Oh These Irish Hills 5K, Tipton

9/11--Kellie Sebrell Memorial DeWitt Trail 5K, DeWitt

9/11--Sparrow Women Working Wonders 8K/5K, Lansing

9/10--St. Mike's Race for Faith 5K, Grand Ledge

9/10--St. Mary's Festival 5K, Morrice

9/10--Playmakers Classic Triathlon, Holt

9/10--Frontier Days Live Life Nspired 5K, Charlotte

9/5 --Labor Day Path to Wellness 5K, Lansing

9/5 --Belding Lions Club Labor Day 5K, Belding

9/3 --Lansing Educators Back to School 5K, Lansing

AUGUST

8/28--GM Woods and Water Trail 5K, Lansing

8/27--Ithaca Fun Fest 5K, Ithaca

8/27--Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5K, Grand Ledge

8/27--Causeway Bay 5K, Holt

8/21--Total Health Fitness Challenge 3-mile obstacle course, Lansing

8/21--Alma 5K, Alma

8/20--Panther Spirit 5K at the Ox Roast, DeWitt

8/20--Portland Riverfest 10K/5K, Portland

8/20--Grand Woods Park 5K, Lansing's Delta Township

8/20--Jacob's Race 5K, Laingsburg

8/20--Danish Festival 4-mile, Greenville

8/19--Melon Run 10K/5K, Howell

8/14--Camino of St. James 8K/5K, Mason

8/13--Run Thru Hell 10-mile / 4.8-mile , Pinckney

8/13--Origami 5K, Mason

8/13--Board of Water and Light Hometown Power 5K, Lansing

8/7 --Trojan Trail 5K, East Lansing

8/7 --Lansing Legislator Triathlon, Laingsburg

8/6 --Empowering Children and Families Campaign Back to School 5K, Lansing

8/6 --Mint City 10-mile/5K, St. Johns

8/6 --Come to the River 5K, Lansing

8/6 --Run the Lake 5-mile/5K, Crystal

JULY

7/31--Greater Lansing Hall of Fame 5K/8K, Lansing

7/31--Portland Relay for Life Half-Marathon/5K, Portland

7/30--Pregnancy Services Born 2 Run, Lansing

7/27--Grand Ledge Summer Track and Field Finale 3200-meter run

7/24--Ele's Race 5K for Grieving Children, Okemos

7/23--Ionia Free Fair 5K, Ionia

7/20--Grand Ledge Summer Track and Field Championship, Grand Ledge

7/17--Meridian Plumbing's Fight Hunger 5K, Okemos

7/17--Eaton Rapids Kiwanis Island City 5K, Eaton Rapids

7/16--Ulli Dalton Szych Memorial 5K, Haslett

7/10--Chesaning Showboat 5K, Chesaning

7/10--AID Lansing 5K, Lansing

7/9 --Joan's Hope 8K, Haslett

7/9 --Duo at the Ledge Half-Marathon/5K, Grand Ledge

7/9 --Elsie Dairy Dash 5K, Elsie

7/4 --St. Mary's 5-Mile/5K, Westphalia

7/4 --4th of July Firecracker 5K, Corunna

7/4 --Hanover Firecracker 5-Mile/5K, Hanover

7/2 --Coach Kelly 10K/5K, St. Louis

JUNE

6/25--Max's Race 5K, East Lansing

6/25--Red Cedar 5K, Williamston

6/25--Portland St. Patrick Summerfest 5K, Portland

6/22--Twilight 5K, Lansing

6/18--Michigan Brewing Company Beer Run 5K, Webberville

6/18--Antioch's Get Healthy Now 5K, Lansing

6/18--Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase 5K, Grand Ledge

6/12--Run for Chum Half-Marathon/5K, Dansville

6/11--River Run Riot, Lansing

6/11--Orthopaedic Rehab Rose Run 5K/5-Mile, Jackson

6/11--Ally Brunk Memorial 5K, Potterville

6/11--Pewamo St. Joseph 5K, Pewamo

6/11--Run Against Drugs 10K/5K, Howell

6/11--Ashley Trading Days Trot 5K, Ashley

6/10--South Church Family Fitness 5K, Lansing

6/5--Hawk Island Hawk-I-Tri Triathlon, Lansing

6/5--We Can Do It Women's 5K, Okemos

6/4--5K4TJ, Okemos

6/4--Curwood Festival Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Owosso

6/4--St. Gerard 5K, Lansing

MAY

5/30--Ionia Free Fair Crafter's Lane Memorial Day 5K, Ionia

5/30--Bigfoot Memorial Day Challenge 8K/5K, Dansville

5/30--Hubbardston Memorial Day 5K, Hubbardston

5/30--Lest They Be Forgotten Memorial Day 10K/5K, Webberville

5/29--Fallen Heroes 10K/5K, Lansing

5/28--Bayshore Marathon/Half-Marathon/10K, Traverse City

5/27--Chieftain Challenge 1-mile runs, Okemos (middle schools)

5/22--Relay for Life 5K, Lansing

5/22--Shiawassee County Girls on the Run 5K, Owosso

5/21--Capitol Bancorp Mile/5K, Lansing

5/21--Laingsburg Festival 5K, Laingsburg

5/20--Advance Packaging 5K, Jackson

5/17--St. Johns Middle School Mile Madness, St. Johns

5/15--Run for Windy 5K, Saginaw

5/14--Heart of Michigan 10K/5K, Lansing

5/14--Challenger 5K, Howell

5/14--Autism Acceptance 5K, Lansing

5/7 --Families of Spinal Muscular Atrophy 5K, Lansing

5/7 --Child Advocacy 5K, Alma

5/6 --Mason State Bank 5K, Mason

5/5 --Road to Durban 5K, Lansing

5/1 --Dan Langdon Memorial 5K, East Lansing/Bath

APRIL

4/30--Young Life 5K, Lansing

4/30--Shiawassee River Run 5K, Owosso

4/30--Shepherd Maple Syrup Festival 5K, Shepherd

4/29--YMCA Pump and Run 5K, Lansing

4/23--Family Services and Children's Aid 5K, Jackson

4/23--Riv MX 5K for Los Ninos, Holt

4/23--Steps for Courage 5K, Owosso

4/17--Komen Mid-Michigan Race for the Cure 5K, Lansing

4/17--Yellow Jacket Challenge 5K, Greenville

4/16--Orthopaedic Rehab 8K/5K, Jackson

4/10--MSU Federal Credit Union Race for the Place 5K, East Lansing

4/9 --Kappa Delta 5K, East Lansing

4/3 --Run to Remember 5K, East Lansing

4/3 --Run for Lucky Fund 5K, East Lansing

4/2 --MSU AMA Run for Access to Care for Everyone 5K, East Lansing

4/2 --Delta Township Library Run for Reading 5K, Lansing

4/2 --Trot for the Troops 5K, East Lansing

4/2 --Spartan Invitational college track and field meet, East Lansing

MARCH

3/26--Ronald McDonald House Run for the House 5K, Lansing

3/20--MSU College of Law Ambulance Chase 5K, East Lansing

3/19--Find Your Way 4-Mile, Lansing

3/19--Tower Guard Shamrock 5K, East Lansing

3/13--Irondog 5K, East Lansing

3/5 --Tog e' Go Bog e' 5K, Ovid

FEBRUARY

2/19--MSU College of Law Frosty 5K, Lansing

2/13--Heart Throb 5K, East Lansing

2/6 --Super Bowl 5K, Okemos

JANUARY

1/30--Meridian Township Polar Bear 5K, Okemos

1/16--Lansing for Haiti 5K, Lansing

1/15--Portland Winter Run 5K, Portland

1/1 --Resolution 5K, Lansing

2011 High School and Middle School

CROSS COUNTRY

NOVEMBER

11/5-- MHSAA cross country state finals, Brooklyn

OCTOBER

10/29--Division 2, 3 and 4 high school regionals (14, 23, 30), Carson City

10/29--all regional results, various locations

10/29--NJCAA junior college regional, Grand Woods Park, Lansing

10/26--Waverly James Clyde JV Invitational, Grand Woods Park, Lansing

10/24--Central Montcalm Pre-Regional Invitational, Stanton

10/22--SMAA Jamboree #3, Hillsdale

10/22--CAAC Gold Meet, Charlotte

10/22--CAAC White Jamboree #3, Lansing (Grand Woods Park)

10/22--Alma College Charles Gray Scottie Classic, Alma

10/22--Unofficial Class D State Championship, Shepherd

10/22--Saginaw County Meet, Saginaw

10/21--CMAC Jamboree #3, Pewamo

10/20--CAAC Blue Meet, Grand Ledge

10/20--White Pine Middle School Invitational, Saginaw

10/18--CAAC Red Jamboree #3, Haslett

10/18--TVC Combined Divisions Meet, Saginaw (Swan Valley)

10/17--Greater Lansing Junior Championships, DeWitt

10/15--Greater Lansing Championships, Grand Ledge

10/15--Reese Invitational, Reese

10/13--Coach Bob Brown Classic EL JV Invitational, East Lansing

10/11--TVC West Jamboree #3, Saginaw (Michigan Lutheran Seminary)

10/11--Saranac Color Run, Saranac

10/8--Portage Invitational, Portage

10/8--Saginaw Heritage Invitational, Saginaw

10/8--Bellevue Invitational, Bellevue

10/5--CMAC Jamboree #2, Carson City

10/5--SMAA Jamboree #2, Stockbridge

10/4--CAAC Red Jamboree #2, St. Johns

10/4--CAAC White Jamboree #2, Portland

10/1--Haslett Invitational, Haslett

10/1--Carson City-Crystal Baese Invitational (varsity high school), Carson City

10/1--Carson City-Crystal Baese Invitational (JV, middle school), Carson City

SEPTEMBER

9/30--Lansing Community College Invitational, Lansing (Grand Woods Park)

9/28--TVC Central Jamboree #2, Midland

9/27--TVC West Jamboree #2, Carrollton

9/27--Bath Middle School Invitational, Bath

9/26--Ionia Middle School Meet, Ionia

9/26--Haslett Middle School Meet, Haslett

9/24--Pittsford Invitational, Pittsford

9/24--Linden Classic, Linden

9/24--Jackson Invitational, Jackson

9/24--Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invitational, Grand Rapids

9/24--Al Kayner Delta College Invitational, Saginaw

9/22--Mason Invitational, Mason

9/22--Lakewood Invitational, Lake Odessa

9/22--St. Johns Middle School Invitational, St. Johns

9/21--SMAA Jamboree #1, Albion

9/21--CMAC Jamboree #1, Fowler

9/20--KVA Jamboree #2, Galesburg

9/20--CAAC Red Jamboree #1, DeWitt

9/20--CAAC White Jamboree #1 at Lakewood, Lake Odessa

9/19--MacDonald Middle School Invitational, East Lansing

9/17--Holly Invitational, Holly

9/17--Sparta Invitational, Sparta

9/16--MSU Spartan Invitational (high school varsity), East Lansing

9/16--MSU Spartan Invitational (junior varsity, middle school), East Lansing

9/16--MSU Spartan Invitational (college races), East Lansing

9/15--Chesaning Invitational, Chesaning

9/14--St. Johns Middle School Meet, St. Johns

9/13--Eaton Rapids Class Invitational, Eaton Rapids

9/13--Leslie Blackhawk Invitational, Leslie

9/13--Beal City Invitational, Beal City

9/13--TVC Central Jamboree #1, Chesaning

9/13--TVC West Jamboree #1, St. Louis

9/12--Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Invitational, Middleville

9/10--Central Montcalm Hornet Run, Stanton

9/10--Corunna Invitational, Corunna

9/10--West Bloomfield/Birmingham Brother Rice Invitational, West Bloomfield

9/10--Bath Invitational, Bath--Hoffman Photography

9/10--Battle Creek Harper Creek Invitational, Battle Creek

9/10--Midland Bullock Creek Lancer Invitational, Midland

9/9 --Jackson Community College Invitational (junior college), Jackson

9/7 --Springport Invitational, Springport

9/7 --Ovid-Elsie Marauder Invitational, Elsie -- free photos

9/6 --Jaws and Paws Invitational, Breckenridge

9/1 --Ionia, Potterville and Grand Ledge duals, Grand Ledge

AUGUST

8/31--Albion Invitational, Albion

8/31--Corunna Earlybird Invitational, Corunna

8/31--Carson City-Crystal Open, Carson City

8/31--Saranac Invitational, Saranac

8/31--Jackson Community College Fall Classic, Jackson

8/27--Rockford Invitational, Rockford

8/27--Michigan Catholic Invitational, DeWitt (St. Francis Retreat Center)

8/26--Mason at Okemos dual, Okemos (football field)

8/26--Bellevue Early Invitational, Bellevue

8/25--Marshall Barney Roy Invitational, Marshall

8/25--Laingsburg Early Burg Invitational --free photos

8/24--Lakewood Early Invitational, Lake Odessa

8/23--Lansing Catholic 2-Mile Invitational, Lansing (Grand Woods Park)

8/23--Durand Invitational, Durand

8/19--Michigan Center Grass Relays, Jackson (Sharp Park)

TRACK AND FIELD

JUNE

6/1 --Greater Lansing Honor Roll Meet, Lansing

MAY

5/27--Chieftain Challenge 1-mile runs, Okemos (middle schools)

5/17--St. Johns Middle School Mile Madness , St. Johns

APRIL

4/29--MSU Spartan Classic , East Lansing

4/16--Lakewood Invitational , Lake Odessa

MARCH

3/30--MSU True Team Indoor Invitational for smaller schools , East Lansing

3/29--MSU True Team Indoor Invitational for larger schools , East Lansing

2010 Road Races and Triathlons

DECEMBER

12/11-- Jingle Belle Women's 5K, Lansing

12/4-- Dashing Through the Snow 5K, Fowlerville

12/4-- Scrooge Scramble 5K, Lansing

NOVEMBER

11/26-- Fantasy of Lights 5K, Howell

11/25-- Turkeyman Trot 5K, Lansing

11/20 --GRAND FINALE 5K/8K TEAM, Lansing/Delta Township

11/14 --THE BURG RUN TRAIL 10K/5K, Laingsburg

11/13 --WOLDUMAR NATURE CENTER RUN-A-MONK 10K/5K, Lansing

11/6 --D'EAR TRAIL 10K, Haslett (Lake Lansing Park-North)

OCTOBER

10/31 --RUN THRU HELL ON HALLOWEEN 10K/5K, Pinckney

10/31 --MSU COM SOMA D.O. THE MONSTER DASH 5K, East Lansing

10/30 --CHILD BENEFIT FUND HALLOWEEN HUSTLE 5K, Lansing

10/30 --ST. MARY SCHOOL 5K, Williamston

10/24 --ROAD TO BROAD 5K, East Lansing

10/24 --WESTSIDE YMCA BOOTAHLON DUATHLON/5K, Potterville

10/24 --TWIN RIVERS 5K, Muir

10/23 --HEADLESS HORSEMAN 5K/10K, Howell

10/23 --HALLOWEEN 5K FOR JA, Lansing

10/17 --EAST LANSING PUMPKIN TROT 5K, East Lansing

10/16 --PORTLAND MAIN STREET BIG BEER RUN 5K, Portland

10/10 --GREEN SPACE RACE TRAIL 5K, Mason

10/10 --PORTLAND ST. PATRICK FALL FESTIVAL 5K, Portland

10/10 --RACE FOR RALYA 5K, Haslett

10/9 --CRUISIN FOR A CURE 5K, Grand Ledge

10/3 --MSUFCU DINOSAUR DASH 5K, East Lansing

10/1 --FOWLER HOMECOMING JEFF WIEBER MEMORIAL 5K, Fowler

SEPTEMBER

9/26 --CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN HALF-MARATHON/5K, Lansing

9/25 --RED FLANNEL 5K, Cedar Springs

9/19 --PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC 8K, Okemos

9/19 --WHITE PINE ACADEMY 5K, Leslie

9/18 --RAMBLER 5K, Perry

9/18 --MICHIGAN STATE POLICE FALL COLOR 5K, Northville

9/12 --KELLIE SEBRELL MEMORIAL DEWITT TRAIL 5K, DeWitt

9/12 --SPARROW WOMEN WORKING WONDERS 5K, Lansing

9/11 --LIVE LIFE NSPIRED FRONTIER DAYS, Charlotte

9/11 --MORRICE ST. MARY 5K, Morrice

9/11 --ST. MIKE'S RACE FOR FAITH 5K, Grand Ledge

9/6 --LABOR DAY RUN FOR RECOVERY 5K, Charlotte

9/6 --BELDING LIONS CLUB LABOR DAY 5K, Belding

9/4 --LANSING EDUCATORS RUN BACK TO SCHOOL 5K/0K, Lansing

AUGUST

8/29 --GM'S LANSING DELTA TOWNSHIP ASSEMBLY WOODS AND WATER TRAIL 5K, Lansing/Delta Township

8/28 --ITHACA FUN FEST 5K, Ithaca

8/28 --CRIM 10-MILE/8K/5K, Flint

8/21 --ULLI DALTON SZYCH MEMORIAL 5K, Haslett

8/21 --JACOB'S RACE 5K, Laingsburg

8/21 --DANISH FESTIVAL 4-MILE, Greenville

8/21 --GRAND WOODS PARK TRAIL 5K, Lansing/Delta Township

8/20 --MELON RUN 10K/5K, Howell

8/15 --CAMINO OF ST. JAMES 8K run/5K walk, Mason

8/14 --BOARD OF WATER AND LIGHT 5K, Lansing

8/14 --ORIGAMI 5K, Mason

8/8 --LANSING LEGISLATOR TRIATHLON/DUATHLON, Laingsburg

8/7 --MINT CITY 10-MILE/5K, St. Johns

8/7 --CRYSTAL RUN THE LAKE 5-MILE/3-MILE, Crystal

8/2 --YOUNG LIFE 5K, East Lansing

8/1 --BATH TRAIL RUN 5K, Bath

JULY

7/31 --LESLIE 5K, Leslie

7/31 --SUNFIELD IGA 5K, Sunfield

7/31 --LEGEND 5 AND 10 MILE, Laingsburg

7/25 --ELE'S RACE 5K FOR GRIEVING CHILDREN, Okemos

7/24 --IONIA FREE FAIR 5K, Ionia

7/21 --GRAND LEDGE SUMMER TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP, Grand Ledge

7/18 --MERIDIAN PLUMBING'S FIGHT HUNGER 5K, Okemos

7/11 --AID LANSING 5K, Lansing

7/10 --ELSIE DAIRY DASH 5K, Elsie

7/4 --FIRECRACKER 5K, Corunna

7/4 --HANOVER FIRECRACKER 5-MILE RUN/5K WALK, Hanover

7/3 --ST. MARY'S PARISH FESTIVAL 5K/5-MILE, Westphalia

7/3 --COACH KELLY RACES 5K, St. Louis

JUNE

6/26 --MAX'S RACE 5K, East Lansing

6/26 --PORTLAND ST. PATRICK PARISH FESTIVAL 5K, Portland

6/26 --RED CEDAR RUN 5K, Williamston

6/23 --TWILIGHT 5K, Lansing

6/20 --FATHER'S DAY RUN FOR RECOVERY 5K, Charlotte

6/19 --MICHIGAN BREWING COMPANY BEER RUN 5K, Webberville

6/19 --JOSH SPALSBURY MEMORIAL COMET CHASE 5K, Grand Ledge

6/19 --ANTIOCH'S GET HEALTHY NOW 5K, Lansing

6/18 --PREGNANCY SERVICES RACE FOR LIFE 5K, Lansing

6/13 --GREATER LANSING HALL OF FAME 5K, Lansing

6/12 --LEBOWSKY BENEFIT 5K, Owosso

6/12 --PEWAMO ST. JOSEPH FESTIVAL 5K, Pewamo

6/12 --ASHLEY TRADING DAYS TROT 5K, Ashley

6/12 --ALLY BRUNK MEMORIAL 5K, Potterville

6/11 --COOLEY LAW SCHOOL RACE FOR EDUCATION 5K, Lansing

6/6 --HAWK ISLAND HAWK-I-TRI TRIATHLON, Lansing

6/6 --WE CAN DO IT WOMEN'S 5K, Okemos

6/5 --5K4TJ, Okemos

6/5 --CURWOOD FESTIVAL 10K/5K, Owosso

MAY

5/31 --BIGFOOT MEMORIAL DAY CHALLENGE 8K/5K, Dansville

5/31 --LEST THEY BE FORGOTTEN MEMORIAL DAY 10K/5K, Webberville

5/29 --ALMA HIGH FESTIVAL 8-MILE/5K, Alma

5/29 --TRAVERSE CITY STATE BANK BAYSHORE MARATHON/HALF-MARATHON/10K, Traverse City

5/22 --AUTISM ACCEPTANCE 5K, Lansing

5/22 --SHIAWASSEE COUNTY NEW BALANCE GIRLS ON THE RUN CELEBRATION 5K, Owosso

5/22 --OKEMOS COMMUNITY EDUCATION KIDS TRIATHLON, Okemos

5/16 --DURAND RAILROADER 5K, Durand

5/15 --CAPITOL BANCORP 5K, Lansing

5/15 --CHALLENGER 5K, Howell

5/14 --ADVANCE PACKAGING 5K, Jackson

5/8 --LAINGSBURG LIONS FESTIVAL 5K, Laingsburg

5/8 --RELAY FOR LIFE 5K, Lansing

5/7 --MASON STATE BANK 5K, Mason

5/2 --HEART OF A SPARTAN 10K, East Lansing

5/2 --HEART OF A SPARTAN 5K, East Lansing

5/2 --RACE JUDICATA 5K, Bloomfield Hills

5/1 --FAMILIES OF SPINAL MUSCULAR ATROPHY 5K, Lansing

5/1 --ST. GERARD 5K, Lansing/Delta Township

APRIL

4/25 --KOMEN MID-MICHIGAN RACE FOR THE CURE 5K, Lansing

4/24 --STEPS FOR COURAGE 5K, Owosso

4/18 --MSUFCU RACE FOR THE PLACE 5K, East Lansing

4/18 --YELLOW JACKET CHALLENGE 5K, Greenville

4/17 --RIVERVIEW CHURCH RUN FOR THE ABANDONED 5K, Holt

4/17 --KAPPA DELTA 5K, East Lansing

4/17 --CORUNNA NELLIE REED ELEMENTARY 5K, Vernon

4/11 --DAN LANGDON MEMORIAL 5K, East Lansing (near Bath)

4/10 --RUN FOR ACCESS TO CARE FOR EVERYONE 5K, East Lansing

4/10 --SPRING INTO HEALTH 5K, Lansing

4/10 --DELTA TOWNSHIP LIBRARY RUN FOR READING 5K, Lansing

4/3 --TROT FOR THE TROOPS 5K, East Lansing

MARCH

3/27 --RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE'S RUN FOR THE HOUSE 5K, Lansing

3/21 --MSU COLLEGE OF LAW AMBULANCE CHASE 5K, East Lansing

3/20 --MSU TOWER GUARD SHAMROCK 5K, East Lansing

3/6 --RUN UNITED 5K, Okemos

FEBRUARY

2/14 --HEART THROB 5K, East Lansing

2/14 --HOWELL SPLASH 'N DASH INDOOR TRIATHLON, Howell

2/7 --SUPER BOWL 5K, Okemos

JANUARY

1/31 --MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP POLAR BEAR 5K, Okemos

1/16 --PORTLAND WINTER RUN 5K, Portland

DECEMBER

12/11 --JINGLE BELLE WOMEN'S 5K , Lansing

12/4 --DASHING THROUGH THE SNOW 5K , Fowlerville

12/4 --SCROOGE SCRAMBLE 5K , Lansing

NOVEMBER

11/26 --FANTASY OF LIGHTS 5K , Howell

11/25 --TURKEYMAN TROT 5K , Lansing

11/20 --GRAND FINALE 5K/8K TEAM , Lansing/Delta Township

11/14 --THE BURG RUN TRAIL 10K/5K , Laingsburg

11/13 --WOLDUMAR NATURE CENTER RUN-A-MONK 10K/5K , Lansing

11/6 --D'EAR TRAIL 10K , Haslett (Lake Lansing Park-North)

OCTOBER

10/31 --RUN THRU HELL ON HALLOWEEN 10K/5K , Pinckney

10/31 --MSU COM SOMA D.O. THE MONSTER DASH 5K , East Lansing

10/30 --CHILD BENEFIT FUND HALLOWEEN HUSTLE 5K , Lansing

10/30 --ST. MARY SCHOOL 5K , Williamston

10/24 --ROAD TO BROAD 5K , East Lansing

10/24 --WESTSIDE YMCA BOOTAHLON DUATHLON/5K , Potterville

10/24 --TWIN RIVERS 5K , Muir

10/23 --HEADLESS HORSEMAN 5K/10K , Howell

10/23 --HALLOWEEN 5K FOR JA , Lansing

10/17 --EAST LANSING PUMPKIN TROT 5K , East Lansing

10/16 --PORTLAND MAIN STREET BIG BEER RUN 5K , Portland

10/10 --GREEN SPACE RACE TRAIL 5K , Mason

10/10 --PORTLAND ST. PATRICK FALL FESTIVAL 5K , Portland

10/10 --RACE FOR RALYA 5K , Haslett

10/9 --CRUISIN FOR A CURE 5K , Grand Ledge

10/3 --MSUFCU DINOSAUR DASH 5K , East Lansing

10/1 --FOWLER HOMECOMING JEFF WIEBER MEMORIAL 5K , Fowler

SEPTEMBER

9/26 --CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN HALF-MARATHON/5K , Lansing

9/25 --RED FLANNEL 5K , Cedar Springs

9/19 --PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC 8K , Okemos

9/19 --WHITE PINE ACADEMY 5K , Leslie

9/18 --RAMBLER 5K , Perry

9/18 --MICHIGAN STATE POLICE FALL COLOR 5K , Northville

9/12 --KELLIE SEBRELL MEMORIAL DEWITT TRAIL 5K , DeWitt

9/12 --SPARROW WOMEN WORKING WONDERS 5K , Lansing

9/11 --LIVE LIFE NSPIRED FRONTIER DAYS , Charlotte

9/11 --MORRICE ST. MARY 5K , Morrice

9/11 --ST. MIKE'S RACE FOR FAITH 5K , Grand Ledge

9/6 --LABOR DAY RUN FOR RECOVERY 5K, Charlotte

9/6 --BELDING LIONS CLUB LABOR DAY 5K, Belding

9/4 --LANSING EDUCATORS RUN BACK TO SCHOOL 5K/0K , Lansing

AUGUST

8/29 --GM'S LANSING DELTA TOWNSHIP ASSEMBLY WOODS AND WATER TRAIL 5K , Lansing/Delta Township

8/28 --ITHACA FUN FEST 5K , Ithaca

8/28 --CRIM 10-MILE/8K/5K , Flint

8/21 --ULLI DALTON SZYCH MEMORIAL 5K , Haslett

8/21 --JACOB'S RACE 5K , Laingsburg

8/21 --DANISH FESTIVAL 4-MILE , Greenville

8/21 --GRAND WOODS PARK TRAIL 5K , Lansing/Delta Township

8/20 --MELON RUN 10K/5K , Howell

8/15 --CAMINO OF ST. JAMES 8K run/5K walk, Mason

8/14 --BOARD OF WATER AND LIGHT 5K , Lansing

8/14 --ORIGAMI 5K , Mason

8/8 --LANSING LEGISLATOR TRIATHLON/DUATHLON , Laingsburg

8/7 --MINT CITY 10-MILE/5K , St. Johns

8/7 --CRYSTAL RUN THE LAKE 5-MILE/3-MILE , Crystal

8/2 --YOUNG LIFE 5K , East Lansing

8/1 --BATH TRAIL RUN 5K , Bath

JULY

7/31 --LESLIE 5K , Leslie

7/31 --SUNFIELD IGA 5K , Sunfield

7/31 --LEGEND 5 AND 10 MILE , Laingsburg

7/25 --ELE'S RACE 5K FOR GRIEVING CHILDREN , Okemos

7/24 --IONIA FREE FAIR 5K , Ionia

7/21 --GRAND LEDGE SUMMER TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP , Grand Ledge

7/18 --MERIDIAN PLUMBING'S FIGHT HUNGER 5K , Okemos

7/11 --AID LANSING 5K , Lansing

7/10 --ELSIE DAIRY DASH 5K , Elsie

7/4 --FIRECRACKER 5K , Corunna

7/4 --HANOVER FIRECRACKER 5-MILE RUN/5K WALK , Hanover

7/3 --ST. MARY'S PARISH FESTIVAL 5K/5-MILE , Westphalia

7/3 --COACH KELLY RACES 5K , St. Louis

JUNE

6/26 --MAX'S RACE 5K , East Lansing

6/26 --PORTLAND ST. PATRICK PARISH FESTIVAL 5K , Portland

6/26 --RED CEDAR RUN 5K , Williamston

6/23 --TWILIGHT 5K , Lansing

6/20 --FATHER'S DAY RUN FOR RECOVERY 5K , Charlotte

6/19 --MICHIGAN BREWING COMPANY BEER RUN 5K , Webberville

6/19 --JOSH SPALSBURY MEMORIAL COMET CHASE 5K , Grand Ledge

6/19 --ANTIOCH'S GET HEALTHY NOW 5K , Lansing

6/18 --PREGNANCY SERVICES RACE FOR LIFE 5K , Lansing

6/13 --GREATER LANSING HALL OF FAME 5K , Lansing

6/12 --LEBOWSKY BENEFIT 5K , Owosso

6/12 --PEWAMO ST. JOSEPH FESTIVAL 5K , Pewamo

6/12 --ASHLEY TRADING DAYS TROT 5K , Ashley

6/12 --ALLY BRUNK MEMORIAL 5K , Potterville

6/11 --COOLEY LAW SCHOOL RACE FOR EDUCATION 5K , Lansing

6/6 --HAWK ISLAND HAWK-I-TRI TRIATHLON , Lansing

6/6 --WE CAN DO IT WOMEN'S 5K , Okemos

6/5 --5K4TJ , Okemos

6/5 --CURWOOD FESTIVAL 10K/5K , Owosso

MAY

5/31 --BIGFOOT MEMORIAL DAY CHALLENGE 8K/5K , Dansville

5/31 --LEST THEY BE FORGOTTEN MEMORIAL DAY 10K/5K , Webberville

5/29 --ALMA HIGH FESTIVAL 8-MILE/5K , Alma

5/29 --TRAVERSE CITY STATE BANK BAYSHORE MARATHON/HALF-MARATHON/10K , Traverse City

5/22 --AUTISM ACCEPTANCE 5K , Lansing

5/22 --SHIAWASSEE COUNTY NEW BALANCE GIRLS ON THE RUN CELEBRATION 5K , Owosso

5/22 --OKEMOS COMMUNITY EDUCATION KIDS TRIATHLON , Okemos

5/16 --DURAND RAILROADER 5K , Durand

5/15 --CAPITOL BANCORP 5K , Lansing

5/15 --CHALLENGER 5K , Howell

5/14 --ADVANCE PACKAGING 5K , Jackson

5/8 --LAINGSBURG LIONS FESTIVAL 5K , Laingsburg

5/8 --RELAY FOR LIFE 5K , Lansing

5/7 --MASON STATE BANK 5K , Mason

5/2 --HEART OF A SPARTAN 10K , East Lansing

5/2 --HEART OF A SPARTAN 5K , East Lansing

5/2 --RACE JUDICATA 5K , Bloomfield Hills

5/1 --FAMILIES OF SPINAL MUSCULAR ATROPHY 5K , Lansing

5/1 --ST. GERARD 5K , Lansing/Delta Township

APRIL

4/25 --KOMEN MID-MICHIGAN RACE FOR THE CURE 5K , Lansing

4/24 --STEPS FOR COURAGE 5K , Owosso

4/18 --MSUFCU RACE FOR THE PLACE 5K , East Lansing

4/18 --YELLOW JACKET CHALLENGE 5K , Greenville

4/17 --RIVERVIEW CHURCH RUN FOR THE ABANDONED 5K , Holt

4/17 --KAPPA DELTA 5K , East Lansing

4/17 --CORUNNA NELLIE REED ELEMENTARY 5K , Vernon

4/11 --DAN LANGDON MEMORIAL 5K , East Lansing (near Bath)

4/10 --RUN FOR ACCESS TO CARE FOR EVERYONE 5K , East Lansing

4/10 --SPRING INTO HEALTH 5K , Lansing

4/10 --DELTA TOWNSHIP LIBRARY RUN FOR READING 5K , Lansing

4/3 --TROT FOR THE TROOPS 5K , East Lansing

MARCH

3/27 --RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE'S RUN FOR THE HOUSE 5K , Lansing

3/21 --MSU COLLEGE OF LAW AMBULANCE CHASE 5K , East Lansing

3/20 --MSU TOWER GUARD SHAMROCK 5K , East Lansing

3/6 --RUN UNITED 5K , Okemos

FEBRUARY

2/14 --HEART THROB 5K , East Lansing

2/14 --HOWELL SPLASH 'N DASH INDOOR TRIATHLON , Howell

2/7 --SUPER BOWL 5K , Okemos

JANUARY

1/31 --MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP POLAR BEAR 5K , Okemos

1/16 --PORTLAND WINTER RUN 5K , Portland

2010 High School and Middle School

CROSS COUNTRY
NOVEMBER

11/20--MidEast Cross Country Championships, Kettering, Ohio

11/14--MidEast Championships Michigan Qualifier, Jackson

11/6 --MHSAA state finals, Brookyn (Michigan International Speedway)

OCTOBER

10/30--MHSAA Div. -2-3-4 (14-2, 25-3, 31-4) regionals, Carson City

10/30 --All other regional results from MichiganCrossCountry.com

10/30 --NJCAA Region XII, Grand Woods Park (hosted by Lansing Community College)

10/27--Waverly James Clyde JV Invitational, Lansing's Grand Woods Park (Delta Township)

10/25--Barry County Meet, Lake Odessa

10/23--CAAC Red Jamboree #4, Mason

10/23 --CAAC White Jamboree #3, Lake Odessa

10/23 --SMAA Jamboree #3, Parma

10/23 --Remus Chippewa Hills Invitational, Remus

10/23 --Unofficial Class D State Championship Meet, Mount Pleasant

10/23 --Elk Rapids Invitational, Elk Rapids

10/22--Alma College Invitational, Ithaca

10/21--Saginaw White Pine Middle School Invitational, Saginaw

10/21 --CAAC Blue Meet, Grand Ledge (Ledge Meadows Golf Course)

10/20--CMAC Jamboree #3, Carson City

10/19--CAAC Gold Jamboree #3, Charlotte

10/19 --TVC Conference All Division Meet, Saginaw (Swan Valley host)

10/19--KVA Jamboree #4, Constantine

10/18--Greater Lansing Junior Cross Country Championships, DeWitt

10/16--Greater Lansing Cross Country Championships, Grand Ledge

10/16 --Traverse City Invitational, Traverse City

10/14--East Lansing JV Invitational, East Lansing

10/12--TVC Central Jamboree #3, Freeland

10/12 --TVC West Jamboree #3, Merrill

10/12 --Calhoun County Meet, Marshall

10/12 --Saranac Color Run, Saranac

10/11--Williamston Middle School Invitational, Williamston

10/9 --Portage Invitational, Portage

10/9 --Bellevue Invitational, Bellevue

10/9 --Saginaw Heritage Invitational, Saginaw

10/6 --Cougar Clash Middle School Meet, Grand Woods Park

10/6 --CMAC Jamboree #2, Potterville

10/6 --SMAA Jamboree #2, Stockbridge

10/5 --KVA Jamboree #3 hosted by Hackett Catholic, Kalamazoo

10/5 --CAAC Red Jamboree #3 hosted by Lumen Christi, Jackson

10/5 --CAAC Gold Jamboree #2, Fowlerville

10/5 --CAAC White Jamboree #2, Perry

10/2 --Carson City-Crystal Don Baese Invitational, Carson City

10/2 --Haslett Invitational, Haslett

10/2 --Chelsea Invitational, Chelsea

10/2 --Lansing Community College Invitational, Delta Township

SEPTEMBER

9/28--TVC Central Jamboree #2, Alma

9/28 --TVC West Jamboree #2, Breckenridge

9/28 --Bath Middle School Invitational, Bath

9/25--Jackson Invitational, Jackson

9/25 --Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar-Falcon Invitational, Grand Rapids

9/25--Lowell Invitational, Lowell

9/23--Mason Rotary Invitational, Mason

9/23 --Lakewood Invitational, Lake Odessa

9/23 --St. Johns Middle School Invitational, St. Johns

9/22--CMAC Jamboree #1, Laingsburg

9/22 --SMAA Jamboree #1, Leslie

9/21--KVA Jamboree #2, Delton

9/21 --CAAC Red Jamboree #2, Grand Woods Park (Waverly host)

9/21 --CAAC Gold Jamboree #1, Ionia

9/21 --CAAC White Jamboree #1, Williamston

9/20--MacDonald Middle School Invitational, East Lansing

9/18--Sparta Invitational, Sparta

9/18 --Sparta Invitational JV and middle school races, Sparta

9/17--MSU Spartan Invitational, East Lansing

9/17 --MSU Spartan Invitational JV and middle school races, East Lansing

9/17 --MSU Spartan Invitational college races, East Lansing

9/16--Chesaning Invitational, Chesaning

9/15--KVA Jamboree #1, Vermontville (Maple Valley)

9/15 --Leslie Blackhawk Invitational, Leslie

9/15 --St. Johns Middle School Meet, St. Johns

9/14--Eaton Rapids Class Invitational, Eaton Rapids

9/14 --Tri-Valley Conference Central Jamboree #1, Elsie

9/14 --Tri-Valley Conference West Jamboree #1, St. Charles

9/13--Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Invitational, Middleville

9/11--Corunna Invitational, Corunna

9/11 --Bath Invitational, Bath

9/11 --Harper Creek Optimist Invitational, Battle Creek

9/11 --Central Montcalm Hornet Run, Stanton

9/11 --West Bloomfield Invitational, West Bloomfield

9/11 --Buckley Invitational, Buckley

9/8 --Springport Invitational, Springport

9/8 --CAAC Red Jamboree #1, Owosso

9/8 --Ovid-Elsie Marauder Invitational, Elsie

9/8 --Jaws and Paws Invitational, St. Louis

9/7 --Hudson Early Season Invitational, Hudson

9/1 --Corunna Earlybird Invitational, Corunna

9/1 --Carson City-Crystal Open, Carson City

9/1 --Saranac Invitational, Saranac

9/1 --Jackson Community College Invitational, Jackson

9/1 --Albion Invitational, Albion

AUGUST

8/28--Michigan Catholic Invitational, DeWitt (St. Francis Center)

8/28 --Rockford Invitational, Rockford

8/27--Marshall Invitational, Marshall

8/26--Laingsburg Invitational, Laingsburg

8/25--Lakewood Preseason Invitational, Lake Odessa

8/24 -- Durand Invitational, Durand

8/24 --Lansing Catholic 2-Mile Invitational, Delta Township

8/24 -- DeWitt Relays, DeWitt

8/20-- Michigan Center Steeplechase Relays, Jackson

2009 Road Races and Triathlons

MARCH

3/28--Ronald McDonald House Run for the House 5K, Lansing

APRIL

4/25--Interact 5K, Howell

4/25--Steps for Courage 5K, Owosso

MAY

5/2--St. Gerard 5K, Lansing

5/3--Race for a Change 5K, Lansing

5/9--ASM Autism Acceptance 5K, Lansing

5/15--Advance Packaging 5K, Jackson

5/16--Capitol Bancorp 5K, Lansing

5/16--Challenger 5K, Howell

5/25--Memorial Day Bigfoot Challenge, Dansville

5/29--Chieftain Challenge Mile, Okemos

5/30--New Balance Girls on the Run and Child Advocacy Center 5K, Owosso

5/31--Hawk Island Hawk-I-Tri Trisland, Lansing

JUNE

6/5--Cooley Law School Race for Education 5K, Lansing

6/6--Curwood Festival 10K/5K, Owosso

6/13--Ally Brunk Memorial 5K, Potterville

6/13--Ashley Trading Days 5K, Ashley

6/20--Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Classic 5K, Grand Ledge

6/20--Antioch's Get Healthy Now 5K, Lansing

6/20--Michigan Brewing Company Beer Run 5K, Webberville

6/21--Run for Recovery 5K, Charlotte

JULY

7/4--Coach K 5K, St. Louis

7/4--Hanover Firecracker 5-mile/5K, Hanover

7/11--Dairy Dash 5K, Elsie

7/18--Ionia Free Fair 5K, Ionia

7/19--Meridian Plumbing's Fight Hunger 5K, Okemos

7/25--Instrumental Lifelong Experience 5K, Coldwater

7/26--Ele's Race 5K, Okemos

AUGUST

8/1--Crystal Run the Lake 5-mile/5K, Crystal

8/2--Bath Trail Run 5K, Bath

8/15--Board of Water and LIght Hometown Power 5K, Lansing

8/22--Danish Festival 4-Mile, Greenville

8/29--Grand Woods 5K, Lansing/Delta Township

SEPTEMBER

9/7--Belding Lions Club Labor Day 5K, Belding

9/12--Run Drugs Out of Town 10K/5K, Howell

9/13--Kellie Sebrell Memorial DeWitt Trail 5K, DeWitt

9/20--Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K, Haslett

9/26--Happy Heart 5K, Coldwater

9/27--Capital City River Run Half-Marathon/5K, Lansing

OCTOBER

10/4--Dinosaur Dash 5K, East Lansing

10/10--Jeff Wieber Memorial Fowler Homecoming 5K, Fowler

10/11--Green Space Race Trail 5K, Mason

10/18--East Lansing Pumpkin Trot 5K, East Lansing

10/24--Headless Horseman 5K, Howell

10/25--Road to Broad 5K, East Lansing

10/31--YMCA Booathlon Duathlon, Potterville

10/31--Child Benefit Fund 5K, Lansing

10/31--D'Ear Trail 10K, Haslett

NOVEMBER

11/27--Fantasy of Lights 5K, Howell

DECEMBER

12/5--Dashing Through the Snow 5K, Fowlerville

2012 Road Races & Triathlons

DECEMBER

12/31--New Year's Eve 5K, Lansing

12/8--Jingle Belle Women's 5K, Lansing

12/1--Dashing Through the Snow 5K, Fowlerville

12/1--Scrooge Scramble 5K, Lansing

12/1--Ionia Jingle Bell 5K, Ionia

NOVEMBER

11/23--Fantasy of Lights 5K, Howell

11/22--Lansing Turkeyman Trot 5K, Lansing

11/17--Grand Finale 5K, Grand Woods Park

11/11--Burg Run Trail 10K/5K, Laingsburg

11/10--Woldumar Nature Center Run-a-Munk Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Lansing

11/10--Running With the Waves 5K

11/4 --MSU College of Osteopathic Medicine D.O. the Monster Dash 5K, East Lansing

11/4 --D'ear Trail 10K, Haslett

11/3 --Outrun Hunger 5K, Commerce Township

11/3 --Meaningful Moments 5K, Lansing

OCTOBER

10/27--Origami Haunted 5K, Mason

10/27--St. Mary's 5K, Williamston

10/27--CASA Superhero 5K, Hastings

10/21--Twin Rivers 5K, Muir

10/21--Aubrey's Butterfly 5K, Dimondale

10/21--Road to Broad 5K, East Lansing

10/20--Portland Big Beer 5K, Portland

10/20--St. Mark's 5K for Education 5K, Battle Creek

10/19--Westside YMCA Boo Trail 5K, Holt

10/14--Halloween Hustle 5K, Lansing

10/14--Portland Fall Fest Half-Marathon/5K, Portland

10/14--Race for Ralya 5K, Haslett

10/14--SafeCenter 5K, Owosso

10/13--Lane Walker 5K, St. Louis

10/13--Danae's Race 5K, Lansing

10/13--Cruisin for a Cure 5K, Grand Ledge

10/7--MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K, East Lansing

10/7--Green Space 5K, Mason

10/7--Heritage 5K, Lansing

10/6--Storm Runners 5K, Brighton

10/6--Lansing Christian 5K, Lansing

SEPTEMBER

9/30--Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K, Haslett

9/30--Grand Adventure Race, Grand Ledge

9/29--Fowler Homecoming Jeff Wieber Memorial 5K, Fowler

9/29--Helluva 5K, Pinckney

9/29--All Feet, No Hands 5K, Williamston

9/29--Red Flannel 5K, Cedar Springs

9/23--Kellie Sebrell Memorial DeWitt Trail 5K, DeWitt

9/22--Perryfest Rambler 5K, Perry

9/22--Touching Souls 5K, Potterville

9/22--Albion 5K, Albion

9/16--Capital City River Run Half-Marathon

9/16--Cooley Law School Race for Education 5K

9/15--Kesler for Kids at Shinsky Orphanage 5K, Lansing

9/15--Run for 211 5K, Ionia

9/15--Oh These Irish Hills 5K, Tipton

9/15--Mercy 10K/5K, Greenville

9/11--9/11 Hero 5K, Holt

9/9 --Sparrow Women Working Wonders 8K/5K, Lansing

9/9 --Trail for the Troops 5K, St. Johns

9/9 --St. Mary Mercy 5K for Cancer, Livonia

9/8 --Live Life Nspired Frontier Days 5K, Charlotte

9/8 --Morrice St. Mary's Fall Festival 5K, Morrice

9/3 --Belding Lions Club 5K, Belding

9/1 --Trufant Jubilee Stump Chasers 5K, Trufant

9/1 --Run Like the Wind 5K/10K, Westland

9/1 --Touched by Adoption 5K, Portland

AUGUST

8/26--Playmakers Classic Triathlon, Holt

8/26--Twin Lake 5K, Twin Lake

8/25--Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5K, Grand Ledge

8/26--Promise Race 5K, Laingsburg

8/25--Ithaca Fun Fest 5K, Ithaca

8/19--Grand Woods Park Trail 5K, Lansing

8/19--Total Health Fitness Challenge obstacle 3-mile, Lansing

8/18--Panther Spirit 5K, DeWitt

8/18--Portland Parks and Recreation Riverfest 10K/5K, Portland

8/18--Danish Festival 4-mile, Greenville

8/12--Camino of St. James 8K/5K, Mason

8/11--Board of Water and Light Hometown Power 5K, Lansing

8/4 --Mint City 10-mile/5K, St. Johns

8/4 --Come to the River 5k, Lansing

8/4 --Run Clark Lake 12K/5K, Clarklake

8/4 --Crystal Run the Lake 5-mile/3-mile, Crystal

JULY

7/29--Hall of Fame 10K/5K, Lansing

7/29--Portland Relay for Life 5K/Half-Marathon, Portland

7/28--Free to Run 5K, Spring Arbor

7/25--Grand Ledge Recreation Summer Track and Field Championships, Grand Ledge

7/22--Ele's Race 5K, Okemos

7/21--Ionia Free Fair 5K, Ionia

7/21--Orthopaedic Rehab Rose Run 10K/5K, Jackson

7/15--Meridian Plumbing's Fight Hunger 5K, Okemos

7/15--AID Lansing 5K, Lansing

7/8 --Eaton Rapids Island Festival 5K, Eaton Rapids

7/8 --Sparkler 5K, Luna Pier

7/8 --Chesaning Showboat River Run 5K, Chesaning

7/7 --Duo at the Ledge Half-Marathon/5K, Grand Ledge

7/7 --Coach Kelly 10K/5K, St. Louis

7/7 --Dairy Dash 5K, Elsie

7/4 --Firecracker 5K, Corunna

7/4 --Hanover Firecracker 5-mile run/5K walk, Hanover

7/4 --St. Mary's 5-mile/5K, Westphalia

JUNE

6/30--Heart of Michigan 10K/5K, Lansing

6/30--His Healing Hands/Urgent Care 5K, DeWitt

6/23--Max's Race 5K, East Lansing

6/23--Portland St. Patrick Summerfest 5K, Portland

6/23--Red Cedar 5K, Williamston

6/23--Get Healthy Now 5K, Lansing

6/20--Twilight 5K, Lansing

6/16--Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase 5K, Grand Ledge

6/16--Charyl's Run2BFit 5K, Brighton

6/16--Glen Arbor Solstice Half Marathon/5K, Glen Arbor

6/15--RivMexico Run for Los Ninos 5K, Lansing

6/10--Run for Chum Half-Marathon/5K, Dansville

6/10--DeWitt YMCA Summer Fun Family 5K, DeWitt

6/9 --Capitol Bancorp Mile/5K, Lansing

6/9 --Curwood Festival 10K/5K, Owosso

6/9 --Ally Brunk Memorial 5K, Potterville

6/9 --Pewamo St. Joseph 5K, Pewamo

6/9 --Run Against Drugs 10K/5K, Howell

6/8 --South Church Family Fitness 5K, Lansing

6/3 --Hawk Island Hawk-I-Tri Triathlon, Lansing

6/3 --We Can Do It Women's 5K, Okemos

6/2 --5K4TJ, Okemos

6/2 --4th and 1 5K, Lansing

MAY

5/28--Hubbardston Memorial Day 5K, Hubbardston

5/28--Bigfoot Memorial Day 8K/5K, Dansville

5/28--Lest They Be Forgotten 10K/5K, Webberville

5/27--Fallen Heroes 5K, Lansing

5/26--Traverse City State Bank Bayshore Marathon/Half-Marathon/10K, Traverse City

5/26--Capitol Memorial 5K, Lansing

5/26--CHC Foundation 5K, Coldwater

5/26--Miles for Missions 4-mile/2-mile, Jackson

5/25--Chieftain Challenge mile, Okemos

5/23--Challenger 5K, Howell

5/20--Dan Langdon Memorial 5K, East Lansing/Bath

5/20--Shiawassee Girls on the Run 5K, Owosso 

5/20--Run for Windy 5K, Saginaw

5/19--Mission: Play 5K, Holt

5/19--Autism Acceptance 5K, Lansing

5/18--Advance Packaging 5K, Jackson

5/12--Brandon's Defense Run for a Cure 5K, Lansing

5/11--DeCamp Stampede 5K, Fowlerville

5/6 --American Cancer Society Relay for Life 5K, Lansing

5/5 --St. Joe Comet Crusade 5K, St. Johns

5/5 --Child Advocacy 5K, Alma

5/5 --Family Service and Children's Aid 5K, Jackson

5/4 --Mason State Bank 5K, Mason

APRIL

4/29--Komen Mid-Michigan Race for the Cure 5K, Lansing

4/28--MSU Evans Scholars 5K, East Lansing

4/28--Young Life of Greater Lansing 5K, Lansing

4/28--Families of Spinal Muscular Atrophy 5K, Lansing

4/28--Shiawassee Humane Society River Run 5K, Owosso

4/27--YMCA Downtown Wellness Center Pump and Run 5K, Lansing

4/22--Lansing Marathon/Relay/Half-Marathon/5K, Lansing

4/22--Y I Run 10K/5K, Ionia

4/22--Twilight Shadows 5K, East Lansing

4/21--Kappa Delta Shamrock 5K, Lansing

4/21--Steps for Courage 5K, Owosso

4/21--Cadillac Young Life Spring Thaw 5K, Cadillac

4/21--Orthopaedic Rehab 8K/5K, Jackson

4/20--Run for the Stars 5K, Lansing

4/20--Run for the Stars Kids Mile, Lansing

4/15--MSUFCU Race for the Place 5K, East Lansing

4/15--Yellow Jacket Challenge 4-Mile, Greenville

4/14--Wycoff Family 5K for 4A, Lansing

4/14--Healthy Hustle 5K, East Lansing

4/14--Tour dePain 5K, Bancroft

4/7 --Delta Township Run for Reading 5K, Lansing -- Time Frame Photography

4/1 --Run to Remember 5K, East Lansing

4/1 --Hoofin for Horses 5K, East Lansing

MARCH

3/31--Irondog 5K, East Lansing

3/31--MSU AMA Run for Access to Care for Everyone, East Lansing

3/25--MSU College of Law Ambulance Chase 5K, East Lansing

3/24--Run for the House 10K/5K, Okemos

3/24--Pathfinders Find Your Way 5K, Delta Township/Lansing

3/17--Tower Guard Shamrock 5K, East Lansing

3/17--Yeti Run Down 5K, Parma

3/3 --Tog e' Go Bog e' 5K, Ovid

FEBRUARY

2/12--Heart Throb 5K, East Lansing

2/5 --Super Bowl 5K, Okemos

2/4 --Groundhog Gallop 5K, Jackson

JANUARY

1/29--Meridian Township Polar Bear 5K, Okemos

1/21--Portland Winter Run 5K, Portland

1/7 --Lansing for Haiti 5K, Lansing

2011 Road Race and Triathlon

DECEMBER

12/31--Resolution 5K, Lansing

12/10--Jingle Belle Women's 5K, Lansing

12/10--Jingle Bell 5K, Alma

12/3 --Dashing Through the Snow 5K, Fowlerville

12/3 --Old Town Scrooge Scramble 5K, Lansing

NOVEMBER

11/24--Lansing Turkeyman Trot 5K, Lansing

11/19--Grand Finale 5K/8K, Grand Woods Park, Delta Township

11/13--The Burg Run 10K/5K, Laingsburg

11/12--Woldumar Nature Center Run-a-Munk Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Lansing

11/5 --D'ear Trail 10K, Haslett

11/5 --Meaningful Moments 5K, Lansing

11/1 --Playmakers Racing 5K Time Trial, East Lansing

OCTOBER

10/30--Run Thru Hell on Halloween Eve 8K/5K, Pinckney

10/29--St. Mary School 5K, Williamston

10/29--Portland Main Street Big Beer Run 5K, Portland

10/23--Follow the Road to Broad 5K, East Lansing

10/23--MSU College of Osteopathic Medicine D.O. the Monster Dash 5K, East Lansing

10/23--Twin Rivers Fun Run 5K, Muir

10/22--Headless Horseman 10K/5K, Howell

10/22--Aubrey's Butterfly 5K, Dimondale

10/22--Run and Walk for Education 5K, Battle Creek

10/21--Boo Race 8K/5K, Holt

10/16--Spartan Sprint 5K, East Lansing

10/15--Danae's Race 5K, Lansing

10/9--Andy T's Pumpkin Trot 10K/5K, St. Johns

10/9--Portland St. Patrick Half-Marathon/5K, Portland

10/9--Green Space 5K, Mason

10/9--Race for Ralya 5K, Haslett

10/8--Junior Achievement Step Up for Education Halloween 5K, Lansing

10/8--Cruisin for a Cure 5K, Grand Ledge

10/8--Lansing Christian School 5K, Lansing

10/8--Storm Runners 5K, Brighton

10/2--MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K, East Lansing

10/1--I Gave My Sole For Parkinson's 5K, Lansing

10/1--Fowler Homecoming Jeff Wieber Memorial 5K, Fowler

10/1--Pewamo-Westphalia 50th Anniverary 5K, Westphalia

SEPTEMBER

9/25--Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K, Okemos

9/25--White Pine Academy 5K, Leslie

9/25--Fowlerville Football Fun 5K, Fowlerville

9/25--Ionia Snap Fitness ICAN 5K, Ionia

9/25--Okemos Kids Triathlon, Okemos

9/24--Michigan State Police Fall Color 5K, Northville

9/24--Red Flannel Festival 5K, Cedar Springs

9/23--A Day to Believe Glow 5K, Belding

9/18--Capital City River Run Half-Marathon, Lansing

9/18--Cooley Law School Race for Education 5K (formerly CCRR 5K), Lansing

9/17--Perry Rambler 5K, Perry

9/17--Oh These Irish Hills 5K, Tipton

9/11--Kellie Sebrell Memorial DeWitt Trail 5K, DeWitt

9/11--Sparrow Women Working Wonders 8K/5K, Lansing

9/10--St. Mike's Race for Faith 5K, Grand Ledge

9/10--St. Mary's Festival 5K, Morrice

9/10--Playmakers Classic Triathlon, Holt

9/10--Frontier Days Live Life Nspired 5K, Charlotte

9/5 --Labor Day Path to Wellness 5K, Lansing

9/5 --Belding Lions Club Labor Day 5K, Belding

9/3 --Lansing Educators Back to School 5K, Lansing

AUGUST

8/28--GM Woods and Water Trail 5K, Lansing

8/27--Ithaca Fun Fest 5K, Ithaca

8/27--Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5K, Grand Ledge

8/27--Causeway Bay 5K, Holt

8/21--Total Health Fitness Challenge 3-mile obstacle course, Lansing

8/21--Alma 5K, Alma

8/20--Panther Spirit 5K at the Ox Roast, DeWitt

8/20--Portland Riverfest 10K/5K, Portland

8/20--Grand Woods Park 5K, Lansing's Delta Township

8/20--Jacob's Race 5K, Laingsburg

8/20--Danish Festival 4-mile, Greenville

8/19--Melon Run 10K/5K, Howell

8/14--Camino of St. James 8K/5K, Mason

8/13--Run Thru Hell 10-mile / 4.8-mile , Pinckney

8/13--Origami 5K, Mason

8/13--Board of Water and Light Hometown Power 5K, Lansing

8/7 --Trojan Trail 5K, East Lansing

8/7 --Lansing Legislator Triathlon, Laingsburg

8/6 --Empowering Children and Families Campaign Back to School 5K, Lansing

8/6 --Mint City 10-mile/5K, St. Johns

8/6 --Come to the River 5K, Lansing

8/6 --Run the Lake 5-mile/5K, Crystal

JULY

7/31--Greater Lansing Hall of Fame 5K/8K, Lansing

7/31--Portland Relay for Life Half-Marathon/5K, Portland

7/30--Pregnancy Services Born 2 Run, Lansing

7/27--Grand Ledge Summer Track and Field Finale 3200-meter run

7/24--Ele's Race 5K for Grieving Children, Okemos

7/23--Ionia Free Fair 5K, Ionia

7/20--Grand Ledge Summer Track and Field Championship, Grand Ledge

7/17--Meridian Plumbing's Fight Hunger 5K, Okemos

7/17--Eaton Rapids Kiwanis Island City 5K, Eaton Rapids

7/16--Ulli Dalton Szych Memorial 5K, Haslett

7/10--Chesaning Showboat 5K, Chesaning

7/10--AID Lansing 5K, Lansing

7/9 --Joan's Hope 8K, Haslett

7/9 --Duo at the Ledge Half-Marathon/5K, Grand Ledge

7/9 --Elsie Dairy Dash 5K, Elsie

7/4 --St. Mary's 5-Mile/5K, Westphalia

7/4 --4th of July Firecracker 5K, Corunna

7/4 --Hanover Firecracker 5-Mile/5K, Hanover

7/2 --Coach Kelly 10K/5K, St. Louis

JUNE

6/25--Max's Race 5K, East Lansing

6/25--Red Cedar 5K, Williamston

6/25--Portland St. Patrick Summerfest 5K, Portland

6/22--Twilight 5K, Lansing

6/18--Michigan Brewing Company Beer Run 5K, Webberville

6/18--Antioch's Get Healthy Now 5K, Lansing

6/18--Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase 5K, Grand Ledge

6/12--Run for Chum Half-Marathon/5K, Dansville

6/11--River Run Riot, Lansing

6/11--Orthopaedic Rehab Rose Run 5K/5-Mile, Jackson

6/11--Ally Brunk Memorial 5K, Potterville

6/11--Pewamo St. Joseph 5K, Pewamo

6/11--Run Against Drugs 10K/5K, Howell

6/11--Ashley Trading Days Trot 5K, Ashley

6/10--South Church Family Fitness 5K, Lansing

6/5--Hawk Island Hawk-I-Tri Triathlon, Lansing

6/5--We Can Do It Women's 5K, Okemos

6/4--5K4TJ, Okemos

6/4--Curwood Festival Half-Marathon/10K/5K, Owosso

6/4--St. Gerard 5K, Lansing

MAY

5/30--Ionia Free Fair Crafter's Lane Memorial Day 5K, Ionia

5/30--Bigfoot Memorial Day Challenge 8K/5K, Dansville

5/30--Hubbardston Memorial Day 5K, Hubbardston

5/30--Lest They Be Forgotten Memorial Day 10K/5K, Webberville

5/29--Fallen Heroes 10K/5K, Lansing

5/28--Bayshore Marathon/Half-Marathon/10K, Traverse City

5/27--Chieftain Challenge 1-mile runs, Okemos (middle schools)

5/22--Relay for Life 5K, Lansing

5/22--Shiawassee County Girls on the Run 5K, Owosso

5/21--Capitol Bancorp Mile/5K, Lansing

5/21--Laingsburg Festival 5K, Laingsburg

5/20--Advance Packaging 5K, Jackson

5/17--St. Johns Middle School Mile Madness, St. Johns

5/15--Run for Windy 5K, Saginaw

5/14--Heart of Michigan 10K/5K, Lansing

5/14--Challenger 5K, Howell

5/14--Autism Acceptance 5K, Lansing

5/7 --Families of Spinal Muscular Atrophy 5K, Lansing

5/7 --Child Advocacy 5K, Alma

5/6 --Mason State Bank 5K, Mason

5/5 --Road to Durban 5K, Lansing

5/1 --Dan Langdon Memorial 5K, East Lansing/Bath

APRIL

4/30--Young Life 5K, Lansing

4/30--Shiawassee River Run 5K, Owosso

4/30--Shepherd Maple Syrup Festival 5K, Shepherd

4/29--YMCA Pump and Run 5K, Lansing

4/23--Family Services and Children's Aid 5K, Jackson

4/23--Riv MX 5K for Los Ninos, Holt

4/23--Steps for Courage 5K, Owosso

4/17--Komen Mid-Michigan Race for the Cure 5K, Lansing

4/17--Yellow Jacket Challenge 5K, Greenville

4/16--Orthopaedic Rehab 8K/5K, Jackson

4/10--MSU Federal Credit Union Race for the Place 5K, East Lansing

4/9 --Kappa Delta 5K, East Lansing

4/3 --Run to Remember 5K, East Lansing

4/3 --Run for Lucky Fund 5K, East Lansing

4/2 --MSU AMA Run for Access to Care for Everyone 5K, East Lansing

4/2 --Delta Township Library Run for Reading 5K, Lansing

4/2 --Trot for the Troops 5K, East Lansing

4/2 --Spartan Invitational college track and field meet, East Lansing

MARCH

3/26--Ronald McDonald House Run for the House 5K, Lansing

3/20--MSU College of Law Ambulance Chase 5K, East Lansing

3/19--Find Your Way 4-Mile, Lansing

3/19--Tower Guard Shamrock 5K, East Lansing

3/13--Irondog 5K, East Lansing

3/5 --Tog e' Go Bog e' 5K, Ovid

FEBRUARY

2/19--MSU College of Law Frosty 5K, Lansing

2/13--Heart Throb 5K, East Lansing

2/6 --Super Bowl 5K, Okemos

JANUARY

1/30--Meridian Township Polar Bear 5K, Okemos

1/16--Lansing for Haiti 5K, Lansing

1/15--Portland Winter Run 5K, Portland

1/1 --Resolution 5K, Lansing